May 7- 8, 2021
|
Grand View - Des Moines, IA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Duncan Gakuru JR-3 Evangel 3:06.45 4:05.33 10
2 Ahren Davis SO-2 Grand View 3:11.53 4:05.54 8
3 Colin Donovan SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:24.02 4:05.80 6
4 James Estey FR-1 Graceland 4:42.11 4:07.46 5
5 Brendan Briody JR-3 Park U. 5:20.39 4:08.36 4
6 Ben Huftalin JR-3 Grand View 4:21.32 4:08.87 3
7 Anthony Davis FR-1 Baker 4:20.77 4:10.74 2
8 Cameron Steffens JR-3 Mount Mercy 4:25.53 4:12.88 1
9 Shawn Kiptoo FR-1 Central Methodist 4:53.55 4:13.06 -
10 Juan Ballesteros FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 5:02.17 4:13.92 -
11 Max Dutton JR-3 Baker 4:01.64 4:14.35 -
12 Jaxson Eden SO-2 Grand View 3:33.77 4:14.48 -
13 Jonah Heckenberg FR-1 William Penn 5:09.57 4:15.84 -
14 Khobi Kellerman FR-1 Missouri Valley 3:37.86 4:16.30 -
15 Derrick Spicer SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:33.07 4:17.61 -
16 Matthew Mason JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:32.84 4:19.55 -
17 Ty Packard JR-3 Baker 3:24.34 4:25.37 -
18 Axel Vazquez SO-2 William Penn 5:37.29 4:27.69 -
19 Oscar Lopez FR-1 Mount Mercy 5:32.44 4:28.09 -
20 Philip Joseph FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 5:25.27 4:33.33 -
21 Jimmy Slowik JR-3 Clarke 3:23.76 4:35.34 -
22 Jared Tegeler SO-2 Mount Mercy 3:23.08 4:50.11 -
23 Josh Scholl FR-1 Mount Mercy 5:47.04 5:04.42 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Ben Huftalin JR-3 Grand View 4:38.74 4:08.87 3:29.05 4:01.41 3
8 Cameron Steffens JR-3 Mount Mercy 3:27.37 4:12.88 4:10.36 3:52.65 1
10 Juan Ballesteros FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:16.46 4:13.92 4:59.63 4:36.78 -
12 Jaxson Eden SO-2 Grand View 3:18.50 4:14.48 4:01.76 5:18.10 -
14 Khobi Kellerman FR-1 Missouri Valley 3:37.86 4:16.30 4:34.25 3:50.67 -
17 Ty Packard JR-3 Baker 3:19.03 4:25.37 4:51.91 3:42.91 -
18 Axel Vazquez SO-2 William Penn 3:44.86 4:27.69 3:26.13 5:13.20 -
19 Oscar Lopez FR-1 Mount Mercy 4:28.09 4:28.09 3:15.71 3:55.92 -
21 Jimmy Slowik JR-3 Clarke 5:55.19 4:35.34 4:07.81 3:15.50 -
22 Jared Tegeler SO-2 Mount Mercy 4:00.80 4:50.11 5:16.22 3:37.59 -
23 Josh Scholl FR-1 Mount Mercy 5:07.47 5:04.42 3:45.27 6:02.26 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Duncan Gakuru JR-3 Evangel 3:23.63 3:30.99 4:05.33 4:02.88 3:11.36 3:40.80 10
2 Ahren Davis SO-2 Grand View 3:38.53 4:37.46 4:05.54 4:12.91 2:59.25 4:27.64 8
3 Colin Donovan SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:27.93 4:54.96 4:05.80 4:05.80 3:38.77 4:32.84 6
4 James Estey FR-1 Graceland 4:17.36 4:07.46 4:07.46 3:25.40 4:34.68 4:54.48 5
5 Brendan Briody JR-3 Park U. 3:21.18 5:10.45 4:08.36 3:53.46 3:41.04 3:18.69 4
7 Anthony Davis FR-1 Baker 4:28.30 4:33.31 4:10.74 4:28.30 3:48.18 4:53.37 2
9 Shawn Kiptoo FR-1 Central Methodist 4:45.96 5:03.68 4:13.06 4:40.90 4:40.90 4:56.08 -
11 Max Dutton JR-3 Baker 3:56.55 4:49.96 4:14.35 4:29.62 3:51.46 4:09.27 -
13 Jonah Heckenberg FR-1 William Penn 5:27.48 4:38.87 4:15.84 4:26.08 4:51.66 3:11.88 -
15 Derrick Spicer SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:58.83 4:38.22 4:17.61 4:07.31 3:08.06 5:22.02 -
16 Matthew Mason JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:32.53 3:32.84 4:19.55 4:14.36 4:45.51 3:38.03 -
20 Philip Joseph FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:27.87 5:14.33 4:33.33 4:14.20 4:06.00 3:16.80 -