May 6- 7, 2021
|
Ottawa - Ottawa, KS
ICON KEY: NCCAA NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Bethany Masters FR-1 McPherson 52.73 1:03.52 10
2 Aubry Grame FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 1:07.06 1:07.06 8
3 Destiny Escobar SO-2 Ottawa 54.46 1:07.23 6
4 Tya Jackson FR-1 McPherson 1:10.31 1:13.24 5
5 Lydia Bumgarner FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:04.93 1:16.38 4
6 Dakota Bunch SR-4 Ottawa 55.26 1:16.74 3
7 Elaina Henderson JR-3 Friends 1:36.59 1:17.27 2
8 Alyssa Shaw FR-1 York (Neb.) 1:03.65 1:20.56 1

Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bethany Masters FR-1 McPherson 1:03.86 1:15.36 50.45 59.39 57.48 1:05.14
2 Destiny Escobar SO-2 Ottawa 1:07.48 1:20.98 1:06.13 1:02.76 1:19.63 59.39
3 Aubry Grame FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 1:07.73 58.25 1:27.38 1:01.64 1:26.02 1:14.51
4 Elaina Henderson JR-3 Friends 1:09.56 1:01.22 1:03.30 1:10.26 56.35 1:22.08
5 Tya Jackson FR-1 McPherson 1:12.22 1:26.67 1:19.45 1:13.67 53.45 1:14.39
6 Lydia Bumgarner FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:15.24 1:11.48 1:12.99 1:35.56 1:03.96 1:28.79
7 Alyssa Shaw FR-1 York (Neb.) 1:15.89 1:01.47 1:32.59 1:19.69 1:21.21 1:30.31
8 Dakota Bunch SR-4 Ottawa 1:16.83 1:32.97 1:14.53 59.16 1:15.30 1:08.38
9 Konlynn Druse FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:18.53 1:04.40 1:30.31 1:35.81 1:31.10 1:24.82
10 Tyuna Vincent FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:21.95 1:18.68 1:30.97 1:21.13 1:28.51 1:36.71
  Caitlynn Bargas FR-1 Sterling DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Bethany Masters FR-1 McPherson 1:03.86 1:19.83
4 Elaina Henderson JR-3 Friends 1:09.56 1:07.48
9 Konlynn Druse FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:18.53 1:27.96
10 Tyuna Vincent FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:21.95 1:15.40
  Caitlynn Bargas FR-1 Sterling DNS DNS
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Destiny Escobar SO-2 Ottawa 1:07.48 1:20.98 58.71 48.59 59.39 1:04.11 1:23.00
3 Aubry Grame FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 1:07.73 54.87 1:12.48 1:05.02 1:21.28 1:08.41 1:08.41
5 Tya Jackson FR-1 McPherson 1:12.22 52.00 1:30.28 1:07.89 1:12.95 1:14.39 54.17
6 Lydia Bumgarner FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:15.24 1:33.30 1:28.79 1:31.04 1:21.26 1:04.71 1:13.74
7 Alyssa Shaw FR-1 York (Neb.) 1:15.89 1:35.63 1:06.79 1:27.28 1:18.17 1:18.17 1:07.55
8 Dakota Bunch SR-4 Ottawa 1:16.83 55.32 1:00.70 1:19.14 1:19.14 1:32.20 1:27.59