May 7- 8, 2021
|
UW-River Falls - River Falls, WI

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jake Sullivan JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 48.00 1:00.00 43.68 34.56 59.04 42.24 10
2 Sam Welch SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 48.39 41.14 49.36 51.78 42.10 49.36 8
3 Caden Pearce SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 48.46 48.95 45.07 35.86 1:02.52 45.56 6
4 Cody Lohrenz JR-3 Wis.-Stout 48.69 40.42 53.08 55.51 47.23 56.97 5
5 Todd Beadle SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 48.75 58.02 49.73 43.88 51.19 36.08 4
6 Ryan Potter FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 48.93 54.32 55.29 47.96 1:02.15 46.98 3
7 Arik Skifstad JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 49.53 51.02 36.16 44.09 1:01.42 43.10 2
8 Luke Zanis SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 50.15 44.14 39.12 1:04.20 43.63 50.15 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cody Lohrenz JR-3 Wis.-Stout 34.05 52.04 48.63 35.02 43.77 45.72
2 Jake Sullivan JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 58.91 52.58 48.68 34.08 55.99 44.30
3 Sam Welch SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 54.79 50.39 48.92 57.73 46.97 44.52
4 Dietrich Schwoerer SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 59.25 52.88 48.96 46.52 51.41 36.72
5 Caden Pearce SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 59.80 45.09 49.01 54.90 35.29 58.82
6 Todd Beadle SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 41.21 40.72 49.06 48.57 49.55 56.42
7 Ryan Potter FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:01.69 40.47 49.35 58.24 55.77 42.45
8 Arik Skifstad JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 58.83 35.59 49.43 57.34 55.37 43.01
9 Luke Zanis SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 1:01.11 48.69 49.68 41.74 45.21 59.12
10 Bo Koehn SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 55.68 48.22 49.71 37.78 1:00.15 1:04.63
11 Hunter Henk SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 35.90 42.88 49.85 44.37 53.34 45.37
12 Amitai Wheat JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 36.42 44.40 49.88 36.92 41.40 45.39
13 Evan Torgerson JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 46.06 38.05 50.06 54.07 51.07 38.55
14 Payton Flood FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 35.80 39.33 50.42 35.80 59.50 1:00.00
15 Jacob Downing JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 53.61 59.17 50.57 41.98 53.61 1:01.19
16 Kevin Eisenzimmer SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 48.70 1:00.37 50.73 1:01.89 39.57 45.66
17 Matthew Miller SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 48.74 58.90 50.77 37.07 59.91 56.36
18 Zach Miller FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 54.49 48.38 50.92 36.16 1:03.65 53.98
19 Evan Wendland SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 44.59 55.99 51.84 57.55 51.33 57.55
20 Will Kaashagen FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 49.33 1:00.75 51.92 43.10 37.39 1:07.50
21 Noah Selensky SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 52.79 56.97 52.26 56.44 40.24 40.24
22 Justin Sullivan FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 52.30 52.30 52.30 41.84 53.87 1:00.67
23 Mitchell Lorenz SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 57.25 1:02.12 54.01 1:00.50 43.21 56.71
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jake Sullivan JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 35.54 47.71 44.30 54.04 48.68
6 Todd Beadle SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 44.65 46.12 40.23 40.72 49.06
7 Ryan Potter FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 54.78 34.55 52.81 35.04 49.35
10 Bo Koehn SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 36.79 58.16 37.78 1:02.64 49.71
14 Payton Flood FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 44.88 51.43 1:00.51 40.34 50.42
15 Jacob Downing JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 52.09 55.63 38.44 1:02.71 50.57
20 Will Kaashagen FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 38.94 36.35 42.58 1:04.38 51.92
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cody Lohrenz JR-3 Wis.-Stout 53.98 44.26 44.74 48.63
5 Caden Pearce SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 39.21 56.86 51.46 49.01
9 Luke Zanis SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 43.23 36.27 35.77 49.68
12 Amitai Wheat JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 37.41 51.38 55.87 49.88
16 Kevin Eisenzimmer SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 1:01.39 1:05.45 49.21 50.73
18 Zach Miller FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 1:00.09 51.43 1:05.18 50.92
22 Justin Sullivan FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 39.23 57.01 1:00.67 52.30
23 Mitchell Lorenz SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 45.37 49.15 1:05.90 54.01
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Sam Welch SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 53.33 52.35 48.92 52.35 1:00.66 40.61 45.01
4 Dietrich Schwoerer SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 37.70 50.92 48.96 41.13 56.80 50.92 39.17
8 Arik Skifstad JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 45.97 39.05 49.43 38.07 44.49 1:03.77 46.96
11 Hunter Henk SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 41.38 58.83 49.85 54.84 47.86 36.39 42.38
13 Evan Torgerson JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 39.05 35.05 50.06 59.58 1:05.08 38.55 56.07
17 Matthew Miller SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 37.07 40.11 50.77 1:02.96 1:02.45 46.71 1:04.48
19 Evan Wendland SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 43.03 47.18 51.84 38.88 38.37 1:05.32 57.03
21 Noah Selensky SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 41.29 36.59 52.26 45.47 43.90 40.24 44.95