May 14-16, 2021
|
Illinois - Champaign, IL

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kion Benjamin FR-1 Minnesota 7.80 10.26 11.19 11.19 10
2 Samson Colebrooke SR-4 Purdue 13.39 10.30 11.13 8.04 8
3 Eric Harrison SR-4 Ohio State 9.40 10.33 11.16 7.44 6
4 Lawrence Johnson SO-2 Wisconsin 9.73 10.35 13.15 12.84 5
5 Marcellus Moore FR-1 Purdue 9.73 10.35 12.01 9.01 4
6 Adrian Curry JR-3 Ohio State 8.82 10.37 7.68 11.00 3
7 Kainnan Ramsey SR-4 Ohio State 10.63 10.42 7.30 8.65 2
8 Antonio Postell JR-3 Michigan State 11.80 10.63 12.76 12.76 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Eric Harrison SR-4 Ohio State 13.25 10.27 11.20 12.84 9.35 7.40 12.94 0.5
2 Samson Colebrooke SR-4 Purdue 10.43 10.32 8.16 7.64 12.49 7.85 8.78 1.9
3 Nadale Buntin SO-2 Rutgers 11.70 10.35 11.18 7.77 9.22 11.49 12.94 0.2
4 Marcellus Moore FR-1 Purdue 7.92 10.42 13.55 11.47 8.44 8.76 9.69 0.2
5 Kainnan Ramsey SR-4 Ohio State 11.85 10.39 11.33 9.46 9.46 11.85 7.69 0.2
6 Kion Benjamin FR-1 Minnesota 11.91 10.44 7.31 11.17 10.65 10.55 10.03 0.2
7 Lawrence Johnson SO-2 Wisconsin 13.50 10.46 8.48 7.33 7.85 10.15 10.05 0.2
8 Antonio Postell JR-3 Michigan State 10.83 10.51 13.67 13.25 9.78 9.04 9.36 0.5
9 Adrian Curry JR-3 Ohio State 13.25 10.51 10.62 9.46 13.04 12.72 12.51 0.5
10 A'Nan Bridgett SO-2 Rutgers 11.16 10.52 10.84 12.00 8.10 10.31 9.05 1.9
11 Antonio Woodard SR-4 Iowa 7.37 10.52 9.16 8.42 11.58 10.00 9.16 1.9
12 Jason Shannon JR-3 Illinois 13.06 10.53 8.53 11.27 9.17 13.48 8.22 1.9
13 Lorenzo Paissan FR-1 Nebraska 11.93 10.55 9.92 13.40 8.44 10.77 9.29 0.2
14 Declan Rustay SO-2 Illinois 7.83 10.57 13.64 8.57 8.35 12.58 9.41 0.2
15 Rikkoi Brathwaite SO-2 Indiana 12.07 10.58 9.84 11.64 13.02 11.11 10.58 1.9
16 Justin Becker SO-2 Purdue 11.24 10.60 12.51 10.39 10.82 11.77 8.59 0.5
17 Joseph Ewan SO-2 Maryland 11.70 10.63 7.98 13.29 11.80 10.32 7.55 0.2
18 Austin Kresley FR-1 Iowa 10.42 10.63 12.23 10.53 9.68 12.23 10.42 0.5
19 Cameron Vereen JR-3 Maryland 10.54 10.64 12.56 9.37 11.39 13.41 7.45 0.5
20 Kamari Trotz FR-1 Maryland 10.91 10.69 8.77 11.44 12.62 11.01 8.02 1.9
21 Noah Lukz JR-3 Nebraska 11.81 10.73 10.73 9.12 11.49 13.09 8.27 0.2
22 Noah Stallworth FR-1 Michigan 9.65 10.84 11.60 11.93 7.92 12.80 9.98 0.2
23 Aarron Westmoreland SO-2 Minnesota 9.81 10.90 13.52 13.30 8.18 10.58 9.60 1.9
24 Joseph McCarthy SR-4 Michigan State 8.97 10.94 14.23 12.69 9.74 10.29 10.62 1.9
25 Finn Schirmer FR-1 Minnesota 11.53 10.98 11.64 14.17 8.90 9.01 8.24 0.2
26 Josh Eiker SR-4 Illinois 7.97 11.07 10.74 13.07 10.52 14.06 11.74 0.2
27 Waseem Williams SR-4 Purdue 9.59 11.15 13.83 10.37 13.27 10.71 12.71 0.2
  Adebowale Smith FR-1 Rutgers FS FS FS FS FS FS FS -
  Louis Akpadago FR-1 Rutgers DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Samson Colebrooke SR-4 Purdue 10.32 10.84 13.42 9.91
10 A'Nan Bridgett SO-2 Rutgers 10.52 10.42 9.26 11.26
11 Antonio Woodard SR-4 Iowa 10.52 12.10 10.10 8.53
12 Jason Shannon JR-3 Illinois 10.53 9.27 12.96 10.53
15 Rikkoi Brathwaite SO-2 Indiana 10.58 9.84 7.62 9.42
20 Kamari Trotz FR-1 Maryland 10.69 10.27 13.47 10.27
23 Aarron Westmoreland SO-2 Minnesota 10.90 10.69 9.05 11.99
24 Joseph McCarthy SR-4 Michigan State 10.94 10.40 8.97 8.97
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Marcellus Moore FR-1 Purdue 10.42
7 Lawrence Johnson SO-2 Wisconsin 10.46
13 Lorenzo Paissan FR-1 Nebraska 10.55
14 Declan Rustay SO-2 Illinois 10.57
25 Finn Schirmer FR-1 Minnesota 10.98
27 Waseem Williams SR-4 Purdue 11.15
  Louis Akpadago FR-1 Rutgers DQ
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Nadale Buntin SO-2 Rutgers 10.35
5 Kainnan Ramsey SR-4 Ohio State 10.39
6 Kion Benjamin FR-1 Minnesota 10.44
17 Joseph Ewan SO-2 Maryland 10.63
21 Noah Lukz JR-3 Nebraska 10.73
22 Noah Stallworth FR-1 Michigan 10.84
26 Josh Eiker SR-4 Illinois 11.07
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Harrison SR-4 Ohio State 10.27 9.86 7.50
8 Antonio Postell JR-3 Michigan State 10.51 12.09 10.20
9 Adrian Curry JR-3 Ohio State 10.51 10.51 10.30
16 Justin Becker SO-2 Purdue 10.60 9.54 12.19
18 Austin Kresley FR-1 Iowa 10.63 10.21 13.61
19 Cameron Vereen JR-3 Maryland 10.64 7.77 7.88
  Adebowale Smith FR-1 Rutgers FS FS FS

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Eric Harrison SR-4 Ohio State 18.27 22.74 20.30 10
2 Tyler Johnson SR-4 Ohio State 15.02 18.72 20.57 8
3 Kion Benjamin FR-1 Minnesota 23.10 21.24 20.62 6
4 Marcellus Moore FR-1 Purdue 23.99 22.75 20.68 5
5 Samson Colebrooke SR-4 Purdue 21.31 26.49 20.69 4
6 Malcolm Dotson SR-4 Purdue 17.05 18.09 20.79 3
7 Wayne Lawrence Jr. SO-2 Iowa 22.06 22.48 21.01 2
8 Austin Kresley FR-1 Iowa 21.49 20.42 21.27 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Tyler Johnson SR-4 Ohio State 16.48 24.11 23.28 19.16 21.22 20.60 25.34 1.7
2 Eric Harrison SR-4 Ohio State 18.21 19.66 15.31 23.80 14.90 20.69 26.28 0.4
3 Malcolm Dotson SR-4 Purdue 19.60 21.50 22.13 22.76 25.50 21.07 16.23 1.5
4 Marcellus Moore FR-1 Purdue 21.29 15.18 19.19 24.46 16.87 21.08 19.19 1.3
5 Samson Colebrooke SR-4 Purdue 20.77 25.76 25.55 15.37 18.07 20.77 26.59 1.7
6 Nadale Buntin SO-2 Rutgers 19.57 24.35 20.61 22.06 16.86 20.81 18.73 1.7
7 Wayne Lawrence Jr. SO-2 Iowa 25.91 14.63 20.89 22.15 26.95 20.89 18.81 1.7
8 Kion Benjamin FR-1 Minnesota 21.61 24.76 22.87 22.87 18.05 20.98 20.98 0.4
9 Austin Kresley FR-1 Iowa 16.87 26.35 19.19 18.34 24.04 21.08 15.81 1.5
10 Jason Shannon JR-3 Illinois 16.24 17.51 27.00 18.99 25.52 21.09 25.10 1.7
11 Kainnan Ramsey SR-4 Ohio State 20.67 17.51 22.36 15.40 20.67 21.09 27.00 1.3
12 Donnie James SR-4 Ohio State 21.77 20.71 19.23 23.88 17.96 21.13 22.19 1.3
13 Lawrence Johnson SO-2 Wisconsin 15.87 25.38 27.50 17.14 15.87 21.15 17.35 1.5
14 Declan Rustay SO-2 Illinois 17.85 18.06 22.31 15.72 23.79 21.24 16.36 1.3
15 Antonio Woodard SR-4 Iowa 27.19 23.16 27.40 27.62 20.61 21.24 25.92 1.5
16 Rikkoi Brathwaite SO-2 Indiana 24.48 27.67 25.97 27.46 25.54 21.28 18.09 1.3
17 Taj Burgess JR-3 Rutgers 25.34 25.34 22.78 25.34 17.25 21.29 27.68 0.4
18 Alex Nelson JR-3 Nebraska 27.33 22.85 27.55 22.85 20.71 21.35 26.05 0.4
19 Adrian Curry JR-3 Ohio State 24.38 21.17 17.54 22.03 22.45 21.38 15.40 1.5
20 Noah Stallworth FR-1 Michigan 21.42 15.21 19.28 19.71 23.14 21.42 19.28 1.3
21 Joseph McCarthy SR-4 Michigan State 26.41 25.77 21.04 23.62 25.34 21.47 20.19 1.7
22 Jacob Hyde FR-1 Nebraska 26.60 16.00 18.16 19.89 16.87 21.62 18.38 1.5
23 Jonathan Fife SR-4 Michigan State 20.82 16.26 26.89 26.24 18.43 21.68 24.94 0.4
24 Antonio Postell JR-3 Michigan State 22.78 18.01 26.90 20.83 27.77 21.69 20.39 0.4
25 Finn Schirmer FR-1 Minnesota 21.06 26.27 21.28 26.06 28.23 21.71 16.94 1.5
26 Adebowale Smith FR-1 Rutgers 15.82 15.60 27.85 16.49 25.40 22.28 15.60 0.4
  Aaron Black FR-1 Rutgers DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
  Aarron Westmoreland SO-2 Minnesota DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Johnson SR-4 Ohio State 20.60 25.14 17.10 14.63 23.69 16.69 22.66
5 Samson Colebrooke SR-4 Purdue 20.77 24.30 27.01 19.74 18.49 22.02 23.47
6 Nadale Buntin SO-2 Rutgers 20.81 20.40 20.81 24.98 17.90 16.65 19.98
7 Wayne Lawrence Jr. SO-2 Iowa 20.89 27.16 25.49 23.82 21.73 25.70 20.27
10 Jason Shannon JR-3 Illinois 21.09 27.00 15.82 20.46 14.98 22.36 25.10
21 Joseph McCarthy SR-4 Michigan State 21.47 15.68 22.98 21.04 25.55 22.55 18.47
  Aarron Westmoreland SO-2 Minnesota DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Eric Harrison SR-4 Ohio State 17.18 14.90 21.94 20.69 25.04 23.80
8 Kion Benjamin FR-1 Minnesota 16.58 18.05 23.92 20.98 22.45 23.71
17 Taj Burgess JR-3 Rutgers 21.29 27.68 15.55 21.29 18.95 15.76
18 Alex Nelson JR-3 Nebraska 16.44 15.38 18.58 21.35 17.72 17.08
23 Jonathan Fife SR-4 Michigan State 23.42 21.68 15.61 21.68 27.10 19.95
24 Antonio Postell JR-3 Michigan State 17.57 15.62 27.55 21.69 15.62 26.68
26 Adebowale Smith FR-1 Rutgers 23.40 17.16 28.30 22.28 25.18 16.27
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Malcolm Dotson SR-4 Purdue 21.07
9 Austin Kresley FR-1 Iowa 21.08
13 Lawrence Johnson SO-2 Wisconsin 21.15
15 Antonio Woodard SR-4 Iowa 21.24
19 Adrian Curry JR-3 Ohio State 21.38
22 Jacob Hyde FR-1 Nebraska 21.62
25 Finn Schirmer FR-1 Minnesota 21.71
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Marcellus Moore FR-1 Purdue 21.29 15.60 19.40 22.35 21.08 22.56 15.81
11 Kainnan Ramsey SR-4 Ohio State 16.88 14.77 23.84 25.73 21.09 26.37 19.41
12 Donnie James SR-4 Ohio State 15.64 23.67 19.23 25.99 21.13 20.71 20.50
14 Declan Rustay SO-2 Illinois 26.77 27.62 18.48 27.19 21.24 24.85 22.52
16 Rikkoi Brathwaite SO-2 Indiana 21.07 18.30 22.56 18.73 21.28 20.22 18.09
20 Noah Stallworth FR-1 Michigan 18.21 16.28 21.42 21.21 21.42 19.07 27.85
  Aaron Black FR-1 Rutgers DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tyler Johnson SR-4 Ohio State 45.37 36.30 38.57 56.26 56.72 10
2 Wayne Lawrence Jr. SO-2 Iowa 45.46 54.56 35.46 47.28 52.74 8
3 Ben Psicihulis JR-3 Minnesota 46.37 54.72 40.35 38.49 51.01 6
4 Dubem Amene FR-1 Michigan 46.77 47.71 39.76 38.36 39.76 5
5 Donnie James SR-4 Ohio State 46.78 36.02 35.56 38.36 50.06 4
6 Jason Thormo FR-1 Illinois 47.17 41.99 55.19 43.87 39.16 3
7 Colin Enz SO-2 Wisconsin 47.32 35.97 44.01 47.80 51.11 2
8 Jenoah Mckiver FR-1 Iowa 47.38 41.70 38.38 33.64 41.22 1
9 Julien Gillum SO-2 Iowa 47.41 42.67 42.20 49.78 53.10 -

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tyler Johnson SR-4 Ohio State 57.33 45.86
2 Wayne Lawrence Jr. SO-2 Iowa 52.87 45.97
3 Ben Psicihulis JR-3 Minnesota 52.45 46.83
4 Dubem Amene FR-1 Michigan 55.73 46.83
5 Donnie James SR-4 Ohio State 40.56 47.16
6 Jason Thormo FR-1 Illinois 54.27 47.19
7 Colin Enz SO-2 Wisconsin 52.53 47.32
8 Julien Gillum SO-2 Iowa 53.63 47.46
9 Jenoah Mckiver FR-1 Iowa 52.27 47.51
10 Malcolm Dotson SR-4 Purdue 43.47 47.76
11 Colin Rowe JR-3 Maryland 34.49 47.90
12 DeJuan Frye SR-4 Iowa 57.04 47.93
13 Elliott Davis SR-4 Minnesota 35.96 47.94
14 Kashief King SO-2 Illinois 42.69 47.96
15 Isaiah Hutchinson SR-4 Nebraska 35.50 47.97
16 Brian Evans SR-4 Maryland 34.61 48.06
17 Austin Lin SR-4 Michigan 42.88 48.17
18 Aaron Robinson SR-4 Maryland 42.92 48.77
19 Khullen Jefferson FR-1 Iowa 39.51 48.77
20 Zubin Muncherji SO-2 Indiana 47.85 48.82
21 Zach DiStefano JR-3 Michigan State 51.14 49.17
22 Micah Camble FR-1 Indiana 46.23 49.18
23 Tyrese Fajardo SR-4 Ohio State 53.31 49.36
24 Travis Valmon SR-4 Maryland 1:04.62 50.09
25 Kobe Simpson FR-1 Maryland 1:06.08 50.83
  Taj Burgess JR-3 Rutgers FS FS
  Amir Metts SR-4 Ohio State DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Wayne Lawrence Jr. SO-2 Iowa 40.92 51.03 53.33 45.97 32.64 45.97
4 Dubem Amene FR-1 Michigan 50.11 44.02 51.05 40.75 1:00.41 46.83
8 Julien Gillum SO-2 Iowa 52.21 48.41 49.36 58.38 33.23 47.46
10 Malcolm Dotson SR-4 Purdue 59.23 1:02.09 43.47 46.33 52.54 47.76
11 Colin Rowe JR-3 Maryland 46.47 48.38 56.05 37.37 34.49 47.90
14 Kashief King SO-2 Illinois 47.48 35.01 35.49 47.48 42.21 47.96
16 Brian Evans SR-4 Maryland 59.12 44.22 1:01.52 59.12 1:00.56 48.06
20 Zubin Muncherji SO-2 Indiana 57.12 43.94 53.22 53.71 45.89 48.82
24 Travis Valmon SR-4 Maryland 46.09 55.10 38.07 56.10 49.59 50.09
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Johnson SR-4 Ohio State 45.86 46.78 42.20 47.70 38.99 55.04 36.69
5 Donnie James SR-4 Ohio State 47.16 44.81 51.41 50.47 38.68 55.65 35.37
6 Jason Thormo FR-1 Illinois 47.19 34.45 37.76 38.23 54.27 49.08 52.86
7 Colin Enz SO-2 Wisconsin 47.32 50.16 40.23 54.42 55.37 55.37 36.44
12 DeJuan Frye SR-4 Iowa 47.93 38.35 55.60 1:00.88 48.89 48.41 42.18
17 Austin Lin SR-4 Michigan 48.17 37.58 47.69 59.25 46.25 43.36 59.73
18 Aaron Robinson SR-4 Maryland 48.77 53.16 46.34 36.58 38.04 37.07 52.68
21 Zach DiStefano JR-3 Michigan State 49.17 37.86 52.62 45.73 44.75 54.09 44.26
  Amir Metts SR-4 Ohio State DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Ben Psicihulis JR-3 Minnesota 46.83 49.64 54.33
9 Jenoah Mckiver FR-1 Iowa 47.51 44.19 55.12
13 Elliott Davis SR-4 Minnesota 47.94 54.66 51.30
15 Isaiah Hutchinson SR-4 Nebraska 47.97 58.05 42.70
19 Khullen Jefferson FR-1 Iowa 48.77 59.50 38.04
22 Micah Camble FR-1 Indiana 49.18 36.40 57.54
23 Tyrese Fajardo SR-4 Ohio State 49.36 50.84 1:02.20
25 Kobe Simpson FR-1 Maryland 50.83 58.97 58.97
  Taj Burgess JR-3 Rutgers FS FS FS

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nick Miller JR-3 Ohio State 1:24.73 1:55.14 1:35.59 1:48.62 2:13.61 1:22.56 2:09.26 10
2 Tysen VanDraska SR-4 Iowa 1:50.85 2:06.06 1:28.03 1:48.67 1:24.77 2:07.15 1:29.11 8
3 Abdullahi Hassan FR-1 Wisconsin 2:10.95 1:31.66 1:45.85 1:49.12 1:17.48 1:17.48 1:45.85 6
4 Evan Dorenkamp FR-1 Penn State 1:24.41 2:17.03 1:55.11 1:49.62 1:34.28 1:30.99 1:26.60 5
5 Alec Still SO-2 Iowa 2:04.08 2:22.74 1:43.22 1:49.80 1:53.10 1:35.53 1:17.96 4
6 Billy Hill JR-3 Rutgers 1:24.73 1:34.64 1:18.13 1:50.04 1:44.54 2:23.06 1:47.84 3
7 Teddy Browning JR-3 Indiana 2:12.22 1:34.76 1:46.88 1:50.18 1:40.27 2:05.61 2:05.61 2
8 Thomas Shilgalis FR-1 Michigan 1:53.53 1:44.71 2:17.78 1:50.22 1:33.69 1:53.53 2:18.88 1
9 Aman Thornton FR-1 Illinois 1:47.50 2:05.41 1:45.26 1:51.97 1:20.62 1:28.46 1:30.70 -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tysen VanDraska SR-4 Iowa 1:48.50 2:19.97 1:25.72 1:21.38 2:15.63 1:49.59
2 Abdullahi Hassan FR-1 Wisconsin 1:48.53 1:50.70 1:40.94 1:42.02 2:12.41 1:45.28
3 Teddy Browning JR-3 Indiana 1:49.38 1:22.04 2:22.20 2:11.26 1:48.29 2:06.88
4 Billy Hill JR-3 Rutgers 1:49.85 1:55.35 1:23.49 1:45.46 1:47.66 1:52.05
5 Aman Thornton FR-1 Illinois 1:48.68 1:59.55 2:13.68 1:47.60 1:25.86 1:29.12
6 Alec Still SO-2 Iowa 1:48.98 2:19.50 1:48.98 1:47.89 1:41.36 2:17.32
7 Evan Dorenkamp FR-1 Penn State 1:49.32 1:30.74 1:48.23 2:01.35 1:26.37 1:29.65
8 Nick Miller JR-3 Ohio State 1:49.45 1:23.19 1:17.71 1:21.00 2:21.19 1:26.47
9 Thomas Shilgalis FR-1 Michigan 1:49.52 1:56.10 1:42.95 1:28.72 1:26.52 2:10.33
10 Isaiah Claiborne SO-2 Penn State 1:49.94 1:33.45 1:26.86 2:02.04 2:13.03 2:07.53
11 Frank Hayes SR-4 Ohio State 1:50.04 2:17.55 1:31.34 1:39.04 1:25.84 2:15.35
12 Anthony Berry SR-4 Michigan 1:50.23 1:18.27 1:39.21 1:56.85 2:08.97 2:20.00
13 Aaron Bennett SO-2 Indiana 1:50.35 2:14.63 1:53.66 2:19.05 2:19.05 1:50.35
14 Derrick Simmons SO-2 Michigan 1:50.37 1:42.65 1:33.82 2:00.31 2:09.14 2:19.07
15 Ivan Slyepkan SO-2 Ohio State 1:50.55 2:00.50 1:19.60 1:27.34 1:59.40 1:41.71
15 Seth Eliason JR-3 Minnesota 1:50.55 1:50.55 2:00.50 1:18.49 2:18.19 1:32.87
17 William Ashenfelter SR-4 Penn State 1:50.63 2:10.55 1:49.53 1:35.15 2:02.80 2:06.12
18 Jalen Smith SO-2 Michigan State 1:50.68 1:21.91 1:35.19 2:18.35 1:58.43 1:58.43
19 Spencer Gudgel FR-1 Iowa 1:50.71 1:54.04 1:49.61 1:52.93 2:02.89 1:40.75
20 Cole Johnson SO-2 Michigan 1:50.85 1:39.77 1:30.90 2:11.92 1:58.61 1:32.01
21 John Gove SR-4 Michigan State 1:50.86 1:32.02 1:47.54 1:43.10 1:35.34 1:47.54
22 Parker Raymond FR-1 Indiana 1:51.20 2:10.11 1:50.09 2:03.44 2:22.34 1:40.08
23 Domenic Perretta SR-4 Penn State 1:51.93 1:48.58 1:29.55 2:02.01 2:23.27 1:23.95
24 Maxwell Myers SO-2 Maryland 1:51.95 1:23.97 1:56.43 1:58.67 2:05.39 1:40.76
25 Andrew Comito SR-4 Rutgers 1:52.06 1:29.65 2:16.72 1:43.10 1:24.05 2:22.32
26 Cameron Cooper SR-4 Ohio State 1:52.13 2:05.59 1:44.28 2:19.05 2:15.68 2:10.07
27 Tyler Olson SO-2 Iowa 1:52.28 1:54.53 1:25.34 1:53.41 2:10.25 1:46.67
28 Brady Snelson SR-4 Maryland 1:52.28 2:10.25 2:13.62 1:56.78 1:42.18 1:46.67
29 Will O'Brien FR-1 Illinois 1:52.44 2:21.68 1:23.21 1:34.45 2:21.68 2:07.06
30 Nick Couyoumjian FR-1 Indiana 1:52.85 2:14.30 2:24.45 2:18.81 1:30.28 1:40.44
31 Phil Hall SO-2 Illinois 1:52.96 1:30.37 1:29.24 1:54.09 1:51.83 2:03.13
32 Ansel Fellman SO-2 Wisconsin 1:53.09 2:03.27 2:15.71 1:32.74 1:59.88 1:27.08
33 Eric Barnes JR-3 Rutgers 1:54.31 2:16.03 2:28.61 1:47.46 2:06.89 2:13.75
34 Drew Maher SO-2 Penn State 1:54.72 1:45.55 2:07.34 2:23.40 1:34.07 2:26.85
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Teddy Browning JR-3 Indiana 1:49.38
8 Nick Miller JR-3 Ohio State 1:49.45
12 Anthony Berry SR-4 Michigan 1:50.23
14 Derrick Simmons SO-2 Michigan 1:50.37
15 Seth Eliason JR-3 Minnesota 1:50.55
17 William Ashenfelter SR-4 Penn State 1:50.63
19 Spencer Gudgel FR-1 Iowa 1:50.71
29 Will O'Brien FR-1 Illinois 1:52.44
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tysen VanDraska SR-4 Iowa 1:48.50
5 Aman Thornton FR-1 Illinois 1:48.68
7 Evan Dorenkamp FR-1 Penn State 1:49.32
10 Isaiah Claiborne SO-2 Penn State 1:49.94
13 Aaron Bennett SO-2 Indiana 1:50.35
24 Maxwell Myers SO-2 Maryland 1:51.95
32 Ansel Fellman SO-2 Wisconsin 1:53.09
33 Eric Barnes JR-3 Rutgers 1:54.31
34 Drew Maher SO-2 Penn State 1:54.72
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Abdullahi Hassan FR-1 Wisconsin 1:52.88 1:23.57 1:48.53 1:49.62
6 Alec Still SO-2 Iowa 2:04.24 2:09.69 1:48.98 1:20.65
9 Thomas Shilgalis FR-1 Michigan 1:47.33 2:00.48 1:49.52 2:20.19
15 Ivan Slyepkan SO-2 Ohio State 1:20.71 2:10.45 1:50.55 2:06.03
21 John Gove SR-4 Michigan State 1:20.93 1:33.13 1:50.86 1:51.97
25 Andrew Comito SR-4 Rutgers 2:25.68 1:19.57 1:52.06 1:34.13
27 Tyler Olson SO-2 Iowa 2:20.35 2:09.13 1:52.28 1:41.06
28 Brady Snelson SR-4 Maryland 1:59.02 1:59.02 1:52.28 1:30.95
31 Phil Hall SO-2 Illinois 1:23.59 2:00.87 1:52.96 1:39.41
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Billy Hill JR-3 Rutgers 1:49.85
11 Frank Hayes SR-4 Ohio State 1:50.04
18 Jalen Smith SO-2 Michigan State 1:50.68
20 Cole Johnson SO-2 Michigan 1:50.85
22 Parker Raymond FR-1 Indiana 1:51.20
23 Domenic Perretta SR-4 Penn State 1:51.93
26 Cameron Cooper SR-4 Ohio State 1:52.13
30 Nick Couyoumjian FR-1 Indiana 1:52.85

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jonathan Davis JR-3 Illinois 3:51.55 3:42.29 10
2 Nick Foster FR-1 Michigan 3:51.99 2:49.36 8
3 John Petruno SO-2 Michigan State 3:52.61 3:40.98 6
4 Evan Dorenkamp FR-1 Penn State 3:52.75 3:06.20 5
5 Jackson Sharp FR-1 Wisconsin 3:53.68 3:34.99 4
6 Owen Hoeft JR-3 Minnesota 3:54.37 4:08.44 3
7 Dustin Horter FR-1 Indiana 3:55.72 2:45.01 2
8 Matthew Schadler FR-1 Indiana 3:56.52 3:58.89 1
9 Dais Malebana JR-3 Nebraska 3:56.76 3:30.72 -
10 Arjun Jha FR-1 Indiana 3:57.13 3:28.68 -
11 Jack Meijer FR-1 Wisconsin 3:57.39 3:50.27 -
12 Tom Dodd JR-3 Michigan 4:19.32 3:30.05 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonathan Davis JR-3 Illinois 4:46.76 4:40.09 3:42.29
2 Nick Foster FR-1 Michigan 4:31.99 3:00.59 3:42.94
3 Tom Dodd JR-3 Michigan 3:31.18 4:18.35 3:44.65
4 Owen Hoeft JR-3 Minnesota 4:09.11 4:09.11 3:42.42
5 John Petruno SO-2 Michigan State 3:41.16 4:50.41 3:43.39
6 Dustin Horter FR-1 Indiana 2:37.71 4:41.63 3:45.30
7 Dais Malebana JR-3 Nebraska 4:08.02 2:40.88 3:43.44
8 Matthew Schadler FR-1 Indiana 3:01.18 2:36.57 3:43.67
9 Jackson Sharp FR-1 Wisconsin 4:25.86 4:43.88 3:45.30
10 Arjun Jha FR-1 Indiana 3:05.77 4:10.67 3:43.81
11 Jack Meijer FR-1 Wisconsin 3:30.61 4:40.07 3:44.05
12 Evan Dorenkamp FR-1 Penn State 2:43.74 3:17.38 3:44.29
13 Eli Hoeft FR-1 Minnesota 3:07.03 4:28.15 3:45.33
14 Ian Hunter FR-1 Purdue 4:10.43 4:05.92 3:45.61
15 Hunter Lucas SO-2 Minnesota 2:44.77 3:54.73 3:45.70
16 Oli Raimond FR-1 Michigan 4:01.56 2:47.06 3:45.75
17 Kyle Griffith JR-3 Purdue 3:27.78 4:40.05 3:45.84
18 Drew Maher SO-2 Penn State 3:34.78 4:08.69 3:46.08
19 Austin Rendon JR-3 Wisconsin 2:49.62 4:44.97 3:46.16
20 Brandon Hontz JR-3 Penn State 2:47.89 3:15.11 3:46.87
21 Billy Hill JR-3 Rutgers 4:44.74 3:18.18 3:47.79
22 Jordan MacIntosh JR-3 Minnesota 3:41.13 3:09.22 3:47.97
23 Jake Wickert JR-3 Ohio State 3:41.65 4:11.35 3:48.50
24 Andrew Comito SR-4 Rutgers 3:07.53 3:48.69 3:48.69
25 George Kusche JR-3 Nebraska 3:39.78 2:58.57 3:48.93
26 William Ashenfelter SR-4 Penn State 4:57.74 4:27.97 3:49.03
27 Joseph Humes SR-4 Purdue 4:22.60 4:13.39 3:50.35
28 Tom Sullivan SR-4 Ohio State 3:18.60 3:48.61 3:50.92
29 Nick Hruskoci FR-1 Wisconsin 4:23.64 3:05.01 3:51.26
30 Justin DePinto FR-1 Maryland 4:05.36 4:53.97 3:51.47
31 Steve Bauers SR-4 Ohio State 3:46.47 3:44.14 3:53.47
32 Kal Lewis FR-1 Iowa 2:55.22 3:52.05 3:56.78
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Nick Foster FR-1 Michigan 3:42.94
5 John Petruno SO-2 Michigan State 3:43.39
7 Dais Malebana JR-3 Nebraska 3:43.44
10 Arjun Jha FR-1 Indiana 3:43.81
11 Jack Meijer FR-1 Wisconsin 3:44.05
14 Ian Hunter FR-1 Purdue 3:45.61
15 Hunter Lucas SO-2 Minnesota 3:45.70
20 Brandon Hontz JR-3 Penn State 3:46.87
25 George Kusche JR-3 Nebraska 3:48.93
27 Joseph Humes SR-4 Purdue 3:50.35
31 Steve Bauers SR-4 Ohio State 3:53.47
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonathan Davis JR-3 Illinois 2:35.61 3:42.29 4:33.42 2:37.83
4 Owen Hoeft JR-3 Minnesota 3:57.99 3:42.42 3:44.65 3:29.08
8 Matthew Schadler FR-1 Indiana 4:01.57 3:43.67 4:17.22 3:45.91
12 Evan Dorenkamp FR-1 Penn State 3:37.57 3:44.29 3:37.57 3:51.02
17 Kyle Griffith JR-3 Purdue 3:36.81 3:45.84 4:17.46 4:42.30
18 Drew Maher SO-2 Penn State 4:42.60 3:46.08 4:49.39 3:43.82
22 Jordan MacIntosh JR-3 Minnesota 2:55.54 3:47.97 4:44.97 4:51.81
24 Andrew Comito SR-4 Rutgers 4:39.01 3:48.69 3:09.82 3:12.10
26 William Ashenfelter SR-4 Penn State 4:30.26 3:49.03 2:58.65 4:32.55
30 Justin DePinto FR-1 Maryland 4:16.94 3:51.47 4:30.82 3:26.01
32 Kal Lewis FR-1 Iowa 4:46.51 3:56.78 4:08.62 3:37.84
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Tom Dodd JR-3 Michigan 4:20.60 3:44.65 3:35.67
6 Dustin Horter FR-1 Indiana 3:29.53 3:45.30 3:43.05
9 Jackson Sharp FR-1 Wisconsin 4:03.33 3:45.30 4:10.09
13 Eli Hoeft FR-1 Minnesota 4:14.63 3:45.33 2:49.00
16 Oli Raimond FR-1 Michigan 4:28.65 3:45.75 4:39.93
19 Austin Rendon JR-3 Wisconsin 4:22.35 3:46.16 4:29.13
21 Billy Hill JR-3 Rutgers 4:44.74 3:47.79 4:17.41
23 Jake Wickert JR-3 Ohio State 4:52.48 3:48.50 3:57.64
28 Tom Sullivan SR-4 Ohio State 4:23.25 3:50.92 3:16.29
29 Nick Hruskoci FR-1 Wisconsin 3:09.64 3:51.26 2:41.89

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Morgan Beadlescomb JR-3 Michigan State 12:26.15 13:49.05 9:40.34 13:07.60 10
2 Olin Hacker SR-4 Wisconsin 13:49.98 13:49.98 16:11.08 13:41.68 8
3 Rowen Ellenberg FR-1 Wisconsin 13:13.18 13:54.92 17:57.05 16:25.21 6
4 Alec Basten JR-3 Minnesota 14:39.10 13:57.23 11:09.79 16:44.68 5
5 Seth Hirsch JR-3 Wisconsin 12:00.30 13:57.55 14:47.81 15:46.44 4
6 Curtis Eckstein JR-3 Purdue 13:07.71 13:57.99 11:18.78 14:39.89 3
7 Oli Raimond FR-1 Michigan 12:42.27 14:06.96 16:47.89 16:56.36 2
8 Joost Plaetinck JR-3 Michigan 13:01.10 14:09.02 12:10.16 14:34.49 1
9 Nathan Mylenek SR-4 Iowa 13:46.65 14:12.21 13:12.56 15:11.87 -
10 Jordan MacIntosh JR-3 Minnesota 12:15.75 14:15.52 12:32.86 11:50.09 -
11 Jake Gebhardt FR-1 Indiana 17:01.92 14:26.03 17:36.56 14:17.37 -
12 Khalid Hussein FR-1 Minnesota 17:23.12 14:29.26 16:13.58 17:40.50 -
13 Tyler Cushing FR-1 Illinois 16:33.16 14:31.19 16:59.30 11:36.96 -
14 James Uhlenberg FR-1 Michigan State 11:20.44 14:32.36 10:54.27 18:27.90 -
15 Jonathan Davis JR-3 Illinois 16:35.24 14:33.01 15:25.39 15:51.58 -
16 Joseph Humes SR-4 Purdue 17:46.20 14:33.93 12:31.58 12:05.37 -
17 James Gedris FR-1 Michigan 16:04.24 14:36.58 10:48.67 12:16.33 -
18 Abdifetah Ahmed FR-1 Michigan State 10:16.81 14:41.15 12:37.79 11:27.30 -
19 Ben Miller FR-1 Indiana 15:11.75 14:45.19 11:03.90 16:31.42 -
20 Colin Yandel JR-3 Illinois 10:38.31 14:46.54 10:56.04 16:15.20 -
21 Andrew Brandt FR-1 Purdue 10:40.97 14:50.23 10:49.87 19:08.40 -
22 Peter Hayden SR-4 Ohio State 17:39.94 14:50.70 14:41.80 11:25.84 -
23 Alex Tomasko JR-3 Penn State 12:07.16 14:57.72 17:03.40 13:18.97 -
24 Behailu Bekele-Arcuri FR-1 Penn State 18:46.37 15:01.09 10:57.80 17:07.25 -
25 Jack Aho JR-3 Michigan 19:06.57 15:02.81 19:06.57 10:41.00 -
26 Tevin Brown FR-1 Ohio State 14:36.34 15:03.44 12:20.82 16:06.68 -
27 Steve Bauers SR-4 Ohio State 16:16.18 15:12.31 11:05.99 15:48.81 -
28 Isaac Davis SO-2 Penn State 18:45.70 15:15.20 15:06.05 14:38.60 -
29 Nick Regas JR-3 Ohio State 15:07.31 15:16.47 16:29.79 15:53.13 -
30 Kal Lewis FR-1 Iowa 16:56.50 15:24.09 14:00.93 14:19.41 -
  Noah Healy JR-3 Iowa DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Daniel Soto SR-4 Iowa DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Jackson Sharp FR-1 Wisconsin DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Arjun Jha FR-1 Indiana DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Nick Foster FR-1 Michigan DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Owen Hoeft JR-3 Minnesota DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ben Veatch JR-3 Indiana 26:49.20 29:09.13 21:16.87 10
2 Tom Brady FR-1 Michigan 22:45.32 29:10.41 21:00.30 8
3 Daniel Soto SR-4 Iowa 32:58.24 29:10.65 35:18.29 6
4 Seth Hirsch JR-3 Wisconsin 37:21.91 29:11.49 22:28.65 5
5 Curtis Eckstein JR-3 Purdue 23:38.74 29:11.52 23:56.25 4
6 Kyle Mau SR-4 Indiana 36:49.07 29:13.23 26:17.91 3
7 Evan Bishop FR-1 Wisconsin 22:19.66 29:22.70 22:19.66 2
8 Devin Meyrer JR-3 Michigan 24:58.37 29:22.78 34:40.08 1
9 Bob Liking FR-1 Wisconsin 32:28.75 29:31.59 22:44.13 -
10 Tyler Bowling SO-2 Purdue 24:39.21 29:42.17 30:35.64 -
11 Charlie Wheeler JR-3 Wisconsin 37:21.68 29:53.34 25:06.41 -
12 Jacob Lee JR-3 Michigan 27:13.61 29:55.17 26:37.71 -
13 Bailey McIntire SO-2 Purdue 37:44.36 29:57.11 27:15.37 -
14 Alex Tomasko JR-3 Penn State 32:04.12 29:58.24 21:34.74 -
15 Zachary Stewart FR-1 Michigan 37:16.33 30:03.49 21:56.55 -
16 Ben Miller FR-1 Indiana 30:58.13 30:04.01 38:47.18 -
17 Joe Riordan SR-4 Michigan State 29:29.48 30:05.59 26:46.98 -
18 Tevin Brown FR-1 Ohio State 34:03.46 30:08.37 24:42.87 -
19 Jack Manderscheid SR-4 Minnesota 36:11.76 30:09.80 38:00.35 -
20 Alec Fleming SO-2 Purdue 26:15.04 30:10.39 30:46.60 -
21 Noah Healy JR-3 Iowa 37:25.64 30:11.00 27:46.12 -
22 Blake Selm FR-1 Purdue 30:30.23 30:12.10 27:10.89 -
23 Brayden Law JR-3 Michigan State 28:03.95 30:30.38 30:48.69 -
24 Skylar Stidam FR-1 Indiana 36:57.76 30:32.86 25:39.61 -
25 Steven Stine SO-2 Michigan State 37:04.26 30:38.23 32:46.91 -
26 Colin Yandel JR-3 Illinois 22:49.12 30:50.15 29:54.65 -
27 Peter Hayden SR-4 Ohio State 35:49.55 30:53.06 34:53.96 -
28 Rylan Flint SR-4 Maryland 23:03.04 32:00.88 40:01.10 -
  Fraser Wilson FR-1 Michigan State DNF DNF DNF -
  Zac Wright-Fisher SR-4 Michigan State DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jaylan McConico SR-4 Iowa 13.37 13.23 15.35 13.23 16.41 10
2 Jamal Britt JR-3 Iowa 14.01 13.60 14.83 15.51 16.32 8
3 Luke Siedhoff SR-4 Nebraska 10.76 13.61 11.44 14.02 15.79 6
4 Josh Zeller FR-1 Michigan 13.10 13.64 10.23 9.96 15.42 5
5 Darius Luff FR-1 Nebraska 10.99 13.90 15.29 10.15 11.96 4
6 Sincere Rhea FR-1 Penn State 14.84 14.00 17.22 16.66 16.10 3
7 Bret Dannis SO-2 Illinois 15.50 14.09 11.70 10.57 17.76 2
8 Job Mayhue SO-2 Michigan 13.50 14.21 16.49 18.19 18.05 1

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Jaylan McConico SR-4 Iowa 12.37 9.95 11.70 12.37 13.58 13.44 16.27 0.5
2 Jamal Britt JR-3 Iowa 16.50 10.96 11.36 9.60 13.79 13.52 14.34 0.9
3 Joseph Daniels SR-4 Nebraska 17.57 10.43 12.90 14.41 10.71 13.72 10.71 0.8
4 Luke Siedhoff SR-4 Nebraska 12.53 16.65 11.42 10.46 9.77 13.76 14.86 0.9
5 Josh Zeller FR-1 Michigan 17.64 13.23 12.96 17.23 17.50 13.78 9.79 0.8
6 Darius Luff FR-1 Nebraska 13.30 9.84 10.25 13.99 15.38 13.85 17.59 0.9
7 Sincere Rhea FR-1 Penn State 16.81 10.56 13.20 11.67 10.70 13.89 16.26 0.8
8 Job Mayhue SO-2 Michigan 14.43 10.23 10.51 13.87 16.68 14.01 16.96 0.5
9 Bret Dannis SO-2 Illinois 17.10 12.19 13.73 14.57 11.77 14.01 10.93 0.5
10 Josh Braverman JR-3 Iowa 12.81 15.20 17.45 10.28 18.15 14.07 17.45 0.8
11 Caleb Dean SO-2 Maryland 10.02 11.43 10.73 17.08 14.26 14.11 16.65 0.5
12 Al-Tariq Dunson SO-2 Rutgers 10.19 16.14 12.74 16.28 16.42 14.15 16.84 0.9
13 Gratt Reed FR-1 Iowa 10.48 14.86 10.90 16.28 16.28 14.15 11.61 0.5
14 Jonathan Wells SR-4 Illinois 18.23 13.10 15.67 11.97 13.53 14.24 14.67 0.8
15 Christian Goines SO-2 Indiana 12.44 13.46 17.12 13.76 14.49 14.63 12.44 0.8
16 Benjamin Hibbert SR-4 Indiana 17.47 14.83 10.57 16.15 18.21 14.68 16.15 0.9
17 Andrew Daniluk SO-2 Rutgers 18.60 12.70 13.58 18.01 19.04 14.76 16.98 0.5
18 Drake Murphy SO-2 Maryland 17.71 19.11 11.65 13.05 13.52 15.53 12.74 0.5
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaylan McConico SR-4 Iowa 10.76 13.44 9.41 10.76
8 Job Mayhue SO-2 Michigan 15.13 14.01 17.80 10.23
9 Bret Dannis SO-2 Illinois 10.65 14.01 14.71 12.19
11 Caleb Dean SO-2 Maryland 13.13 14.11 13.27 12.99
13 Gratt Reed FR-1 Iowa 9.91 14.15 17.27 18.12
17 Andrew Daniluk SO-2 Rutgers 18.31 14.76 14.47 16.24
18 Drake Murphy SO-2 Maryland 16.47 15.53 14.60 19.42
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Joseph Daniels SR-4 Nebraska 13.72 16.88 16.19
5 Josh Zeller FR-1 Michigan 13.78 13.37 11.03
7 Sincere Rhea FR-1 Penn State 13.89 12.64 10.00
10 Josh Braverman JR-3 Iowa 14.07 16.18 16.61
14 Jonathan Wells SR-4 Illinois 14.24 12.25 16.10
15 Christian Goines SO-2 Indiana 14.63 13.90 17.71
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jamal Britt JR-3 Iowa 13.52 14.74 10.68 16.90
4 Luke Siedhoff SR-4 Nebraska 13.76 14.18 16.52 11.15
6 Darius Luff FR-1 Nebraska 13.85 17.73 13.44 17.59
12 Al-Tariq Dunson SO-2 Rutgers 14.15 18.26 9.91 16.42
16 Benjamin Hibbert SR-4 Indiana 14.68 10.57 17.18 18.79

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jamal Britt JR-3 Iowa 35.28 1:02.12 49.69 54.66 39.76 10
2 Caleb Dean SO-2 Maryland 44.30 45.29 49.77 53.26 45.79 8
3 Roland Amarteifio SR-4 Michigan 54.99 38.19 50.91 1:01.61 38.19 6
4 Austin Lietz SR-4 Iowa 1:04.18 1:04.18 50.93 43.29 38.20 5
5 Noah Burton SR-4 Minnesota 49.43 56.56 50.95 51.46 59.62 4
6 Collin Sieffert SO-2 Minnesota 51.70 52.22 51.70 50.15 47.05 3
7 Robert Williams FR-1 Illinois 39.00 52.00 52.00 48.36 48.88 2
8 Shaton Vaughn SO-2 Indiana 47.93 46.89 52.09 39.07 37.51 1
9 Davis Wenthe FR-1 Wisconsin 49.64 43.30 52.80 52.80 1:07.59 -

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jamal Britt JR-3 Iowa 50.06 43.06 1:01.58 45.56
2 Caleb Dean SO-2 Maryland 50.86 1:03.58 51.88 39.67
3 Austin Lietz SR-4 Iowa 51.70 51.70 52.22 57.39
4 Roland Amarteifio SR-4 Michigan 50.97 53.52 38.23 1:03.21
5 Noah Burton SR-4 Minnesota 51.63 56.28 42.34 1:00.93
6 Robert Williams FR-1 Illinois 51.83 1:03.75 56.50 39.39
7 Collin Sieffert SO-2 Minnesota 52.04 1:02.45 49.96 37.99
8 Shaton Vaughn SO-2 Indiana 52.17 55.30 46.96 1:05.22
9 Davis Wenthe FR-1 Wisconsin 52.60 55.23 39.45 47.87
10 Raymund Clarke SR-4 Iowa 52.89 39.67 57.13 39.14
11 Kendel Hammock SO-2 Michigan State 53.16 1:00.61 1:08.05 53.16
12 Tyler Drew FR-1 Nebraska 53.26 47.41 39.42 51.13
13 Cory Berg FR-1 Nebraska 53.34 40.01 48.01 52.28
14 Jaden Jackson SO-2 Illinois 53.53 42.83 1:01.56 56.21
15 Drake Woody FR-1 Iowa 53.61 45.04 43.43 37.53
16 Boaz Madeus JR-3 Rutgers 53.61 37.53 39.14 52.54
17 Robert Hatch SO-2 Wisconsin 53.62 55.77 57.38 39.68
18 Drake Murphy SO-2 Maryland 54.76 51.48 41.62 59.69
19 Grant Fuller SO-2 Minnesota 55.35 1:08.08 1:08.64 46.50
20 Godwin Kabanda FR-1 Penn State 55.72 52.94 49.04 59.62
21 Mason Barr FR-1 Illinois 55.90 59.26 1:11.00 1:05.41
  Jabari Bryant FR-1 Purdue DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Brandon Turpin FR-1 Maryland DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jamal Britt JR-3 Iowa 50.06
4 Roland Amarteifio SR-4 Michigan 50.97
8 Shaton Vaughn SO-2 Indiana 52.17
11 Kendel Hammock SO-2 Michigan State 53.16
14 Jaden Jackson SO-2 Illinois 53.53
17 Robert Hatch SO-2 Wisconsin 53.62
21 Mason Barr FR-1 Illinois 55.90
  Brandon Turpin FR-1 Maryland DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Caleb Dean SO-2 Maryland 36.62 36.11 50.86 59.00
5 Noah Burton SR-4 Minnesota 1:02.99 55.25 51.63 1:00.41
7 Collin Sieffert SO-2 Minnesota 58.81 1:05.05 52.04 54.13
12 Tyler Drew FR-1 Nebraska 44.21 50.07 53.26 52.73
13 Cory Berg FR-1 Nebraska 46.94 57.61 53.34 49.08
16 Boaz Madeus JR-3 Rutgers 56.83 47.72 53.61 45.04
18 Drake Murphy SO-2 Maryland 55.31 56.41 54.76 39.43
  Jabari Bryant FR-1 Purdue DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Austin Lietz SR-4 Iowa 48.60 54.81 51.70 1:03.08 57.39
6 Robert Williams FR-1 Illinois 1:03.75 51.32 51.83 1:01.68 47.69
9 Davis Wenthe FR-1 Wisconsin 1:02.60 1:04.70 52.60 38.93 37.88
10 Raymund Clarke SR-4 Iowa 1:01.89 38.61 52.89 43.37 55.01
15 Drake Woody FR-1 Iowa 41.28 45.04 53.61 42.36 42.36
19 Grant Fuller SO-2 Minnesota 47.61 53.69 55.35 1:05.32 52.59
20 Godwin Kabanda FR-1 Penn State 54.05 1:00.18 55.72 54.61 51.82

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Alec Basten JR-3 Minnesota 8:33.80 10
2 Nathan Mylenek SR-4 Iowa 8:35.41 8
3 Joost Plaetinck JR-3 Michigan 8:39.26 6
4 Christian Hubaker JR-3 Michigan 8:43.38 5
5 Austin Remick FR-1 Michigan 8:46.29 4
6 Jake Gebhardt FR-1 Indiana 8:53.61 3
7 Jack Spamer FR-1 Michigan 8:57.10 2
8 Austin Haskett FR-1 Indiana 8:59.05 1
9 Brody Smith SR-4 Purdue 8:59.45 -
10 Nick Regas JR-3 Ohio State 8:59.74 -
11 Jacob Branch SR-4 Michigan 9:00.73 -
12 Will Berger SO-2 Rutgers 9:39.61 -

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Purdue Samson Colebrooke, Malcolm Dotson, Justin Becker, Marcellus Moore 27.51 40.88 33.02 39.30 44.02 42.06 10
2 Iowa Jaylan McConico, Antonio Woodard, Gratt Reed, Wayne Lawrence Jr. 49.99 41.66 38.09 39.67 29.36 44.04 8
3 Nebraska Noah Lukz, Alex Nelson, Lorenzo Paissan, Isaiah Hutchinson 48.95 46.56 43.38 39.79 50.94 43.77 6
4 Minnesota Ben Psicihulis, Kion Benjamin, Finn Schirmer, Aarron Westmoreland 45.25 48.05 29.63 40.04 32.44 40.44 5
5 Maryland Kamari Trotz, Joseph Ewan, Cameron Vereen, Caleb Dean 52.25 49.44 39.79 40.19 42.20 36.18 4
6 Wisconsin Max Peckenschneidne, Colin Enz, Jon Burt, Lawrence Johnson 35.30 47.47 29.21 40.57 42.20 43.41 3
7 Michigan State Joseph McCarthy, Jonathan Fife, Zach DiStefano, Antonio Postell 36.16 41.04 44.29 40.63 30.88 30.07 2
8 Indiana Benjamin Hibbert, Rikkoi Brathwaite, William Session, Shaton Vaughn 39.29 33.15 35.20 40.92 35.60 31.51 1
  Rutgers Adebowale Smith, A'Nan Bridgett, Taj Burgess, Louis Akpadago DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
  Illinois Bret Dannis, Jason Shannon, Jason Thormo, Declan Rustay DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Purdue Colebrooke, Dotson, Becker, Moore 38.52 35.37 35.77 42.45 39.30 29.09 36.16 10
2 Iowa McConico, Woodard, Reed, Lawrence Jr. 43.64 28.57 46.42 43.24 39.67 36.10 34.12 8
3 Nebraska Lukz, Nelson, Paissan, Hutchinson 51.73 35.82 38.20 48.55 39.79 50.94 29.45 6
4 Minnesota Psicihulis, Benjamin, Schirmer, Westmoreland 34.04 46.45 32.04 38.84 40.04 28.43 37.24 5
8 Indiana Hibbert, Brathwaite, Session, Vaughn 32.33 41.74 47.47 52.79 40.92 41.74 37.24 1
  Rutgers Smith, Bridgett, Burgess, Akpadago DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
  Illinois Dannis, Shannon, Thormo, Rustay DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Maryland Trotz, Ewan, Vereen, Dean 38.59 45.02 40.19 44.61 32.96 50.24 4
6 Wisconsin Peckenschneidne, Enz, Burt, Johnson 30.43 33.27 40.57 47.07 45.85 42.60 3
7 Michigan State McCarthy, Fife, DiStefano, Postell 49.57 29.66 40.63 34.54 47.13 37.79 2

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Illinois Robert Williams, Aman Thornton, Kashief King, Jason Thormo 2:29.01 2:17.84 3:06.26 3:15.58 2:27.15 2:27.15 10
2 Ohio State Donnie James, Frank Hayes, Tyler Johnson, Tyrese Fajardo 2:31.15 3:53.25 3:06.60 2:44.21 2:51.68 3:10.34 8
3 Iowa Jenoah Mckiver, Antonio Woodard, Julien Gillum, Austin Lietz 2:38.76 2:53.70 3:06.77 2:35.02 3:19.85 3:27.32 6
4 Minnesota Noah Burton, Collin Sieffert, Elliott Davis, Ben Psicihulis 2:32.75 2:59.16 3:08.58 3:59.50 3:23.67 3:21.78 5
5 Michigan Roland Amarteifio, Vail Hartman, Austin Lin, Dubem Amene 2:58.30 2:12.78 3:09.68 2:14.68 2:33.64 4:06.59 4
6 Nebraska Cody Mroczek, Alex Nelson, Cory Berg, Isaiah Hutchinson 3:08.78 2:42.08 3:10.68 3:46.91 3:50.73 3:52.63 3
7 Maryland Brian Evans, Aaron Robinson, Maxwell Myers, Colin Rowe 3:20.37 2:23.12 3:10.82 2:55.56 2:23.12 4:00.44 2
8 Purdue Amir Harris, Malcolm Dotson, Justin Becker, Jabari Bryant 2:34.71 2:44.26 3:10.99 3:22.45 2:57.62 3:35.82 1
9 Indiana Shaton Vaughn, Micah Camble, Parker Raymond, Zubin Muncherji 2:29.33 2:35.07 3:11.44 3:59.30 3:17.19 2:50.39 -
10 Rutgers Taj Burgess, Billy Hill, Aaron Black, Boaz Madeus 2:54.81 2:52.89 3:12.09 4:03.96 3:27.46 3:23.62 -
11 Wisconsin Davis Wenthe, Abdullahi Hassan, Max Peckenschneidne, Colin Enz 3:58.75 3:10.62 3:12.54 4:08.38 3:18.32 3:24.10 -
12 Michigan State Kendel Hammock, Zach DiStefano, John Gove, Jalen Smith 2:27.36 3:43.99 3:16.48 2:47.01 3:53.82 3:40.06 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Minnesota Burton, Sieffert, Davis, Psicihulis 3:08.58 3:02.93 3:50.07 2:17.67 3:44.41 5
6 Nebraska Mroczek, Nelson, Berg, Hutchinson 3:10.68 2:24.92 2:13.48 2:51.62 3:27.85 3
9 Indiana Vaughn, Camble, Raymond, Muncherji 3:11.44 2:40.81 2:14.01 3:45.90 3:51.65 -
11 Wisconsin Wenthe, Hassan, Peckenschneidne, Enz 3:12.54 2:28.26 3:58.75 2:59.07 2:39.81 -
12 Michigan State Hammock, DiStefano, Gove, Smith 3:16.48 3:49.89 3:20.41 3:36.13 4:13.46 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Illinois Williams, Thornton, King, Thormo 3:58.42 3:37.93 3:06.26 3:50.97 3:13.71 3:30.48 3:56.55 10
2 Ohio State James, Hayes, Johnson, Fajardo 3:32.73 3:34.59 3:06.60 3:17.80 3:58.85 3:27.13 3:01.01 8
3 Iowa Mckiver, Woodard, Gillum, Lietz 2:25.68 3:57.20 3:06.77 2:10.74 2:18.21 3:55.33 2:46.23 6
5 Michigan Amarteifio, Hartman, Lin, Amene 3:22.96 3:36.24 3:09.68 3:26.76 2:54.51 2:58.30 2:16.57 4
7 Maryland Evans, Robinson, Myers, Rowe 3:24.18 2:34.57 3:10.82 3:18.46 2:30.75 3:54.71 3:24.18 2
8 Purdue Harris, Dotson, Becker, Bryant 3:20.54 3:26.27 3:10.99 3:49.19 2:59.53 3:22.45 2:49.99 1
10 Rutgers Burgess, Hill, Black, Madeus 3:50.51 3:31.30 3:12.09 3:48.59 2:37.52 2:52.89 2:45.20 -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jonathan Wells SR-4 Illinois 2.20m 7' 2.5" 10
  • 2.00
    PPP
  • 2.05
    PPP
  • 2.08
    O
  • 2.11
    P
  • 2.14
    XPP
  • 2.17
    XO
  • 2.20
    XO
2 Michael Hoffer JR-3 Nebraska 2.17m 7' 1.5" 8
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.08
    O
  • 2.11
    O
  • 2.14
    O
  • 2.17
    XO
  • 2.20
    XXX
3 Kaithon Mcdonald JR-3 Maryland 2.14m 7' 0.25" 6
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.08
    XO
  • 2.11
    O
  • 2.14
    XO
  • 2.17
    XXX
4 Perry Christie SR-4 Rutgers 2.08m 6' 9.75" 5
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.08
    O
  • 2.11
    XXX
5 Qayyim Ali JR-3 Rutgers 2.08m 6' 9.75" 4
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XO
  • 2.08
    O
  • 2.11
    XXX
6 Max Wagner SR-4 Michigan 2.05m 6' 8.75" 2.5
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.08
    XXX
6 Mayson Conner JR-3 Nebraska 2.05m 6' 8.75" 2.5
  • 2.00
    PPP
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.08
    XXX
8 Jyles Etienne JR-3 Indiana 2.05m 6' 8.75" 0.5
  • 2.00
    PPP
  • 2.05
    XO
  • 2.08
    XXX
8 Zack Pluff FR-1 Iowa 2.05m 6' 8.75" 0.5
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XO
  • 2.08
    XXX
10 Grayson Rolen FR-1 Indiana 2.00m 6' 6.75" -
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXX
10 Cole Moeller SR-4 Iowa 2.00m 6' 6.75" -
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXX
12 Cassidy Henshaw SO-2 Michigan 2.00m 6' 6.75" -
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.05
    XXX
13 Lincoln McPhillips FR-1 Nebraska 2.00m 6' 6.75" -
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.05
    XXX
  Yahya Madar FR-1 Minnesota NH NH -
  • 2.00
    XXX
  Noah Adams SR-4 Illinois NH NH -
  • 2.00
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Nathan Stone FR-1 Indiana 5.42m 17' 9.25" 10
  • 4.87
    PPP
  • 5.02
    O
  • 5.12
    XO
  • 5.22
    O
  • 5.32
    O
  • 5.42
    O
  • 5.52
    XXX
2 Robert Oswald SR-4 Ohio State 5.42m 17' 9.25" 8
  • 4.87
    PPP
  • 5.02
    PPP
  • 5.12
    O
  • 5.22
    O
  • 5.32
    XO
  • 5.42
    O
  • 5.52
    XXX
3 Tyler Loontjer SR-4 Nebraska 5.42m 17' 9.25" 6
  • 4.87
    PPP
  • 5.02
    O
  • 5.12
    O
  • 5.22
    O
  • 5.32
    O
  • 5.42
    XO
  • 5.52
    XXX
4 Trevor Stephenson JR-3 Michigan State 5.32m 17' 5.5" 5
  • 4.87
    XO
  • 5.02
    XXO
  • 5.12
    XXO
  • 5.22
    XO
  • 5.32
    XXO
  • 5.42
    XXX
5 Luke Knipe FR-1 Penn State 5.22m 17' 1.5" 4
  • 4.87
    O
  • 5.02
    O
  • 5.12
    O
  • 5.22
    O
  • 5.32
    XXX
6 Ekhardt Van der Watt SO-2 Minnesota 5.22m 17' 1.5" 3
  • 4.87
    O
  • 5.02
    XXO
  • 5.12
    XXO
  • 5.22
    O
  • 5.32
    XXX
7 Garrison Hughes JR-3 Nebraska 5.22m 17' 1.5" 2
  • 4.87
    XO
  • 5.02
    O
  • 5.12
    XO
  • 5.22
    XO
  • 5.32
    XXX
8 Brock Mammoser JR-3 Indiana 5.12m 16' 9.5" 0.33
  • 4.87
    O
  • 5.02
    O
  • 5.12
    O
  • 5.22
    XXX
8 Mike Herauf SO-2 Minnesota 5.12m 16' 9.5" 0.33
  • 4.87
    O
  • 5.02
    O
  • 5.12
    O
  • 5.22
    XXX
8 Kevin Cahoy SR-4 Nebraska 5.12m 16' 9.5" 0.33
  • 4.87
    O
  • 5.02
    O
  • 5.12
    O
  • 5.22
    XXX
11 Spencer Powell SR-4 Nebraska 5.02m 16' 5.5" -
  • 4.87
    PPP
  • 5.02
    O
  • 5.12
    XXX
12 Henry Sheldon FR-1 Michigan 5.02m 16' 5.5" -
  • 4.87
    O
  • 5.02
    XXO
  • 5.12
    XXX
12 Luke Bendick JR-3 Ohio State 5.02m 16' 5.5" -
  • 4.87
    PPP
  • 5.02
    XXO
  • 5.12
    XXX
14 Cooper Jazo SR-4 Illinois 5.02m 16' 5.5" -
  • 4.87
    XO
  • 5.02
    XXO
  • 5.12
    XXX
15 Tyler Sierks FR-1 Indiana 4.87m 15' 11.75" -
  • 4.87
    XO
  • 5.02
    XXX
  Nico Morales FR-1 Rutgers NH NH -
  • 4.87
    XXX
  Chandlar Ifft   Wisconsin NH NH -
  • 4.87
    XXX
  Canon Melstrand   Wisconsin NH NH -
  • 4.87
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC WIND
1 Jonathan Wells SR-4 Illinois 9.45m 5.45m 7.68m 9.52m 9.91m 9.98m 25' 2.5" 10 0.1
  • 7.57 (-0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.68 (0.1)
  • 7.51 (-0.1)
2 Jamal Britt JR-3 Iowa 6.62m 7.07m 7.52m 8.80m 8.57m 9.10m 24' 8.25" 8 0.2
  • 7.40 (-0.2)
  • 7.23 (0.1)
  • 7.39 (-1.2)
  • 7.12 (0.7)
  • 7.52 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
3 James Carter SO-2 Iowa 9.33m 7.01m 7.46m 7.68m 7.01m 9.18m 24' 5.75" 6 0.2
  • 7.30 (-0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.40 (-1.2)
  • 7.15 (+0.0)
  • 7.46 (0.2)
  • 7.43 (-0.3)
4 A'Nan Bridgett SO-2 Rutgers 8.18m 5.88m 7.44m 8.70m 5.36m 8.56m 24' 5" 5 0.9
  • 7.44 (0.9)
  • 5.95 (0.1)
  • 7.28 (-1.2)
  • 7.21 (0.7)
  • 5.56 (0.3)
  • 7.10 (-0.1)
5 Nadale Buntin SO-2 Rutgers 6.50m 8.25m 7.30m 7.01m 7.59m 9.13m 23' 11.5" 4 0.3
  • 7.30 (0.3)
  • 7.27 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.23 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.01 (0.1)
6 Clayton Keys FR-1 Nebraska 7.23m 6.06m 7.30m 6.42m 6.64m 6.72m 23' 11.5" 3 0.1
  • 6.90 (+0.0)
  • 7.30 (0.1)
  • 7.13 (-1.2)
  • 6.38 (+0.0)
  • 7.04 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
7 Lloyd Hill Jr. FR-1 Purdue 5.61m 9.04m 7.29m 7.65m 6.63m 5.10m 23' 11" 2 1.1
  • 6.83 (0.9)
  • 6.93 (0.7)
  • 7.29 (1.1)
  • 6.64 (+0.0)
  • 6.61 (0.1)
  • 6.68 (0.1)
8 Michael Hoffer JR-3 Nebraska 6.32m 7.49m 7.27m 9.23m 8.72m 7.85m 23' 10.25" 1 0.1
  • 7.22 (0.2)
  • 7.27 (0.1)
  • 7.04 (-1.2)
  • 7.05 (+0.0)
  • 7.26 (+0.0)
  • 7.16 (0.1)
9 Qayyim Ali JR-3 Rutgers 5.15m 8.93m 7.26m 7.84m 7.62m 6.90m 23' 10" - 0.7
  • FOUL  
  • 7.19 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.26 (0.7)
  • 7.26 (0.1)
10 JaiQuan Earls JR-3 Indiana 7.39m 5.31m 7.17m 5.31m 6.31m 6.09m 23' 6.25" - 0.9
  • 7.17 (0.9)
  • 7.15 (0.1)
  • 7.12 (-1.2)
11 Micaylon Moore FR-1 Nebraska 6.67m 9.18m 7.17m 8.60m 5.66m 8.82m 23' 6.25" - -1.2
  • FOUL  
  • 5.94 (0.1)
  • 7.17 (-1.2)
12 Papay Glaywulu JR-3 Nebraska 8.79m 8.72m 7.15m 7.58m 8.79m 7.08m 23' 5.5" - NWI
  • 7.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.15 (-1.2)
13 Cassidy Henshaw SO-2 Michigan 6.02m 5.47m 6.84m 5.61m 4.99m 5.68m 22' 5.25" - 0.9
  • 6.84 (0.9)
  • 6.74 (0.8)
  • 6.76 (0.2)
14 Kaleba Jack FR-1 Iowa 7.76m 8.10m 6.75m 8.57m 7.29m 8.17m 22' 1.75" - -1.2
  • 6.74 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.75 (-1.2)
15 Peyton Frankenreider   Wisconsin 7.75m 8.63m 6.74m 4.72m 7.28m 5.32m 22' 1.5" - 1.1
  • FOUL  
  • 6.50 (0.7)
  • 6.74 (1.1)
16 Luke Knipe FR-1 Penn State 6.12m 4.71m 6.73m 5.38m 7.87m 6.60m 22' 1" - 1.1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.73 (1.1)
17 Connor Artman JR-3 Illinois 6.72m 8.47m 6.72m 7.06m 5.11m 5.38m 22' 0.75" - 2.1
  • 6.72 (2.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Patrick Warren SR-4 Rutgers 7.85m 7.13m 6.60m 6.53m 8.25m 8.25m 21' 8" - 0.9
  • 6.60 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
19 Adjoni Kirkland SO-2 Michigan State 6.49m 7.66m 6.49m 5.19m 6.88m 5.78m 21' 3.5" - 1.1
  • 6.49 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.49 (1.1)
20 Kynton Grays FR-1 Indiana 7.95m 5.04m 6.46m 6.72m 5.49m 7.69m 21' 2.5" - 0.2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.46 (0.2)
21 Kaithon Mcdonald JR-3 Maryland 4.69m 7.25m 5.94m 7.54m 4.22m 7.43m 19' 6" - 0.3
  • 5.94 (0.3)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
5 Nadale Buntin SO-2 Rutgers 5.26m 7.59m 7.30m 6.64m 23' 11.5" 4 0.3
7 Lloyd Hill Jr. FR-1 Purdue 5.47m 6.34m 7.29m 7.44m 23' 11" 2 1.1
9 Qayyim Ali JR-3 Rutgers 8.13m 7.19m 7.26m 5.08m 23' 10" - 0.7
13 Cassidy Henshaw SO-2 Michigan 7.80m 7.59m 6.84m 6.57m 22' 5.25" - 0.9
15 Peyton Frankenreider   Wisconsin 6.20m 6.67m 6.74m 7.62m 22' 1.5" - 1.1
16 Luke Knipe FR-1 Penn State 8.21m 6.46m 6.73m 8.35m 22' 1" - 1.1
17 Connor Artman JR-3 Illinois 7.46m 5.04m 6.72m 4.84m 22' 0.75" - 2.1
18 Patrick Warren SR-4 Rutgers 6.47m 7.52m 6.60m 5.81m 21' 8" - 0.9
19 Adjoni Kirkland SO-2 Michigan State 5.06m 7.01m 6.49m 7.07m 21' 3.5" - 1.1
20 Kynton Grays FR-1 Indiana 7.30m 6.65m 6.46m 5.49m 21' 2.5" - 0.2
21 Kaithon Mcdonald JR-3 Maryland 4.57m 6.30m 5.94m 5.82m 19' 6" - 0.3
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 Jonathan Wells SR-4 Illinois 6.53m 9.91m 7.68m 25' 2.5" 10 0.1
2 Jamal Britt JR-3 Iowa 9.55m 8.65m 7.52m 24' 8.25" 8 0.2
3 James Carter SO-2 Iowa 8.73m 7.61m 7.46m 24' 5.75" 6 0.2
4 A'Nan Bridgett SO-2 Rutgers 9.60m 5.73m 7.44m 24' 5" 5 0.9
6 Clayton Keys FR-1 Nebraska 6.21m 7.01m 7.30m 23' 11.5" 3 0.1
8 Michael Hoffer JR-3 Nebraska 6.40m 6.40m 7.27m 23' 10.25" 1 0.1
10 JaiQuan Earls JR-3 Indiana 5.81m 8.17m 7.17m 23' 6.25" - 0.9
11 Micaylon Moore FR-1 Nebraska 5.38m 8.75m 7.17m 23' 6.25" - -1.2
12 Papay Glaywulu JR-3 Nebraska 5.79m 6.58m 7.15m 23' 5.5" - NWI
14 Kaleba Jack FR-1 Iowa 7.97m 8.57m 6.75m 22' 1.75" - -1.2

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Tamar Greene JR-3 Purdue 16.11m 18.69m 13.53m 20.14m 17.88m 52' 10.25" 10
  • 15.90 (1.6)
  • 14.42 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 16.11 (1.3)
  • 15.75 (1.7)
  • 15.54 (1.3)
2 James Carter SO-2 Iowa 16.08m 19.30m 19.94m 17.04m 16.72m 52' 9.25" 8
  • 14.01 (1.6)
  • 15.53 (1.2)
  • 15.58 (2.3)
  • 16.08 (1.3)
  • 16.05 (1.7)
  • 15.92 (1.3)
3 Papay Glaywulu JR-3 Nebraska 15.84m 12.20m 15.05m 11.88m 12.83m 51' 11.75" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 15.71 (1.2)
  • 15.84 (2.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 15.55 (1.7)
  • PASS  
4 Terrol Wilson FR-1 Nebraska 15.64m 14.55m 17.05m 19.24m 13.29m 51' 3.75" 5
  • 15.24 (1.6)
  • 14.74 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 15.40 (1.3)
  • 15.25 (1.7)
  • 15.64 (1.3)
5 Lance Hamilton FR-1 Penn State 15.30m 15.91m 17.14m 18.97m 18.36m 50' 2.5" 4
  • 14.66 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.16 (1.5)
  • 15.30 (1.8)
  • 14.80 (1.7)
6 Micaylon Moore FR-1 Nebraska 15.17m 12.29m 13.05m 13.80m 16.38m 49' 9.25" 3
  • 14.24 (0.5)
  • 14.82 (1.6)
  • 15.17 (1.2)
  • 14.62 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 15.09 (1.3)
7 Bera Ajala FR-1 Michigan 15.12m 19.35m 12.55m 12.40m 15.42m 49' 7.25" 2
  • 13.94 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.89 (2.3)
  • 15.12 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Matthias Algarin FR-1 Nebraska 14.88m 14.88m 17.41m 15.18m 14.43m 48' 10" 1
  • 14.39 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.63 (2.3)
  • 14.78 (2.3)
  • 14.88 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
9 Nick Drayden FR-1 Illinois 14.53m 13.37m 17.15m 15.40m 10.90m 47' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.53 (2.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Lloyd Hill Jr. FR-1 Purdue 14.48m 14.48m 12.31m 18.24m 14.19m 47' 6.25" -
  • 13.63 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.48 (2.3)
11 Peyton Frankenreider   Wisconsin 14.40m 11.52m 11.38m 13.54m 10.94m 47' 3" -
  • 14.31 (1.6)
  • 14.40 (1.6)
  • 14.35 (2.3)
12 Gerald Norgbe SO-2 Maryland 14.39m 15.40m 11.51m 12.23m 16.26m 47' 2.5" -
  • 14.39 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.96 (1.2)
13 Reed Marshall SO-2 Illinois 14.31m 11.16m 13.31m 17.60m 17.60m 46' 11.5" -
  • 13.43 (1.6)
  • 14.28 (1.2)
  • 14.31 (2.3)
14 Samuel Raheem FR-1 Illinois 14.13m 15.97m 14.70m 13.14m 13.56m 46' 4.25" -
  • 13.79 (0.2)
  • 14.13 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
15 JaiQuan Earls JR-3 Indiana 13.88m 15.55m 15.27m 10.13m 11.10m 45' 6.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.88 (1.6)
  • 13.74 (2.7)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Andrew Liskowitz SR-4 Michigan 19.59m 19.99m 17.39m 16.39m 20.59m 25.59m 65' 7" 10
  • 19.49  
  • 19.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.51  
  • 19.75  
  • 19.99  
2 Burger Lambrechts Jr. JR-3 Nebraska 23.39m 19.99m 18.79m 24.59m 24.99m 17.39m 65' 7" 8
  • 19.31  
  • 19.64  
  • 19.99  
  • 19.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.70  
3 John Meyer FR-1 Michigan 18.38m 19.76m 18.97m 25.49m 25.49m 24.30m 64' 10" 6
  • 18.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.76  
  • 19.16  
  • 19.02  
  • 19.64  
4 Jalil Brewer JR-3 Purdue 25.05m 19.57m 23.68m 24.46m 24.85m 15.85m 64' 2.5" 5
  • 17.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.36  
  • 18.37  
  • 17.85  
  • 19.57  
5 Andrew Stone FR-1 Wisconsin 14.92m 18.89m 16.25m 19.46m 13.41m 19.46m 61' 11.75" 4
  • 18.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.77  
  • 18.89  
6 Hayden Tobias FR-1 Maryland 20.51m 18.48m 20.88m 19.40m 15.52m 19.03m 60' 7.75" 3
  • 18.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Ben Peterson SR-4 Penn State 21.18m 18.42m 19.89m 19.16m 17.50m 23.21m 60' 5.25" 2
  • 18.02  
  • 17.07  
  • 17.57  
  • 17.63  
  • 18.42  
  • 17.60  
8 Tyler Sudduth FR-1 Illinois 22.83m 18.41m 22.09m 17.12m 22.46m 14.54m 60' 5" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 17.86  
  • 18.41  
  • 17.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.88  
9 Jerimiah Evans SR-4 Michigan State 21.35m 18.09m 16.10m 17.91m 20.98m 16.10m 59' 4.25" -
  • 18.09  
  • 17.94  
  • 18.06  
  • 17.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Elijah Barnes SO-2 Iowa 13.16m 17.78m 13.16m 16.71m 18.31m 17.07m 58' 4" -
  • 17.78  
  • 17.37  
  • FOUL  
11 Lucciano Pizarro FR-1 Penn State 19.44m 17.51m 18.04m 13.48m 18.56m 19.44m 57' 5.5" -
  • 17.51  
  • 17.01  
  • FOUL  
12 Dawson Ellingson FR-1 Iowa 14.99m 17.43m 19.17m 20.92m 15.51m 22.48m 57' 2.25" -
  • 15.40  
  • 17.43  
  • 17.43  
13 Jeff Kline FR-1 Maryland 17.21m 17.38m 20.86m 14.25m 22.25m 16.86m 57' 0.25" -
  • 17.04  
  • 16.97  
  • 17.38  
14 Carlos Aviles SO-2 Ohio State 17.61m 17.10m 14.02m 19.84m 13.51m 16.42m 56' 1.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.10  
15 Kevin Shubert FR-1 Nebraska 12.54m 16.95m 16.27m 16.61m 20.00m 16.10m 55' 7.5" -
  • 16.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Duane Knisely FR-1 Penn State 16.60m 16.94m 13.04m 17.79m 17.28m 21.68m 55' 7" -
  • 16.24  
  • 16.72  
  • 16.94  
17 Eric Rousemiller FR-1 Minnesota 13.47m 16.84m 13.30m 17.35m 21.39m 21.22m 55' 3" -
  • 16.84  
  • 16.75  
  • FOUL  
18 William Rezny SO-2 Illinois 13.86m 16.70m 11.69m 20.37m 17.87m 14.19m 54' 9.5" -
  • 16.10  
  • 16.70  
  • 16.38  
19 Thomas Bojalad JR-3 Penn State 12.50m 16.45m 16.12m 13.49m 16.12m 13.65m 53' 11.75" -
  • 16.45  
  • 16.06  
  • 16.06  
20 Carter Hughes FR-1 Minnesota 11.59m 16.10m 19.16m 14.65m 19.80m 20.93m 52' 10" -
  • 16.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Nick Ronnfeldt FR-1 Nebraska 18.10m 15.74m 13.54m 15.11m 16.21m 19.05m 51' 7.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.74  
22 Adam Riedinger SO-2 Ohio State 10.80m 15.43m 19.90m 16.82m 16.51m 12.19m 50' 7.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 15.26  
  • 15.43  
23 Vince Shields JR-3 Illinois 11.86m 15.21m 11.41m 19.01m 13.54m 11.86m 49' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 15.21  
  • FOUL  
24 Dan Stone SR-4 Michigan State 18.07m 15.06m 18.52m 12.05m 18.22m 15.36m 49' 5" -
  • 14.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.06  
  Kyle Atkinson FR-1 Minnesota FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Hayden Tobias FR-1 Maryland 12.94m 18.48m 60' 7.75" 3
12 Dawson Ellingson FR-1 Iowa 16.56m 17.43m 57' 2.25" -
14 Carlos Aviles SO-2 Ohio State 12.65m 17.10m 56' 1.25" -
16 Duane Knisely FR-1 Penn State 18.13m 16.94m 55' 7" -
17 Eric Rousemiller FR-1 Minnesota 19.53m 16.84m 55' 3" -
18 William Rezny SO-2 Illinois 18.70m 16.70m 54' 9.5" -
19 Thomas Bojalad JR-3 Penn State 21.22m 16.45m 53' 11.75" -
20 Carter Hughes FR-1 Minnesota 20.61m 16.10m 52' 10" -
21 Nick Ronnfeldt FR-1 Nebraska 19.20m 15.74m 51' 7.75" -
22 Adam Riedinger SO-2 Ohio State 12.81m 15.43m 50' 7.5" -
23 Vince Shields JR-3 Illinois 17.80m 15.21m 49' 11" -
24 Dan Stone SR-4 Michigan State 16.42m 15.06m 49' 5" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Andrew Liskowitz SR-4 Michigan 14.39m 20.39m 22.39m 14.79m 20.39m 19.99m 19.39m 65' 7" 10
2 Burger Lambrechts Jr. JR-3 Nebraska 20.59m 15.19m 22.59m 17.79m 19.79m 19.99m 24.59m 65' 7" 8
3 John Meyer FR-1 Michigan 23.12m 22.72m 21.54m 19.56m 25.29m 19.76m 20.95m 64' 10" 6
4 Jalil Brewer JR-3 Purdue 21.53m 19.96m 21.92m 16.44m 20.74m 19.57m 15.07m 64' 2.5" 5
5 Andrew Stone FR-1 Wisconsin 15.68m 14.17m 16.81m 20.21m 15.87m 18.89m 22.10m 61' 11.75" 4
7 Ben Peterson SR-4 Penn State 13.82m 19.89m 20.45m 20.45m 21.00m 18.42m 18.60m 60' 5.25" 2
8 Tyler Sudduth FR-1 Illinois 22.46m 17.67m 16.38m 19.33m 18.78m 18.41m 15.28m 60' 5" 1
9 Jerimiah Evans SR-4 Michigan State 20.62m 16.10m 14.65m 19.90m 23.16m 18.09m 13.93m 59' 4.25" -
10 Elijah Barnes SO-2 Iowa 16.71m 19.91m 17.42m 21.87m 17.60m 17.78m 15.65m 58' 4" -
11 Lucciano Pizarro FR-1 Penn State 17.33m 19.79m 16.98m 14.53m 21.89m 17.51m 13.48m 57' 5.5" -
13 Jeff Kline FR-1 Maryland 14.25m 22.59m 17.90m 14.25m 15.47m 17.38m 15.29m 57' 0.25" -
15 Kevin Shubert FR-1 Nebraska 15.25m 12.71m 12.37m 12.37m 12.03m 16.95m 11.86m 55' 7.5" -
  Kyle Atkinson FR-1 Minnesota FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 David Lucas SR-4 Penn State 42.64m 60.06m 76.88m 197' 0" 10
  • 58.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 56.05  
  • 59.63  
  • 60.06  
  • 58.86  
2 Kaleb Siekmeier SO-2 Minnesota 41.73m 57.96m 72.45m 190' 2" 8
  • 57.96  
  • 56.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 55.84  
  • 57.33  
  • FOUL  
3 Jordan Johnson FR-1 Iowa 43.74m 56.80m 42.60m 186' 4" 6
  • 52.91  
  • 56.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 55.27  
  • 56.60  
  • 55.18  
4 Jerimiah Evans SR-4 Michigan State 47.43m 55.80m 50.78m 183' 1" 5
  • 55.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.14  
  • 55.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.16  
5 Burger Lambrechts Jr. JR-3 Nebraska 56.24m 55.68m 43.43m 182' 8" 4
  • 50.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 55.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.78  
6 Jalil Brewer JR-3 Purdue 65.97m 54.07m 45.42m 177' 5" 3
  • 54.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.69  
7 Carlos Aviles SO-2 Ohio State 45.24m 53.86m 65.17m 176' 8" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 53.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.00  
  • 53.86  
8 Manning Plater SR-4 Illinois 40.66m 52.80m 52.80m 173' 3" 1
  • 50.74  
  • 52.20  
  • 51.33  
  • 51.77  
  • 52.07  
  • 52.80  
9 Nolan Landis FR-1 Indiana 56.60m 52.41m 56.60m 171' 11" -
  • 50.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.41  
  • 50.52  
  • 50.23  
  • FOUL  
10 Tyler Lienau JR-3 Iowa 50.62m 52.19m 46.45m 171' 3" -
  • 52.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Kyle Lipscomb FR-1 Rutgers 41.00m 51.90m 49.82m 170' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 51.90  
  • FOUL  
12 Johnny Vanos FR-1 Purdue 44.05m 51.22m 60.44m 168' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 51.22  
  • 50.10  
13 Duane Knisely FR-1 Penn State 55.21m 51.12m 38.34m 167' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.12  
14 Tanner Watson SO-2 Ohio State 45.49m 51.11m 46.51m 167' 8" -
  • 51.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.68  
15 Zach Morrison FR-1 Nebraska 64.16m 50.92m 61.10m 167' 1" -
  • 50.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.92  
16 Carter Hughes FR-1 Minnesota 59.72m 50.61m 45.04m 166' 0" -
  • 50.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Brian Keyes SO-2 Illinois 60.89m 49.91m 42.92m 163' 9" -
  • 47.19  
  • 48.31  
  • 49.91  
18 Tyler Sudduth FR-1 Illinois 42.12m 49.55m 50.54m 162' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.55  
19 Dawson Ellingson FR-1 Iowa 43.89m 49.32m 63.62m 161' 10" -
  • 44.13  
  • 49.32  
  • 48.62  
20 Adam Hunt JR-3 Rutgers 49.29m 48.80m 38.55m 160' 1" -
  • 48.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.01  
21 Tyler Brown FR-1 Nebraska 57.03m 48.33m 48.81m 158' 7" -
  • 48.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Phillipe Barnett SO-2 Minnesota 56.78m 47.32m 48.74m 155' 3" -
  • 47.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Evan Johnson SO-2 Ohio State 60.16m 47.00m 50.76m 154' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 47.00  
  • 44.31  
24 Henry Zimmerman FR-1 Penn State 51.35m 46.68m 60.68m 153' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 46.11  
  • 46.68  
25 Dan Stone SR-4 Michigan State 48.97m 46.64m 43.84m 153' 0" -
  • 45.90  
  • 45.38  
  • 46.64  
26 Hayden Tobias FR-1 Maryland 51.54m 46.43m 32.50m 152' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.43  
27 Emmanuel Lewis III FR-1 Rutgers 35.49m 46.09m 47.93m 151' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 42.23  
  • 46.09  
28 Kevin Shubert FR-1 Nebraska 44.10m 45.46m 37.73m 149' 2" -
  • 45.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Andrew Stone FR-1 Wisconsin FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Thomas Bojalad JR-3 Penn State FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Jalil Brewer JR-3 Purdue 40.01m 54.07m 45.42m 43.80m 45.96m 47.04m 177' 5" 3
11 Kyle Lipscomb FR-1 Rutgers 63.84m 51.90m 60.20m 38.41m 62.80m 45.67m 170' 3" -
12 Johnny Vanos FR-1 Purdue 36.88m 51.22m 53.78m 48.66m 49.17m 65.56m 168' 0" -
13 Duane Knisely FR-1 Penn State 51.63m 51.12m 53.68m 40.38m 46.52m 50.61m 167' 8" -
15 Zach Morrison FR-1 Nebraska 63.65m 50.92m 43.28m 65.18m 42.26m 42.77m 167' 1" -
16 Carter Hughes FR-1 Minnesota 60.73m 50.61m 38.46m 39.48m 62.25m 62.76m 166' 0" -
17 Brian Keyes SO-2 Illinois 42.42m 49.91m 46.92m 45.42m 40.43m 58.39m 163' 9" -
18 Tyler Sudduth FR-1 Illinois 64.41m 49.55m 59.96m 38.65m 47.57m 51.04m 162' 7" -
21 Tyler Brown FR-1 Nebraska 60.41m 48.33m 38.66m 58.00m 40.11m 53.16m 158' 7" -
23 Evan Johnson SO-2 Ohio State 45.12m 47.00m 42.77m 33.37m 38.54m 32.90m 154' 2" -
24 Henry Zimmerman FR-1 Penn State 44.35m 46.68m 34.08m 45.28m 59.75m 35.01m 153' 2" -
25 Dan Stone SR-4 Michigan State 44.77m 46.64m 48.51m 33.11m 57.37m 44.77m 153' 0" -
26 Hayden Tobias FR-1 Maryland 39.47m 46.43m 59.43m 59.89m 43.64m 45.04m 152' 4" -
27 Emmanuel Lewis III FR-1 Rutgers 52.54m 46.09m 47.93m 45.17m 54.39m 44.71m 151' 2" -
28 Kevin Shubert FR-1 Nebraska 49.55m 45.46m 44.10m 39.55m 48.19m 59.10m 149' 2" -
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 David Lucas SR-4 Penn State 60.06m 51.65m 56.46m 197' 0" 10
2 Kaleb Siekmeier SO-2 Minnesota 57.96m 43.47m 74.19m 190' 2" 8
3 Jordan Johnson FR-1 Iowa 56.80m 51.69m 73.27m 186' 4" 6
4 Jerimiah Evans SR-4 Michigan State 55.80m 44.64m 46.31m 183' 1" 5
5 Burger Lambrechts Jr. JR-3 Nebraska 55.68m 57.35m 45.10m 182' 8" 4
7 Carlos Aviles SO-2 Ohio State 53.86m 49.55m 60.32m 176' 8" 2
8 Manning Plater SR-4 Illinois 52.80m 37.49m 38.54m 173' 3" 1
9 Nolan Landis FR-1 Indiana 52.41m 52.41m 47.69m 171' 11" -
10 Tyler Lienau JR-3 Iowa 52.19m 57.41m 66.28m 171' 3" -
14 Tanner Watson SO-2 Ohio State 51.11m 40.89m 36.29m 167' 8" -
19 Dawson Ellingson FR-1 Iowa 49.32m 59.68m 56.72m 161' 10" -
20 Adam Hunt JR-3 Rutgers 48.80m 48.80m 40.99m 160' 1" -
22 Phillipe Barnett SO-2 Minnesota 47.32m 48.27m 51.11m 155' 3" -
  Thomas Bojalad JR-3 Penn State FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Andrew Stone FR-1 Wisconsin FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Kostas Zaltos FR-1 Minnesota 69.98m 229' 7" 10
  • 65.44  
  • 69.61  
  • 69.73  
  • 69.50  
  • 69.98  
  • 69.19  
2 Tyler Merkley SO-2 Penn State 69.10m 226' 8" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 66.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 64.98  
  • 66.18  
  • 69.10  
3 Manning Plater SR-4 Illinois 68.55m 224' 11" 6
  • 67.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 68.55  
  • 68.01  
  • 68.43  
  • 66.03  
4 Phillipe Barnett SO-2 Minnesota 66.70m 218' 10" 5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 66.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Logan Targgart SR-4 Indiana 65.29m 214' 2" 4
  • 65.29  
  • 62.92  
  • 64.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 62.52  
  • 62.44  
6 Henry Zimmerman FR-1 Penn State 60.76m 199' 4" 3
  • 58.98  
  • 60.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 59.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Kaleb Siekmeier SO-2 Minnesota 60.28m 197' 9" 2
  • 59.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 59.61  
  • 59.28  
  • 60.28  
  • 59.63  
8 Cole Hooper FR-1 Wisconsin 60.04m 197' 0" 1
  • 58.82  
  • 59.13  
  • 60.04  
  • 58.12  
  • 59.27  
  • 58.98  
9 Nick Lane SO-2 Indiana 59.13m 194' 0" -
  • 59.13  
  • 58.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 57.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 58.27  
10 Dan Ufearo SO-2 Wisconsin 58.00m 190' 3" -
  • 58.00  
  • 57.01  
  • FOUL  
11 Tyler Lienau JR-3 Iowa 57.42m 188' 5" -
  • 52.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 57.42  
12 Carter Hughes FR-1 Minnesota 57.18m 187' 7" -
  • 57.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Johnny Vanos FR-1 Purdue 57.04m 187' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 57.04  
  • FOUL  
14 Jordan Johnson FR-1 Iowa 56.70m 186' 0" -
  • 55.37  
  • 56.70  
  • 55.07  
15 Brian Keyes SO-2 Illinois 56.07m 183' 11" -
  • 54.66  
  • 54.26  
  • 56.07  
16 David Lucas SR-4 Penn State 55.21m 181' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 55.21  
  • FOUL  
17 Billy Matzek JR-3 Illinois 54.46m 178' 8" -
  • 50.76  
  • 54.46  
  • 53.61  
18 Kyle Atkinson FR-1 Minnesota 51.30m 168' 4" -
  • 51.30  
  • 51.26  
  • FOUL  
19 Kyle Lipscomb FR-1 Rutgers 49.93m 163' 10" -
  • 49.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Zach Morrison FR-1 Nebraska FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Henry Zimmerman FR-1 Penn State 60.76m 199' 4" 3
10 Dan Ufearo SO-2 Wisconsin 58.00m 190' 3" -
13 Johnny Vanos FR-1 Purdue 57.04m 187' 2" -
14 Jordan Johnson FR-1 Iowa 56.70m 186' 0" -
15 Brian Keyes SO-2 Illinois 56.07m 183' 11" -
16 David Lucas SR-4 Penn State 55.21m 181' 2" -
17 Billy Matzek JR-3 Illinois 54.46m 178' 8" -
18 Kyle Atkinson FR-1 Minnesota 51.30m 168' 4" -
19 Kyle Lipscomb FR-1 Rutgers 49.93m 163' 10" -
  Zach Morrison FR-1 Nebraska FOUL NM -
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Kostas Zaltos FR-1 Minnesota 85.38m 69.98m 60.88m 229' 7" 10
2 Tyler Merkley SO-2 Penn State 64.26m 69.10m 56.66m 226' 8" 8
3 Manning Plater SR-4 Illinois 54.15m 68.55m 61.01m 224' 11" 6
4 Phillipe Barnett SO-2 Minnesota 65.37m 66.70m 54.69m 218' 10" 5
5 Logan Targgart SR-4 Indiana 80.96m 65.29m 84.88m 214' 2" 4
7 Kaleb Siekmeier SO-2 Minnesota 68.72m 60.28m 54.25m 197' 9" 2
8 Cole Hooper FR-1 Wisconsin 78.05m 60.04m 43.83m 197' 0" 1
9 Nick Lane SO-2 Indiana 73.32m 59.13m 76.87m 194' 0" -
11 Tyler Lienau JR-3 Iowa 61.44m 57.42m 71.20m 188' 5" -
12 Carter Hughes FR-1 Minnesota 68.04m 57.18m 71.48m 187' 7" -

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Mark Porter JR-3 Penn State 72.89m 94.76m 77.26m 69.25m 92.57m 239' 2" 10
  • 66.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 72.83  
  • 72.53  
  • 68.79  
  • 72.89  
2 Joshua Mather FR-1 Rutgers 72.36m 62.23m 68.74m 60.06m 79.60m 237' 5" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 72.36  
  • 66.86  
  • FOUL  
3 Chris Fredericks FR-1 Penn State 67.55m 49.31m 85.11m 84.44m 65.52m 221' 7" 6
  • 67.55  
  • 66.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 59.80  
  • 61.85  
4 Kevin Bartosh FR-1 Penn State 64.57m 53.59m 47.14m 45.84m 48.43m 211' 10" 5
  • 62.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 60.19  
  • 64.57  
  • 59.95  
  • FOUL  
5 Steven Coponi FR-1 Rutgers 63.24m 46.17m 68.30m 53.12m 70.83m 207' 6" 4
  • 63.19  
  • 63.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 62.56  
  • 60.18  
  • 63.17  
6 Shrey Chowdhary JR-3 Illinois 61.77m 48.18m 51.27m 78.45m 74.74m 202' 8" 3
  • 61.77  
  • 57.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 58.03  
  • 55.04  
  • 59.08  
7 Zach Podraza SR-4 Nebraska 61.54m 63.39m 53.54m 55.39m 43.69m 201' 11" 2
  • 59.59  
  • 61.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 55.03  
  • 58.95  
  • FOUL  
8 Tyler Brown FR-1 Nebraska 61.29m 52.10m 60.06m 74.77m 75.39m 201' 1" 1
  • 56.85  
  • 54.44  
  • 61.29  
  • 57.89  
  • 59.15  
  • FOUL  
9 Luke Souders FR-1 Rutgers 60.74m 67.42m 45.56m 77.75m 48.59m 199' 3" -
  • 60.74  
  • 60.45  
  • 60.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 57.23  
10 Isaiah Martin SO-2 Purdue 59.89m 54.50m 59.89m 71.27m 47.31m 196' 6" -
  • 59.34  
  • 59.89  
11 Michael Thomas SR-4 Rutgers 59.68m 44.16m 72.21m 59.08m 47.74m 195' 10" -
  • 57.16  
  • 58.80  
  • 59.68  
12 Eric Garner JR-3 Nebraska 57.75m 60.64m 72.19m 41.58m 70.46m 189' 6" -
  • 56.21  
  • 57.75  
  • 53.81  
13 Frank Braccini FR-1 Michigan State 55.26m 64.65m 66.86m 63.55m 61.34m 181' 3" -
  • 49.99  
  • 51.61  
  • 55.26  

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Ayden Owens SO-2 Michigan 10709 9308 8238 10215 5931 10
2 Will Daniels SR-4 Iowa 9279 8493 7864 9594 8257 8
3 Austin West FR-1 Iowa 6556 10068 7805 8897 6087 6
4 Isaiah Martin SO-2 Purdue 8170 9557 7708 10020 7399 5
5 Heath Baldwin FR-1 Michigan 9513 8904 7611 7687 8448 4
6 Teddy Frid SR-4 Minnesota 7182 8379 7482 8828 5761 3
7 Wade Walder SR-4 Michigan State 6753 8311 7421 5417 7569 2
8 Mason Mahacek FR-1 Michigan 7757 7979 7388 8865 7609 1
9 Zach Podraza SR-4 Nebraska 7477 7624 7331 6231 6964 -
10 Kolby Heinerikson FR-1 Nebraska 7960 8170 6983 7401 7122 -
11 Cade Amborn   Wisconsin 8329 8260 6884 6264 7297 -
12 Peyton Haack SO-2 Iowa 6634 6973 6770 8327 7311 -
13 Alex Babbington FR-1 Illinois 6988 5591 6656 6988 5391 -
14 Aiden Ouimet FR-1 Illinois 4552 5861 6236 4801 4801 -
15 Max Herkert   Wisconsin 7991 4336 6195 5451 6566 -