May 6- 8, 2021
|
Missouri S&T - Rolla, MO
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ben Nagel SO-2 Indianapolis 2:04.05 2:14.29 1:21.94 2:09.74 1:25.35 1:53.80 1:23.08 10
2 John Partee SR-4 Lewis 1:42.34 1:54.98 1:54.98 2:07.63 1:56.13 1:54.98 2:04.18 8
3 Ethan Haller JR-3 Missouri S&T 1:35.69 1:54.13 1:44.91 2:18.34 2:29.87 1:55.28 1:29.92 6
4 Dan Ford JR-3 Lewis 1:45.54 2:07.57 1:53.65 2:28.45 2:27.29 1:55.97 1:57.13 5
5 Alex Staples SR-4 Missouri S&T 2:05.28 1:49.04 1:24.68 1:57.16 1:22.36 1:56.00 1:28.16 4
6 Troy Davidson FR-1 Southwest Baptist 2:00.79 1:49.18 1:44.53 2:06.60 1:46.85 1:56.14 1:31.75 3
7 Arie Macias JR-3 Southern Indiana 1:29.44 1:25.96 1:57.32 2:14.74 1:52.67 1:56.15 2:08.93 2
8 Will O'Keefe JR-3 Southwest Baptist 2:21.98 1:36.59 2:19.65 2:08.01 1:40.08 1:56.37 2:02.19 1
9 Timothy Legemet SO-2 Quincy 1:46.65 1:29.07 1:26.72 1:46.65 1:58.37 1:57.19 1:36.10 -
10 Ryan Wade FR-1 Lewis 1:26.13 1:41.90 2:20.72 2:37.71 1:54.04 2:01.31 1:44.33 -
Men's 800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Arie Macias JR-3 Southern Indiana 1:56.15 2:27.51 1:39.89 2:03.12 2
10 Ryan Wade FR-1 Lewis 2:01.31 2:26.79 1:54.04 2:24.36 -
Men's 800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ben Nagel SO-2 Indianapolis 1:45.84 1:54.94 1:53.80 2:08.60 1:50.39 1:53.80 2:27.94 10
2 John Partee SR-4 Lewis 2:15.68 2:15.68 2:23.73 1:45.79 1:57.28 1:54.98 2:22.58 8
3 Ethan Haller JR-3 Missouri S&T 1:23.01 1:41.45 2:02.20 1:43.76 2:26.41 1:55.28 1:55.28 6
4 Dan Ford JR-3 Lewis 1:28.14 1:24.66 1:55.97 1:36.26 2:04.09 1:55.97 2:00.61 5
5 Alex Staples SR-4 Missouri S&T 1:37.44 1:25.84 1:54.84 1:23.52 2:08.76 1:56.00 2:16.88 4
6 Troy Davidson FR-1 Southwest Baptist 2:06.60 2:15.89 2:04.27 1:57.31 1:57.31 1:56.14 1:25.95 3
8 Will O'Keefe JR-3 Southwest Baptist 1:30.77 1:58.70 2:09.17 1:36.59 2:12.67 1:56.37 2:02.19 1
9 Timothy Legemet SO-2 Quincy 2:14.77 2:20.63 1:59.54 2:14.77 1:51.33 1:57.19 1:29.07 -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ben Nagel SO-2 Indianapolis 1:53.82 1:33.34 2:22.28 1:26.51
2 Alex Staples SR-4 Missouri S&T 1:54.85 1:42.22 1:57.15 1:20.40
3 John Partee SR-4 Lewis 1:56.62 2:23.45 1:33.30 1:53.13
4 Dan Ford JR-3 Lewis 1:53.95 2:15.60 1:36.86 1:31.16
5 Troy Davidson FR-1 Southwest Baptist 1:54.92 1:35.39 1:48.03 1:26.19
6 Timothy Legemet SO-2 Quincy 1:56.80 2:02.64 2:02.64 2:14.32
7 Will O'Keefe JR-3 Southwest Baptist 1:54.17 1:27.91 1:59.88 1:26.77
8 Ethan Haller JR-3 Missouri S&T 1:55.19 1:24.09 1:49.43 2:00.95
9 Nathan Key FR-1 Truman 1:57.01 1:54.67 1:49.99 1:38.29
10 Jake Wisniewski FR-1 Southern Indiana 1:57.01 1:53.50 2:28.61 1:38.29
11 Joel Forbes FR-1 Quincy 1:57.31 1:33.85 1:56.14 2:28.99
12 Harnoor Dosanjh FR-1 Indianapolis 1:57.69 2:27.12 1:32.98 2:00.05
13 Jimmy Reed JR-3 McKendree 1:57.78 1:46.01 1:54.25 2:02.50
14 Grant Lair JR-3 Truman 1:58.24 1:51.15 1:55.88 1:55.88
15 Brendan Bena JR-3 Drury 1:59.05 1:25.72 2:01.44 1:45.96
16 Andrew Tracy SO-2 William Jewell 1:59.69 1:32.17 2:22.44 2:18.84
17 Devon Whitaker FR-1 Indianapolis 2:00.16 2:31.41 2:18.19 2:12.18
18 Trevor White SR-4 McKendree 2:02.00 2:27.62 2:30.06 2:14.20
19 Ryan Wade FR-1 Lewis 2:07.57 2:24.16 2:33.09 2:39.47
  Cayden Kirkham SO-2 Illinois-Springfield DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Seth Kasinger FR-1 McKendree DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 John Partee SR-4 Lewis 1:22.80 1:48.46 1:56.62 2:11.78
6 Timothy Legemet SO-2 Quincy 2:09.65 2:03.81 1:56.80 1:46.29
10 Jake Wisniewski FR-1 Southern Indiana 1:55.84 1:31.27 1:57.01 2:04.03
12 Harnoor Dosanjh FR-1 Indianapolis 2:00.05 1:52.99 1:57.69 2:04.76
14 Grant Lair JR-3 Truman 1:54.70 2:12.43 1:58.24 1:52.33
17 Devon Whitaker FR-1 Indianapolis 1:57.76 1:34.93 2:00.16 1:26.52
18 Trevor White SR-4 McKendree 1:38.82 2:37.38 2:02.00 1:30.28
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ben Nagel SO-2 Indianapolis 2:00.65 2:05.21 2:15.45 1:54.96 1:53.82
4 Dan Ford JR-3 Lewis 1:39.14 2:11.05 2:09.91 1:20.91 1:53.95
7 Will O'Keefe JR-3 Southwest Baptist 2:01.02 1:25.63 2:05.59 2:02.17 1:54.17
9 Nathan Key FR-1 Truman 1:53.50 1:38.29 1:47.65 2:15.74 1:57.01
13 Jimmy Reed JR-3 McKendree 1:55.43 2:20.16 2:09.56 2:00.14 1:57.78
15 Brendan Bena JR-3 Drury 1:59.05 1:54.29 2:05.01 2:33.58 1:59.05
  Cayden Kirkham SO-2 Illinois-Springfield DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Alex Staples SR-4 Missouri S&T 1:54.85
5 Troy Davidson FR-1 Southwest Baptist 1:54.92
8 Ethan Haller JR-3 Missouri S&T 1:55.19
11 Joel Forbes FR-1 Quincy 1:57.31
16 Andrew Tracy SO-2 William Jewell 1:59.69
19 Ryan Wade FR-1 Lewis 2:07.57
  Seth Kasinger FR-1 McKendree DNF