May 7- 8, 2021
|
N. Carolina A&T - Greensboro, NC

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Abbas Abbkar SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:49.65 10
2 Mar'Quise McGee SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:52.32 8
3 Tyler Jeffers JR-3 South Carolina St. 1:52.85 6
4 Kamil Jihad SR-4 Norfolk State 1:53.19 5
5 Regan Kimtai JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 1:54.01 4
6 Randy Serville SO-2 Coppin State 1:54.42 3
7 Amadou Ba SO-2 Coppin State 1:56.89 2
8 Qaseem Wajd SR-4 Howard 1:57.59 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Regan Kimtai JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 2:21.60 1:51.49
2 Abbas Abbkar SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:56.29 1:51.81
3 Kamil Jihad SR-4 Norfolk State 2:23.42 1:54.73
4 Amadou Ba SO-2 Coppin State 1:42.28 1:54.92
5 Qaseem Wajd SR-4 Howard 1:43.59 1:55.09
6 Tyler Jeffers JR-3 South Carolina St. 2:28.84 1:55.38
7 Mar'Quise McGee SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 2:02.49 1:55.55
8 Randy Serville SO-2 Coppin State 2:14.23 1:55.71
9 Mackenson Yrelus JR-3 N.C. Central 2:16.72 1:55.86
10 Nathanael Guy FR-1 Delaware State 1:40.65 1:57.03
11 Gerald Amobi SR-4 Delaware State 1:34.24 1:57.80
12 Thomas Mosley FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1:39.34 1:58.26
13 Trey Felton SO-2 South Carolina St. 1:40.99 2:07.83
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Abbas Abbkar SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 2:17.53 1:28.33 1:31.69 2:22.00 1:51.81 2:06.35
3 Kamil Jihad SR-4 Norfolk State 1:42.11 2:11.94 2:00.47 2:01.62 1:54.73 1:22.61
7 Mar'Quise McGee SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:42.84 2:22.13 2:23.29 2:01.33 1:55.55 2:25.60
10 Nathanael Guy FR-1 Delaware State 2:06.40 1:37.14 2:01.72 2:18.10 1:57.03 1:27.78
11 Gerald Amobi SR-4 Delaware State 2:33.14 2:07.23 2:29.61 1:34.24 1:57.80 1:29.53
12 Thomas Mosley FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 2:31.38 2:19.55 1:33.43 2:24.28 1:58.26 1:34.61
13 Trey Felton SO-2 South Carolina St. 2:11.67 1:39.71 2:33.40 2:43.63 2:07.83 2:33.40
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Regan Kimtai JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 1:18.05 1:49.26 2:08.22 2:04.87 1:51.49 2:00.41 1:20.28
4 Amadou Ba SO-2 Coppin State 1:39.98 1:28.49 1:49.18 2:19.06 1:54.92 1:31.94 2:00.67
5 Qaseem Wajd SR-4 Howard 1:20.57 1:25.17 1:27.47 2:14.66 1:55.09 2:02.00 1:56.24
6 Tyler Jeffers JR-3 South Carolina St. 1:39.23 2:06.92 2:15.00 2:24.23 1:55.38 1:34.62 1:50.77
8 Randy Serville SO-2 Coppin State 1:58.03 2:11.91 2:01.50 1:53.40 1:55.71 1:46.46 1:46.46
9 Mackenson Yrelus JR-3 N.C. Central 1:36.17 2:05.13 1:59.34 1:51.23 1:55.86 1:59.34 1:25.74