May 11-13, 2021
|
South Plains (O) - Levelland, TX
|
3524 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Hannah Connell FR-1 Iowa Central CC 13.07 14.64 10
2 Kimeone Mcleod FR-1 New Mexico JC 13.60 11.16 8
3 Jerricka Ambus FR-1 Hinds CC 13.64 9.55 6
4 Richara McNeil FR-1 New Mexico JC 13.65 16.25 5
5 Ayesha Nelson FR-1 Barton County CC 13.91 18.09 4
6 Tia Harry FR-1 South Plains 14.18 15.74 3
7 Tania Dunbar SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 14.18 11.77 2
8 Ashanti Harvey FR-1 Barton County CC 14.42 12.69 1

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
0 Brianna Sansoucie FR-1 Mineral Area College 17.47 +0.0
0 Sophia Welch FR-1 Mineral Area College 16.02 1.6
0 Alexandra Ochab FR-1 DuPage 19.94 1.7
1 Hannah Connell FR-1 Iowa Central CC 13.45 1.7
2 Jerricka Ambus FR-1 Hinds CC 13.78 1.6
3 Richara McNeil FR-1 New Mexico JC 13.80 1.6
4 Kimeone Mcleod FR-1 New Mexico JC 13.88 +0.0
5 Ayesha Nelson FR-1 Barton County CC 14.05 +0.0
6 Tania Dunbar SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 14.06 1.7
7 Tia Harry FR-1 South Plains 14.15 1.6
8 Ashanti Harvey FR-1 Barton County CC 14.18 1.7
9 Diondra Wilborn FR-1 Garden City CC 14.25 1.7
10 Kwanda Knight FR-1 Central Arizona 14.47 1.7
11 Maricia Spence SO-2 Western Texas College 14.59 1.6
12 Jennifer Godfrey FR-1 Butler CC 14.87 +0.0
13 Shavonte Harris FR-1 Highland CC 14.98 1.6
14 Kaelyn Woodrum SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 15.44 +0.0
15 Dyandra Gray FR-1 Iowa Western CC 16.61 +0.0
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
0 Alexandra Ochab FR-1 DuPage 19.35 25.33 19.94
1 Hannah Connell FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16.55 16.68 13.45
6 Tania Dunbar SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 15.75 11.25 14.06
8 Ashanti Harvey FR-1 Barton County CC 17.87 10.92 14.18
9 Diondra Wilborn FR-1 Garden City CC 13.68 18.53 14.25
10 Kwanda Knight FR-1 Central Arizona 13.03 16.07 14.47
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
0 Brianna Sansoucie FR-1 Mineral Area College 17.47 19.22
4 Kimeone Mcleod FR-1 New Mexico JC 13.88 13.33
5 Ayesha Nelson FR-1 Barton County CC 14.05 10.68
12 Jennifer Godfrey FR-1 Butler CC 14.87 12.64
14 Kaelyn Woodrum SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 15.44 11.12
15 Dyandra Gray FR-1 Iowa Western CC 16.61 12.30
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Sophia Welch FR-1 Mineral Area College 14.10 16.02 16.50 16.83 15.86 17.63 13.14
2 Jerricka Ambus FR-1 Hinds CC 10.34 13.78 15.02 15.02 16.40 14.20 16.54
3 Richara McNeil FR-1 New Mexico JC 14.63 13.80 13.39 11.46 16.56 14.49 14.22
7 Tia Harry FR-1 South Plains 12.88 14.15 13.16 11.32 13.73 16.98 15.57
11 Maricia Spence SO-2 Western Texas College 14.59 14.59 13.43 16.78 10.80 17.95 12.55
13 Shavonte Harris FR-1 Highland CC 11.39 14.98 18.88 11.84 12.29 13.49 12.89