May 14-16, 2021
|
Humble ISD Turner Stadium - Humble, TX

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Johnathon Sawyer SR-4 SE Louisiana 45.75 37.52 10
2 Muzuri Mattar SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 46.33 47.26 8
3 James Benson II JR-3 SE Louisiana 46.48 46.95 6
4 Avery Williams SR-4 Abilene Christian 46.89 48.30 5
5 Auhmad Robinson FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 46.90 48.78 4
6 Tristan Lavan SO-2 Central Arkansas 47.30 56.76 3
7 Richard Kuykendoll FR-1 Incarnate Word 47.76 58.27 2
8 Jared Williams JR-3 Abilene Christian 47.82 36.35 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Johnathon Sawyer SR-4 SE Louisiana 37.20 46.50 37.20 39.53 42.32 59.99
2 Muzuri Mattar SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 55.07 46.67 51.81 46.67 34.54 36.41
3 Auhmad Robinson FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 39.92 46.96 36.16 35.69 38.04 32.88
4 Avery Williams SR-4 Abilene Christian 39.81 46.83 34.66 40.75 59.01 48.24
5 James Benson II JR-3 SE Louisiana 46.04 46.98 39.00 51.68 45.57 38.06
6 Jared Williams JR-3 Abilene Christian 47.25 47.25 58.12 37.33 59.07 44.42
7 Richard Kuykendoll FR-1 Incarnate Word 43.08 47.34 53.97 42.61 50.66 52.08
8 Tristan Lavan SO-2 Central Arkansas 41.24 47.40 47.40 56.88 43.14 38.87
9 Webster Slaughter JR-3 Lamar 36.17 47.59 41.88 51.40 54.26 57.59
10 Agerian Jackson SO-2 SE Louisiana 38.21 47.76 53.02 51.58 42.51 36.78
11 Kobe Nevills JR-3 McNeese State 45.38 47.76 42.51 35.35 48.24 39.64
12 Destine Scott SO-2 Northwestern St. 1:00.71 47.80 40.16 53.54 57.36 40.16
13 Erin Brown FR-1 Sam Houston 49.58 48.13 37.55 33.70 47.65 59.20
14 Nathaniel McRae FR-1 Sam Houston 44.61 48.49 58.19 40.74 49.46 33.95
15 Ebenezer Aggrey FR-1 Northwestern St. 50.66 48.71 44.82 48.71 1:03.33 1:00.40
16 Miguel Flores FR-1 Incarnate Word 43.93 48.81 46.86 58.09 41.00 51.25
17 Cameron Brown FR-1 Sam Houston 45.89 48.82 57.12 36.13 46.38 41.50
18 Jaylon Roberts FR-1 Lamar 47.02 48.98 52.41 56.33 40.66 54.37
19 Ethan Rapp SR-4 McNeese State 1:01.34 49.07 48.58 55.45 59.38 1:01.34
20 Terrill Banks JR-3 McNeese State 1:01.06 49.24 58.60 39.40 38.41 46.78
21 Christian Joseph SR-4 Lamar 46.32 49.27 44.84 35.97 49.77 57.16
22 Shamal Sullivan JR-3 Central Arkansas 47.36 49.33 43.91 59.69 56.24 57.72
  Donovan Storr SR-4 SE Louisiana FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Muzuri Mattar SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 46.67
5 James Benson II JR-3 SE Louisiana 46.98
6 Jared Williams JR-3 Abilene Christian 47.25
12 Destine Scott SO-2 Northwestern St. 47.80
16 Miguel Flores FR-1 Incarnate Word 48.81
19 Ethan Rapp SR-4 McNeese State 49.07
  Donovan Storr SR-4 SE Louisiana FS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Johnathon Sawyer SR-4 SE Louisiana 46.50
4 Avery Williams SR-4 Abilene Christian 46.83
9 Webster Slaughter JR-3 Lamar 47.59
10 Agerian Jackson SO-2 SE Louisiana 47.76
11 Kobe Nevills JR-3 McNeese State 47.76
14 Nathaniel McRae FR-1 Sam Houston 48.49
21 Christian Joseph SR-4 Lamar 49.27
22 Shamal Sullivan JR-3 Central Arkansas 49.33
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Auhmad Robinson FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 51.19 40.86 1:01.05 59.64 46.96
7 Richard Kuykendoll FR-1 Incarnate Word 34.09 35.04 46.87 35.98 47.34
8 Tristan Lavan SO-2 Central Arkansas 43.14 37.92 41.24 49.77 47.40
13 Erin Brown FR-1 Sam Houston 36.10 42.84 39.95 35.62 48.13
15 Ebenezer Aggrey FR-1 Northwestern St. 36.54 38.97 50.66 50.18 48.71
17 Cameron Brown FR-1 Sam Houston 55.17 37.11 35.64 47.36 48.82
18 Jaylon Roberts FR-1 Lamar 34.29 52.90 40.66 1:01.23 48.98
20 Terrill Banks JR-3 McNeese State 53.68 43.34 41.37 51.21 49.24