January 23, 2022
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sameer Mateen SO-2 Life 5.13 8.76 5.41 6.84 7.94 8.35 5.34
2 Kristopher Brown FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 5.28 6.99 8.91 6.85 5.07 8.57 7.13
3 Hakim Ruffin   Unattached 8.89 5.79 8.82 6.89 6.07 6.14 7.51
4 Jamaal Morris Jr. JR-3 Dillard 8.84 8.43 7.24 6.96 8.29 8.01 8.77
5 Tavis Wilson FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.91 7.07 8.40 7.00 8.12 7.42 8.68
6 Shariq Dodd JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.24 7.02 5.04 7.09 7.87 6.46 8.58
7 Nathan Grolleau SR-4 Christian Bros. 6.83 7.51 8.95 7.58 5.76 6.67 7.81

Men's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zachary Jewell   Unattached 6.57 7.38 7.79 6.77 7.11
2 Sameer Mateen SO-2 Life 6.45 6.66 6.93 6.86 6.38
3 Kristopher Brown FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.52 9.01 8.67 6.93 5.62
4 Hakim Ruffin   Unattached 8.63 6.27 6.27 6.96 6.76
5 Tavis Wilson FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.40 8.99 6.57 6.91 8.92
6 Shariq Dodd JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 5.25 5.18 8.05 7.00 4.97
7 Jamaal Morris Jr. JR-3 Dillard 8.12 6.86 7.42 7.00 7.77
8 Nathan Grolleau SR-4 Christian Bros. 7.57 7.01 6.94 7.01 7.57
9 Blake Walker SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6.81 7.09 5.34 7.02 7.09
10 Jhovan Martin FR-1 Saint Leo 5.37 7.49 6.50 7.06 9.11
11 Marc Crespi FR-1 Christian Bros. 8.13 5.59 7.99 7.07 8.70
12 Noah Lawler FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 4.97 8.44 8.65 7.09 5.82
13 Noxroy Wright Sophomore Unattached 7.03 7.96 6.75 7.10 7.25
14 Tyler Hallum FR-1 Reinhardt 5.12 6.82 6.75 7.10 8.45
15 Emmanuel Olie SR-4 Central Arkansas 5.71 8.42 7.78 7.13 7.63
16 Jaylin Holiday SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5.07 6.14 9.27 7.13 8.99
17 Wesley Suen SO-2 Central Arkansas 5.99 6.99 9.27 7.13 6.63
18 Kaleb McClendon JR-3 Dillard 6.80 7.65 6.73 7.15 7.73
19 Shawn Simms Senior AUC Elite 5.37 8.88 9.10 7.16 9.03
20 Ke'Andrae Campbell FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 5.67 9.11 6.31 7.17 6.17
21 Kaleb Fleming FR-1 Montevallo 7.26 5.75 6.04 7.18 8.84
22 Markanthony Hayes FR-1 Life 5.12 6.12 5.04 7.20 8.14
23 Frederick Magee SO-2 Mississippi Valley 9.32 6.21 5.13 7.22 7.87
24 Wade Martin FR-1 Saint Leo 6.87 8.90 5.28 7.23 7.96
25 Ephraim Rolingson FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 5.93 7.45 8.82 7.23 8.97
26 Thornton Mitchell FR-1 Rhodes 5.94 7.53 5.80 7.24 5.72
27 Eric Foley FR-1 Bethel (Tenn.) 5.66 7.11 7.11 7.25 6.02
28 Kelvin Oppong FR-1 Clayton State 5.81 9.44 6.25 7.26 5.45
29 Jaleel Murphy FR-1 Mobile 5.26 7.08 8.84 7.30 8.69
  Eddie Scott   Unattached FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zachary Jewell   Unattached 8.81 7.04 6.77 5.69
9 Blake Walker SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5.48 8.01 7.02 8.43
11 Marc Crespi FR-1 Christian Bros. 7.07 7.57 7.07 5.02
13 Noxroy Wright Sophomore Unattached 5.04 7.74 7.10 5.12
18 Kaleb McClendon JR-3 Dillard 5.72 8.66 7.15 6.30
23 Frederick Magee SO-2 Mississippi Valley 8.52 7.08 7.22 8.88
29 Jaleel Murphy FR-1 Mobile 5.84 8.54 7.30 5.77
  Eddie Scott   Unattached FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Kristopher Brown FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.83 6.93 8.87
8 Nathan Grolleau SR-4 Christian Bros. 5.68 7.01 7.86
12 Noah Lawler FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 5.53 7.09 8.30
15 Emmanuel Olie SR-4 Central Arkansas 5.85 7.13 5.92
21 Kaleb Fleming FR-1 Montevallo 6.75 7.18 8.40
25 Ephraim Rolingson FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 8.32 7.23 7.09
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Sameer Mateen SO-2 Life 8.92 6.18 6.86 7.82 6.86 5.29
5 Tavis Wilson FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 5.81 6.57 6.91 5.46 7.95 8.02
10 Jhovan Martin FR-1 Saint Leo 7.77 5.86 7.06 6.78 6.00 6.00
14 Tyler Hallum FR-1 Reinhardt 9.09 7.46 7.10 6.47 7.17 8.52
17 Wesley Suen SO-2 Central Arkansas 6.06 6.42 7.13 6.99 6.42 5.07
22 Markanthony Hayes FR-1 Life 6.63 6.27 7.20 6.77 8.36 7.92
24 Wade Martin FR-1 Saint Leo 6.08 5.07 7.23 5.57 6.51 5.07
26 Thornton Mitchell FR-1 Rhodes 7.10 6.95 7.24 8.47 6.30 5.94
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Hakim Ruffin   Unattached 7.80 7.03 8.77 6.96
6 Shariq Dodd JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.91 8.19 7.63 7.00
7 Jamaal Morris Jr. JR-3 Dillard 8.96 7.56 7.21 7.00
16 Jaylin Holiday SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.13 6.63 5.21 7.13
19 Shawn Simms Senior AUC Elite 5.73 6.23 7.24 7.16
20 Ke'Andrae Campbell FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.11 5.67 8.82 7.17
27 Eric Foley FR-1 Bethel (Tenn.) 9.21 5.37 6.31 7.25
28 Kelvin Oppong FR-1 Clayton State 8.14 9.22 5.81 7.26

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zachary Jewell   Unattached 6.13 7.34 4.92 6.73 6.13 7.54 5.52
2 Kristopher Brown FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.68 5.65 4.96 6.88 5.51 4.89 6.75
3 Sameer Mateen SO-2 Life 7.92 5.99 5.10 6.88 5.10 7.02 5.37
4 Jamaal Morris Jr. JR-3 Dillard 5.32 6.97 8.56 6.90 6.15 6.63 7.04
5 Hakim Ruffin   Unattached 8.46 8.67 5.81 6.99 5.74 5.39 5.74
6 Jhovan Martin FR-1 Saint Leo 5.43 6.28 9.10 7.05 6.00 5.29 5.43
7 Nathan Grolleau SR-4 Christian Bros. 6.30 9.20 8.91 7.07 6.37 5.02 8.63
8 Eddie Scott   Unattached 5.06 7.41 8.76 7.12 5.63 6.06 8.19
9 Blake Walker SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5.76 6.94 8.12 6.94 6.18 7.71 7.50
10 Jermaine Dyges FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 5.25 5.53 6.16 6.99 7.55 6.50 8.46
11 Wesley Suen SO-2 Central Arkansas 6.56 7.83 8.32 7.05 5.79 5.22 7.76
12 Shawn Simms Senior AUC Elite 5.94 8.21 6.72 7.07 7.78 8.91 8.77
13 Shariq Dodd JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.09 7.52 6.24 7.09 6.67 6.88 6.53
14 Tavis Wilson FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 8.95 6.89 9.09 7.10 7.89 8.67 6.96
15 Emmanuel Olie SR-4 Central Arkansas 8.18 8.68 5.41 7.11 5.55 6.33 7.40
16 Marc Crespi FR-1 Christian Bros. 5.19 6.97 5.48 7.11 8.18 5.19 5.05
17 Noxroy Wright Sophomore Unattached 8.61 6.76 7.61 7.11 8.61 5.05 7.40
18 Noah Lawler FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 8.11 6.69 7.40 7.11 5.34 8.46 7.61
19 Tyler Hallum FR-1 Reinhardt 9.29 8.14 8.43 7.14 6.79 6.93 9.29
20 Ke'Andrae Campbell FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.81 9.03 5.73 7.16 5.23 6.30 7.45
21 Jaylin Holiday SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.95 5.02 5.59 7.16 6.81 7.45 5.52
22 Thornton Mitchell FR-1 Rhodes 5.02 5.73 9.10 7.16 7.02 6.52 8.81
23 Kaleb Fleming FR-1 Montevallo 9.18 8.32 8.61 7.17 5.60 6.03 8.32
24 Frederick Magee SO-2 Mississippi Valley 8.48 7.18 7.47 7.18 8.84 7.54 7.54
25 Kaleb McClendon JR-3 Dillard 6.90 7.18 5.53 7.18 6.83 7.97 5.17
26 Cameron Alexander SO-2 Mobile 8.01 9.30 5.34 7.21 7.29 6.28 5.92
27 Markanthony Hayes FR-1 Life 7.29 8.22 6.06 7.21 8.73 6.93 5.77
28 Kelvin Oppong FR-1 Clayton State 5.56 6.00 9.17 7.22 8.88 9.17 5.64
29 Eric Foley FR-1 Bethel (Tenn.) 5.79 5.28 7.88 7.23 9.33 7.45 9.26
30 Wade Martin FR-1 Saint Leo 6.03 7.41 5.67 7.26 8.72 6.83 5.30
31 Ephraim Rolingson FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 9.03 5.83 8.45 7.28 9.47 7.07 9.32
32 Jaleel Murphy FR-1 Mobile 5.61 5.76 8.08 7.28 6.48 9.25 8.45
33 Kevin Richardson JR-3 Mobile 7.44 6.20 6.93 7.29 8.39 7.22 5.33
34 Durran Dunn   Atlanta Track Club 5.11 7.30 9.27 7.30 8.84 7.89 8.47
35 D'Eris Jackson SO-2 Clayton State 8.64 7.69 7.91 7.32 5.57 5.42 6.15
36 Roderick Winfrey SO-2 Clayton State 8.36 6.60 7.85 7.33 9.46 6.38 6.60
37 Andrew Powers FR-1 Edward Waters 7.70 5.50 7.55 7.33 5.94 5.79 9.17
38 Preston Barker FR-1 Central Arkansas 9.25 7.42 7.86 7.34 8.44 7.20 8.30
39 Alexavier McRae SR-4 Rhodes 6.92 5.89 6.33 7.36 6.70 7.51 5.89
40 Jackson English JR-3 U. of the South 6.73 7.25 9.17 7.39 7.10 6.06 5.32
41 Jassiel Torres   Southwest Sprinters 8.80 9.09 6.73 7.39 7.54 8.13 8.35
42 Chris Harper FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.93 6.60 5.49 7.41 6.38 5.86 8.67
42 James Pennington III SO-2 Dillard 9.27 9.56 8.90 7.41 8.97 9.56 8.97
44 Kerion Williams FR-1 Reinhardt 6.93 8.87 5.37 7.45 8.80 9.54 7.53
45 Luther Washington SO-2 Life 6.36 8.46 9.20 7.48 7.63 5.76 6.74
46 Marcus Jefferson FR-1 Reinhardt 7.29 8.57 9.32 7.51 9.09 6.09 8.64
47 Dedrick Gates FR-1 Miss. Univ. for Women 8.49 7.51 8.34 7.51 9.39 5.71 8.87
48 Malik Collins FR-1 Edward Waters 6.25 7.30 8.20 7.52 8.35 7.22 6.70
49 Andrew Sands SO-2 Saint Leo 6.07 8.72 6.52 7.58 8.87 6.75 8.87
50 Javier Perez Gonzalez FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 7.28 7.66 8.05 7.66 7.51 9.73 6.82
51 Willie Williams   Edward Waters 7.90 8.29 7.51 7.74 6.89 9.91 7.28
52 Jakobe Thomas SO-2 Mississippi Valley 7.62 9.79 5.44 7.77 9.48 6.30 5.60
53 Anthony Mosley SR-4 Mississippi Valley 9.78 6.39 5.60 7.88 9.07 9.38 9.30
54 Carson Coody FR-1 U. of the South 8.52 7.80 7.33 7.96 5.81 7.80 9.64
55 Brailin Reyes SO-2 U. of the South 9.55 6.86 8.33 8.16 9.31 5.80 5.88
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zachary Jewell   Unattached 8.55 8.69 8.62 6.87 6.80 7.54 6.73
22 Thornton Mitchell FR-1 Rhodes 6.38 7.31 9.17 6.02 7.88 7.31 7.16
33 Kevin Richardson JR-3 Mobile 9.19 7.88 7.37 7.88 6.05 6.86 7.29
34 Durran Dunn   Atlanta Track Club 7.96 8.84 8.25 5.84 9.27 8.33 7.30
40 Jackson English JR-3 U. of the South 5.55 8.06 9.02 7.25 6.80 9.39 7.39
50 Javier Perez Gonzalez FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 9.96 6.90 9.96 9.20 5.67 8.58 7.66
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Hakim Ruffin   Unattached 5.74 8.25 6.99
11 Wesley Suen SO-2 Central Arkansas 7.69 5.57 7.05
24 Frederick Magee SO-2 Mississippi Valley 7.26 8.26 7.18
25 Kaleb McClendon JR-3 Dillard 5.60 7.76 7.18
44 Kerion Williams FR-1 Reinhardt 9.69 6.34 7.45
52 Jakobe Thomas SO-2 Mississippi Valley 9.09 9.02 7.77
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kristopher Brown FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 5.23 8.19 4.89 4.89 6.88
10 Jermaine Dyges FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 8.39 9.02 5.88 9.02 6.99
16 Marc Crespi FR-1 Christian Bros. 6.26 9.03 7.19 8.18 7.11
18 Noah Lawler FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 9.18 7.26 8.11 5.27 7.11
46 Marcus Jefferson FR-1 Reinhardt 5.64 7.29 9.69 9.69 7.51
49 Andrew Sands SO-2 Saint Leo 7.66 5.92 5.54 7.28 7.58
55 Brailin Reyes SO-2 U. of the South 9.88 9.71 9.22 10.37 8.16
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Eddie Scott   Unattached 7.05 8.83 8.62 7.76 9.05 7.69 7.12
21 Jaylin Holiday SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6.95 6.38 8.95 8.17 5.73 5.52 7.16
27 Markanthony Hayes FR-1 Life 5.20 6.85 8.51 5.99 8.01 6.93 7.21
38 Preston Barker FR-1 Central Arkansas 6.02 9.25 9.18 5.22 7.27 8.15 7.34
45 Luther Washington SO-2 Life 8.23 6.66 7.26 7.48 7.48 5.54 7.48
51 Willie Williams   Edward Waters 6.89 7.67 9.99 7.67 5.42 8.52 7.74
54 Carson Coody FR-1 U. of the South 9.87 9.08 7.73 6.69 7.80 10.11 7.96
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Jhovan Martin FR-1 Saint Leo 7.05 6.70
14 Tavis Wilson FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.10 9.09
23 Kaleb Fleming FR-1 Montevallo 7.17 7.39
30 Wade Martin FR-1 Saint Leo 7.26 6.90
36 Roderick Winfrey SO-2 Clayton State 7.33 6.53
42 Chris Harper FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.41 7.19
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jamaal Morris Jr. JR-3 Dillard 6.90 8.91 5.32 7.39 6.49 7.04
9 Blake Walker SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6.94 6.11 5.35 5.28 7.22 6.46
12 Shawn Simms Senior AUC Elite 7.07 6.08 8.49 8.49 7.07 6.65
28 Kelvin Oppong FR-1 Clayton State 7.22 6.72 5.64 5.20 9.17 6.43
35 D'Eris Jackson SO-2 Clayton State 7.32 6.67 7.18 7.47 5.42 7.03
47 Dedrick Gates FR-1 Miss. Univ. for Women 7.51 6.69 9.17 9.54 5.64 5.41
48 Malik Collins FR-1 Edward Waters 7.52 8.20 8.80 8.88 8.13 9.78
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Sameer Mateen SO-2 Life 6.68 6.88
17 Noxroy Wright Sophomore Unattached 7.90 7.11
19 Tyler Hallum FR-1 Reinhardt 7.14 7.14
29 Eric Foley FR-1 Bethel (Tenn.) 9.19 7.23
37 Andrew Powers FR-1 Edward Waters 5.35 7.33
41 Jassiel Torres   Southwest Sprinters 5.77 7.39
42 James Pennington III SO-2 Dillard 7.12 7.41
53 Anthony Mosley SR-4 Mississippi Valley 8.59 7.88
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Nathan Grolleau SR-4 Christian Bros. 7.07 5.24 8.56 7.07 7.64
13 Shariq Dodd JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 5.39 8.51 5.89 7.09 7.59
15 Emmanuel Olie SR-4 Central Arkansas 8.18 9.03 6.40 7.11 8.82
20 Ke'Andrae Campbell FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.16 8.95 7.09 7.16 5.80
26 Cameron Alexander SO-2 Mobile 6.13 7.36 6.49 7.21 9.30
31 Ephraim Rolingson FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 8.96 8.96 8.23 7.28 5.61
32 Jaleel Murphy FR-1 Mobile 6.92 6.34 7.07 7.28 9.40
39 Alexavier McRae SR-4 Rhodes 5.89 6.04 9.42 7.36 7.95