May 7- 8, 2021
|
Grand View - Des Moines, IA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Loubert Dagrin SO-2 William Penn 12.92 17.97 19.16 14.85 12.77 14.11 10
2 Chantz Minear FR-1 Grand View 18.27 14.38 17.22 14.97 14.52 13.63 8
3 Tyler Miller SO-2 Grand View 13.17 14.68 13.77 15.13 18.92 18.31 6
4 Benton McCann SR-4 Baker 11.49 15.99 11.33 15.52 15.21 16.92 5
5 Brennan Moots FR-1 Central Methodist 18.59 11.41 15.31 15.62 12.66 16.09 4
6 William Boivin FR-1 Evangel 18.52 16.32 17.11 15.69 16.95 11.30 3
7 Justin Moore SR-4 Baker 21.62 17.30 22.60 19.65 24.57 25.35 2
8 Kevin Curet SO-2 Grand View 21.31 27.03 28.35 21.97 25.71 24.83 1

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Loubert Dagrin SO-2 William Penn 17.44 11.01 14.58 14.29
2 Chantz Minear FR-1 Grand View 10.21 14.29 10.94 14.58
3 Justin Moore SR-4 Baker 13.14 14.31 15.63 14.60
4 Tyler Miller SO-2 Grand View 11.68 15.57 12.88 14.97
5 Kevin Curet SO-2 Grand View 16.86 15.81 18.82 15.05
6 Brennan Moots FR-1 Central Methodist 19.58 14.46 14.31 15.06
7 Benton McCann SR-4 Baker 14.74 15.19 14.43 15.19
8 William Boivin FR-1 Evangel 11.07 15.99 19.68 15.37
9 Spencer Thomas FR-1 Grand View 16.16 14.14 11.65 15.53
10 Garth Williams SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 18.87 15.13 16.22 15.59
11 Chase Hiser SR-4 Grand View 14.64 17.00 12.44 15.74
12 Turner Schroeder FR-1 Mount Mercy 14.86 16.96 12.28 16.15
13 Nash Grantham FR-1 Evangel 14.81 20.73 19.09 16.45
  Mofiyinfoluwa Alade SR-4 William Penn DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Chantz Minear FR-1 Grand View 15.46 14.58 13.85
3 Justin Moore SR-4 Baker 10.22 14.60 17.52
5 Kevin Curet SO-2 Grand View 12.80 15.05 14.00
6 Brennan Moots FR-1 Central Methodist 11.30 15.06 14.61
9 Spencer Thomas FR-1 Grand View 13.36 15.53 19.57
10 Garth Williams SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 11.85 15.59 12.32
13 Nash Grantham FR-1 Evangel 18.59 16.45 19.58
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Loubert Dagrin SO-2 William Penn 16.87 14.29
4 Tyler Miller SO-2 Grand View 15.87 14.97
7 Benton McCann SR-4 Baker 16.86 15.19
8 William Boivin FR-1 Evangel 17.83 15.37
11 Chase Hiser SR-4 Grand View 15.11 15.74
12 Turner Schroeder FR-1 Mount Mercy 11.31 16.15
  Mofiyinfoluwa Alade SR-4 William Penn DNF DNF