May 1, 2021
|
Traz Powell Stadium
ICON KEY: FHSAA 3A

Girls' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC WIND
1 Alyssa Jones JR Miami Southridge 4.55m 7.13m 6.15m 20' 2.25" 10 1.2
  • 5.84 (1.5)
  • 5.96 (1.9)
  • 6.15 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
2 Jada Joseph SR American Heritage 6.46m 5.08m 5.98m 19' 7.5" 8 0.4
  • FOUL  
  • 5.70 (1.3)
  • 5.98 (0.4)
  • 5.84 (1.8)
3 Peter-Shae Fuller SR Boyd Anderson 6.15m 6.43m 5.69m 18' 8" 6 +0.0
  • 5.62 (1.5)
  • 5.35 (1.8)
  • 5.69 (+0.0)
  • 5.35 (2.3)
4 Shanaii Gamble FR Homestead 4.04m 5.82m 5.39m 17' 8.25" 5 1.6
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.22 (+0.0)
  • 5.39 (1.6)
5 Shakynah Tresvant FR Miami Northwestern 5.67m 5.51m 5.35m 17' 6.75" 4 0.9
  • 5.35 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.34 (1.7)
6 Barbara Nivol SR Ely 5.11m 4.12m 5.21m 17' 1.25" 3 0.7
  • 4.62 (3.1)
  • 5.21 (0.7)
  • 5.08 (1.5)
  • 5.13 (0.2)
7 Jaida Williams-Goins FR Rockledge 4.87m 5.28m 5.13m 16' 10" 2 1.9
  • 4.87 (0.2)
  • 4.94 (0.2)
  • 4.82 (0.9)
  • 5.13 (1.9)
8 Alexia Bynes JR Dillard 5.50m 5.65m 4.91m 16' 1.5" 1 0.3
  • FOUL  
  • 4.61 (0.7)
  • 4.71 (1.7)
  • 4.91 (0.3)
9 Janist Daniel JR Miami Northwestern 4.72m 3.65m 4.87m 15' 11.75" - 0.6
  • 4.73 (1.9)
  • 4.65 (1.2)
  • 4.87 (0.6)
  • 4.82 (1.7)
10 Zareya Bradwell FR Dillard 5.06m 3.57m 4.82m 15' 9.75" - +0.0
  • 4.78 (1.6)
  • 4.82 (+0.0)
  • 4.32 (1.7)
  • 4.65 (+0.0)
11 Danaika Cherichel SR Heritage 4.83m 4.41m 4.74m 15' 6.75" - 2.0
  • 4.37 (+0.0)
  • 4.66 (1.1)
  • 4.74 (2.0)
  • 4.71 (+0.0)
12 Melody Hyppolite SO Miami Norland 5.19m 3.54m 4.72m 15' 6" - 0.1
  • FOUL  
  • 4.72 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.25 (1.8)
13 Daphane Gibson FR Sebastian River 3.43m 3.74m 4.45m 14' 7.25" - 1.2
  • 4.40 (1.6)
  • 4.30 (1.5)
  • 4.42 (1.2)
  • 4.45 (1.2)
14 Amiah Smith SR Jensen Beach 3.06m 4.57m 4.31m 14' 1.75" - +0.0
  • 4.31 (+0.0)
  • 4.10 (0.7)
  • 4.23 (0.9)
  • 4.11 (1.2)
15 Sydney Vancott FR Archbishop McCarthy 5.27m 4.76m 4.25m 13' 11.5" - 1.4
  • FOUL  
  • 4.25 (1.4)
  • 4.13 (0.5)
  • 4.18 (0.5)
16 Briana Morris SR Miami Norland 5.47m 3.22m 4.24m 13' 11" - 1.5
  • 4.14 (1.1)
  • 3.70 (0.4)
  • 3.68 (1.0)
  • 4.24 (1.5)
Girls' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
7 Jaida Williams-Goins FR Rockledge 5.49m 5.23m 5.13m 5.54m 5.13m 5.80m 16' 10" 2 1.9
9 Janist Daniel JR Miami Northwestern 4.87m 4.09m 4.58m 4.68m 4.87m 3.46m 15' 11.75" - 0.6
11 Danaika Cherichel SR Heritage 3.93m 5.64m 5.26m 5.21m 4.74m 4.22m 15' 6.75" - 2.0
12 Melody Hyppolite SO Miami Norland 4.48m 5.85m 3.68m 6.14m 4.72m 5.90m 15' 6" - 0.1
13 Daphane Gibson FR Sebastian River 3.74m 5.34m 3.25m 4.94m 4.45m 3.92m 14' 7.25" - 1.2
14 Amiah Smith SR Jensen Beach 3.79m 5.47m 5.34m 3.10m 4.31m 3.97m 14' 1.75" - +0.0
15 Sydney Vancott FR Archbishop McCarthy 4.76m 3.83m 3.78m 3.15m 4.25m 5.48m 13' 11.5" - 1.4
16 Briana Morris SR Miami Norland 4.96m 4.41m 3.48m 5.17m 4.24m 5.34m 13' 11" - 1.5
Girls' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 Alyssa Jones JR Miami Southridge 6.15m 5.41m 20' 2.25" 10 1.2
2 Jada Joseph SR American Heritage 5.98m 5.68m 19' 7.5" 8 0.4
3 Peter-Shae Fuller SR Boyd Anderson 5.69m 6.15m 18' 8" 6 +0.0
4 Shanaii Gamble FR Homestead 5.39m 5.34m 17' 8.25" 5 1.6
5 Shakynah Tresvant FR Miami Northwestern 5.35m 4.07m 17' 6.75" 4 0.9
6 Barbara Nivol SR Ely 5.21m 6.36m 17' 1.25" 3 0.7
8 Alexia Bynes JR Dillard 4.91m 3.83m 16' 1.5" 1 0.3
10 Zareya Bradwell FR Dillard 4.82m 5.88m 15' 9.75" - +0.0