May 1, 2021
|
University of Virginia - Charlottesville, VA

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jack Salisbury JR-3 Georgetown 4:57.64 4:36.38 3:56.22
2 Parker Stokes FR-1 Georgetown 4:45.47 4:16.69 3:59.89
3 Robert Domanic   Reebok Boston TC 3:02.40 2:48.00 4:00.00
4 Wes Porter FR-1 Virginia 3:02.46 4:31.29 4:00.08
5 Conor Murphy FR-1 Virginia 3:04.87 4:36.11 4:00.09
6 Ian Ritchie   Central Park TC 3:46.68 5:01.43 4:01.14
7 Antonio Lopez Segura JR-3 Virginia Tech 3:32.31 3:22.66 4:01.26
8 Randy Neish SR-4 Virginia 5:03.09 4:58.24 4:02.47
9 Angus White JR-3 Providence 4:24.54 3:04.45 4:02.69
10 Fitsum Seyoum SR-4 Virginia Tech 5:03.92 3:04.78 4:03.13
11 Simon Smith SR-4 Syracuse 5:11.35 3:43.78 4:03.24
12 Will Baginski FR-1 Virginia 4:11.03 4:13.46 4:03.71
13 Ethan Mills SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:50.71 2:50.71 4:03.87
14 Graham Crawford   Reebok Boston TC 4:31.15 3:15.43 4:04.28
15 Carter Blunt JR-3 Georgetown 3:37.85 4:51.28 4:04.77
16 Wesley Meyer SR-4 Lipscomb 3:35.59 3:57.63 4:04.98
17 Damien Dilcher FR-1 Iona 4:32.43 3:01.62 4:05.43
18 Jack Joyce SR-4 Virginia Tech 3:06.61 4:10.45 4:05.54
19 Zach Israel JR-3 Lipscomb 4:46.26 4:38.85 4:06.77
20 Matthew Scrape SO-2 Syracuse 5:07.86 3:13.65 4:08.27
21 Alex Comerford FR-1 Syracuse 3:46.17 3:21.31 4:08.53
22 Rohann Asfaw JR-3 Virginia 3:18.94 4:18.62 4:08.67
23 Brady Johnson FR-1 Lipscomb 3:29.12 3:44.06 4:08.95
24 Jack Eliason FR-1 Virginia 5:01.39 4:01.61 4:09.08
25 Nick Soldevere FR-1 Iona 3:44.39 4:06.83 4:09.32
26 Liam Back FR-1 Providence 5:16.13 3:18.21 4:10.89
27 Joshua Bedard JR-3 Connecticut 4:03.41 3:23.26 4:10.93
28 David Whitfield SR-4 Virginia Tech 3:33.99 4:21.82 4:11.75
29 Jacob Hunter FR-1 Virginia 4:39.49 3:31.51 4:11.79
30 Ehab El-Sandali JR-3 Iona 5:10.36 4:42.60 4:12.32
31 Campbell Lee FR-1 Iona 3:12.98 4:59.63 4:13.92
32 Jantz Tostenson FR-1 Georgetown 3:16.27 5:00.77 4:14.89
33 Bryson Crites FR-1 Virginia 4:03.91 3:35.06 4:22.26
34 Je'Shawn Walker JR-3 Norfolk State 4:16.01 5:07.21 4:44.45
  Matthew Payamps FR-1 Georgetown DNF DNF DNF
  Robert Brandt SR-4 Georgetown DNF DNF DNF
  Riley Tell JR-3 Iona DNF DNF DNF
  Theo Woods FR-1 Georgetown DNF DNF DNF
  Ka'eo Kruse SR-4 Virginia DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Zach Israel JR-3 Lipscomb 5:15.87 4:06.77 3:17.42 3:00.15 4:21.58 3:12.48 4:56.13
20 Matthew Scrape SO-2 Syracuse 3:58.34 4:08.27 2:56.28 3:26.07 3:53.38 5:12.82 4:28.14
21 Alex Comerford FR-1 Syracuse 3:28.77 4:08.53 5:03.21 5:00.73 2:56.46 4:18.48 3:36.23
23 Brady Johnson FR-1 Lipscomb 3:11.70 4:08.95 3:19.16 4:08.95 3:14.19 4:23.89 4:48.79
24 Jack Eliason FR-1 Virginia 5:23.81 4:09.08 5:01.39 4:21.54 4:56.41 4:11.57 4:51.43
25 Nick Soldevere FR-1 Iona 3:56.86 4:09.32 3:31.93 4:46.72 4:26.78 4:51.71 4:44.23
27 Joshua Bedard JR-3 Connecticut 5:11.16 4:10.93 4:36.03 4:15.95 4:53.59 5:16.18 3:55.88
28 David Whitfield SR-4 Virginia Tech 4:36.93 4:11.75 3:16.37 4:34.41 3:51.61 4:11.75 3:46.58
33 Bryson Crites FR-1 Virginia 3:48.17 4:22.26 4:51.11 4:38.00 5:38.32 4:19.64 5:04.23
34 Je'Shawn Walker JR-3 Norfolk State 6:06.94 4:44.45 3:50.41 3:21.96 4:18.85 4:24.54 4:58.68
  Ka'eo Kruse SR-4 Virginia DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Riley Tell JR-3 Iona DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Angus White JR-3 Providence 3:21.44 3:50.56 3:19.01 4:02.69 4:02.69 2:59.59
10 Fitsum Seyoum SR-4 Virginia Tech 5:13.64 3:16.94 4:08.00 2:59.92 4:03.13 5:13.64
11 Simon Smith SR-4 Syracuse 4:08.11 4:56.76 3:04.87 2:52.70 4:03.24 2:55.14
13 Ethan Mills SO-2 Virginia Tech 4:57.53 4:20.94 4:40.45 4:52.65 4:03.87 4:25.82
15 Carter Blunt JR-3 Georgetown 3:52.54 5:18.21 3:57.43 4:34.15 4:04.77 5:10.86
16 Wesley Meyer SR-4 Lipscomb 4:49.08 3:33.14 4:14.78 4:34.38 4:04.98 3:08.64
17 Damien Dilcher FR-1 Iona 5:16.61 3:50.71 5:19.06 3:48.25 4:05.43 5:04.34
18 Jack Joyce SR-4 Virginia Tech 4:32.55 2:59.25 2:59.25 4:05.54 4:05.54 4:52.20
22 Rohann Asfaw JR-3 Virginia 4:33.54 4:06.19 4:58.41 5:15.81 4:08.67 3:58.73
26 Liam Back FR-1 Providence 4:30.97 4:48.53 4:10.89 5:16.13 4:10.89 3:05.66
29 Jacob Hunter FR-1 Virginia 4:21.87 3:03.81 5:12.22 4:16.83 4:11.79 3:28.99
31 Campbell Lee FR-1 Iona 4:24.08 5:07.25 5:09.79 5:04.71 4:13.92 5:27.56
32 Jantz Tostenson FR-1 Georgetown 5:28.81 3:16.27 4:53.13 3:13.72 4:14.89 3:16.27
  Matthew Payamps FR-1 Georgetown DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Theo Woods FR-1 Georgetown DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jack Salisbury JR-3 Georgetown 3:56.22
2 Parker Stokes FR-1 Georgetown 3:59.89
3 Robert Domanic   Reebok Boston TC 4:00.00
4 Wes Porter FR-1 Virginia 4:00.08
5 Conor Murphy FR-1 Virginia 4:00.09
6 Ian Ritchie   Central Park TC 4:01.14
7 Antonio Lopez Segura JR-3 Virginia Tech 4:01.26
8 Randy Neish SR-4 Virginia 4:02.47
12 Will Baginski FR-1 Virginia 4:03.71
14 Graham Crawford   Reebok Boston TC 4:04.28
30 Ehab El-Sandali JR-3 Iona 4:12.32
  Robert Brandt SR-4 Georgetown DNF