April 22-24, 2021
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA

Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 5 Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Southeast Polk Joel Hackbarth, Titus Christiansen, Xavier Nwankpa, Caleb LeClair 31.80 41.97 33.49 44.51 36.88 42.39 10
2 Valley, WDM Dion Hutch, Matthew Mahoney, Mason DouBrava, Ayden Price 44.56 30.13 36.07 33.95 46.68 42.43 8
3 Indianola Tryce Kirgan, Will Shivers, Micah Duey, Carter Erickson 43.93 52.97 52.97 43.06 43.49 43.06 6
4 Fort Dodge Christian Davidson, Jake Erickson, Sam Daniel, Tyler Schreier 40.19 51.42 47.10 41.92 42.35 43.21 5
5 Dowling Catholic Jakob Nevitt, Mikey McClain, Adam Wright, Louis Brooks 52.78 47.16 38.51 50.19 39.80 43.26 4
6 Ankeny Centennial Deric Smith, Dominic Berry, Tyler Johnson, Nathan Wilde 46.81 45.08 31.64 43.78 51.58 43.34 3
7 Cedar Falls Nate Gee, Zander White, JayVon Ratleff, Trey Campbell 36.52 56.52 32.61 40.00 37.39 43.47 2
8 Carlisle Jonathan Dunn, Karson Dunn, Nic Goodhue, Archer Ogbourne 34.01 35.76 39.68 49.71 47.09 43.60 1

Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 5 Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Southeast Polk Joel Hackbarth, Titus Christiansen, Xavier Nwankpa, Caleb LeClair 29.74 42.48
2 Dowling Catholic Jakob Nevitt, Mikey McClain, Adam Wright, Louis Brooks 51.52 42.93
3 Fort Dodge Christian Davidson, Jake Erickson, Sam Daniel, Tyler Schreier 49.87 42.99
4 Valley, WDM Dion Hutch, Matthew Mahoney, Mason DouBrava, Ayden Price 34.83 43.00
5 Cedar Falls Nate Gee, Zander White, JayVon Ratleff, Trey Campbell 47.82 43.08
6 Carlisle Jonathan Dunn, Karson Dunn, Nic Goodhue, Archer Ogbourne 40.32 43.35
7 Indianola Tryce Kirgan, Will Shivers, Micah Duey, Carter Erickson 31.68 43.39
8 Ankeny Centennial Deric Smith, Dominic Berry, Tyler Johnson, Nathan Wilde 33.91 43.47
9 Spirit Lake Park Jack Latham, Qai Hussey, Ethan Backhaus, Dillon Fine 47.42 43.50
10 Unity Christian Tyler Wieringa, Logan Franken, Clayton Bosma, Tanner Schouten 55.80 43.59
11 Dubuque Senior Zak Kubitz, Jack Smith, Cain McWilliams, David Williams 31.45 43.67
12 Ankeny Colin Kadolph, Jase Bauer, Matt Stueckradt, Brody Brecht 56.83 43.71
13 CR Prairie Ceondae Adams, Nate Keiper, Geramie Hardaway, Bronx Lewis 31.52 43.77
14 Iowa City John Aschenbrenner, Jovan Harris, Ronnie Major, Isaac Rohret 32.45 43.85
15 DSM Roosevelt Russell Lamar-Nelson, Kumunule Gbaley, Skylar James, Jaden Koger 35.09 43.86
16 Waukee Jadon Engstrom, Grant Carder, Sam Johnson, Spencer Nieman 41.29 43.92
17 Marshalltown Malachi Holmes, Jaiden Buchanan, Jayzek Lee, Deonte Dean 33.38 43.92
18 OABCIG Kolton Knop, Cooper DeJean, Easton Harms, Gabe Winterrowd 37.34 43.93
19 Clear Creek Amana Harrison Rosenberg, Ben Swails, Gage Freeman, Alex Figueroa 44.94 44.05
20 Iowa City West Nathan Gudenkauf, Fabian Brown, Trey King, Mason Applegate 49.79 44.06
21 ADM, Adel Brevin Doll, Owen Higgins, Tate Stine-Smith, Austin Younger 48.03 44.06
22 DCG Caden Grimes, Tonny Tarwo, Josh Hendricks, Zach Brand 44.10 44.10
23 Marion DaeQuan Johnson, Sam Murphy, Lucas Unsen, Alex Mota 43.76 44.20
24 Bellevue Dusty Talbot, Ethan Klemme, Alex Pitts, Jacob Waller 34.54 44.28
25 Wahlert- DUB Ryan Brosius, Gabe Anstoetter, Carson Cummer, Jake Brosius 31.96 44.39
26 North Scott Darnell Butler, Hunter Davenport, Dane Treiber, Miles Robertson 43.99 44.43
27 North Polk Brady Miller, Sal Capaldo, Nick Cox, Carson Brimner 39.58 44.47
28 Johnston Tatum Fox, Mengesha Hennes, Mason Cornwell, Nick Nyren 36.51 44.52
29 Iowa City Liberty Michael Miller, Ben O'Connor, Brody Fishman, Luke Meyers 34.31 44.55
30 Underwood Joey Anderson, Collin Brandt, Alex Ravlin, Brayden Wollan 39.23 44.57
31 Western Dubuque Spencer Zinn, Mitchell Ashline, Tommy DeSollar, Logan Brosius 43.70 44.59
32 Decorah Addae Whitsitt, Cael Luzum, Drew Snyder, Haywood Stowe 38.85 44.65
33 Pocahontas Area Chase Cook, Luke Vanderham, Cole Runneberg, Trey Oehlertz 48.71 44.68
34 Glenwood Tyler Huey, Brock Sell, Colby Frye, Silas Bales 47.85 44.72
35 Wapsie Valley Dawson Schmit, Ethan Oltrogge, Tyler Ott, Holten Robinson 54.62 44.77
36 Dike-New Hartford Devon Kollasch, Jerek Hall, Nathan Moore, Jace Hall 47.60 44.90
37 Waterloo West Syler Dams, Jeron Shaw, Jeremiah Feahn, Tay Norman 33.31 45.01
38 Roland-Story TJ Hocraffer, Will Bunn, Nate Johnson, Eli Thorson 40.98 45.03
39 Solon Trin Eidahl, Blake Timmons, Brady Jeworrek, Colton Hoffman 32.45 45.06
40 Nevada Billy Gibbons, Caleb Kooiker, Theo Skelton, Caeden DaSilva 42.82 45.07
41 West Burlington ND Travain Donaldson, Brady Oleson, Carson Chiprez, Anthony Hoffman 42.12 45.29
42 CR Kennedy Jazan Williams, Braxton Torgerson, Will Dyar, Rogelio Torres 37.17 45.33
43 Muscatine Prince Wei, Eli Gaye, Noah Yahn, Joel LaRue 34.94 45.37
44 Wapello Hector Zepeda, Caden Thomas, Tade Parsons, Jake Gustison 43.60 45.41
  DSM North Deavin Hilson, Mohamed Bass, Willie Oldes, Isarael Kelai DQ DQ
  Assumption-Davenport Johnny Argo, Simon Weitz, Owen Hamel, Angelo Jackson DNF DNF
  CR Jefferson Treton Duffie, Prosper Kapongo, Johnnie Robinson, RJ Deemie DNF DNF
  Benton Community VH Colin Buch, Sam Wallace, Aidan Thompson, Jacob Brecht DNF DNF
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 5 Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 Dike-New Hartford Kollasch, Hall, Moore, Hall 56.13 44.90 51.19 46.70 44.46 54.78
38 Roland-Story Hocraffer, Bunn, Johnson, Thorson 47.74 45.03 36.48 36.48 45.03 41.43
39 Solon Eidahl, Timmons, Jeworrek, Hoffman 37.85 45.06 57.68 57.68 47.77 35.15
40 Nevada Gibbons, Kooiker, Skelton, DaSilva 49.58 45.07 47.33 34.26 33.36 46.43
41 West Burlington ND Donaldson, Oleson, Chiprez, Hoffman 53.45 45.29 34.42 34.42 42.12 38.05
42 CR Kennedy Williams, Torgerson, Dyar, Torres 53.04 45.33 54.85 50.32 40.35 45.33
43 Muscatine Wei, Gaye, Yahn, LaRue 53.54 45.37 47.64 43.56 48.55 34.49
  DSM North Hilson, Bass, Oldes, Kelai DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 5 Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Marshalltown Holmes, Buchanan, Lee, Dean 30.75 52.27 44.36 50.07 44.80 51.83 43.92
18 OABCIG Knop, DeJean, Harms, Winterrowd 49.21 39.10 42.18 36.03 50.08 38.66 43.93
21 ADM, Adel Doll, Higgins, Stine-Smith, Younger 48.47 45.83 37.90 32.61 48.03 46.27 44.06
28 Johnston Fox, Hennes, Cornwell, Nyren 32.50 52.09 47.20 44.97 48.53 52.09 44.52
30 Underwood Anderson, Brandt, Ravlin, Wollan 49.92 50.81 33.43 57.05 34.77 54.83 44.57
32 Decorah Whitsitt, Luzum, Snyder, Stowe 45.10 50.01 41.98 55.82 32.60 50.90 44.65
33 Pocahontas Area Cook, Vanderham, Runneberg, Oehlertz 58.09 32.62 56.75 54.96 45.58 55.41 44.68
34 Glenwood Huey, Sell, Frye, Bales 41.15 33.54 34.44 34.89 44.28 39.36 44.72
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 5 Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Spirit Lake Park Latham, Hussey, Backhaus, Fine 43.50 34.80 33.50 34.80 32.63 34.80
23 Marion Johnson, Murphy, Unsen, Mota 44.20 34.92 50.39 51.28 53.93 40.67
25 Wahlert- DUB Brosius, Anstoetter, Cummer, Brosius 44.39 44.39 35.07 50.61 46.17 57.71
26 North Scott Butler, Davenport, Treiber, Robertson 44.43 53.32 47.99 47.10 51.54 31.11
35 Wapsie Valley Schmit, Oltrogge, Ott, Robinson 44.77 54.62 56.41 33.13 55.07 42.98
37 Waterloo West Dams, Shaw, Feahn, Norman 45.01 46.36 38.26 31.51 39.61 35.11
44 Wapello Zepeda, Thomas, Parsons, Gustison 45.41 37.69 38.15 49.50 56.31 54.04
  Benton Community VH Buch, Wallace, Thompson, Brecht DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 5 Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Southeast Polk Hackbarth, Christiansen, Nwankpa, LeClair 42.48 46.31
2 Dowling Catholic Nevitt, McClain, Wright, Brooks 42.93 35.21
5 Cedar Falls Gee, White, Ratleff, Campbell 43.08 40.93
14 Iowa City Aschenbrenner, Harris, Major, Rohret 43.85 49.55
15 DSM Roosevelt Lamar-Nelson, Gbaley, James, Koger 43.86 45.18
16 Waukee Engstrom, Carder, Johnson, Nieman 43.92 47.44
22 DCG Grimes, Tarwo, Hendricks, Brand 44.10 35.28
  CR Jefferson Duffie, Kapongo, Robinson, Deemie DNF DNF
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 5 Preliminaries Heat 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Valley, WDM Hutch, Mahoney, DouBrava, Price 30.10 43.00 43.00 49.88 45.15 45.58
7 Indianola Kirgan, Shivers, Duey, Erickson 34.28 43.39 49.90 30.38 49.90 33.85
10 Unity Christian Wieringa, Franken, Bosma, Schouten 41.41 43.59 35.31 34.00 47.52 47.95
13 CR Prairie Adams, Keiper, Hardaway, Lewis 31.52 43.77 38.96 35.90 37.65 31.52
27 North Polk Miller, Capaldo, Cox, Brimner 31.58 44.47 52.03 49.81 54.70 37.36
29 Iowa City Liberty Miller, O'Connor, Fishman, Meyers 40.10 44.55 55.69 36.54 43.22 35.64
31 Western Dubuque Zinn, Ashline, DeSollar, Brosius 37.01 44.59 55.30 45.04 41.47 52.62
  Assumption-Davenport Argo, Weitz, Hamel, Jackson DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Division 5 Preliminaries Heat 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
3 Fort Dodge Davidson, Erickson, Daniel, Schreier 30.96 42.99 38.27
6 Carlisle Dunn, Dunn, Goodhue, Ogbourne 47.69 43.35 30.35
8 Ankeny Centennial Smith, Berry, Johnson, Wilde 54.78 43.47 46.08
11 Dubuque Senior Kubitz, Smith, McWilliams, Williams 42.36 43.67 36.25
12 Ankeny Kadolph, Bauer, Stueckradt, Brecht 34.97 43.71 41.97
19 Clear Creek Amana Rosenberg, Swails, Freeman, Figueroa 36.12 44.05 40.97
20 Iowa City West Gudenkauf, Brown, King, Applegate 54.64 44.06 56.84
24 Bellevue Talbot, Klemme, Pitts, Waller 55.35 44.28 47.83