May 8, 2021
|
Texas A&M - College Station, TX
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Ackera Nugent FR-1 Baylor 12.00 11.55 11.21 12.11 13.57 4.2
2 Immanuela Aliu SO-2 Texas A&M 10.30 13.62 11.44 13.85 12.47 4.2
3 Aniekeme Etim SR-4 William Carey 11.91 8.71 11.45 8.48 14.66 4.2
4 Ashleigh Nelson   Great Britain & N.I. 10.05 13.06 11.55 13.17 10.98 4.2
5 Rachel Hall SO-2 Texas A&M 10.58 10.58 11.62 9.42 10.11 4.2
6 Jasmine Logan FR-1 Texas A&M 9.93 14.14 11.68 8.53 14.60 3.1
7 Zykirra Cabarras FR-1 Lamar 12.52 9.33 11.81 15.12 14.77 3.1
8 Muswama Kambundji   Switzerland 12.02 9.05 11.90 12.38 12.98 4.2
9 Sydne Porter FR-1 Lamar 13.48 11.34 11.93 12.89 13.48 3.1
10 Courtney Willis JR-3 Lamar 11.24 10.48 12.62 13.51 11.11 3.1
11 Diamond Milton FR-1 Lamar 13.35 14.75 12.71 10.04 14.11 3.1
Women's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jasmine Logan FR-1 Texas A&M 13.79 15.07 12.03 11.68 11.45 8.41 14.14
7 Zykirra Cabarras FR-1 Lamar 15.36 11.11 15.00 11.81 14.29 11.93 12.29
9 Sydne Porter FR-1 Lamar 15.16 11.10 9.19 11.93 8.35 14.20 9.55
10 Courtney Willis JR-3 Lamar 15.78 14.90 15.65 12.62 14.90 12.50 11.36
11 Diamond Milton FR-1 Lamar 9.28 16.53 15.76 12.71 12.33 14.62 13.60
Women's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 4.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ackera Nugent FR-1 Baylor 11.21
2 Immanuela Aliu SO-2 Texas A&M 11.44
3 Aniekeme Etim SR-4 William Carey 11.45
4 Ashleigh Nelson   Great Britain & N.I. 11.55
5 Rachel Hall SO-2 Texas A&M 11.62
8 Muswama Kambundji   Switzerland 11.90

Women's 200 Meters

W: 5.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Immanuela Aliu SO-2 Texas A&M 29.00 23.38 19.64
2 Rachel Hall SO-2 Texas A&M 22.46 23.64 28.14
3 Sydne Porter FR-1 Lamar 27.04 24.14 31.39
4 Zykirra Cabarras FR-1 Lamar 17.53 24.34 31.40
5 Mariam Abdul-Rashid   Canada 20.91 24.60 20.42
6 Paola Vazquez   Puerto Rico 20.54 24.74 23.26
7 Jasmin Mitchell JR-3 Sam Houston 26.98 24.75 20.05
8 Parl Eelma SO-2 Lamar 29.85 25.73 33.45

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaevin Reed SR-4 Texas A&M 1:05.81 48.81 46.62 54.84 54.30 1:09.10
2 Faith Outing FR-1 Lamar 43.90 42.79 1:03.90 55.56 42.79 47.23
3 Jemia Goree FR-1 Sam Houston 42.44 1:13.97 1:02.50 57.34 1:06.52 42.44
4 Mary Warriner Kemp FR-1 Texas A&M 44.37 53.59 1:06.84 57.62 1:13.18 56.47
5 Janell Harvell FR-1 Lamar 49.02 1:20.04 1:06.39 1:02.04 50.26 1:13.83
  Laila Owens FR-1 Texas A&M DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jean Jenkins SR-4 Texas A&M 2:13.79 2:51.26 2:00.42 2:48.58
2 Brooke Barrington JR-3 Texas A&M 2:16.88 1:39.93 2:52.47 2:52.47
3 Michala Janssen SO-2 Texas A&M 2:18.13 1:53.27 1:51.89 2:30.57
4 Sandy Clarkin SO-2 Sam Houston 2:18.93 2:43.94 2:32.83 2:20.32
5 Sasha Elizondo SO-2 Sam Houston 2:20.78 2:29.23 2:54.57 2:08.11

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Annie Fuller SR-4 Texas A&M 3:53.86 5:12.71 4:31.92 4:12.89
2 Rebeca Gonzalez JR-3 Sam Houston 4:21.61 4:24.51 4:50.67 6:09.15
3 Mary Grace Rodriguez FR-1 Texas A&M 6:06.63 4:35.71 4:53.30 4:12.24
4 Carrie Fish SO-2 Texas A&M 6:16.84 6:02.00 4:56.72 4:53.76
5 Cryslan Tucker SO-2 Sam Houston 4:54.17 4:09.60 4:57.14 4:27.43
6 Haley Thomas FR-1 Sam Houston 6:30.73 6:37.08 5:17.66 6:14.84
  Rachel Bernardo JR-3 Texas A&M DNF DNF DNF DNF

Women's 100 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Ackera Nugent FR-1 Baylor 15.28 12.95 10.23 16.45 3.4
2 Kaylah Robinson JR-3 Texas A&M 9.40 13.05 10.84 10.18 3.4
3 Summer Thorpe SR-4 Texas A&M 14.86 13.15 14.07 10.92 3.4
4 Kennedy Bailey JR-3 Baylor 12.71 13.37 11.23 17.39 3.4
5 Paola Vazquez   Puerto Rico 12.20 13.40 10.86 13.40 3.4
6 Mariam Abdul-Rashid   Canada 11.62 13.51 11.08 12.84 3.4
7 Taryn Milton SR-4 Texas A&M 11.49 13.67 12.03 16.54 3.4
8 Haviland Harris SO-2 Sam Houston 16.13 13.78 11.30 11.99 4.2
9 Baylee Lara SR-4 Sam Houston 12.29 13.96 10.06 12.57 4.2
10 Monica Johnson JR-3 North Texas 13.44 14.14 14.43 10.75 3.4
11 Tytiania Morrison FR-1 Sam Houston 17.99 14.16 13.31 15.58 4.2
12 Drew Williams SO-2 North Texas 13.20 14.34 16.06 15.63 4.2
13 Payton Kirk SO-2 Abilene Christian 12.30 15.76 14.82 16.55 4.2
  Christie Moerman   Canada DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 100 Hurdles Section 1
W: 4.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Haviland Harris SO-2 Sam Houston 10.20 16.68 13.78 14.34 14.75 14.89
9 Baylee Lara SR-4 Sam Houston 14.80 16.06 13.96 13.82 13.96 15.36
11 Tytiania Morrison FR-1 Sam Houston 12.75 15.72 14.16 14.02 17.99 15.86
12 Drew Williams SO-2 North Texas 10.62 15.35 14.34 10.04 16.06 14.92
13 Payton Kirk SO-2 Abilene Christian 13.87 18.60 15.76 20.33 16.08 11.19
Women's 100 Hurdles Section 2
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ackera Nugent FR-1 Baylor 10.88 12.95 16.06 12.95 16.58
2 Kaylah Robinson JR-3 Texas A&M 14.88 13.05 9.66 16.84 13.71
3 Summer Thorpe SR-4 Texas A&M 10.66 13.15 15.26 12.36 15.78
4 Kennedy Bailey JR-3 Baylor 10.03 13.37 13.11 12.84 16.72
5 Paola Vazquez   Puerto Rico 13.94 13.40 12.06 16.62 9.92
6 Mariam Abdul-Rashid   Canada 16.89 13.51 13.24 15.14 11.49
7 Taryn Milton SR-4 Texas A&M 13.40 13.67 10.67 11.35 13.54
10 Monica Johnson JR-3 North Texas 10.61 14.14 14.85 13.44 11.03
  Christie Moerman   Canada DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Women's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Melissa Gonzalez   Colombia 55.29 55.85 50.77 1:03.75 56.41
2 Deonca Bookman   United States 53.13 43.99 48.56 1:11.99 57.13
3 Joy Abu FR-1 William Carey 49.51 1:13.08 48.92 43.02 58.93
4 Sydni Willis   United States 51.91 52.52 1:05.34 50.68 1:01.06
5 Haviland Harris SO-2 Sam Houston 1:16.07 1:11.77 1:06.25 1:19.13 1:01.34
6 Makenna Schroeder FR-1 Sam Houston 53.35 58.49 55.92 1:15.20 1:04.27

Women's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Tyra Gittens JR-3 Texas A&M 1.40m 1.67m 1.44m 1.84m 1.34m 2.01m 6' 0.5"
  • 1.66
    PPP
  • 1.71
    PPP
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    PPP
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.88
    XXR
2 Allyson Andress FR-1 Texas A&M 2.07m 1.33m 1.50m 1.71m 2.14m 2.05m 5' 7.25"
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.76
    XXX
3 Parl Eelma SO-2 Lamar 1.69m 1.71m 1.89m 1.66m 1.98m 1.48m 5' 5.25"
  • 1.66
    XO
  • 1.71
    XXX
  Morgan Janda FR-1 Sam Houston NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.66
    XXX
  Lauryn West FR-1 Lamar NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.66
    XXX
  Bailee Click FR-1 Lamar NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.66
    XXX

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Alexandra Wester   Germany 6.46m 5.04m 5.56m 7.75m 7.88m 5.04m 21' 2.5"
  • 6.20 (4.7)
  • 6.14 (3.1)
  • 6.46 (3.9)
  • 6.10 (2.2)
  • 6.38 (8.4)
  • 6.31 (2.3)
2 Megan Kirby JR-3 Abilene Christian 6.00m 4.50m 6.84m 5.46m 4.74m 6.42m 19' 8.25"
  • 5.90 (4.5)
  • 5.98 (4.9)
  • 5.72 (3.0)
  • 5.67 (4.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.00 (3.6)
3 Brittany Jones JR-3 William Carey 5.89m 5.65m 7.36m 4.12m 7.24m 6.54m 19' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.32 (4.3)
  • 5.26 (2.6)
  • 5.51 (3.2)
  • 5.58 (3.1)
  • 5.89 (5.3)
4 Payton Kirk SO-2 Abilene Christian 5.79m 7.35m 4.05m 4.69m 5.91m 4.11m 19' 0"
  • 5.53 (5.3)
  • 4.10 (1.3)
  • 5.62 (4.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.79 (4.3)
5 Jessamyn Sauceda   Mexico 5.73m 7.11m 6.13m 7.28m 5.50m 6.88m 18' 9.75"
  • 3.74 (5.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.51 (3.5)
  • 5.37 (3.3)
  • 5.49 (2.5)
  • 5.73 (5.0)
6 Nevagant Jones FR-1 William Carey 5.64m 5.64m 6.88m 6.54m 4.68m 6.88m 18' 6"
  • 5.24 (3.2)
  • 5.64 (3.3)
  • 5.59 (2.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.51 (2.7)
  • FOUL  
7 Lucrezia Pavesi FR-1 Lamar 5.38m 6.19m 5.33m 6.13m 6.35m 5.49m 17' 8"
  • 5.34 (2.9)
  • 5.38 (6.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 3.47 (5.1)
  • 5.07 (3.6)
  • FOUL  
8 Italia Weaver FR-1 Lamar 5.20m 5.36m 4.89m 4.78m 6.66m 5.72m 17' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.71 (2.2)
  • 4.75 (3.6)
  • 4.97 (4.6)
  • 4.80 (1.5)
  • 5.20 (5.9)

Women's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Ciynamon Stevenson SR-4 Texas A&M 13.20m 43' 3.75"
  • 12.87 (2.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.20 (2.6)
  • 13.10 (2.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.12 (5.6)
2 LaJarvia Brown SR-4 Texas A&M 13.07m 42' 10.75"
  • 12.93 (4.6)
  • 12.92 (5.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.24 (3.9)
  • 12.41 (1.8)
  • 13.07 (6.1)
3 Ella Anttila FR-1 Abilene Christian 12.82m 42' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.82 (3.8)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.16 (1.9)
  • 12.33 (5.8)
4 Nevagant Jones FR-1 William Carey 12.17m 39' 11.25"
  • 11.85 (3.9)
  • 11.81 (2.7)
  • 11.92 (4.7)
  • 11.99 (5.2)
  • 11.84 (3.5)
  • 12.17 (6.3)
5 Crisstin Riley FR-1 Lamar 11.91m 39' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.91 (4.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.55 (3.7)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Arajanee Jackson FR-1 Lamar 11.04m 36' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.04 (3.9)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Shaynea Redmond FR-1 Sam Houston FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 KeAyla Dove FR-1 Sam Houston 10.74m 15.80m 15.49m 14.88m 13.65m 17.95m 15.34m 50' 4"
  • 14.71  
  • 15.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Tyra Gittens JR-3 Texas A&M 16.16m 17.38m 9.64m 12.09m 14.53m 11.00m 13.58m 44' 6.75"
  • 12.33  
  • 12.68  
  • 12.27  
  • 11.99  
  • 13.58  
  • 12.66  
3 Allyson Andress FR-1 Texas A&M 12.09m 11.65m 9.04m 9.91m 11.54m 8.28m 10.89m 35' 8.75"
  • 10.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.07  
  • 10.72  
  • 10.89  
  • FOUL  
4 Parl Eelma SO-2 Lamar 10.74m 11.16m 11.37m 8.11m 11.06m 7.37m 10.53m 34' 6.75"
  • 9.18  
  • 9.38  
  • 9.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.53  
  • 10.16  

Women's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Rachel Dincoff   United States 47.04m 62.72m 61.47m 46.41m 61.47m 62.09m 66.48m 205' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 60.61  
  • 59.79  
  • 62.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 59.93  
2 Shelbi Vaughn   United States 56.27m 52.10m 66.17m 40.12m 57.83m 43.24m 37.51m 170' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 51.16  
  • 50.21  
  • 52.10  
  • 52.00  
  • FOUL  
3 Madeline O'Hanlon SO-2 Texas A&M 51.49m 44.01m 41.81m 54.57m 42.69m 41.81m 32.13m 144' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.43  
  • 41.76  

Women's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ariana Ince   United States 76.80m 75.62m 43.72m 69.12m 59.08m 59.08m 58.49m 193' 10"
  • 54.83  
  • 54.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.32  
  • 59.08  
  • FOUL  
2 Jenna Ellis JR-3 Texas A&M 47.38m 50.39m 44.36m 37.04m 43.07m 42.64m 41.78m 141' 4"
  • 43.07  
  • 41.94  
  • 42.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.07  
3 Victoria De La Garza FR-1 Texas A&M 32.28m 39.98m 47.68m 39.61m 36.68m 28.61m 40.35m 120' 4"
  • 34.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.02  
  • 31.02  
  • 36.68  
  • 34.38