May 12-14, 2021
|
Greenville - Greenville, IL
ICON KEY: NCCAA NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 John Green JR-3 Grace 12.66 8.34 10.82 10
2 Jordan Norton FR-1 York (Neb.) 12.55 13.53 10.91 8
3 Kash Warren JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 9.97 13.36 10.95 6
4 Ethan Robinson FR-1 Columbia Int'l 8.32 11.98 11.09 5
5 Elijah Butler JR-3 Trinity Christian 8.74 12.21 11.20 4
6 Richard Corbitt SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 16.02 17.78 21.94 3
7 Corey Jones SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 18.52 16.31 22.04 2

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Carson Rantanen FR-1 Greenville 9.36 9.25 12.84 10.56 10.01 10.88 13.50 2.8
2 John Green JR-3 Grace 13.30 11.89 8.07 13.85 10.36 10.90 10.03 0.8
3 Richard Corbitt SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 9.79 12.54 13.86 12.10 10.23 11.00 7.70 0.6
4 Jordan Norton FR-1 York (Neb.) 12.48 10.94 13.46 14.12 13.79 10.94 9.63 0.8
5 Kash Warren JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 9.76 10.42 12.17 10.53 9.10 10.96 13.05 0.8
6 Ethan Robinson FR-1 Columbia Int'l 10.54 12.08 9.67 8.68 10.65 10.98 13.51 2.8
7 Corey Jones SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 14.37 10.72 10.61 9.95 9.62 11.05 12.82 0.6
8 Elijah Butler JR-3 Trinity Christian 8.95 14.26 9.51 8.29 13.49 11.05 13.49 2.8
9 Darionta Bell SO-2 Campbellsville 8.63 8.19 7.97 10.18 11.95 11.06 14.38 0.6
10 Eric Zimmerman SO-2 Lancaster Bible 10.20 10.97 7.98 9.98 8.65 11.08 13.41 0.8
11 Jackson Harrell SO-2 Campbellsville 8.46 8.35 11.47 11.02 12.58 11.13 10.47 2.8
12 Jadon Konkel SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 8.20 12.24 13.93 10.78 13.03 11.23 10.56 0.8
13 Di'Mond Salmond JR-3 Greenville 10.79 11.69 9.90 8.55 11.69 11.24 12.03 0.6
14 Darrell Myles JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 11.38 8.67 12.05 8.34 12.62 11.26 11.71 0.8
15 Ty Chappel SO-2 Southwestern Christian 12.90 14.25 13.12 12.67 8.94 11.31 12.22 2.8
16 Shawn Bradford FR-1 Southwestern Christian 14.15 12.46 8.95 11.32 11.78 11.32 13.59 0.6
17 John Taylor FR-1 Southwestern Christian 13.70 12.21 11.87 13.47 11.19 11.41 13.58 2.8
18 Taylor Knight FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 12.22 10.28 12.91 11.88 14.05 11.42 10.85 0.8
19 Asthon Sims FR-1 Kansas Christian 10.74 8.00 8.00 12.91 10.40 11.42 11.65 0.6
20 Justin Sawyers SO-2 Southwestern Christian 9.58 12.03 14.14 10.52 11.92 11.68 12.74 0.6
21 Mahmoud Ameen SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 18.79 18.45 12.08 15.77 20.30 16.77 14.43 2.8
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carson Rantanen FR-1 Greenville 13.71 10.99 10.67 10.88 12.08 10.34 13.50
6 Ethan Robinson FR-1 Columbia Int'l 10.65 11.20 13.07 10.98 11.64 12.19 13.73
8 Elijah Butler JR-3 Trinity Christian 11.94 13.26 11.16 11.05 13.49 13.82 9.51
11 Jackson Harrell SO-2 Campbellsville 9.24 14.14 10.35 11.13 11.80 9.02 12.02
15 Ty Chappel SO-2 Southwestern Christian 13.80 9.96 11.99 11.31 10.18 12.22 10.97
17 John Taylor FR-1 Southwestern Christian 9.59 10.50 14.61 11.41 8.68 10.27 9.47
21 Mahmoud Ameen SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 16.27 12.92 13.59 16.77 14.26 19.29 18.28
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 John Green JR-3 Grace 10.90
4 Jordan Norton FR-1 York (Neb.) 10.94
5 Kash Warren JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 10.96
10 Eric Zimmerman SO-2 Lancaster Bible 11.08
12 Jadon Konkel SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 11.23
14 Darrell Myles JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 11.26
18 Taylor Knight FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 11.42
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Richard Corbitt SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 11.66 12.10 12.65 14.30 13.97 7.92 11.00
7 Corey Jones SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 11.16 8.18 9.40 14.37 8.18 10.39 11.05
9 Darionta Bell SO-2 Campbellsville 11.51 7.86 10.84 9.63 13.61 10.07 11.06
13 Di'Mond Salmond JR-3 Greenville 9.56 10.46 10.23 10.79 14.50 12.59 11.24
16 Shawn Bradford FR-1 Southwestern Christian 12.68 7.93 14.38 11.89 8.61 8.27 11.32
19 Asthon Sims FR-1 Kansas Christian 12.68 10.74 12.45 13.02 13.94 10.28 11.42
20 Justin Sawyers SO-2 Southwestern Christian 10.40 12.62 9.70 10.40 10.63 12.27 11.68