May 14-16, 2021
|
Illinois - Champaign, IL

Women's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Olivia Howell FR-1 Illinois 4:45.74 4:12.86 10
2 Kelsey Harris SR-4 Indiana 4:57.29 4:14.09 8
3 Bailey Hertenstein FR-1 Indiana 4:24.30 4:14.13 6
4 Samantha Tran FR-1 Michigan 4:47.42 4:14.35 5
5 Danae Rivers SR-4 Penn State 5:15.41 4:14.36 4
6 Sarah Anderson SR-4 Michigan State 5:23.73 4:14.90 3
7 Victoria Heiligenthal SO-2 Wisconsin 3:06.28 4:18.72 2
8 Abby Kohut-Jackson SR-4 Minnesota 3:37.65 4:19.10 1
9 Hannah Stoffel JR-3 Indiana 3:26.72 4:21.67 -
10 Jenna Barker FR-1 Indiana 4:07.59 4:26.22 -
11 Mikaela Lucki JR-3 Illinois 4:36.89 4:26.24 -
12 Jena Metwalli JR-3 Michigan 3:09.78 4:27.29 -

Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Bailey Hertenstein FR-1 Indiana 4:22.46 3:43.09 3:40.47
2 Danae Rivers SR-4 Penn State 4:24.46 5:20.00 3:39.51
3 Sarah Anderson SR-4 Michigan State 4:26.07 5:08.65 4:10.11
4 Victoria Heiligenthal SO-2 Wisconsin 4:22.75 4:33.26 3:19.69
5 Olivia Howell FR-1 Illinois 4:24.47 4:24.47 3:52.74
6 Samantha Tran FR-1 Michigan 4:26.26 5:16.85 3:22.36
7 Hannah Stoffel JR-3 Indiana 4:22.97 3:46.16 5:12.94
8 Abby Kohut-Jackson SR-4 Minnesota 4:24.62 3:13.18 5:04.32
9 Kelsey Harris SR-4 Indiana 4:26.33 4:50.30 3:43.72
10 Mikaela Lucki JR-3 Illinois 4:23.24 3:43.76 5:23.79
11 Jena Metwalli JR-3 Michigan 4:23.65 3:44.11 4:07.83
12 Jenna Barker FR-1 Indiana 4:25.17 3:08.27 3:53.35
13 Meg Darmofal SR-4 Michigan 4:25.33 4:43.91 4:59.83
14 Maddie Dalton FR-1 Indiana 4:25.38 3:40.27 4:33.35
15 Libby Halbmaier SO-2 Minnesota 4:26.37 3:35.76 5:40.96
16 Lucy Petee FR-1 Michigan 4:26.68 4:18.68 4:53.35
17 Katie Osika FR-1 Michigan State 4:27.59 3:28.72 3:26.05
18 Eva Jansohn FR-1 Michigan 4:28.17 5:48.63 4:17.45
19 Anna Schoesser FR-1 Wisconsin 4:28.21 4:17.49 5:16.49
20 Payne Turney FR-1 Purdue 4:29.59 4:16.11 3:16.80
21 Emma Gordon SO-2 Iowa 4:29.74 3:43.89 3:43.89
22 Judith Rector FR-1 Michigan State 4:30.51 4:49.45 3:17.48
23 Elsa Forsberg SR-4 Nebraska 4:30.60 5:19.31 3:14.84
24 Emma Tate FR-1 Purdue 4:31.99 3:40.32 3:34.88
25 Christine Laurie SR-4 Maryland 4:32.52 3:48.92 5:13.40
26 Makenna Veen FR-1 Michigan State 4:32.75 4:40.94 4:08.21
27 Kalee Soehnlen SR-4 Ohio State 4:33.78 3:41.77 3:17.13
28 Kiera Nealon SR-4 Rutgers 4:34.43 4:26.20 3:14.85
29 Anna Coffin SO-2 Maryland 4:34.55 4:01.61 3:36.90
30 Brooke Riedy JR-3 Rutgers 4:38.35 3:45.47 5:53.51
31 Amanda Eliker FR-1 Maryland 4:39.32 3:57.43 3:35.08
32 Amber Aesoph FR-1 Iowa 4:39.76 4:48.16 4:17.38
33 Isabella Godish FR-1 Rutgers 4:40.64 5:22.74 4:06.97
34 Erin Bertscha SO-2 Rutgers 4:50.30 5:42.56 4:29.98
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Danae Rivers SR-4 Penn State 4:24.46
5 Olivia Howell FR-1 Illinois 4:24.47
8 Abby Kohut-Jackson SR-4 Minnesota 4:24.62
12 Jenna Barker FR-1 Indiana 4:25.17
14 Maddie Dalton FR-1 Indiana 4:25.38
15 Libby Halbmaier SO-2 Minnesota 4:26.37
19 Anna Schoesser FR-1 Wisconsin 4:28.21
20 Payne Turney FR-1 Purdue 4:29.59
28 Kiera Nealon SR-4 Rutgers 4:34.43
29 Anna Coffin SO-2 Maryland 4:34.55
34 Erin Bertscha SO-2 Rutgers 4:50.30
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Sarah Anderson SR-4 Michigan State 4:10.11 3:08.91 4:26.07
6 Samantha Tran FR-1 Michigan 4:28.93 4:02.30 4:26.26
9 Kelsey Harris SR-4 Indiana 4:55.63 5:35.58 4:26.33
16 Lucy Petee FR-1 Michigan 4:34.68 4:56.02 4:26.68
17 Katie Osika FR-1 Michigan State 5:23.79 4:51.68 4:27.59
23 Elsa Forsberg SR-4 Nebraska 3:28.37 3:25.66 4:30.60
24 Emma Tate FR-1 Purdue 3:40.32 4:51.03 4:31.99
25 Christine Laurie SR-4 Maryland 3:24.39 3:32.57 4:32.52
26 Makenna Veen FR-1 Michigan State 4:27.30 5:32.76 4:32.75
27 Kalee Soehnlen SR-4 Ohio State 3:11.65 4:11.88 4:33.78
32 Amber Aesoph FR-1 Iowa 4:20.18 3:55.00 4:39.76
33 Isabella Godish FR-1 Rutgers 4:15.39 4:57.48 4:40.64
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bailey Hertenstein FR-1 Indiana 3:48.34 4:22.46 4:35.59 4:22.46 5:17.58
4 Victoria Heiligenthal SO-2 Wisconsin 5:38.95 4:12.24 5:10.05 4:22.75 4:43.77
7 Hannah Stoffel JR-3 Indiana 5:31.35 3:30.38 5:18.20 4:22.97 3:51.42
10 Mikaela Lucki JR-3 Illinois 4:20.61 4:39.04 5:18.52 4:23.24 5:34.32
11 Jena Metwalli JR-3 Michigan 3:12.47 5:40.11 3:38.83 4:23.65 3:28.29
13 Meg Darmofal SR-4 Michigan 5:02.48 3:40.23 3:56.15 4:25.33 3:24.31
18 Eva Jansohn FR-1 Michigan 5:40.58 3:37.22 5:19.13 4:28.17 3:50.63
21 Emma Gordon SO-2 Iowa 3:27.70 4:21.65 4:51.32 4:29.74 3:35.80
22 Judith Rector FR-1 Michigan State 5:02.98 5:35.44 4:46.74 4:30.51 5:00.27
30 Brooke Riedy JR-3 Rutgers 5:22.89 4:04.95 3:17.63 4:38.35 5:06.19
31 Amanda Eliker FR-1 Maryland 4:08.60 3:46.25 3:23.91 4:39.32 3:46.25