May 7- 8, 2021
|
Grand View - Des Moines, IA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Justin Moore SR-4 Baker 21.80 24.20 26.82 10
2 Tim Ballah SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 21.83 22.71 23.36 8
3 Cameron Johnson JR-3 Graceland 21.90 19.06 24.31 6
4 Jacob Fritz JR-3 Central Methodist 21.92 23.02 27.40 5
5 Curtis Johns SO-2 Central Methodist 22.00 22.00 23.98 4
6 Austin Mernagh SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 22.00 19.36 26.84 3
7 Jaelen Love JR-3 William Penn 22.14 19.49 19.93 2
8 Kwan Brooks SR-4 Baker 25.65 31.04 30.78 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaelen Love JR-3 William Penn 20.50 27.84 26.98 21.58 26.55
2 Tim Ballah SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 24.40 22.89 15.33 21.59 21.16
3 Kwan Brooks SR-4 Baker 24.83 19.65 25.48 21.59 27.21
4 Justin Moore SR-4 Baker 18.67 20.41 21.28 21.71 17.81
5 Austin Mernagh SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 25.26 25.05 19.44 21.59 25.26
6 Cameron Johnson JR-3 Graceland 19.05 21.64 16.67 21.64 21.86
7 Jacob Fritz JR-3 Central Methodist 26.91 19.10 26.04 21.70 21.49
8 Curtis Johns SO-2 Central Methodist 15.90 20.25 28.31 21.77 18.29
9 Tyrin Holder SR-4 Culver-Stockton 20.85 23.74 20.85 22.18 24.40
10 Nick Jackson JR-3 William Penn 15.79 28.68 26.90 22.23 17.12
11 Verlyn Johnson SO-2 Culver-Stockton 21.88 21.88 16.74 22.32 22.32
12 Joshua O'Brien JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 18.98 28.59 23.67 22.33 23.90
13 Cameron Cavalier FR-1 Missouri Valley 22.57 16.54 24.58 22.34 21.90
14 Torian Kingston JR-3 William Penn 25.06 19.69 25.73 22.37 20.58
15 Jordan Schroeder FR-1 Mount Mercy 16.03 18.51 25.73 22.57 19.41
16 Brandon Denman JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 25.52 25.75 23.94 22.58 22.13
17 Tyler Bussey FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 28.73 29.18 19.68 22.62 28.51
18 Anthony Havens SO-2 Culver-Stockton 23.55 20.15 22.87 22.64 21.74
19 Alan Leyva SR-4 Culver-Stockton 27.91 20.65 28.14 22.69 28.59
20 Connor Christophersen SR-4 Mount Mercy 27.93 28.62 21.06 22.89 18.32
21 Jared Spence FR-1 Evangel 24.52 24.06 24.75 22.91 18.33
22 Josh Harmon JR-3 Mount Mercy 23.43 16.54 22.97 22.97 26.42
23 Devin Blish JR-3 Mount Mercy 28.12 27.88 24.94 24.45 22.74
24 Percy Burton SR-4 William Penn 28.82 26.09 30.56 24.84 23.35
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Tim Ballah SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 21.59
8 Curtis Johns SO-2 Central Methodist 21.77
10 Nick Jackson JR-3 William Penn 22.23
14 Torian Kingston JR-3 William Penn 22.37
19 Alan Leyva SR-4 Culver-Stockton 22.69
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Justin Moore SR-4 Baker 19.98 27.58 15.85 23.89 21.71 21.50
9 Tyrin Holder SR-4 Culver-Stockton 24.18 25.95 23.07 19.97 22.18 27.06
12 Joshua O'Brien JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 16.75 25.01 18.54 27.25 22.33 20.10
18 Anthony Havens SO-2 Culver-Stockton 28.30 26.95 24.46 23.78 22.64 20.15
20 Connor Christophersen SR-4 Mount Mercy 29.76 24.50 28.39 24.27 22.89 18.54
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaelen Love JR-3 William Penn 19.43 21.58 26.55
7 Jacob Fritz JR-3 Central Methodist 24.09 21.70 16.50
11 Verlyn Johnson SO-2 Culver-Stockton 18.75 22.32 25.67
13 Cameron Cavalier FR-1 Missouri Valley 22.79 22.34 18.10
15 Jordan Schroeder FR-1 Mount Mercy 16.71 22.57 20.77
22 Josh Harmon JR-3 Mount Mercy 16.54 22.97 23.66
23 Devin Blish JR-3 Mount Mercy 29.59 24.45 19.81
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Kwan Brooks SR-4 Baker 21.59
5 Austin Mernagh SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 21.59
6 Cameron Johnson JR-3 Graceland 21.64
16 Brandon Denman JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.58
17 Tyler Bussey FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.62
21 Jared Spence FR-1 Evangel 22.91
24 Percy Burton SR-4 William Penn 24.84