May 27-29, 2021
|
N. Carolina A&T - Greensboro, NC
ICON KEY: MAC AARTFC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 JP Vaught FR-1 Centre 10.93 10.51 12.72 9.99 10.93 10
2 Jaylen Grant SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 12.45 10.55 7.60 13.72 11.40 8
3 Ryan Miller JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 11.64 10.58 11.11 9.31 11.32 6
4 Josh Koenecke JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 12.17 10.58 9.00 7.41 13.65 5
5 Derrick Jackson SO-2 Knox 12.10 10.61 10.30 7.86 11.68 4
6 Seth Holden JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 8.32 10.66 8.96 8.00 11.62 3
7 Dwayne Ford JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 8.35 10.70 8.46 9.31 7.60 2
8 Garrett Clark SO-2 John Carroll 13.18 10.71 9.32 13.71 13.50 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Jaylen Grant SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.55 12.01 9.82 10.44 9.92 1.5
2 JP Vaught FR-1 Centre 9.50 9.30 7.42 10.44 9.09 1.4
3 Derrick Jackson SO-2 Knox 10.87 8.97 12.56 10.55 13.61 3.3
4 Ryan Miller JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 8.82 7.88 7.67 10.50 10.92 1.4
5 Dwayne Ford JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 8.98 7.50 8.45 10.56 8.66 3.3
6 Seth Holden JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 7.89 7.57 9.70 10.66 8.53 1.5
7 Josh Koenecke JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 7.99 10.72 7.68 10.51 9.15 1.4
8 Garrett Clark SO-2 John Carroll 9.84 13.23 13.44 10.58 9.00 3.3
9 Jah'mere Beasley FR-1 Rowan 7.55 11.91 11.27 10.63 8.83 1.4
10 Kevin Arthur FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 7.66 10.11 9.90 10.64 12.88 1.4
11 Parnelle Shands FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 10.24 12.90 10.88 10.66 8.21 1.4
12 Deven Ward JR-3 John Carroll 11.52 8.11 7.47 10.66 9.60 3.3
13 Josh Smith SO-2 Loras 9.93 10.03 9.39 10.67 10.46 1.5
14 Dereck Davis JR-3 Stevenson 9.74 8.35 9.31 10.70 9.42 1.5
15 Julian Pratt SR-4 Rowan 8.70 7.52 13.43 10.74 12.78 1.5
16 Denzel Thomas JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 10.43 8.80 12.06 10.86 9.02 3.3
17 Derrick Smith FR-1 Wartburg 7.95 11.97 12.52 10.88 13.82 1.5
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 JP Vaught FR-1 Centre 10.44 7.31
4 Ryan Miller JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 10.50 7.67
7 Josh Koenecke JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 10.51 7.47
9 Jah'mere Beasley FR-1 Rowan 10.63 13.72
10 Kevin Arthur FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 10.64 13.30
11 Parnelle Shands FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 10.66 9.81
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaylen Grant SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 13.37 8.25 10.44 9.19
6 Seth Holden JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 8.43 12.48 10.66 13.33
13 Josh Smith SO-2 Loras 9.29 10.35 10.67 8.11
14 Dereck Davis JR-3 Stevenson 12.20 8.03 10.70 10.38
15 Julian Pratt SR-4 Rowan 10.10 10.85 10.74 12.78
17 Derrick Smith FR-1 Wartburg 7.95 12.30 10.88 13.06
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Derrick Jackson SO-2 Knox 10.03 10.55 9.92 12.14
5 Dwayne Ford JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 10.25 10.56 13.73 10.67
8 Garrett Clark SO-2 John Carroll 10.69 10.58 11.54 10.90
12 Deven Ward JR-3 John Carroll 12.37 10.66 8.75 8.64
16 Denzel Thomas JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.62 10.86 10.65 9.56