April 22-24, 2021
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Division 3

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Indian Hills CC Justin Walden, Elijah Berry, Nathan Simons, Kendrick Winfield 3:12.41 3:35.50 2:26.24
2 Oklahoma Baptist Shirvante Knauls, Jared Cheatwood, Jax Holland, Tarees Rhoden 3:12.52 2:49.42 4:08.35
3 Loras Shamari Scott, Josh Smith, Ted Kruse, Mike Jasa 3:15.07 4:11.64 2:34.11
4 Minnesota State Kornelius Klah, Josh Phelps, Carter Nesvold, Kenry Atubel 3:16.93 3:44.50 2:43.46
5 Dordt Micah Brands, Payton Mauldin, Cole Zevenbergen, Matthew Van Eps 3:16.94 2:27.71 3:44.52
6 Bethel (Minn.) Joel Smith, Jacob Parent, Tyler Sealock, Josh Sampson 3:17.67 3:13.72 2:20.35
7 Lewis Demontez McCray, Connor Wagner, Jacoby Jones, John Partee 3:17.95 2:42.32 2:18.57
8 Doane Austin Drake, Logan Hammond, Jordan Tasler, Zach Turner 3:17.97 3:47.67 3:43.71
9 Concordia (Neb.) Cade Kleckner, Jacob Jennings, Henry Reimer, Colton Meyer 3:17.99 3:53.63 3:29.87
10 Iowa Western CC DeAirus Clerveaux, LeeAaron Berks, Cortney Watkins, Shamar Brown 3:18.27 3:20.26 2:28.71
11 Wartburg Dallas Wright, Zach Abbey, Jensen Clapp, Wyatt Schmidt 3:18.71 3:22.69 4:18.33
12 St. Mary (Kan.) Torrey White, Mark Noel, Darion Allen, Corey Lyons 3:18.84 3:28.79 3:22.82
13 Emporia St. Guy Ramos, Hayden Goodpaster, Brandon Rhone, Taysean Goodwin 3:18.87 3:30.81 3:22.85
14 Dakota State Riley Greenhoff, Joshua Snook, Brenner Furlong, Alex Derr 3:19.34 2:23.53 3:03.40
15 Wheaton (Ill.) Eli Odell, Andrew Lauber, Chris Albert, Max Veth 3:19.82 4:09.78 3:37.81
16 Northwestern (Iowa) Jacob Davies, Mitchell Oostra, Bryant Agre, Wyatt Pryor 3:19.83 4:19.78 2:29.88
17 Hawkeye CC Blake Osborn, Koby Brackemeyer, Johannan Frost, Jacob Jensen 3:20.34 4:12.43 3:04.32
18 Grand View Leo Desequeira, Isaiah Wittrock, Talon Munger, Alonzo Rodriguez-Spenc 3:20.43 2:42.35 4:10.54
19 St. Ambrose Jack Reemtsma, Kyle Sellers, Jonny Swarm, Will Reemtsma 3:20.64 3:34.69 3:48.73
20 Minot State Lewis Cotterill, Juan Gutierrez, Chase Tandy, Joseph Green 3:22.21 4:12.77 3:26.26
21 Concordia-Moorhead Cal Wright, Colin Schuller, Munir Isahak, Jesse Middendorf 3:22.30 3:38.49 2:27.68
22 Central College Nolan Reynolds, Will DeHaan, Noah Jorgenson, Carter Tryon 3:22.46 2:52.10 3:00.19
23 North Central (Ill.) Michael Stanley, Maceo Findlay, Erik Musgrave, Gabriel Pommier 3:23.34 4:10.11 2:54.88
24 Lincoln (Mo.) Kewani Campbell, Reuben Nichols, DauJaughn Murray, Jahnaza Francis 3:23.70 3:29.82 4:06.48
25 Dubuque Blake Hardison, Kobe Howell, Austin Wierick, Frankie Atwater 3:24.86 3:59.69 4:05.84
26 Southwestern CC Benjamin Aliel, Roland Hure, Hunter Arends, York Miles 3:25.43 4:06.52 3:13.11
27 Briar Cliff jalen cook, Ryan Kotey, AJ Lefler, Ben Jefferies 3:27.67 3:15.21 4:17.51
28 Upper Iowa Kaden Ludwig, Cameron Green, Teddy Ayden, Deion Jones 3:28.62 3:03.59 2:30.21
29 Waldorf Marcus Brown, Amar Thomas, Chase Bennett, Carlos Barrera 3:36.28 2:48.70 4:41.17
  Nebraska Wesleyan Kyle Dickinson, Ben Christenson, Gabe Anderson, Garrett Lenners DQ DQ DQ
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Division 3 Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 St. Ambrose Reemtsma, Sellers, Swarm, Reemtsma 3:26.66 2:32.49 2:30.48 2:38.51 3:00.58 3:20.64 3:08.61
21 Concordia-Moorhead Wright, Schuller, Isahak, Middendorf 3:30.40 4:22.99 4:22.99 2:39.82 3:12.19 3:22.30 4:20.97
23 North Central (Ill.) Stanley, Findlay, Musgrave, Pommier 2:32.51 3:11.14 3:37.58 3:35.54 2:26.41 3:23.34 3:35.54
26 Southwestern CC Aliel, Hure, Arends, Miles 3:48.03 3:41.87 2:38.19 3:25.43 3:58.30 3:25.43 2:36.13
28 Upper Iowa Ludwig, Green, Ayden, Jones 3:36.97 4:16.61 3:32.80 3:39.06 3:57.83 3:28.62 3:32.80
29 Waldorf Brown, Thomas, Bennett, Barrera 3:55.75 2:44.38 2:59.52 4:10.89 4:23.87 3:36.28 4:15.21
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Division 3 Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
8 Doane Drake, Hammond, Tasler, Turner 3:17.97
9 Concordia (Neb.) Kleckner, Jennings, Reimer, Meyer 3:17.99
14 Dakota State Greenhoff, Snook, Furlong, Derr 3:19.34
16 Northwestern (Iowa) Davies, Oostra, Agre, Pryor 3:19.83
18 Grand View Desequeira, Wittrock, Munger, Rodriguez-Spenc 3:20.43
20 Minot State Cotterill, Gutierrez, Tandy, Green 3:22.21
22 Central College Reynolds, DeHaan, Jorgenson, Tryon 3:22.46
25 Dubuque Hardison, Howell, Wierick, Atwater 3:24.86
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Division 3 Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Minnesota State Klah, Phelps, Nesvold, Atubel 3:32.69 3:14.96 2:49.36 3:16.93
5 Dordt Brands, Mauldin, Zevenbergen, Van Eps 2:31.65 3:07.10 3:42.55 3:16.94
7 Lewis McCray, Wagner, Jones, Partee 3:57.54 3:33.79 3:13.99 3:17.95
12 St. Mary (Kan.) White, Noel, Allen, Lyons 2:23.17 2:39.08 2:49.02 3:18.84
15 Wheaton (Ill.) Odell, Lauber, Albert, Veth 3:41.80 2:39.86 2:39.86 3:19.82
17 Hawkeye CC Osborn, Brackemeyer, Frost, Jensen 4:20.45 4:10.43 3:14.33 3:20.34
27 Briar Cliff cook, Kotey, Lefler, Jefferies 4:17.51 3:42.21 2:54.45 3:27.67
  Nebraska Wesleyan Dickinson, Christenson, Anderson, Lenners DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Division 3 Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Indian Hills CC Walden, Berry, Simons, Winfield 2:28.16 3:12.41 2:43.55 4:04.36
2 Oklahoma Baptist Knauls, Cheatwood, Holland, Rhoden 2:43.65 3:12.52 3:37.55 4:00.65
3 Loras Scott, Smith, Kruse, Jasa 3:17.02 3:15.07 2:34.11 2:43.86
6 Bethel (Minn.) Smith, Parent, Sealock, Sampson 3:11.74 3:17.67 3:45.35 2:53.95
10 Iowa Western CC Clerveaux, Berks, Watkins, Brown 3:51.98 3:18.27 4:17.76 3:18.27
11 Wartburg Wright, Abbey, Clapp, Schmidt 3:44.55 3:18.71 4:02.43 2:25.06
13 Emporia St. Ramos, Goodpaster, Rhone, Goodwin 2:51.03 3:18.87 3:20.86 3:46.72
24 Lincoln (Mo.) Campbell, Nichols, Murray, Francis 3:21.67 3:23.70 3:17.59 3:42.04