May 7- 8, 2021
|
Grand View - Des Moines, IA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 100 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Austin Mernagh SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 10.95 10
2 Tim Ballah SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 10.97 8
3 Cameron Cavalier FR-1 Missouri Valley 10.98 6
4 Cameron Johnson JR-3 Graceland 11.07 5
5 Kwan Brooks SR-4 Baker 11.25 4
6 Jaelen Love JR-3 William Penn 11.25 3
7 Curtis Johns SO-2 Central Methodist 11.29 2
8 Jackson Coates SO-2 William Penn 11.35 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kwan Brooks SR-4 Baker 10.63 10.21 8.40 13.72 11.27
2 Cameron Cavalier FR-1 Missouri Valley 10.67 10.14 13.02 11.53 9.82
3 Cameron Johnson JR-3 Graceland 10.78 10.14 13.59 10.68 9.27
4 Austin Mernagh SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 10.79 9.39 11.23 9.93 7.77
5 Tim Ballah SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 10.72 8.04 8.47 12.01 9.01
6 Curtis Johns SO-2 Central Methodist 10.78 12.62 12.62 12.51 7.87
7 Jaelen Love JR-3 William Penn 10.83 10.62 7.58 7.91 11.16
8 Jackson Coates SO-2 William Penn 10.86 8.69 12.06 9.67 12.49
9 Nick Jackson JR-3 William Penn 10.94 13.13 8.43 8.10 10.62
10 Barrion Collins FR-1 Grand View 10.95 8.11 11.94 12.71 10.84
10 Tyler Bussey FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 10.95 12.60 8.33 8.44 12.71
12 Tyrin Holder SR-4 Culver-Stockton 10.96 11.18 13.59 10.53 13.05
13 Robert Adger SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 10.98 7.69 9.01 11.64 10.65
14 Joel Brown JR-3 William Penn 10.98 10.00 14.06 11.64 12.19
15 Alan Leyva SR-4 Culver-Stockton 11.04 8.39 12.15 10.05 12.26
16 Brandon Denman JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 11.06 8.08 7.86 10.95 13.72
17 Adam Bell FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 11.12 7.79 13.46 12.12 11.46
18 Jared Spence FR-1 Evangel 11.25 10.69 11.93 11.48 10.35
19 Nathan Garnett FR-1 Evangel 11.27 12.74 10.94 11.61 13.42
20 Xavier Reddock FR-1 Culver-Stockton 11.29 14.57 10.39 9.04 11.97
21 Anthony Havens SO-2 Culver-Stockton 11.34 8.96 8.62 12.82 12.93
22 Carter Bell FR-1 Mount Mercy 11.36 11.82 9.77 12.50 12.05
23 Cameron Miller FR-1 Missouri Valley 11.36 10.57 9.55 9.32 11.25
24 Josh Harmon JR-3 Mount Mercy 11.39 14.70 13.33 12.99 9.00
25 Jaylon Lenord SO-2 William Penn 11.49 12.18 10.23 11.03 12.07
26 Drake Powell FR-1 Mount Mercy 11.55 10.05 8.09 12.71 12.94
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Austin Mernagh SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 10.79
12 Tyrin Holder SR-4 Culver-Stockton 10.96
14 Joel Brown JR-3 William Penn 10.98
15 Alan Leyva SR-4 Culver-Stockton 11.04
19 Nathan Garnett FR-1 Evangel 11.27
25 Jaylon Lenord SO-2 William Penn 11.49
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kwan Brooks SR-4 Baker 7.45 7.76 8.83 11.06 10.63
5 Tim Ballah SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 10.19 11.26 8.58 8.37 10.72
10 Barrion Collins FR-1 Grand View 12.92 9.86 11.83 8.44 10.95
17 Adam Bell FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 8.68 8.90 10.90 13.24 11.12
20 Xavier Reddock FR-1 Culver-Stockton 8.70 8.58 8.36 8.81 11.29
22 Carter Bell FR-1 Mount Mercy 9.66 10.34 13.30 11.82 11.36
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Cameron Cavalier FR-1 Missouri Valley 9.82 10.67 10.03
6 Curtis Johns SO-2 Central Methodist 12.72 10.78 10.57
7 Jaelen Love JR-3 William Penn 8.02 10.83 8.78
8 Jackson Coates SO-2 William Penn 13.04 10.86 10.00
16 Brandon Denman JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 8.85 11.06 13.83
23 Cameron Miller FR-1 Missouri Valley 12.05 11.36 8.07
24 Josh Harmon JR-3 Mount Mercy 12.42 11.39 13.67
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Cameron Johnson JR-3 Graceland 11.97 13.91 10.78 14.02 10.89 7.55 11.32
9 Nick Jackson JR-3 William Penn 9.30 12.58 10.94 7.88 11.93 13.35 7.88
10 Tyler Bussey FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 11.28 12.71 10.95 13.80 14.02 12.27 10.84
13 Robert Adger SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 12.08 13.40 10.98 10.54 8.13 9.34 10.98
18 Jared Spence FR-1 Evangel 8.55 8.10 11.25 9.57 14.07 14.40 13.05
21 Anthony Havens SO-2 Culver-Stockton 12.59 8.06 11.34 13.61 13.84 8.40 10.32
26 Drake Powell FR-1 Mount Mercy 12.48 10.63 11.55 12.82 13.86 13.40 9.36

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Justin Moore SR-4 Baker 20.93 23.77 15.48 21.37 21.59 15.26 21.80 10
2 Tim Ballah SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 17.69 16.16 20.31 16.59 24.67 25.98 21.83 8
3 Cameron Johnson JR-3 Graceland 22.12 28.25 25.63 26.28 25.19 23.44 21.90 6
4 Jacob Fritz JR-3 Central Methodist 20.61 28.06 22.14 19.95 15.79 17.98 21.92 5
5 Curtis Johns SO-2 Central Methodist 21.34 20.90 26.62 24.86 19.58 21.56 22.00 4
6 Austin Mernagh SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 19.36 27.94 26.18 19.58 24.86 27.72 22.00 3
7 Jaelen Love JR-3 William Penn 26.79 17.94 25.24 28.56 19.93 20.59 22.14 2
8 Kwan Brooks SR-4 Baker 32.07 18.22 22.58 24.88 21.04 31.55 25.65 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jaelen Love JR-3 William Penn 19.86 21.58
2 Tim Ballah SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.67 21.59
3 Kwan Brooks SR-4 Baker 17.71 21.59
4 Justin Moore SR-4 Baker 28.23 21.71
5 Austin Mernagh SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 21.59 21.59
6 Cameron Johnson JR-3 Graceland 17.32 21.64
7 Jacob Fritz JR-3 Central Methodist 24.31 21.70
8 Curtis Johns SO-2 Central Methodist 28.31 21.77
9 Tyrin Holder SR-4 Culver-Stockton 19.30 22.18
10 Nick Jackson JR-3 William Penn 26.90 22.23
11 Verlyn Johnson SO-2 Culver-Stockton 21.88 22.32
12 Joshua O'Brien JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 19.65 22.33
13 Cameron Cavalier FR-1 Missouri Valley 20.56 22.34
14 Torian Kingston JR-3 William Penn 27.07 22.37
15 Jordan Schroeder FR-1 Mount Mercy 27.31 22.57
16 Brandon Denman JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 18.29 22.58
17 Tyler Bussey FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 21.04 22.62
18 Anthony Havens SO-2 Culver-Stockton 20.83 22.64
19 Alan Leyva SR-4 Culver-Stockton 24.51 22.69
20 Connor Christophersen SR-4 Mount Mercy 22.89 22.89
21 Jared Spence FR-1 Evangel 27.04 22.91
22 Josh Harmon JR-3 Mount Mercy 24.35 22.97
23 Devin Blish JR-3 Mount Mercy 22.25 24.45
24 Percy Burton SR-4 William Penn 20.12 24.84
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tim Ballah SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 21.59 20.51 23.54 22.03 24.83 27.64
8 Curtis Johns SO-2 Central Methodist 21.77 17.86 25.69 22.43 24.60 26.13
10 Nick Jackson JR-3 William Penn 22.23 24.46 18.45 20.46 16.23 26.90
14 Torian Kingston JR-3 William Penn 22.37 21.93 16.78 25.51 26.18 24.83
19 Alan Leyva SR-4 Culver-Stockton 22.69 19.97 19.06 26.10 20.43 18.38
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Justin Moore SR-4 Baker 26.27 26.92 26.27 26.92 21.71 25.84 27.58
9 Tyrin Holder SR-4 Culver-Stockton 20.63 18.86 23.51 20.85 22.18 26.62 25.95
12 Joshua O'Brien JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 27.47 16.08 17.87 24.34 22.33 17.20 22.33
18 Anthony Havens SO-2 Culver-Stockton 26.04 20.61 23.78 19.70 22.64 19.93 25.81
20 Connor Christophersen SR-4 Mount Mercy 19.23 27.01 29.07 26.33 22.89 28.39 22.67
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaelen Love JR-3 William Penn 20.72 21.58 20.29
7 Jacob Fritz JR-3 Central Methodist 20.40 21.70 21.70
11 Verlyn Johnson SO-2 Culver-Stockton 15.63 22.32 23.44
13 Cameron Cavalier FR-1 Missouri Valley 24.80 22.34 16.76
15 Jordan Schroeder FR-1 Mount Mercy 23.93 22.57 21.22
22 Josh Harmon JR-3 Mount Mercy 25.73 22.97 22.74
23 Devin Blish JR-3 Mount Mercy 30.57 24.45 21.03
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kwan Brooks SR-4 Baker 26.34 21.59 16.41 24.40 20.08 18.14 23.32
5 Austin Mernagh SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 26.56 21.59 19.87 17.28 21.59 15.12 27.64
6 Cameron Johnson JR-3 Graceland 24.24 21.64 20.99 20.99 25.97 16.45 24.46
16 Brandon Denman JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 16.49 22.58 25.29 19.20 28.23 23.04 28.68
17 Tyler Bussey FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 19.68 22.62 24.21 27.60 23.53 26.70 19.68
21 Jared Spence FR-1 Evangel 16.96 22.91 23.60 19.94 29.56 26.35 16.50
24 Percy Burton SR-4 William Penn 17.64 24.84 17.39 24.35 24.60 18.88 19.13

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mohammed Nyaoga SO-2 Central Methodist 49.79 53.78 44.82 47.30 1:03.74 10
2 McCann Tristin FR-1 Baker 50.02 56.53 45.02 1:02.03 1:03.03 8
3 Jordan Weimer FR-1 Baker 50.25 44.22 35.68 36.18 44.73 6
4 Alonzo Rodriguez-Spencer JR-3 Grand View 50.31 41.76 1:03.90 1:00.38 57.86 5
5 Jordan Schroeder FR-1 Mount Mercy 50.86 47.81 56.97 41.71 39.17 4
6 Torian Kingston JR-3 William Penn 50.92 50.41 50.41 46.34 55.51 3
7 Dylan Werner FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 50.98 47.93 1:01.18 40.79 55.57 2
8 Gyvanziel Quinonez FR-1 Mount Mercy 51.31 46.18 54.39 39.51 48.75 1
9 Leo Desequeira FR-1 Grand View 51.33 46.71 42.61 59.03 43.12 -
10 Alex Merrifield SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 51.34 37.48 51.34 44.67 51.34 -
11 Joseph Rawicki FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 51.39 50.37 1:04.76 35.98 41.63 -
12 Lorenzo Celiento FR-1 Missouri Valley 51.63 36.15 41.31 49.05 40.28 -
13 Payton Young JR-3 Graceland 51.66 38.23 1:05.10 44.95 38.23 -
14 Brock Jackson FR-1 Central Methodist 51.67 52.19 56.32 52.71 45.99 -
15 Khiry Rolan FR-1 Central Methodist 52.68 49.52 52.16 44.78 1:06.91 -
16 Joseph Simon FR-1 Park U. 52.73 1:02.75 53.26 46.93 1:04.86 -
17 Brayden Van Kampen FR-1 Grand View 53.48 52.41 37.97 1:08.99 57.23 -
18 Najai Alexander SR-4 William Penn 54.19 43.90 54.19 41.19 1:08.28 -
19 Grayson Thacker JR-3 Grand View 54.88 55.43 47.75 1:04.21 1:07.51 -
20 Stephenson Fleuriot FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 55.63 40.06 39.50 44.51 56.75 -
  Jacob Johannes JR-3 Graceland FS FS FS FS FS -
  Spencer Dye JR-3 Graceland FS FS FS FS FS -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Joseph Simon FR-1 Park U. 49.04 1:06.97 54.32 52.73 -
17 Brayden Van Kampen FR-1 Grand View 59.37 1:04.18 41.72 53.48 -
18 Najai Alexander SR-4 William Penn 59.61 55.82 39.02 54.19 -
19 Grayson Thacker JR-3 Grand View 59.27 59.27 1:02.02 54.88 -
20 Stephenson Fleuriot FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 39.50 55.08 57.30 55.63 -
  Spencer Dye JR-3 Graceland FS FS FS FS -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Dylan Werner FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 50.98 46.40 41.30 51.49 50.47 2
8 Gyvanziel Quinonez FR-1 Mount Mercy 51.31 54.39 53.88 46.70 42.59 1
10 Alex Merrifield SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 51.34 1:05.72 35.94 1:06.75 36.97 -
11 Joseph Rawicki FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 51.39 42.14 49.85 1:03.21 1:00.64 -
12 Lorenzo Celiento FR-1 Missouri Valley 51.63 42.34 1:05.57 1:04.54 52.15 -
13 Payton Young JR-3 Graceland 51.66 54.76 51.15 57.35 1:05.10 -
15 Khiry Rolan FR-1 Central Methodist 52.68 56.90 52.68 43.73 37.93 -
  Jacob Johannes JR-3 Graceland FS FS FS FS FS -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mohammed Nyaoga SO-2 Central Methodist 56.76 49.79 47.30 10
2 McCann Tristin FR-1 Baker 1:00.53 50.02 59.53 8
3 Jordan Weimer FR-1 Baker 1:02.82 50.25 38.70 6
4 Alonzo Rodriguez-Spencer JR-3 Grand View 55.35 50.31 57.86 5
5 Jordan Schroeder FR-1 Mount Mercy 54.42 50.86 59.51 4
6 Torian Kingston JR-3 William Penn 53.47 50.92 49.40 3
9 Leo Desequeira FR-1 Grand View 1:03.65 51.33 49.28 -
14 Brock Jackson FR-1 Central Methodist 48.57 51.67 51.16 -

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Isaiah Wittrock SO-2 Grand View 1:29.27 1:33.79 1:52.99 10
2 Talon Munger FR-1 Grand View 2:23.67 1:31.22 1:54.02 8
3 Ben Huftalin JR-3 Grand View 2:10.44 1:36.12 1:54.42 6
4 David Mannella FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:35.59 1:51.71 1:55.16 5
5 Anthony Carranza FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:20.93 2:24.46 1:57.44 4
6 Liam Morel SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:35.98 1:49.01 1:58.49 3
7 Robert Huebert JR-3 Baker 1:34.35 2:10.17 1:59.42 2
8 Sais Ruiz JR-3 Baker 1:28.38 1:59.43 1:59.43 1
9 Grant Dewitt JR-3 Evangel 2:16.69 2:09.50 1:59.90 -
10 Duncan Gakuru JR-3 Evangel 1:34.06 1:50.94 2:00.58 -
11 Kenneth Bolton JR-3 William Penn 2:13.07 2:16.70 2:00.97 -
12 Grant Roesner SR-4 Baker 1:37.31 2:12.58 2:01.63 -
13 Aaron Golding SR-4 Mount Mercy 1:27.70 2:07.23 2:03.52 -
14 Jaxson Eden SO-2 Grand View 1:26.49 2:27.03 2:03.55 -
15 Colin Donovan SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:09.65 2:22.12 2:04.66 -
16 Andrew Colyer FR-1 Graceland 1:36.85 1:43.14 2:05.77 -
17 Ruben Perez-Rodriguez FR-1 William Penn 2:32.97 2:31.71 2:06.42 -
18 Jack Schiffhauer FR-1 Central Methodist 1:43.96 1:43.96 2:06.77 -
19 Khobi Kellerman FR-1 Missouri Valley 1:39.21 1:59.56 2:07.19 -
20 Nathan Skala FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:17.68 2:10.03 2:07.48 -
21 Jonah Heckenberg FR-1 William Penn 2:45.70 1:53.51 2:10.47 -
22 Oscar Lopez FR-1 Mount Mercy 1:57.80 1:49.86 2:12.36 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Grant Roesner SR-4 Baker 2:16.23 2:19.88 1:39.74 1:50.69 2:07.72 2:01.63 -
13 Aaron Golding SR-4 Mount Mercy 1:36.35 2:13.41 1:51.17 2:10.94 2:18.35 2:03.52 -
16 Andrew Colyer FR-1 Graceland 2:04.52 2:04.52 2:39.73 1:50.68 1:50.68 2:05.77 -
17 Ruben Perez-Rodriguez FR-1 William Penn 2:40.56 1:51.25 2:36.76 2:44.35 2:14.01 2:06.42 -
18 Jack Schiffhauer FR-1 Central Methodist 2:21.99 2:33.40 1:35.08 2:43.54 2:14.38 2:06.77 -
19 Khobi Kellerman FR-1 Missouri Valley 1:59.56 2:02.11 2:23.73 2:25.00 2:05.92 2:07.19 -
21 Jonah Heckenberg FR-1 William Penn 2:09.17 2:49.62 2:14.39 2:49.62 2:48.31 2:10.47 -
22 Oscar Lopez FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:21.63 2:20.31 1:56.48 1:57.80 1:37.95 2:12.36 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Liam Morel SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:05.60 2:00.86 2:04.42 1:25.32 1:58.49 3
7 Robert Huebert JR-3 Baker 1:47.48 2:24.50 2:03.01 1:41.51 1:59.42 2
8 Sais Ruiz JR-3 Baker 1:39.13 1:52.27 2:01.82 2:19.74 1:59.43 1
9 Grant Dewitt JR-3 Evangel 1:27.53 2:07.10 2:23.88 1:40.72 1:59.90 -
11 Kenneth Bolton JR-3 William Penn 1:39.20 1:42.83 1:42.83 2:16.70 2:00.97 -
14 Jaxson Eden SO-2 Grand View 2:25.79 1:43.79 1:36.37 1:37.61 2:03.55 -
15 Colin Donovan SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:17.13 1:29.76 1:28.51 1:57.18 2:04.66 -
20 Nathan Skala FR-1 Mount Mercy 1:57.29 1:34.34 2:06.21 2:39.35 2:07.48 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Isaiah Wittrock SO-2 Grand View 1:52.99 10
2 Talon Munger FR-1 Grand View 1:54.02 8
3 Ben Huftalin JR-3 Grand View 1:54.42 6
4 David Mannella FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:55.16 5
5 Anthony Carranza FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:57.44 4
10 Duncan Gakuru JR-3 Evangel 2:00.58 -

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Duncan Gakuru JR-3 Evangel 3:08.91 3:48.16 4:51.95 3:50.61 4:05.33 4:44.59 4:02.88 10
2 Ahren Davis SO-2 Grand View 5:02.02 3:06.61 3:48.36 3:33.62 4:05.54 4:03.09 4:47.29 8
3 Colin Donovan SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:19.10 5:12.17 4:37.76 4:23.01 4:05.80 4:08.26 3:58.43 6
4 James Estey FR-1 Graceland 4:39.63 3:13.02 3:40.24 3:17.97 4:07.46 4:49.53 4:00.04 5
5 Brendan Briody JR-3 Park U. 5:12.94 3:31.11 4:28.23 4:38.17 4:08.36 3:38.56 4:15.81 4
6 Ben Huftalin JR-3 Grand View 4:23.81 5:08.60 2:56.70 5:06.11 4:08.87 3:36.52 5:08.60 3
7 Anthony Davis FR-1 Baker 5:25.97 3:50.68 3:53.19 4:23.28 4:10.74 4:18.27 4:48.36 2
8 Cameron Steffens JR-3 Mount Mercy 3:47.60 4:55.87 3:37.48 5:28.75 4:12.88 3:02.08 3:24.84 1
9 Shawn Kiptoo FR-1 Central Methodist 4:28.25 5:16.33 4:53.55 3:47.76 4:13.06 4:23.19 5:23.92 -
10 Juan Ballesteros FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 5:02.17 3:07.90 4:31.70 4:03.77 4:13.92 4:31.70 2:57.75 -
11 Max Dutton JR-3 Baker 4:32.16 5:00.14 3:51.46 3:08.22 4:14.35 5:28.12 5:10.31 -
12 Jaxson Eden SO-2 Grand View 5:20.65 3:38.86 3:23.59 4:24.66 4:14.48 4:22.12 4:17.03 -
13 Jonah Heckenberg FR-1 William Penn 5:14.69 3:32.35 4:23.52 3:27.23 4:15.84 4:54.22 4:10.73 -
14 Khobi Kellerman FR-1 Missouri Valley 3:58.36 4:54.75 5:22.94 4:39.37 4:16.30 3:42.99 3:17.36 -
15 Derrick Spicer SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 3:41.55 5:03.98 3:31.24 3:33.82 4:17.61 4:33.07 4:33.07 -
16 Matthew Mason JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:19.55 5:14.06 3:38.03 3:22.45 4:19.55 4:16.96 3:58.79 -
17 Ty Packard JR-3 Baker 4:41.30 3:56.18 4:54.56 4:46.60 4:25.37 3:29.65 4:20.07 -
18 Axel Vazquez SO-2 William Penn 3:42.19 4:30.37 3:26.13 4:19.66 4:27.69 5:05.17 3:44.86 -
19 Oscar Lopez FR-1 Mount Mercy 5:24.39 5:35.12 3:45.20 3:15.71 4:28.09 5:27.07 5:29.75 -
20 Philip Joseph FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 5:28.00 4:44.27 5:17.07 4:27.87 4:33.33 4:06.00 4:49.73 -
21 Jimmy Slowik JR-3 Clarke 4:38.10 5:00.12 3:51.29 5:57.95 4:35.34 4:49.11 5:00.12 -
22 Jared Tegeler SO-2 Mount Mercy 4:55.92 3:37.59 6:11.34 5:33.63 4:50.11 4:38.51 6:08.44 -
23 Josh Scholl FR-1 Mount Mercy 5:37.91 5:22.69 6:32.71 4:30.94 5:04.42 5:50.09 6:23.57 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Ben Huftalin JR-3 Grand View 4:08.87 3:29.05 4:06.39 3:48.96 5:06.11 3
8 Cameron Steffens JR-3 Mount Mercy 4:12.88 4:05.30 4:23.00 3:19.78 3:19.78 1
10 Juan Ballesteros FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:13.92 5:12.33 4:16.46 5:02.17 3:28.22 -
12 Jaxson Eden SO-2 Grand View 4:14.48 3:21.04 3:43.95 3:54.13 4:50.11 -
14 Khobi Kellerman FR-1 Missouri Valley 4:16.30 5:05.00 4:00.93 5:28.07 4:23.99 -
17 Ty Packard JR-3 Baker 4:25.37 3:24.34 3:11.07 4:46.60 3:16.38 -
18 Axel Vazquez SO-2 William Penn 4:27.69 3:07.39 5:45.32 5:02.49 5:45.32 -
19 Oscar Lopez FR-1 Mount Mercy 4:28.09 5:40.48 3:47.88 3:18.39 5:02.95 -
21 Jimmy Slowik JR-3 Clarke 4:35.34 5:38.67 4:10.56 5:08.38 5:13.89 -
22 Jared Tegeler SO-2 Mount Mercy 4:50.11 5:51.04 5:56.84 5:59.74 5:36.53 -
23 Josh Scholl FR-1 Mount Mercy 5:04.42 4:18.76 3:39.19 6:26.62 4:37.03 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Duncan Gakuru JR-3 Evangel 4:42.13 2:51.74 4:05.33 10
2 Ahren Davis SO-2 Grand View 3:21.35 3:18.89 4:05.54 8
3 Colin Donovan SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:26.48 2:56.98 4:05.80 6
4 James Estey FR-1 Graceland 3:15.50 3:15.50 4:07.46 5
5 Brendan Briody JR-3 Park U. 3:26.14 3:16.21 4:08.36 4
7 Anthony Davis FR-1 Baker 3:18.09 3:00.54 4:10.74 2
9 Shawn Kiptoo FR-1 Central Methodist 4:51.02 3:09.80 4:13.06 -
11 Max Dutton JR-3 Baker 4:39.79 4:06.72 4:14.35 -
13 Jonah Heckenberg FR-1 William Penn 4:26.08 3:55.38 4:15.84 -
15 Derrick Spicer SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 3:41.55 4:20.19 4:17.61 -
16 Matthew Mason JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:58.49 4:50.70 4:19.55 -
20 Philip Joseph FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:41.40 5:17.07 4:33.33 -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Liam Barnsby SR-4 Baker 15:33.25 15:14.95 12:02.81 10
2 Christian Davis JR-3 Evangel 16:47.13 15:23.97 15:05.49 8
3 Radovan Kemboi JR-3 Central Methodist 14:26.00 15:31.18 14:07.38 6
4 Blake Nichols SO-2 Baker 16:02.33 15:34.30 16:21.02 5
5 Caleb Wright FR-1 Baker 14:19.63 15:34.38 15:53.07 4
6 Trevor Albert JR-3 Grand View 10:57.98 15:39.97 14:34.18 3
7 Nathan Straubel JR-3 Park U. 14:55.03 15:42.13 19:47.09 2
8 James Estey FR-1 Graceland 17:38.71 15:45.27 11:11.15 1
9 Shawn Kiptoo FR-1 Central Methodist 18:57.81 15:48.17 14:03.88 -
10 Jacob Cofer JR-3 Baker 18:21.16 15:49.27 11:04.49 -
11 Cameron Steffens JR-3 Mount Mercy 11:17.08 15:53.63 19:52.04 -
12 Brendan Briody JR-3 Park U. 13:23.16 15:56.14 17:41.32 -
13 William Scavuzzo FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 17:00.75 16:02.97 18:17.79 -
14 Nick Wakefield FR-1 Grand View 19:07.67 16:12.60 13:56.44 -
15 Adam Preston SR-4 Baker 12:03.02 16:17.05 19:42.23 -
16 Johann Hudson FR-1 Park U. 19:53.74 16:18.47 13:22.35 -
17 Ben Lamparek JR-3 Baker 21:12.90 16:19.15 16:19.15 -
18 Christopher Griese JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 21:14.17 16:43.28 13:32.66 -
19 William De Jesus SO-2 William Penn 15:49.83 16:50.45 21:03.07 -
20 Brandon Latting FR-1 Grand View 21:30.08 16:55.81 17:46.60 -
21 Isaac Knockel FR-1 William Penn 15:04.25 16:56.01 17:26.49 -
  Ben Huftalin JR-3 Grand View DNF DNF DNF -
  Isaiah Wittrock SO-2 Grand View DNF DNF DNF -
  Ahren Davis SO-2 Grand View DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Liam Barnsby SR-4 Baker 31:30.08 10
2 Blake Nichols SO-2 Baker 31:38.40 8
3 Radovan Kemboi JR-3 Central Methodist 31:41.67 6
4 Shawn Kiptoo FR-1 Central Methodist 31:45.33 5
5 Caleb Wright FR-1 Baker 31:47.49 4
6 Jacob Cofer JR-3 Baker 32:43.93 3
7 Nathan Straubel JR-3 Park U. 33:25.33 2
8 Christopher Griese JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 33:57.11 1
9 Chase Kress JR-3 Mount Mercy 34:08.83 -
10 Andrew Figueoa FR-1 Park U. 35:01.85 -
11 Seth Kilborn SO-2 Grand View 35:10.48 -
12 Chris Hatch SO-2 Grand View 35:18.28 -
13 Gonzalo Gaytan SO-2 Grand View 36:14.86 -
14 Zy'Shonne Cowans FR-1 Central Methodist 36:22.89 -
15 Kirk Leach JR-3 Grand View 36:26.82 -
16 Logan Harder FR-1 Graceland 36:55.84 -
  Emmett Schwartzhoff FR-1 Clarke DNF -

Men's 5000 Race Walk

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Caleb Chmelka SO-2 Grand View 25:36.93 21:46.39 21:00.29 20:44.92 25:36.93 26:38.41 10
2 Seth Diser FR-1 Grand View 26:58.36 35:03.87 31:01.12 20:46.14 33:59.14 28:03.10 8
3 Tanner Hendrix JR-3 Baker 27:31.49 29:27.10 31:06.19 34:40.88 32:45.28 28:21.04 6
4 Jon Franke FR-1 Grand View 27:45.32 21:55.61 34:08.35 31:38.47 32:45.08 25:48.75 5
5 Brady Lasack FR-1 Clarke 30:27.54 31:40.65 28:19.62 26:29.96 38:59.26 21:19.28 4
6 Noah Church FR-1 Clarke 31:28.30 35:14.90 22:20.70 30:31.65 36:30.43 36:49.31 3
7 Gage Sublette FR-1 Central Methodist 32:34.38 35:30.28 28:39.86 23:07.61 28:59.40 30:37.12 2

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Loubert Dagrin SO-2 William Penn 14.85 17.08 10
2 Chantz Minear FR-1 Grand View 14.97 16.77 8
3 Tyler Miller SO-2 Grand View 15.13 14.68 6
4 Benton McCann SR-4 Baker 15.52 13.35 5
5 Brennan Moots FR-1 Central Methodist 15.62 12.19 4
6 William Boivin FR-1 Evangel 15.69 12.24 3
7 Justin Moore SR-4 Baker 19.65 17.49 2
8 Kevin Curet SO-2 Grand View 21.97 26.59 1

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Loubert Dagrin SO-2 William Penn 14.29 14.01 11.15
2 Chantz Minear FR-1 Grand View 14.58 17.79 16.19
3 Justin Moore SR-4 Baker 14.60 18.69 16.50
4 Tyler Miller SO-2 Grand View 14.97 10.48 17.97
5 Kevin Curet SO-2 Grand View 15.05 12.04 12.65
6 Brennan Moots FR-1 Central Methodist 15.06 19.58 19.43
7 Benton McCann SR-4 Baker 15.19 13.83 11.24
8 William Boivin FR-1 Evangel 15.37 14.91 10.92
9 Spencer Thomas FR-1 Grand View 15.53 14.29 15.07
10 Garth Williams SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 15.59 14.19 18.09
11 Chase Hiser SR-4 Grand View 15.74 14.64 19.99
12 Turner Schroeder FR-1 Mount Mercy 16.15 15.18 20.19
13 Nash Grantham FR-1 Evangel 16.45 12.51 19.09
  Mofiyinfoluwa Alade SR-4 William Penn DNF DNF DNF
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Chantz Minear FR-1 Grand View 12.25 14.58 17.35 10.94
3 Justin Moore SR-4 Baker 15.77 14.60 18.11 18.55
5 Kevin Curet SO-2 Grand View 10.84 15.05 18.52 12.19
6 Brennan Moots FR-1 Central Methodist 11.15 15.06 12.35 17.32
9 Spencer Thomas FR-1 Grand View 13.52 15.53 13.52 15.07
10 Garth Williams SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 16.06 15.59 11.07 13.88
13 Nash Grantham FR-1 Evangel 16.95 16.45 14.64 14.32
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Loubert Dagrin SO-2 William Penn 15.29 11.58 13.44 14.29 11.29 13.15 15.72
4 Tyler Miller SO-2 Grand View 11.83 18.42 17.52 14.97 16.32 16.32 17.82
7 Benton McCann SR-4 Baker 19.30 15.35 14.28 15.19 15.35 12.16 18.38
8 William Boivin FR-1 Evangel 18.14 19.52 17.53 15.37 17.83 16.45 18.45
11 Chase Hiser SR-4 Grand View 19.84 13.86 13.23 15.74 17.16 14.33 12.75
12 Turner Schroeder FR-1 Mount Mercy 14.54 12.12 19.06 16.15 20.19 12.92 15.35
  Mofiyinfoluwa Alade SR-4 William Penn DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tyler Miller SO-2 Grand View 53.56 56.24 54.64 53.56 53.56 10
2 Chase Hiser SR-4 Grand View 1:04.75 1:03.10 1:03.65 1:11.34 54.87 8
3 Nehemiah Colyer JR-3 Central Methodist 1:11.93 1:06.95 43.71 39.84 55.33 6
4 Benton McCann SR-4 Baker 56.63 56.63 43.18 1:00.56 56.07 5
5 Chantz Minear FR-1 Grand View 1:13.24 1:12.10 56.21 57.91 56.77 4
6 Loubert Dagrin SO-2 William Penn 1:13.30 46.54 55.85 40.72 58.17 3
7 Ethan Hunt FR-1 Mount Mercy 58.83 1:02.32 1:01.74 1:04.65 58.24 2
8 Alexander Ayala SO-2 Central Methodist 1:00.77 1:03.72 1:00.77 1:12.57 59.00 1
9 Spencer Thomas FR-1 Grand View 1:04.86 53.55 1:09.62 53.55 59.50 -
10 Lawson Atianjoh SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:02.64 1:17.99 47.90 1:00.80 1:01.41 -
11 Brennan Moots FR-1 Central Methodist 1:16.64 1:08.48 59.68 1:09.11 1:02.82 -
12 Marius Henderson SR-4 Missouri Valley 46.03 49.81 1:04.95 1:17.56 1:03.05 -
13 Dominic Ricca FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 47.01 1:15.21 1:05.14 1:25.96 1:07.15 -
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
9 Spencer Thomas FR-1 Grand View 59.50 -
10 Lawson Atianjoh SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:01.41 -
11 Brennan Moots FR-1 Central Methodist 1:02.82 -
12 Marius Henderson SR-4 Missouri Valley 1:03.05 -
13 Dominic Ricca FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:07.15 -
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tyler Miller SO-2 Grand View 53.56 49.81 1:07.49 10
2 Chase Hiser SR-4 Grand View 54.87 40.06 1:08.04 8
3 Nehemiah Colyer JR-3 Central Methodist 55.33 39.29 39.84 6
4 Benton McCann SR-4 Baker 56.07 51.03 1:07.29 5
5 Chantz Minear FR-1 Grand View 56.77 52.80 53.94 4
6 Loubert Dagrin SO-2 William Penn 58.17 59.34 54.10 3
7 Ethan Hunt FR-1 Mount Mercy 58.24 59.41 47.18 2
8 Alexander Ayala SO-2 Central Methodist 59.00 1:00.18 1:15.52 1

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Trevor Albert JR-3 Grand View 9:30.87 10
2 Dillon Grover FR-1 Graceland 9:57.23 8
3 Aaron Golding SR-4 Mount Mercy 10:06.20 6
4 Adam Preston SR-4 Baker 10:18.98 5
5 Christopher Griese JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 10:22.09 4
6 Maxx Bradley JR-3 Baker 10:25.73 3
7 Ryan Clancy FR-1 Mount Mercy 10:29.55 2
8 Luke Godard FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 10:32.78 1
9 Ruben Perez-Rodriguez FR-1 William Penn 10:35.03 -
10 Trent Sivola FR-1 Grand View 10:41.08 -
11 Irvin Aguirre JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 10:56.07 -
12 Chase Kress JR-3 Mount Mercy 10:58.75 -
13 Mahlon Steepleton JR-3 Mount Mercy 11:18.24 -
14 Brennan Shelton FR-1 Clarke 11:19.15 -
15 Michael Zelazny FR-1 William Penn 11:40.47 -
16 Zach Grover SO-2 Graceland 12:07.23 -

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 William Penn Jackson Coates, Jaelen Love, Nick Jackson, Torian Kingston 41.91 41.91 34.79 32.69 43.59 10
2 MidAmerica Nazarene Torrion Montgomery, Joshua O'Brien, Tyler Bussey, Tim Ballah 41.92 54.50 52.40 54.08 44.86 8
3 Baker Kwan Brooks, Justin Moore, Zack Strawn, McCann Tristin 42.30 51.19 42.30 36.80 42.30 6
4 Culver-Stockton Tyrin Holder, Verlyn Johnson, Anthony Havens, Alan Leyva 42.33 49.11 47.41 37.68 30.48 5
5 Benedictine (Kan.) Adam Bell, Austin Mernagh, Alex Merrifield, Robert Adger 42.53 52.74 37.86 51.89 49.34 4
6 Evangel Tyler White, William Boivin, Nathan Garnett, Jared Spence 44.61 40.15 37.03 37.03 39.71 3
7 Mount Mercy Drake Powell, Connor Christophersen, Carter Bell, Josh Harmon 45.02 37.37 46.82 37.37 39.17 2
8 Park U. Arnold King, Bryce Butler, Benjamin Preston, Joseph Simon 45.85 41.73 38.98 59.15 49.52 1
  Grand View Sean Madsen, Barrion Collins, Trey Albert, Leo Desequeira DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Central Methodist Abdulai Rashid, Curtis Johns, Mohammed Nyaoga, Nehemiah Colyer DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Benedictine (Kan.) Bell, Mernagh, Merrifield, Adger 53.17 42.53 44.24 53.17 41.26 37.43 4
7 Mount Mercy Powell, Christophersen, Bell, Harmon 47.73 45.02 57.63 58.53 43.22 32.87 2
8 Park U. King, Butler, Preston, Simon 53.65 45.85 51.81 33.02 45.85 33.93 1
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 William Penn Coates, Love, Jackson, Kingston 54.07 44.01 38.14 41.91 53.23 36.47 46.52 10
2 MidAmerica Nazarene Montgomery, O'Brien, Bussey, Ballah 48.21 54.08 45.70 41.92 32.70 48.63 46.12 8
3 Baker Brooks, Moore, Strawn, Tristin 40.19 33.00 30.88 42.30 50.34 41.46 52.03 6
4 Culver-Stockton Holder, Johnson, Havens, Leyva 33.44 44.87 33.87 42.33 37.68 49.11 45.72 5
6 Evangel White, Boivin, Garnett, Spence 49.52 54.87 46.84 44.61 47.29 39.71 34.80 3
  Grand View Madsen, Collins, Albert, Desequeira DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Central Methodist Rashid, Johns, Nyaoga, Colyer DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Baker McCann Tristin, Jordan Weimer, Seaver Cardoza, Justin Moore 3:17.66 2:46.04 3:19.64 3:17.66 3:27.55 10
2 Central Methodist Hayden Hackman, Mohammed Nyaoga, Brock Jackson, Nehemiah Colyer 3:18.30 4:17.79 2:58.47 3:24.25 3:44.08 8
3 Grand View Leo Desequeira, Talon Munger, Tyler Miller, Alonzo Rodriguez-Spenc 3:19.18 2:49.31 2:59.27 2:43.33 2:49.31 6
4 Benedictine (Kan.) Joseph Rawicki, Connor O'Connell, Alex Merrifield, Liam Morel 3:26.50 3:26.50 2:59.66 4:20.19 2:45.20 5
5 Mount Mercy Jordan Schroeder, Nathan Skala, Josh Harmon, Ethan Hunt 3:28.63 3:18.20 2:42.74 3:39.07 4:04.10 4
6 William Penn Jaelen Love, Najai Alexander, Loubert Dagrin, Torian Kingston 3:29.14 3:12.41 3:37.51 2:57.77 3:29.14 3
7 Culver-Stockton Tyrin Holder, Jared St. Juliana, Verlyn Johnson, Alan Leyva 3:30.68 2:33.80 2:29.59 3:47.54 3:32.79 2
8 Missouri Valley Dylan Corral, Samuel Smith, Ranse Santiago, Lorenzo Celiento 3:33.08 3:05.38 4:34.88 4:24.22 3:48.00 1
9 Graceland Payton Young, Justin Kloubec, Jacob Johannes, Cameron Johnson 3:35.15 3:22.24 3:22.24 3:15.79 3:07.18 -
10 Park U. Joseph Simon, Bryce Butler, Arnold King, Benjamin Preston 3:39.82 3:00.26 3:02.45 3:26.63 4:12.80 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Culver-Stockton Holder, St. Juliana, Johnson, Leyva 3:30.68 4:31.78 4:31.78 2
8 Missouri Valley Corral, Smith, Santiago, Celiento 3:33.08 2:56.86 2:41.94 1
10 Park U. Simon, Butler, King, Preston 3:39.82 4:28.18 3:11.25 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Baker Tristin, Weimer, Cardoza, Moore 3:17.66 10
2 Central Methodist Hackman, Nyaoga, Jackson, Colyer 3:18.30 8
3 Grand View Desequeira, Munger, Miller, Rodriguez-Spenc 3:19.18 6
4 Benedictine (Kan.) Rawicki, O'Connell, Merrifield, Morel 3:26.50 5
5 Mount Mercy Schroeder, Skala, Harmon, Hunt 3:28.63 4
6 William Penn Love, Alexander, Dagrin, Kingston 3:29.14 3
9 Graceland Young, Kloubec, Johannes, Johnson 3:35.15 -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Michael Millslagle FR-1 Graceland 1.80m 2.00m 1.82m 1.68m 1.62m 1.72m 6' 6.75" 10
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXX
  • 2.10
2 Clayton Gause SR-4 Missouri Valley 1.77m 1.95m 2.52m 1.74m 1.50m 2.20m 6' 4.75" 8
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
  • 2.05
3 Mofiyinfoluwa Alade SR-4 William Penn 1.93m 1.95m 1.85m 2.42m 1.70m 1.54m 6' 4.75" 6
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
4 Jacob Gillies FR-1 Evangel 2.35m 1.85m 1.42m 1.76m 1.78m 1.39m 6' 0.75" 5
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXX
  • 1.95
5 Jacob Fritz JR-3 Central Methodist 2.21m 1.80m 1.28m 1.84m 2.03m 1.57m 5' 10.75" 3.5
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
  • 1.95
5 Joey McNealey FR-1 Mount Mercy 1.71m 1.80m 1.89m 2.09m 1.75m 1.76m 5' 10.75" 3.5
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
  • 1.90
7 Bryce Butler FR-1 Park U. 2.02m 1.80m 1.96m 2.34m 2.09m 2.21m 5' 10.75" 2
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XXX
  • 1.90
8 Turner Schroeder FR-1 Mount Mercy 1.96m 1.75m 1.93m 1.65m 2.19m 1.51m 5' 8.75" 1
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    XXX
  • 1.85
9 Nash Grantham FR-1 Evangel 1.30m 1.75m 1.77m 1.59m 1.68m 2.28m 5' 8.75" -
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    XXO
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    XXX
  • 1.85
10 Trent Beck FR-1 Grand View 2.15m 1.75m 2.28m 1.38m 1.70m 2.26m 5' 8.75" -
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XXX
  • 1.85
11 Joey Ragona FR-1 Mount Mercy 1.70m 1.70m 1.46m 1.67m 1.43m 1.22m 5' 7" -
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.70
    XXO
  • 1.75
    XXX
  • 1.80
12 Ethan Harrington FR-1 William Penn 1.42m 1.65m 1.44m 1.83m 1.53m 1.20m 5' 5" -
  • 1.65
    XXO
  • 1.70
    XXX
  Linc Thomas JR-3 Grand View NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.75
    XXX
  • 1.80
  Torrion Montgomery FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.90
    XXX
  • 1.95

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Nick Peterson SR-4 Clarke 4.60m 4.78m 3.40m 5.34m 15' 1" 10
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.70
    XXX
2 Hayden Hackman JR-3 Central Methodist 4.60m 4.37m 4.51m 5.61m 15' 1" 8
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    XO
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.70
    XXX
3 Robert Jerrick JR-3 Central Methodist 4.45m 4.72m 5.52m 5.07m 14' 7.25" 6
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    XXX
4 Jacob Laures FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 4.45m 4.05m 3.52m 3.47m 14' 7.25" 5
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXO
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    XXX
5 David Hickin FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 4.30m 4.86m 5.16m 3.05m 14' 1.25" 4
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XXX
6 Parker Yager SO-2 Central Methodist 4.15m 3.40m 5.10m 3.94m 13' 7.25" 3
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
7 Keagan Spurgeon FR-1 Central Methodist 3.85m 3.81m 3.31m 3.35m 12' 7.5" 2
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    XXX
  Luca Janssen JR-3 Baker NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 3.85
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Torrion Montgomery FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 8.63m 5.54m 7.19m 8.99m 23' 7.25" 10
  • 6.84 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.77 (+0.0)
  • 6.85 (+0.0)
  • 6.80 (+0.0)
  • 7.19 (+0.0)
2 Trey Albert FR-1 Grand View 5.79m 6.65m 7.15m 7.79m 23' 5.5" 8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.15 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.96 (+0.0)
  • 7.09 (+0.0)
3 De'Mario Hanson FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 6.36m 6.79m 7.15m 5.01m 23' 5.5" 6
  • 6.77 (+0.0)
  • 6.91 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.15 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
4 Justin Moeller SO-2 William Penn 5.40m 6.31m 7.01m 6.10m 23' 0" 5
  • 6.69 (+0.0)
  • 6.86 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.66 (+0.0)
  • 6.82 (+0.0)
  • 7.01 (+0.0)
5 Trent Beck FR-1 Grand View 5.92m 5.44m 6.97m 8.43m 22' 10.5" 4
  • 6.80 (+0.0)
  • 6.86 (+0.0)
  • 6.97 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.96 (+0.0)
  • 6.95 (+0.0)
6 Tim Ballah SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.59m 8.63m 6.96m 8.42m 22' 10" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 6.96 (+0.0)
  • 6.94 (+0.0)
  • 6.86 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Alan Leyva SR-4 Culver-Stockton 7.45m 6.76m 6.90m 7.80m 22' 7.75" 2
  • 6.90 (+0.0)
  • 6.82 (+0.0)
  • 6.79 (+0.0)
  • 6.74 (+0.0)
  • 6.65 (+0.0)
  • 6.65 (+0.0)
8 Kwan Brooks SR-4 Baker 5.17m 6.68m 6.89m 6.27m 22' 7.25" 1
  • 6.86 (+0.0)
  • 6.71 (+0.0)
  • 6.89 (+0.0)
  • 6.78 (+0.0)
  • 6.68 (+0.0)
  • 6.40 (+0.0)
9 Abdulai Rashid SO-2 Central Methodist 5.68m 5.61m 6.84m 7.11m 22' 5.25" -
  • 6.24 (+0.0)
  • 6.07 (+0.0)
  • 6.84 (+0.0)
  • 5.97 (+0.0)
  • 6.42 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
10 Joshua O'Brien JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.28m 8.09m 6.80m 5.51m 22' 3.75" -
  • 5.90 (+0.0)
  • 6.75 (+0.0)
  • 6.80 (+0.0)
11 Jackson Coates SO-2 William Penn 8.06m 5.26m 6.66m 6.19m 21' 10.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.66 (+0.0)
12 Linc Thomas JR-3 Grand View 5.88m 6.87m 6.61m 8.53m 21' 8.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.35 (+0.0)
  • 6.61 (+0.0)
13 Bryce Brown FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 6.10m 5.38m 6.56m 8.07m 21' 6.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.56 (+0.0)
14 Sean Madsen SO-2 Grand View 6.29m 6.81m 6.55m 4.65m 21' 6" -
  • 6.55 (+0.0)
  • 6.44 (+0.0)
  • 6.38 (+0.0)
15 Spencer Campeau FR-1 Central Methodist 6.62m 5.24m 6.55m 7.79m 21' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.55 (+0.0)
16 Joey Ragona FR-1 Mount Mercy 6.22m 6.85m 6.28m 7.03m 20' 7.25" -
  • 5.87 (+0.0)
  • 5.98 (+0.0)
  • 6.28 (+0.0)
17 Joseph Slattery FR-1 Central Methodist 7.97m 6.06m 6.18m 4.88m 20' 3.5" -
  • 6.12 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.18 (+0.0)
18 Xavier Reddock FR-1 Culver-Stockton 6.33m 6.03m 6.09m 7.80m 19' 11.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.07 (+0.0)
  • 6.09 (+0.0)
19 Joey McNealey FR-1 Mount Mercy 6.24m 6.96m 6.00m 5.94m 19' 8.25" -
  • 5.61 (+0.0)
  • 6.00 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
20 Jordan Roland FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 6.54m 5.89m 5.89m 4.12m 19' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.89 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
21 Sergio Chofong FR-1 Mount Mercy 5.43m 5.97m 5.43m 3.86m 17' 9.75" -
  • 5.43 (+0.0)
  • 5.21 (+0.0)
  • 5.07 (+0.0)
  Cameron Cavalier FR-1 Missouri Valley FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Yasin Mohammed JR-3 William Penn FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 De'Mario Hanson FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.29m 7.15m 7.08m 9.30m 9.08m 23' 5.5" 6
12 Linc Thomas JR-3 Grand View 5.16m 6.61m 5.16m 5.68m 5.22m 21' 8.25" -
13 Bryce Brown FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 5.05m 6.56m 4.92m 5.31m 5.38m 21' 6.25" -
16 Joey Ragona FR-1 Mount Mercy 6.41m 6.28m 5.40m 6.34m 6.22m 20' 7.25" -
17 Joseph Slattery FR-1 Central Methodist 7.17m 6.18m 6.37m 5.19m 6.43m 20' 3.5" -
18 Xavier Reddock FR-1 Culver-Stockton 6.46m 6.09m 5.12m 6.88m 6.15m 19' 11.75" -
19 Joey McNealey FR-1 Mount Mercy 4.74m 6.00m 7.50m 7.38m 6.24m 19' 8.25" -
20 Jordan Roland FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 5.24m 5.89m 6.66m 5.12m 6.71m 19' 4" -
21 Sergio Chofong FR-1 Mount Mercy 6.46m 5.43m 6.68m 4.07m 7.00m 17' 9.75" -
  Yasin Mohammed JR-3 William Penn FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Cameron Cavalier FR-1 Missouri Valley FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Torrion Montgomery FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.19m 8.27m 5.68m 23' 7.25" 10
2 Trey Albert FR-1 Grand View 7.15m 7.22m 8.15m 23' 5.5" 8
4 Justin Moeller SO-2 William Penn 7.01m 5.12m 4.91m 23' 0" 5
5 Trent Beck FR-1 Grand View 6.97m 5.44m 5.92m 22' 10.5" 4
6 Tim Ballah SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 6.96m 6.06m 6.26m 22' 10" 3
7 Alan Leyva SR-4 Culver-Stockton 6.90m 6.07m 7.11m 22' 7.75" 2
8 Kwan Brooks SR-4 Baker 6.89m 6.61m 7.58m 22' 7.25" 1
9 Abdulai Rashid SO-2 Central Methodist 6.84m 4.79m 5.40m 22' 5.25" -
10 Joshua O'Brien JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 6.80m 7.21m 7.75m 22' 3.75" -
11 Jackson Coates SO-2 William Penn 6.66m 5.39m 8.06m 21' 10.25" -
14 Sean Madsen SO-2 Grand View 6.55m 5.37m 5.50m 21' 6" -
15 Spencer Campeau FR-1 Central Methodist 6.55m 4.78m 8.38m 21' 6" -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jackson Coates SO-2 William Penn 15.31m 14.05m 46' 1.25" 10
  • 14.05 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.83 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Joshua Morris FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 12.26m 13.78m 45' 2.5" 8
  • 13.78 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Joseph Bieker SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 11.43m 13.61m 44' 8" 6
  • 13.61 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Bryce Brown FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 16.63m 13.41m 44' 0" 5
  • 13.41 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.89 (+0.0)
  • 13.32 (+0.0)
5 Justin Moeller SO-2 William Penn 14.28m 13.35m 43' 9.75" 4
  • 12.88 (+0.0)
  • 12.99 (+0.0)
  • 12.95 (+0.0)
  • 13.35 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.10 (+0.0)
6 De'Mario Hanson FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 10.30m 13.04m 42' 9.5" 3
  • 12.92 (+0.0)
  • 12.74 (+0.0)
  • 13.04 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Deverius Brown SR-4 Baker 16.77m 13.00m 42' 8" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 12.67 (+0.0)
  • 13.00 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.86 (+0.0)
  • 12.67 (+0.0)
8 Jordan Roland FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 12.99m 12.86m 42' 2.25" 1
  • 12.86 (+0.0)
  • 12.63 (+0.0)
  • 12.59 (+0.0)
  • 11.76 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.74 (+0.0)
9 Trent Beck FR-1 Grand View 14.52m 12.74m 41' 9.75" -
  • 12.36 (+0.0)
  • 12.36 (+0.0)
  • 12.74 (+0.0)
  • 12.24 (+0.0)
  • 12.37 (+0.0)
10 Will DeShazer SO-2 Grand View 11.10m 12.61m 41' 4.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.61 (+0.0)
11 Malik Ringstad FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 15.31m 12.55m 41' 2.25" -
  • 12.22 (+0.0)
  • 11.99 (+0.0)
  • 12.55 (+0.0)
12 Arnold King FR-1 Park U. 8.60m 12.29m 40' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.29 (+0.0)
  • 12.23 (+0.0)
13 Joseph Slattery FR-1 Central Methodist 15.56m 12.06m 39' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.84 (+0.0)
  • 12.06 (+0.0)
14 Kaleb Bramman FR-1 Central Methodist 11.46m 11.69m 38' 4.25" -
  • 11.69 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  Blake Willis FR-1 Clarke FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Justin Moeller SO-2 William Penn 13.35m 12.68m 43' 9.75" 4
9 Trent Beck FR-1 Grand View 12.74m 10.06m 41' 9.75" -
11 Malik Ringstad FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 12.55m 15.31m 41' 2.25" -
12 Arnold King FR-1 Park U. 12.29m 13.89m 40' 4" -
13 Joseph Slattery FR-1 Central Methodist 12.06m 11.46m 39' 7" -
14 Kaleb Bramman FR-1 Central Methodist 11.69m 11.34m 38' 4.25" -
  Blake Willis FR-1 Clarke FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jackson Coates SO-2 William Penn 14.05m 46' 1.25" 10
2 Joshua Morris FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 13.78m 45' 2.5" 8
3 Joseph Bieker SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 13.61m 44' 8" 6
4 Bryce Brown FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 13.41m 44' 0" 5
6 De'Mario Hanson FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 13.04m 42' 9.5" 3
7 Deverius Brown SR-4 Baker 13.00m 42' 8" 2
8 Jordan Roland FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 12.86m 42' 2.25" 1
10 Will DeShazer SO-2 Grand View 12.61m 41' 4.5" -

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Zach Stacy FR-1 Grand View 18.58m 15.48m 50' 9.5" 10
  • 14.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.48  
2 Niles Siefken SO-2 Grand View 12.05m 14.01m 45' 11.75" 8
  • 11.56  
  • 14.01  
  • 13.80  
  • 13.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Will Anoa'i SO-2 Evangel 15.77m 13.48m 44' 2.75" 6
  • 12.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.04  
  • 13.48  
  • FOUL  
4 Landon Hansen JR-3 William Penn 10.10m 13.12m 43' 0.5" 5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.82  
5 Mitchell Miller FR-1 Mount Mercy 11.06m 13.01m 42' 8.25" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 12.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.01  
6 Tyler Chaffee JR-3 Baker 16.20m 12.96m 42' 6.25" 3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.60  
7 Noah Clark JR-3 Grand View 16.42m 12.93m 42' 5.25" 2
  • 12.45  
  • 12.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.93  
  • FOUL  
8 Quin Nichols JR-3 Baker 11.27m 12.81m 42' 0.5" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 12.33  
  • 12.81  
  • 11.70  
  • 11.92  
  • FOUL  
9 Tyler Goeller JR-3 Grand View 12.53m 12.79m 41' 11.5" -
  • 12.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.70  
  • FOUL  
10 Jaryl Bernard FR-1 Missouri Valley 9.56m 12.42m 40' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.34  
  • 12.42  
11 Jace Lukefahr SO-2 William Penn 15.29m 12.33m 40' 5.5" -
  • 11.73  
  • 12.33  
  • FOUL  
12 Tony Eason FR-1 Park U. 10.32m 12.14m 39' 10" -
  • 12.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.62  
13 Taylor Bottomley JR-3 Central Methodist 11.99m 12.11m 39' 8.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.11  
14 Dillan Williams FR-1 Grand View 11.93m 11.25m 36' 11" -
  • 10.13  
  • 11.25  
  • FOUL  
15 Caleb Rutherford FR-1 Mount Mercy 8.51m 11.20m 36' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.20  
  • FOUL  
16 Steven Murray SO-2 William Penn 13.18m 10.89m 35' 8.75" -
  • 10.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.89  
17 Keevon Monroe-McFadden SO-2 Park U. 11.37m 10.43m 34' 2.75" -
  • 10.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.43  
18 Hayden Kilson FR-1 Missouri Valley 7.47m 10.23m 33' 6.75" -
  • 9.20  
  • 10.23  
  • 9.80  
19 Will Byers JR-3 Baker 12.36m 9.51m 31' 2.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.10  
  • 9.51  
  Jasper Stottlemyer SO-2 William Penn FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Noah Clark JR-3 Grand View 12.93m 42' 5.25" 2
8 Quin Nichols JR-3 Baker 12.81m 42' 0.5" 1
12 Tony Eason FR-1 Park U. 12.14m 39' 10" -
14 Dillan Williams FR-1 Grand View 11.25m 36' 11" -
15 Caleb Rutherford FR-1 Mount Mercy 11.20m 36' 9" -
16 Steven Murray SO-2 William Penn 10.89m 35' 8.75" -
17 Keevon Monroe-McFadden SO-2 Park U. 10.43m 34' 2.75" -
18 Hayden Kilson FR-1 Missouri Valley 10.23m 33' 6.75" -
19 Will Byers JR-3 Baker 9.51m 31' 2.5" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Zach Stacy FR-1 Grand View 12.69m 14.40m 15.33m 15.48m 13.00m 17.34m 20.12m 50' 9.5" 10
2 Niles Siefken SO-2 Grand View 12.75m 16.11m 18.07m 14.01m 14.15m 16.53m 14.71m 45' 11.75" 8
3 Will Anoa'i SO-2 Evangel 9.71m 13.48m 10.11m 13.48m 10.38m 15.91m 17.52m 44' 2.75" 6
4 Landon Hansen JR-3 William Penn 9.45m 15.61m 12.60m 13.12m 14.83m 11.81m 14.96m 43' 0.5" 5
5 Mitchell Miller FR-1 Mount Mercy 13.53m 12.62m 11.06m 13.01m 14.05m 15.09m 9.50m 42' 8.25" 4
6 Tyler Chaffee JR-3 Baker 12.83m 15.03m 16.07m 12.96m 11.92m 9.59m 10.37m 42' 6.25" 3
9 Tyler Goeller JR-3 Grand View 11.00m 9.85m 10.23m 12.79m 16.24m 15.35m 11.38m 41' 11.5" -
10 Jaryl Bernard FR-1 Missouri Valley 13.91m 13.91m 9.69m 12.42m 14.66m 15.15m 11.18m 40' 9" -
11 Jace Lukefahr SO-2 William Penn 14.43m 14.67m 13.81m 12.33m 8.88m 12.70m 15.91m 40' 5.5" -
13 Taylor Bottomley JR-3 Central Methodist 14.05m 12.72m 10.05m 12.11m 10.17m 15.62m 10.05m 39' 8.75" -
  Jasper Stottlemyer SO-2 William Penn FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Shonnardo Bodie SR-4 Baker 52.64m 54.46m 39.93m 45.38m 51.28m 148' 11" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 43.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.41  
  • 45.38  
2 Niles Siefken SO-2 Grand View 41.94m 42.39m 31.57m 45.10m 48.71m 147' 11" 8
  • 41.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.10  
  • 42.20  
3 Taylor Bottomley JR-3 Central Methodist 35.48m 35.48m 52.33m 44.35m 31.49m 145' 6" 6
  • 41.82  
  • 44.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.48  
  • FOUL  
4 Noah Clark JR-3 Grand View 44.39m 38.73m 36.99m 43.52m 44.83m 142' 9" 5
  • 40.45  
  • 43.52  
  • 40.07  
  • 40.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.33  
5 Mitchell Miller FR-1 Mount Mercy 38.62m 33.53m 34.80m 42.44m 45.84m 139' 3" 4
  • 33.78  
  • 40.35  
  • 41.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.44  
  • FOUL  
6 Tyler Goeller JR-3 Grand View 39.48m 44.52m 41.16m 42.00m 53.76m 137' 9" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 40.70  
  • 42.00  
  • 38.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Caleb Rutherford FR-1 Mount Mercy 43.26m 30.61m 45.30m 40.81m 44.89m 133' 11" 2
  • 38.70  
  • 40.81  
  • 39.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.20  
  • FOUL  
8 Zach Stacy FR-1 Grand View 39.68m 36.11m 43.65m 39.68m 30.95m 130' 2" 1
  • 38.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.68  
  • FOUL  
9 Jasper Stottlemyer SO-2 William Penn 35.58m 37.80m 27.42m 37.06m 44.47m 121' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.06  
  • 35.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Tony Eason FR-1 Park U. 26.09m 36.75m 25.72m 36.75m 31.61m 120' 7" -
  • 31.95  
  • 33.14  
  • 36.75  
11 Hayden Kilson FR-1 Missouri Valley 33.76m 39.20m 38.12m 36.30m 27.22m 119' 1" -
  • 35.21  
  • 36.30  
  • FOUL  
12 Jaryl Bernard FR-1 Missouri Valley 34.01m 26.05m 38.71m 36.18m 44.86m 118' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 33.22  
  • 36.18  
13 Mitchell Hufker FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 37.40m 41.32m 31.35m 35.62m 32.41m 116' 10" -
  • 35.62  
  • 34.74  
  • FOUL  
14 Ethan Lind SR-4 Baker 29.40m 29.40m 34.30m 35.00m 44.10m 114' 10" -
  • 34.14  
  • 33.35  
  • 35.00  
15 Keevon Monroe-McFadden SO-2 Park U. 28.86m 24.40m 38.83m 34.36m 37.80m 112' 9" -
  • 31.57  
  • 31.40  
  • 34.36  
16 Hayden Hackman JR-3 Central Methodist 25.37m 32.48m 35.52m 33.83m 28.42m 111' 0" -
  • 33.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Quin Nichols JR-3 Baker 33.38m 39.39m 35.72m 33.38m 36.38m 109' 6" -
  • 33.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Jace Lukefahr SO-2 William Penn 39.53m 36.34m 32.52m 31.88m 35.39m 104' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 31.88  
  • 31.44  
19 Steven Murray SO-2 William Penn 26.35m 35.24m 29.21m 31.75m 31.12m 104' 2" -
  • 31.75  
  • 30.78  
  • 30.26  
20 Dillan Williams FR-1 Grand View 36.43m 32.14m 23.88m 30.61m 34.90m 100' 5" -
  • 30.61  
  • 28.55  
  • 29.33  
21 Peter Weber FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 36.56m 35.08m 26.24m 29.48m 23.58m 96' 9" -
  • 24.90  
  • 27.48  
  • 29.48  
22 Zach Meyer FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 34.72m 29.71m 25.30m 29.42m 22.36m 96' 6" -
  • 29.42  
  • 25.87  
  • 26.85  
23 Sully Adams JR-3 Clarke 37.58m 31.51m 28.91m 28.91m 36.14m 94' 10" -
  • 28.90  
  • 28.91  
  • FOUL  
24 Carter Mahon FR-1 Mount Mercy 22.99m 29.04m 16.94m 24.20m 23.96m 79' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 24.20  
  • FOUL  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Hayden Kilson FR-1 Missouri Valley 35.21m 34.12m 33.03m 41.38m 35.57m 36.30m 119' 1" -
12 Jaryl Bernard FR-1 Missouri Valley 31.48m 25.33m 43.05m 44.14m 26.77m 36.18m 118' 8" -
13 Mitchell Hufker FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 42.03m 35.98m 27.43m 33.84m 27.07m 35.62m 116' 10" -
14 Ethan Lind SR-4 Baker 38.15m 34.30m 28.70m 31.15m 33.95m 35.00m 114' 10" -
17 Quin Nichols JR-3 Baker 32.71m 32.71m 39.39m 35.38m 30.38m 33.38m 109' 6" -
18 Jace Lukefahr SO-2 William Penn 39.85m 25.19m 34.11m 36.98m 25.19m 31.88m 104' 7" -
19 Steven Murray SO-2 William Penn 31.75m 27.94m 27.62m 25.08m 39.05m 31.75m 104' 2" -
20 Dillan Williams FR-1 Grand View 24.49m 23.57m 39.18m 22.04m 34.90m 30.61m 100' 5" -
21 Peter Weber FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 37.14m 30.07m 30.07m 36.56m 27.71m 29.48m 96' 9" -
22 Zach Meyer FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 34.13m 24.71m 36.19m 24.42m 28.54m 29.42m 96' 6" -
23 Sully Adams JR-3 Clarke 27.75m 35.85m 23.71m 37.29m 25.44m 28.91m 94' 10" -
24 Carter Mahon FR-1 Mount Mercy 22.51m 29.52m 22.51m 22.99m 26.62m 24.20m 79' 5" -
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Shonnardo Bodie SR-4 Baker 37.67m 47.65m 50.83m 40.39m 45.38m 148' 11" 10
2 Niles Siefken SO-2 Grand View 50.96m 34.28m 39.69m 35.18m 45.10m 147' 11" 8
3 Taylor Bottomley JR-3 Central Methodist 34.59m 47.90m 35.48m 42.13m 44.35m 145' 6" 6
4 Noah Clark JR-3 Grand View 51.35m 50.48m 32.20m 55.27m 43.52m 142' 9" 5
5 Mitchell Miller FR-1 Mount Mercy 29.71m 37.77m 45.41m 46.26m 42.44m 139' 3" 4
6 Tyler Goeller JR-3 Grand View 34.02m 46.62m 43.68m 50.82m 42.00m 137' 9" 3
7 Caleb Rutherford FR-1 Mount Mercy 48.97m 39.99m 36.73m 41.22m 40.81m 133' 11" 2
8 Zach Stacy FR-1 Grand View 43.65m 39.28m 47.62m 51.58m 39.68m 130' 2" 1
9 Jasper Stottlemyer SO-2 William Penn 29.28m 33.72m 33.35m 47.81m 37.06m 121' 7" -
10 Tony Eason FR-1 Park U. 43.73m 26.46m 41.89m 26.09m 36.75m 120' 7" -
15 Keevon Monroe-McFadden SO-2 Park U. 39.86m 26.80m 37.80m 31.27m 34.36m 112' 9" -
16 Hayden Hackman JR-3 Central Methodist 43.64m 30.79m 25.03m 41.95m 33.83m 111' 0" -

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Davon Hare-Ellis JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 40.55m 57.62m 67.22m 61.35m 53.35m 175' 0" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 50.58  
  • 52.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.28  
  • 53.35  
2 Tyler Goeller JR-3 Grand View 60.63m 46.39m 43.76m 39.01m 52.72m 172' 11" 8
  • 49.57  
  • 52.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.27  
  • 49.76  
  • 51.67  
3 Taylor Bottomley JR-3 Central Methodist 66.48m 55.74m 42.96m 40.40m 51.14m 167' 9" 6
  • 40.49  
  • 46.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.14  
4 Noah Clark JR-3 Grand View 56.83m 56.34m 38.05m 59.80m 49.42m 162' 2" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 45.26  
  • 46.75  
  • 45.89  
  • 48.85  
  • 49.42  
5 Jacob Boyle SR-4 Mount Mercy 54.36m 36.87m 59.09m 53.42m 47.27m 155' 1" 4
  • 46.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.08  
  • 45.80  
  • 47.27  
  • 46.69  
6 Ethan Lind SR-4 Baker 41.50m 36.84m 42.90m 42.43m 46.63m 153' 0" 3
  • 43.37  
  • 44.00  
  • 45.31  
  • 42.11  
  • 43.02  
  • 46.63  
7 Mitchell Miller FR-1 Mount Mercy 55.18m 35.73m 48.85m 47.04m 45.23m 148' 5" 2
  • 37.17  
  • 44.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.61  
  • 45.23  
8 Shonnardo Bodie SR-4 Baker 34.63m 48.65m 31.12m 40.76m 43.83m 143' 9" 1
  • 43.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.37  
  • 43.35  
  • 43.01  
  • 41.78  
9 Caleb Rutherford FR-1 Mount Mercy 46.94m 42.16m 36.94m 49.11m 43.46m 142' 7" -
  • 43.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.41  
  • 40.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Sully Adams JR-3 Clarke 47.30m 36.12m 38.27m 37.41m 43.00m 141' 1" -
  • 43.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.20  
11 Gage Hiebert FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 47.01m 44.47m 37.69m 50.82m 42.35m 138' 11" -
  • 41.38  
  • 41.81  
  • 42.35  
12 Nick Allen FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 45.51m 42.61m 38.89m 37.23m 41.37m 135' 9" -
  • 41.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.29  
13 Mitchell Hufker FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 30.53m 48.20m 34.95m 32.14m 40.17m 131' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 40.17  
  • 38.41  
14 Tyler Chaffee JR-3 Baker 43.36m 30.19m 42.19m 32.52m 38.71m 127' 0" -
  • 36.28  
  • 37.19  
  • 38.71  
15 Quin Nichols JR-3 Baker 39.42m 27.94m 38.27m 42.10m 38.27m 125' 7" -
  • 38.27  
  • 37.60  
  • 38.20  
16 Zach Stacy FR-1 Grand View 29.34m 46.88m 44.21m 28.58m 38.11m 125' 0" -
  • 36.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.11  
17 Jesse Birlson SO-2 William Penn 35.76m 33.86m 39.18m 36.90m 38.04m 124' 10" -
  • 38.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Jaryl Bernard FR-1 Missouri Valley 44.38m 48.14m 31.22m 28.58m 37.61m 123' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 37.61  
  • FOUL  
19 Niles Siefken SO-2 Grand View 47.73m 26.64m 41.44m 46.62m 37.00m 121' 5" -
  • 37.00  
  • 36.27  
  • FOUL  
20 Dillan Williams FR-1 Grand View 31.99m 39.53m 35.94m 39.17m 35.94m 117' 11" -
  • 34.66  
  • 35.94  
  • FOUL  
21 Jace Lukefahr SO-2 William Penn 28.96m 36.82m 29.31m 42.18m 35.75m 117' 3" -
  • 31.85  
  • 35.75  
  • FOUL  
22 Hayden Kilson FR-1 Missouri Valley 29.27m 28.22m 27.51m 36.68m 35.27m 115' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 35.27  
  • 33.58  
23 Will Byers JR-3 Baker 34.30m 25.29m 39.50m 28.76m 34.65m 113' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 34.65  
  • FOUL  
24 James Blackwell FR-1 William Penn 43.14m 41.09m 37.32m 38.35m 34.24m 112' 4" -
  • 33.61  
  • 34.24  
  • FOUL  
25 Steven Murray SO-2 William Penn 27.04m 29.10m 25.67m 32.52m 34.23m 112' 4" -
  • 32.58  
  • 34.23  
  • FOUL  
  Jasper Stottlemyer SO-2 William Penn FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Gage Hiebert FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 42.35m 138' 11" -
14 Tyler Chaffee JR-3 Baker 38.71m 127' 0" -
15 Quin Nichols JR-3 Baker 38.27m 125' 7" -
16 Zach Stacy FR-1 Grand View 38.11m 125' 0" -
17 Jesse Birlson SO-2 William Penn 38.04m 124' 10" -
18 Jaryl Bernard FR-1 Missouri Valley 37.61m 123' 5" -
19 Niles Siefken SO-2 Grand View 37.00m 121' 5" -
20 Dillan Williams FR-1 Grand View 35.94m 117' 11" -
21 Jace Lukefahr SO-2 William Penn 35.75m 117' 3" -
22 Hayden Kilson FR-1 Missouri Valley 35.27m 115' 8" -
23 Will Byers JR-3 Baker 34.65m 113' 8" -
24 James Blackwell FR-1 William Penn 34.24m 112' 4" -
25 Steven Murray SO-2 William Penn 34.23m 112' 4" -
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Davon Hare-Ellis JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 41.61m 48.02m 46.95m 53.35m 54.42m 50.68m 175' 0" 10
2 Tyler Goeller JR-3 Grand View 68.01m 63.79m 65.37m 52.72m 47.98m 54.30m 172' 11" 8
3 Taylor Bottomley JR-3 Central Methodist 52.16m 65.46m 46.54m 51.14m 42.45m 49.09m 167' 9" 6
4 Noah Clark JR-3 Grand View 56.34m 61.28m 50.90m 49.42m 42.50m 62.27m 162' 2" 5
5 Jacob Boyle SR-4 Mount Mercy 44.43m 60.98m 42.07m 47.27m 38.76m 47.74m 155' 1" 4
6 Ethan Lind SR-4 Baker 57.82m 36.84m 34.04m 46.63m 45.70m 55.49m 153' 0" 3
7 Mitchell Miller FR-1 Mount Mercy 47.49m 43.42m 44.78m 45.23m 57.89m 48.40m 148' 5" 2
8 Shonnardo Bodie SR-4 Baker 42.08m 30.68m 55.66m 43.83m 32.00m 35.50m 143' 9" 1
9 Caleb Rutherford FR-1 Mount Mercy 43.89m 43.46m 37.81m 43.46m 48.24m 44.33m 142' 7" -
10 Sully Adams JR-3 Clarke 42.57m 53.75m 43.43m 43.00m 48.59m 50.31m 141' 1" -
12 Nick Allen FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 33.51m 36.41m 38.47m 41.37m 49.64m 41.78m 135' 9" -
13 Mitchell Hufker FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 31.73m 28.52m 50.21m 40.17m 40.57m 40.57m 131' 9" -
  Jasper Stottlemyer SO-2 William Penn FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Gage Hiebert FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 57.68m 189' 3" 10
  • 55.46  
  • 56.60  
  • 55.29  
  • 56.30  
  • 57.68  
  • 56.66  
2 Hunter Krom JR-3 Baker 56.83m 186' 5" 8
  • 49.72  
  • 56.83  
  • 49.45  
  • 49.94  
  • 52.42  
  • 52.73  
3 Gabriel De Valle JR-3 Baker 55.52m 182' 2" 6
  • 51.18  
  • 5.23  
  • 54.59  
  • 54.49  
  • 53.54  
  • 55.52  
4 Sean Madsen SO-2 Grand View 53.96m 177' 0" 5
  • 53.96  
  • 50.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.87  
  • 48.82  
  • 49.45  
5 Nick Allen FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 50.99m 167' 3" 4
  • 50.59  
  • 46.48  
  • 50.99  
  • 49.09  
  • 45.33  
  • 50.03  
6 Nathan Spain JR-3 Baker 49.74m 163' 2" 3
  • 48.92  
  • 49.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Colton Hutchinson JR-3 Baker 49.53m 162' 6" 2
  • 48.29  
  • 44.22  
  • 49.10  
  • 48.07  
  • 46.39  
  • 49.53  
8 Kendall Novo-Gradac JR-3 Baker 46.93m 154' 0" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 46.93  
  • 45.02  
  • 44.72  
  • 44.21  
  • FOUL  
9 Jayden Temme FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 44.61m 146' 4" -
  • 41.62  
  • 41.41  
  • 43.91  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • 44.61  
10 Niles Siefken SO-2 Grand View 43.31m 142' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • 43.31  
  • FOUL  
11 Zach Stellman JR-3 Missouri Valley 43.08m 141' 4" -
  • 43.08  
  • 36.01  
  • 41.50  
12 Noah Clark JR-3 Grand View 40.79m 133' 10" -
  • 40.79  
  • 39.71  
  • 38.61  
13 Jesse Birlson SO-2 William Penn 40.40m 132' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 40.40  
  • 39.32  
14 Sergio Chofong FR-1 Mount Mercy 37.53m 123' 1" -
  • 34.66  
  • 36.47  
  • 37.53  
15 Ethan Harrington FR-1 William Penn 37.27m 122' 3" -
  • 36.52  
  • 37.27  
  • 34.35  
16 Dillan Williams FR-1 Grand View 36.30m 119' 1" -
  • 36.30  
  • 34.32  
  • 35.61  
17 Carter Mahon FR-1 Mount Mercy 32.81m 107' 8" -
  • 32.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Tyson Cathy FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 27.36m 89' 9" -
  • 27.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Jayden Temme FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 44.61m 48.62m 146' 4" -
10 Niles Siefken SO-2 Grand View 43.31m 47.64m 142' 1" -
11 Zach Stellman JR-3 Missouri Valley 43.08m 31.02m 141' 4" -
13 Jesse Birlson SO-2 William Penn 40.40m 29.09m 132' 6" -
14 Sergio Chofong FR-1 Mount Mercy 37.53m 33.40m 123' 1" -
15 Ethan Harrington FR-1 William Penn 37.27m 26.46m 122' 3" -
16 Dillan Williams FR-1 Grand View 36.30m 45.38m 119' 1" -
17 Carter Mahon FR-1 Mount Mercy 32.81m 36.09m 107' 8" -
18 Tyson Cathy FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 27.36m 21.07m 89' 9" -
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Gage Hiebert FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 50.76m 42.11m 54.80m 49.60m 44.41m 57.68m 73.25m 189' 3" 10
2 Hunter Krom JR-3 Baker 51.72m 53.99m 55.13m 71.04m 43.76m 56.83m 45.46m 186' 5" 8
3 Gabriel De Valle JR-3 Baker 50.52m 54.41m 42.20m 54.41m 56.08m 55.52m 66.07m 182' 2" 6
4 Sean Madsen SO-2 Grand View 58.28m 39.93m 53.42m 65.29m 50.72m 53.96m 38.31m 177' 0" 5
5 Nick Allen FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 40.79m 55.58m 42.32m 53.03m 36.20m 50.99m 41.81m 167' 3" 4
6 Nathan Spain JR-3 Baker 39.29m 39.29m 51.73m 51.73m 34.82m 49.74m 46.26m 163' 2" 3
7 Colton Hutchinson JR-3 Baker 56.96m 38.63m 40.12m 54.48m 59.93m 49.53m 51.51m 162' 6" 2
8 Kendall Novo-Gradac JR-3 Baker 54.44m 57.72m 37.54m 37.54m 38.95m 46.93m 58.19m 154' 0" 1
12 Noah Clark JR-3 Grand View 51.40m 34.26m 31.82m 42.42m 39.57m 40.79m 31.00m 133' 10" -

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS SC
1 Hayden Hackman JR-3 Central Methodist 5936 10
2 Kacyn Pickering FR-1 Grand View 5539 8
3 James Vandun FR-1 Clarke 5138 6
4 Timothy Miller FR-1 Clarke 4889 5
5 Jacob Large SO-2 Grand View 4860 4