April 24, 2021
|
McPherson - McPherson, KS
ICON KEY: NCCAA NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cullen Grabast JR-3 McPherson 1:55.98 2:15.70 1:23.51 1:38.59 2:08.74 1:53.66 2:01.78
2 Ablel Gebreselase SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:56.71 1:46.21 2:18.89 1:49.71 2:03.72 1:22.87 1:35.71
3 Erik Zamora FR-1 Dodge City CC 1:58.17 2:04.08 1:25.09 2:01.72 1:38.09 1:22.72 2:33.63
4 Isaiah Bartel FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 1:58.45 2:25.70 1:46.61 2:03.19 2:19.78 1:51.35 1:56.09
5 Tre' Vion Ware SO-2 Butler CC 1:59.08 1:54.32 2:08.61 2:14.56 1:51.94 2:03.85 2:30.04
6 Wyatt Pearlman   Unattached 1:59.22 1:28.23 2:27.84 1:42.53 1:30.61 1:43.73 1:24.65
7 Arran Kearney FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 1:59.42 1:39.12 1:29.57 2:19.73 1:25.99 1:23.60 2:24.50
8 Domanic Enriquez FR-1 Dodge City CC 1:59.69 1:24.98 1:39.35 2:29.62 2:27.22 2:09.27 2:20.04
9 Mauro Arancibia Campos JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 1:59.74 1:41.78 2:28.48 1:36.99 2:03.34 2:28.48 2:14.11
10 Chris White FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:00.08 2:09.69 2:20.50 1:43.27 2:30.10 2:28.90 2:32.51
11 Phillip Armbrister SO-2 Butler CC 2:00.25 1:25.38 1:47.03 2:36.33 2:36.33 1:24.18 1:37.41
12 Calvin Wagoner FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:00.54 2:01.75 2:28.27 2:12.60 1:25.59 2:07.78 2:36.71
13 Logan White SR-4 Friends 2:00.63 2:04.25 1:53.40 2:07.87 1:44.95 1:43.75 2:18.73
14 Philip Joseph FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:01.15 1:42.98 1:50.25 2:20.54 2:09.63 2:36.29 2:04.79
15 Larson Hoggatt FR-1 Coffeyville CC 2:01.42 1:34.71 2:09.92 1:35.93 2:24.49 1:57.78 2:19.64
16 Josiah Bolton FR-1 Friends 2:01.75 2:06.62 2:35.84 2:13.93 1:59.32 2:27.32 1:39.84
17 Jack Slaughter   Unattached 2:02.18 2:16.85 2:13.18 2:29.06 2:31.51 1:57.30 2:36.39
18 Isaiah Barber FR-1 Coffeyville CC 2:02.31 2:29.22 1:30.51 1:41.52 2:25.55 2:23.11 2:26.78
19 Shade Woodard FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:03.03 2:36.25 1:47.04 1:26.13 2:01.80 1:51.96 1:37.20
20 Tray Coleman FR-1 Tabor 2:04.90 1:28.68 2:27.39 1:46.17 1:49.92 2:12.40 1:28.68
21 Paul Choi FR-1 McPherson 2:05.13 1:28.85 2:41.42 2:01.38 2:21.40 1:52.62 2:25.15
22 Trey Stramel FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:05.82 2:04.57 1:36.89 1:50.73 2:25.96 1:58.27 1:58.27
23 Jack Fisher   Unattached 2:06.41 2:29.17 1:53.77 2:29.17 1:52.51 2:35.49 2:11.47
24 Jose Ruiz FR-1 Garden City CC 2:07.10 1:28.97 2:18.54 1:46.77 1:54.39 2:17.27 1:55.67
25 Connor O'Connell FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:07.24 2:28.87 1:30.34 2:44.14 1:53.25 1:31.62 1:58.34
26 Sebastian Formento FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 2:08.80 1:55.92 2:16.53 2:38.43 1:43.04 1:45.62 2:42.29
27 Nick Morgan FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 2:09.37 2:37.84 2:01.61 2:04.20 2:41.72 2:10.67 2:32.66
28 Daniel York FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:09.37 1:55.14 2:43.01 1:37.03 2:15.84 2:26.19 2:33.95
29 Laytham Magana FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 2:09.85 2:04.66 1:37.39 2:37.12 2:17.65 2:41.02 2:37.12
30 Luis Mendez FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:11.66 2:07.71 1:50.60 1:59.81 2:18.25 2:18.25 1:49.28
31 Brayden Ridgeway FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:12.32 2:25.56 2:04.38 2:00.42 1:49.83 1:40.57 2:16.29
32 Carson Martin FR-1 McPherson 2:12.34 1:33.97 1:49.85 2:03.08 1:59.11 2:12.34 2:52.05
33 Dante Lopez FR-1 Kansas Christian 2:12.41 2:44.19 2:49.49 2:20.36 2:04.47 1:43.28 2:13.74
34 Evan Crotinger SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 2:12.67 2:37.88 1:46.14 2:25.94 2:47.17 1:39.51 1:51.45
35 Christopher Yoder FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 2:12.67 2:21.96 2:28.59 2:37.88 2:04.71 2:31.25 1:43.49
36 Luis Lozano SO-2 Garden City CC 2:13.72 2:04.36 2:15.06 1:55.00 1:41.63 2:52.50 1:42.97
37 James Jones FR-1 Baker 2:16.27 2:17.64 2:50.34 2:40.80 1:35.39 2:47.62 2:54.43
38 Nathan Jones SO-2 Sterling 2:17.03 1:41.41 1:44.15 2:55.40 1:38.67 2:07.44 2:49.92
39 Tyrel Haynes SO-2 Tabor 2:17.22 1:58.01 2:41.92 2:35.06 2:04.87 1:40.17 2:48.78
40 Cody Fitch   Unattached 2:17.99 2:04.20 2:19.37 2:59.39 2:35.93 2:33.17 2:35.93
41 Raul Orozco FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:18.02 2:56.67 2:59.43 2:08.36 2:08.36 1:44.90 2:20.78
42 Stevie Merrill FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:18.03 1:40.77 2:09.75 2:05.61 1:58.71 2:20.79 2:12.51
43 Johnny Yang FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 2:19.40 1:59.89 2:50.07 1:47.34 2:13.83 1:54.31 1:43.16
44 Gabe Vannucchi FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:20.04 1:52.04 1:54.84 2:50.85 2:57.85 2:28.45 2:08.84
45 Todd Truelove FR-1 McPherson 2:20.91 2:20.91 1:38.64 2:26.55 2:30.78 1:56.96 1:56.96
46 Christopher Rosas FR-1 Ottawa 2:21.79 2:43.06 2:27.47 2:27.47 2:14.70 2:24.63 2:57.24
47 Maliki Pope FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:30.89 3:08.62 2:17.31 2:09.77 2:53.53 3:13.14 3:08.62
48 James Trigg SR-4 Kansas Christian 2:47.44 2:25.68 3:37.68 3:00.84 2:49.12 3:12.56 2:29.03
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
28 Daniel York FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:09.37
31 Brayden Ridgeway FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:12.32
33 Dante Lopez FR-1 Kansas Christian 2:12.41
36 Luis Lozano SO-2 Garden City CC 2:13.72
41 Raul Orozco FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:18.02
42 Stevie Merrill FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:18.03
45 Todd Truelove FR-1 McPherson 2:20.91
46 Christopher Rosas FR-1 Ottawa 2:21.79
47 Maliki Pope FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:30.89
48 James Trigg SR-4 Kansas Christian 2:47.44
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Paul Choi FR-1 McPherson 2:28.91 1:57.63 2:28.91 2:05.13
24 Jose Ruiz FR-1 Garden City CC 2:12.19 2:22.36 1:34.06 2:07.10
26 Sebastian Formento FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 2:39.72 1:34.03 1:32.74 2:08.80
32 Carson Martin FR-1 McPherson 1:59.11 1:56.46 2:36.17 2:12.34
35 Christopher Yoder FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 2:25.94 1:46.14 1:40.83 2:12.67
37 James Jones FR-1 Baker 1:43.57 2:47.62 2:21.72 2:16.27
38 Nathan Jones SO-2 Sterling 1:38.67 1:38.67 2:36.22 2:17.03
39 Tyrel Haynes SO-2 Tabor 2:26.83 2:22.71 2:10.36 2:17.22
40 Cody Fitch   Unattached 2:38.69 2:37.31 2:15.23 2:17.99
43 Johnny Yang FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 2:19.40 2:08.25 1:40.37 2:19.40
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Calvin Wagoner FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:12.60 2:21.04 2:13.80 2:00.54
16 Josiah Bolton FR-1 Friends 2:30.97 2:29.76 2:00.54 2:01.75
19 Shade Woodard FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:03.03 2:10.42 2:27.64 2:03.03
20 Tray Coleman FR-1 Tabor 2:33.63 2:17.39 2:37.38 2:04.90
22 Trey Stramel FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:42.31 2:29.73 2:20.92 2:05.82
23 Jack Fisher   Unattached 1:52.51 1:44.92 2:20.32 2:06.41
27 Nick Morgan FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 2:45.60 2:15.84 1:49.97 2:09.37
34 Evan Crotinger SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 1:42.16 2:27.27 2:02.06 2:12.67
44 Gabe Vannucchi FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:49.45 2:07.44 2:04.64 2:20.04
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Tre' Vion Ware SO-2 Butler CC 1:59.08 2:33.62
7 Arran Kearney FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 1:59.42 2:16.14
10 Chris White FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:00.08 1:39.67
13 Logan White SR-4 Friends 2:00.63 1:49.78
14 Philip Joseph FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:01.15 2:21.75
15 Larson Hoggatt FR-1 Coffeyville CC 2:01.42 1:43.21
18 Isaiah Barber FR-1 Coffeyville CC 2:02.31 2:16.99
25 Connor O'Connell FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:07.24 2:35.24
29 Laytham Magana FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 2:09.85 2:33.23
30 Luis Mendez FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:11.66 2:32.73
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cullen Grabast JR-3 McPherson 1:32.79 1:55.98 2:14.54 1:42.07 2:16.86 2:19.18
2 Ablel Gebreselase SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:29.87 1:56.71 2:01.38 1:50.88 2:03.72 2:28.23
3 Erik Zamora FR-1 Dodge City CC 1:35.72 1:58.17 2:07.63 2:33.63 1:55.81 2:19.44
4 Isaiah Bartel FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 2:20.96 1:58.45 2:19.78 1:28.84 1:33.58 1:45.42
6 Wyatt Pearlman   Unattached 1:44.92 1:59.22 2:00.42 1:38.96 2:29.03 1:46.11
8 Domanic Enriquez FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:34.40 1:59.69 2:16.45 1:42.94 2:00.89 2:04.48
9 Mauro Arancibia Campos JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 1:59.74 1:59.74 1:56.15 2:35.67 1:51.36 2:21.30
11 Phillip Armbrister SO-2 Butler CC 2:23.10 2:00.25 2:26.71 1:36.20 2:18.29 2:13.48
17 Jack Slaughter   Unattached 1:59.74 2:02.18 2:08.29 2:32.73 2:14.40 1:37.75