May 14-16, 2021
|
Illinois - Champaign, IL

Women's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Olivia Howell FR-1 Illinois 4:38.15 4:12.86 4:12.86 3:24.82 10
2 Kelsey Harris SR-4 Indiana 4:16.63 4:14.09 3:05.49 3:15.65 8
3 Bailey Hertenstein FR-1 Indiana 3:05.52 4:14.13 4:34.46 3:25.85 6
4 Samantha Tran FR-1 Michigan 4:55.05 4:14.35 3:51.46 5:10.31 5
5 Danae Rivers SR-4 Penn State 4:47.43 4:14.36 3:38.75 3:13.32 4
6 Sarah Anderson SR-4 Michigan State 3:57.06 4:14.90 3:44.32 4:12.36 3
7 Victoria Heiligenthal SO-2 Wisconsin 3:11.46 4:18.72 5:07.88 3:34.74 2
8 Abby Kohut-Jackson SR-4 Minnesota 4:52.79 4:19.10 3:58.38 5:03.15 1
9 Hannah Stoffel JR-3 Indiana 5:29.71 4:21.67 3:11.02 4:11.21 -
10 Jenna Barker FR-1 Indiana 4:23.56 4:26.22 5:16.81 5:14.14 -
11 Mikaela Lucki JR-3 Illinois 3:48.97 4:26.24 5:24.82 3:46.31 -
12 Jena Metwalli JR-3 Michigan 3:33.84 4:27.29 4:51.35 3:20.47 -

Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bailey Hertenstein FR-1 Indiana 4:43.46 4:22.46 4:30.34 5:12.33
2 Danae Rivers SR-4 Penn State 3:26.28 4:24.46 4:11.24 3:42.15
3 Sarah Anderson SR-4 Michigan State 4:26.07 4:26.07 4:15.43 4:58.00
4 Victoria Heiligenthal SO-2 Wisconsin 4:09.62 4:22.75 3:56.48 3:11.81
5 Olivia Howell FR-1 Illinois 4:32.41 4:24.47 5:09.43 5:20.01
6 Samantha Tran FR-1 Michigan 3:19.70 4:26.26 4:36.91 4:18.28
7 Hannah Stoffel JR-3 Indiana 3:04.08 4:22.97 3:43.53 4:30.86
8 Abby Kohut-Jackson SR-4 Minnesota 3:39.64 4:24.62 3:39.64 4:45.79
9 Kelsey Harris SR-4 Indiana 3:49.05 4:26.33 3:06.43 4:52.97
10 Mikaela Lucki JR-3 Illinois 3:41.13 4:23.24 4:23.24 4:44.30
11 Jena Metwalli JR-3 Michigan 4:42.11 4:23.65 5:21.66 3:12.47
12 Jenna Barker FR-1 Indiana 3:50.70 4:25.17 4:03.96 5:18.21
13 Meg Darmofal SR-4 Michigan 4:59.83 4:25.33 5:10.44 4:17.37
14 Maddie Dalton FR-1 Indiana 3:37.62 4:25.38 3:27.00 5:13.15
15 Libby Halbmaier SO-2 Minnesota 4:55.67 4:26.37 3:51.75 3:43.75
16 Lucy Petee FR-1 Michigan 4:45.35 4:26.68 3:57.35 4:00.02
17 Katie Osika FR-1 Michigan State 5:37.17 4:27.59 4:14.21 5:31.82
18 Eva Jansohn FR-1 Michigan 5:48.63 4:28.17 5:21.81 4:06.72
19 Anna Schoesser FR-1 Wisconsin 5:08.45 4:28.21 3:23.84 4:25.53
20 Payne Turney FR-1 Purdue 3:14.11 4:29.59 5:50.47 5:39.69
21 Emma Gordon SO-2 Iowa 4:48.63 4:29.74 4:10.86 4:05.47
22 Judith Rector FR-1 Michigan State 4:03.46 4:30.51 5:16.50 3:41.82
23 Elsa Forsberg SR-4 Nebraska 5:32.84 4:30.60 4:17.07 5:38.25
24 Emma Tate FR-1 Purdue 4:51.03 4:31.99 3:40.32 4:59.19
25 Christine Laurie SR-4 Maryland 4:21.62 4:32.52 4:24.35 5:07.95
26 Makenna Veen FR-1 Michigan State 5:32.76 4:32.75 3:32.75 3:49.11
27 Kalee Soehnlen SR-4 Ohio State 5:39.49 4:33.78 4:33.78 4:50.21
28 Kiera Nealon SR-4 Rutgers 3:50.53 4:34.43 4:37.18 5:34.81
29 Anna Coffin SO-2 Maryland 4:20.83 4:34.55 4:18.08 3:53.37
30 Brooke Riedy JR-3 Rutgers 3:59.39 4:38.35 5:45.16 3:31.55
31 Amanda Eliker FR-1 Maryland 3:46.25 4:39.32 5:26.81 6:00.33
32 Amber Aesoph FR-1 Iowa 5:41.31 4:39.76 3:55.00 4:50.95
33 Isabella Godish FR-1 Rutgers 5:33.97 4:40.64 4:21.00 4:49.06
34 Erin Bertscha SO-2 Rutgers 4:59.01 4:50.30 4:44.50 4:56.11
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Danae Rivers SR-4 Penn State 3:47.44 4:24.46 4:11.24 5:20.00 3:55.37
5 Olivia Howell FR-1 Illinois 4:19.18 4:24.47 3:44.80 5:22.66 3:31.58
8 Abby Kohut-Jackson SR-4 Minnesota 3:26.41 4:24.62 3:05.24 5:28.13 5:14.90
12 Jenna Barker FR-1 Indiana 3:56.01 4:25.17 5:39.42 4:11.92 3:56.01
14 Maddie Dalton FR-1 Indiana 5:07.84 4:25.38 5:45.00 3:16.39 4:14.77
15 Libby Halbmaier SO-2 Minnesota 4:26.37 4:26.37 4:55.67 5:16.98 4:05.06
19 Anna Schoesser FR-1 Wisconsin 3:42.62 4:28.21 5:45.99 5:48.68 3:53.35
20 Payne Turney FR-1 Purdue 3:24.89 4:29.59 4:45.77 4:05.33 4:21.51
28 Kiera Nealon SR-4 Rutgers 3:14.85 4:34.43 5:04.62 3:56.01 5:18.34
29 Anna Coffin SO-2 Maryland 4:15.34 4:34.55 5:45.94 4:53.77 3:12.19
34 Erin Bertscha SO-2 Rutgers 5:48.36 4:50.30 5:19.33 4:35.79 6:11.59
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Sarah Anderson SR-4 Michigan State 4:26.07 5:45.90
6 Samantha Tran FR-1 Michigan 4:26.26 4:50.23
9 Kelsey Harris SR-4 Indiana 4:26.33 3:43.72
16 Lucy Petee FR-1 Michigan 4:26.68 4:16.02
17 Katie Osika FR-1 Michigan State 4:27.59 5:42.52
23 Elsa Forsberg SR-4 Nebraska 4:30.60 3:47.31
24 Emma Tate FR-1 Purdue 4:31.99 5:23.67
25 Christine Laurie SR-4 Maryland 4:32.52 4:02.55
26 Makenna Veen FR-1 Michigan State 4:32.75 4:05.48
27 Kalee Soehnlen SR-4 Ohio State 4:33.78 3:33.55
32 Amber Aesoph FR-1 Iowa 4:39.76 3:43.81
33 Isabella Godish FR-1 Rutgers 4:40.64 4:06.97
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Bailey Hertenstein FR-1 Indiana 4:22.46 3:58.84
4 Victoria Heiligenthal SO-2 Wisconsin 4:22.75 5:23.19
7 Hannah Stoffel JR-3 Indiana 4:22.97 4:15.08
10 Mikaela Lucki JR-3 Illinois 4:23.24 4:04.82
11 Jena Metwalli JR-3 Michigan 4:23.65 3:46.74
13 Meg Darmofal SR-4 Michigan 4:25.33 4:59.83
18 Eva Jansohn FR-1 Michigan 4:28.17 3:50.63
21 Emma Gordon SO-2 Iowa 4:29.74 4:21.65
22 Judith Rector FR-1 Michigan State 4:30.51 3:49.94
30 Brooke Riedy JR-3 Rutgers 4:38.35 5:53.51
31 Amanda Eliker FR-1 Maryland 4:39.32 3:18.32