May 11-13, 2021
|
South Plains (O) - Levelland, TX
|
3524 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Khaleb McRae FR-1 South Plains 33.45 50.86 52.24 45.82 44.45 39.41 10
2 Victor Akhalu FR-1 New Mexico JC 34.64 33.71 44.01 46.81 36.05 46.35 8
3 Jacob Samford FR-1 Mesa CC 34.84 59.32 34.84 47.08 40.02 57.91 6
4 Jarvis Miles FR-1 Fort Scott CC 36.08 46.05 57.44 47.47 40.35 43.20 5
5 Seydi Sall FR-1 South Plains 55.59 1:00.34 41.34 47.51 41.81 38.01 4
6 Dezmand Bryant SO-2 Bossier Parish CC 56.55 34.69 36.59 47.52 45.62 57.50 3
7 D'Andre Anderson FR-1 Hinds CC 51.71 56.66 42.91 55.01 1:04.92 1:02.17 2
  Jevon O'Bryant FR-1 Barton County CC FS FS FS FS FS FS -

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
0 Sebastian Esparza FR-1 DuPage 53.88
0 Daniel Oppong FR-1 Howard CC 57.33
0 Oluwatomi Akinrelere SO-2 Howard CC 53.72
0 Andrew Bray FR-1 Howard CC 55.05
0 Sam Tumilty FR-1 DuPage 53.13
0 Andy Hadasz FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 51.68
1 Dezmand Bryant SO-2 Bossier Parish CC 47.64
2 Khaleb McRae FR-1 South Plains 47.97
3 Jacob Samford FR-1 Mesa CC 47.97
4 Victor Akhalu FR-1 New Mexico JC 47.98
5 Jarvis Miles FR-1 Fort Scott CC 48.03
6 Jevon O'Bryant FR-1 Barton County CC 48.19
7 D'Andre Anderson FR-1 Hinds CC 48.29
8 Seydi Sall FR-1 South Plains 48.40
9 Kendrick Winfield FR-1 Indian Hills CC 48.49
10 Gamali Felix FR-1 Barton County CC 48.50
11 Lee Eppie FR-1 Iowa Central CC 48.59
12 Blake Osborn FR-1 Hawkeye CC 48.65
13 Jaysaun Smith FR-1 Cloud County CC 48.69
14 Devin McHugh FR-1 Allen CC 48.79
15 Nathan Simons FR-1 Indian Hills CC 48.82
16 Joel Goulbourne FR-1 Paradise Valley 48.93
17 Malique Savery FR-1 Western Texas College 48.99
18 Cecil Brownridge III FR-1 Northwest Kansas 49.11
19 Emannuel Wanga FR-1 Cloud County CC 49.18
20 Kacey Pratt FR-1 Hinds CC 49.27
21 Shevoie Reid FR-1 South Plains 49.43
22 Connor Belken FR-1 Hawkeye CC 49.79
23 Judah Taylor FR-1 Butler CC 49.80
24 Timothy Nyinguan FR-1 Cloud County CC 49.86
25 Arlon Williams SO-2 Butler CC 50.35
26 Jamel Miller SO-2 Glendale CC 50.39
27 Stephen Scott SO-2 Northwest Kansas 50.44
28 Clifton Johnson SO-2 Central Arizona 50.59
29 Matthew Paul FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 50.62
30 Jordan Collins FR-1 Fort Scott CC 50.77
31 Elijah Berry FR-1 Indian Hills CC 50.81
32 Telron Bradford FR-1 Barton County CC 51.18
33 Javel Best FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 53.98
  Desire Akpoli SO-2 Northwest Kansas DQ
  DeAirus Clerveaux SO-2 Iowa Western CC DNF
  Avon Rouse FR-1 Allen CC DNF
  Grover Winston FR-1 Meridian CC DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Khaleb McRae FR-1 South Plains 47.97 41.74 42.22 1:02.37 41.74 46.53
13 Jaysaun Smith FR-1 Cloud County CC 48.69 37.50 42.85 34.09 42.36 54.05
14 Devin McHugh FR-1 Allen CC 48.79 38.06 55.62 54.16 47.82 40.01
15 Nathan Simons FR-1 Indian Hills CC 48.82 1:02.49 36.62 48.34 38.57 43.45
16 Joel Goulbourne FR-1 Paradise Valley 48.93 38.66 40.62 50.40 37.19 43.55
29 Matthew Paul FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 50.62 1:03.79 50.62 53.15 45.56 1:00.75
33 Javel Best FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 53.98 1:01.00 48.05 46.97 1:03.16 57.22
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dezmand Bryant SO-2 Bossier Parish CC 47.64 36.69
5 Jarvis Miles FR-1 Fort Scott CC 48.03 40.83
8 Seydi Sall FR-1 South Plains 48.40 1:00.02
10 Gamali Felix FR-1 Barton County CC 48.50 54.81
19 Emannuel Wanga FR-1 Cloud County CC 49.18 1:03.45
27 Stephen Scott SO-2 Northwest Kansas 50.44 55.99
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Lee Eppie FR-1 Iowa Central CC 57.83 1:03.17 52.00 48.59 43.25 53.94
18 Cecil Brownridge III FR-1 Northwest Kansas 57.46 35.85 58.94 49.11 35.36 43.71
21 Shevoie Reid FR-1 South Plains 39.05 1:01.30 59.81 49.43 47.46 50.42
24 Timothy Nyinguan FR-1 Cloud County CC 57.84 51.36 38.89 49.86 49.86 41.89
28 Clifton Johnson SO-2 Central Arizona 54.64 44.02 1:02.23 50.59 38.96 52.11
  DeAirus Clerveaux SO-2 Iowa Western CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jevon O'Bryant FR-1 Barton County CC 49.16 1:01.69 57.83 48.19
20 Kacey Pratt FR-1 Hinds CC 58.64 54.20 56.17 49.27
23 Judah Taylor FR-1 Butler CC 1:03.75 37.85 36.36 49.80
26 Jamel Miller SO-2 Glendale CC 56.44 51.40 1:05.01 50.39
31 Elijah Berry FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:03.52 43.19 1:05.55 50.81
  Desire Akpoli SO-2 Northwest Kansas DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 D'Andre Anderson FR-1 Hinds CC 42.50 40.57 33.81 43.95 48.29
12 Blake Osborn FR-1 Hawkeye CC 39.41 34.06 52.06 44.76 48.65
22 Connor Belken FR-1 Hawkeye CC 38.84 35.35 36.35 39.34 49.79
25 Arlon Williams SO-2 Butler CC 1:05.46 38.27 53.88 53.88 50.35
32 Telron Bradford FR-1 Barton County CC 43.51 49.65 45.04 38.39 51.18
  Grover Winston FR-1 Meridian CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Jacob Samford FR-1 Mesa CC 50.85 47.97 43.66
4 Victor Akhalu FR-1 New Mexico JC 33.59 47.98 55.18
9 Kendrick Winfield FR-1 Indian Hills CC 36.86 48.49 35.40
17 Malique Savery FR-1 Western Texas College 56.34 48.99 45.07
30 Jordan Collins FR-1 Fort Scott CC 40.62 50.77 1:03.97
  Avon Rouse FR-1 Allen CC DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Andy Hadasz FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 1:04.09 48.58 51.68 45.48 55.30 58.92 58.40
0 Oluwatomi Akinrelere SO-2 Howard CC 1:04.47 58.02 53.72 1:09.30 1:09.84 1:07.69 42.98
0 Daniel Oppong FR-1 Howard CC 1:00.20 1:07.65 57.33 1:01.92 1:01.92 1:02.49 1:03.64
0 Andrew Bray FR-1 Howard CC 55.05 1:10.47 55.05 1:02.21 1:01.66 1:03.86 50.10
0 Sam Tumilty FR-1 DuPage 37.73 1:03.23 53.13 1:05.89 45.70 57.92 56.32
0 Sebastian Esparza FR-1 DuPage 54.96 42.03 53.88 1:01.97 52.81 44.72 54.42