May 8- 9, 2021
|
Pittsburg State - Pittsburg, KS
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Shemar Fletcher FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 23.46 16.06 21.13 25.57 10 2.1
2 Antonio Lay FR-1 Central Missouri 26.10 26.96 21.39 17.12 8 2.1
3 Philip Landrum SO-2 Fort Hays St. 26.64 19.12 21.48 27.28 6 2.1
4 Brieon Randle JR-3 Missouri Southern 15.53 18.12 21.57 24.38 5 0.8
5 Malcom Gardner SR-4 Fort Hays St. 17.52 15.14 21.63 21.63 4 0.8
6 Juwan Johnson FR-1 Emporia St. 17.02 25.53 21.82 26.62 3 2.1
7 Wyatt Heiman FR-1 Washburn 16.39 21.55 22.44 19.75 2 0.8
8 Tevin Wright-Rose FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:21.72 3:01.77 2:34.04 3:20.26 1 0.8
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
4 Brieon Randle JR-3 Missouri Southern 19.42 21.57 5
5 Malcom Gardner SR-4 Fort Hays St. 19.90 21.63 4
7 Wyatt Heiman FR-1 Washburn 19.98 22.44 2
8 Tevin Wright-Rose FR-1 Pittsburg St. 3:20.26 2:34.04 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Shemar Fletcher FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 22.40 20.71 21.13 10
2 Antonio Lay FR-1 Central Missouri 18.40 22.04 21.39 8
3 Philip Landrum SO-2 Fort Hays St. 25.99 19.34 21.48 6
6 Juwan Johnson FR-1 Emporia St. 19.42 18.55 21.82 3

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Philip Landrum SO-2 Fort Hays St. 21.15 2.0
2 Antonio Lay FR-1 Central Missouri 21.25 3.2
3 Shemar Fletcher FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.26 3.5
4 Juwan Johnson FR-1 Emporia St. 21.37 2.9
5 Tevin Wright-Rose FR-1 Pittsburg St. 21.46 2.9
6 Brieon Randle JR-3 Missouri Southern 21.48 2.0
7 Wyatt Heiman FR-1 Washburn 21.49 2.0
8 Malcom Gardner SR-4 Fort Hays St. 21.67 3.5
9 Caelon Harkey JR-3 NW Missouri 21.73 2.7
10 Reuben Nichols FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.76 3.7
11 Makai Blades FR-1 Pittsburg St. 21.85 2.0
12 Sam Tudor FR-1 Pittsburg St. 21.85 3.7
13 Eric Patterson Jr. FR-1 Washburn 21.89 3.7
14 Josh Hopkins FR-1 Washburn 21.96 2.7
15 Cole Diffenbaugh FR-1 Fort Hays St. 22.01 2.0
16 Jamill Phillips FR-1 Emporia St. 22.02 2.9
17 Leonardo Stewart SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 22.03 3.5
18 Hayden Albright FR-1 Fort Hays St. 22.10 2.7
19 Graham Buresh SR-4 Missouri Western 22.11 3.5
20 Brandon Rhone JR-3 Emporia St. 22.23 3.2
21 Bryan Candrl FR-1 Missouri Southern 22.26 2.9
22 Michael Smith FR-1 Missouri Western 22.30 3.2
23 Jalen Pauley SR-4 Missouri Western 22.50 3.7
24 Yardley Pierre-Louis SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 22.61 2.7
25 Spencer Cooper JR-3 Missouri Western 22.96 3.5
26 Cortland Venters FR-1 Missouri Southern 23.03 3.2
  Jack Watson FR-1 Emporia St. DQ -
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Caelon Harkey JR-3 NW Missouri 18.26 23.47 18.69 21.73 24.34 23.69
14 Josh Hopkins FR-1 Washburn 28.55 19.11 22.18 21.96 25.04 20.43
18 Hayden Albright FR-1 Fort Hays St. 23.65 26.75 24.09 22.10 19.23 26.75
24 Yardley Pierre-Louis SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 20.81 28.27 20.13 22.61 20.35 15.83
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Juwan Johnson FR-1 Emporia St. 19.66 21.37 20.95 26.29 27.36
5 Tevin Wright-Rose FR-1 Pittsburg St. 23.18 21.46 26.61 18.25 27.69
16 Jamill Phillips FR-1 Emporia St. 26.43 22.02 16.74 16.52 27.31
21 Bryan Candrl FR-1 Missouri Southern 25.83 22.26 25.83 19.37 18.48
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Reuben Nichols FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.76
12 Sam Tudor FR-1 Pittsburg St. 21.85
13 Eric Patterson Jr. FR-1 Washburn 21.89
23 Jalen Pauley SR-4 Missouri Western 22.50
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Antonio Lay FR-1 Central Missouri 17.64 21.89 21.25 19.34 16.79 19.13
20 Brandon Rhone JR-3 Emporia St. 20.01 16.90 22.23 28.01 26.90 26.24
22 Michael Smith FR-1 Missouri Western 18.29 21.64 22.30 21.86 16.51 19.85
26 Cortland Venters FR-1 Missouri Southern 25.34 20.73 23.03 17.05 28.10 16.59
  Jack Watson FR-1 Emporia St. DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Philip Landrum SO-2 Fort Hays St. 27.08 23.27 20.31 26.65 15.02 21.15 22.21
6 Brieon Randle JR-3 Missouri Southern 27.07 16.97 15.90 22.56 23.63 21.48 26.21
7 Wyatt Heiman FR-1 Washburn 25.15 27.73 25.15 15.48 15.48 21.49 21.49
11 Makai Blades FR-1 Pittsburg St. 15.30 26.88 23.60 25.79 23.17 21.85 26.22
15 Cole Diffenbaugh FR-1 Fort Hays St. 16.07 16.51 26.20 23.55 25.98 22.01 25.54
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Shemar Fletcher FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 15.31 21.26 17.01 23.82 18.08 22.75 26.15
8 Malcom Gardner SR-4 Fort Hays St. 25.57 21.67 24.92 27.96 20.81 24.06 22.76
17 Leonardo Stewart SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 24.02 22.03 19.61 15.65 23.80 28.20 21.59
19 Graham Buresh SR-4 Missouri Western 25.65 22.11 22.78 25.21 26.31 17.25 24.99
25 Spencer Cooper JR-3 Missouri Western 21.82 22.96 28.47 19.29 21.82 28.02 28.93