May 1, 2021
|
Macalester - St. Paul, MN

Men's 100 Meters

W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tae'Vion Wilkins FR-1 Hamline 13.51 10.85 11.54 10.04 5
2 Oscar Christoph SO-2 Carleton 13.46 8.12 11.60 14.50 3
3 Sean Souksavath FR-1 St. Olaf 12.38 10.73 11.79 12.27 2
4 Michael Latham FR-1 Hamline 8.97 10.74 11.80 12.16 1
5 Zach Angstman SO-2 Hamline 12.65 14.44 11.93 12.89 -
6 Henry Basu JR-3 Macalester 13.65 9.79 12.08 12.20 -
7 Jonathan Kazor FR-1 Macalester 14.86 14.86 12.18 15.84 -

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Ryan Kinnucan JR-3 Macalester 19.21 19.21 25.84 19.66 22.86 27.21 5 1.9
2 Oscar Christoph SO-2 Carleton 29.33 23.83 29.33 25.43 22.91 19.48 3 1.9
3 Henry Fisher FR-1 St. Olaf 19.82 21.22 20.28 30.07 23.31 16.55 2 1.9
4 Brady Thompson JR-3 Macalester 22.47 16.85 18.72 21.30 23.40 21.30 1 1.8
5 Michael Latham FR-1 Hamline 16.67 26.43 16.91 27.62 23.81 18.10 - 1.8
6 Stefan Kildal-Brandt FR-1 St. Olaf 25.56 23.63 20.26 28.94 24.11 24.11 - 1.9
7 Henry Basu JR-3 Macalester 25.15 22.01 26.12 21.28 24.18 25.39 - 1.9
8 Jonathan Kazor FR-1 Macalester 31.80 17.89 28.57 19.13 24.84 23.85 - 1.8
9 Bobby Moua FR-1 Hamline 27.50 32.64 30.84 22.88 25.70 18.77 - 1.9
10 Josh Yeates FR-1 Hamline 18.74 32.53 29.67 31.23 26.02 28.63 - 1.8
  Jake Chilson FR-1 Hamline DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF - -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
4 Brady Thompson JR-3 Macalester 23.40 16.85 1
5 Michael Latham FR-1 Hamline 23.81 27.39 -
8 Jonathan Kazor FR-1 Macalester 24.84 29.56 -
10 Josh Yeates FR-1 Hamline 26.02 33.05 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Ryan Kinnucan JR-3 Macalester 22.86 23.55 5
2 Oscar Christoph SO-2 Carleton 22.91 18.33 3
3 Henry Fisher FR-1 St. Olaf 23.31 21.45 2
6 Stefan Kildal-Brandt FR-1 St. Olaf 24.11 26.28 -
7 Henry Basu JR-3 Macalester 24.18 21.52 -
9 Bobby Moua FR-1 Hamline 25.70 18.25 -
  Jake Chilson FR-1 Hamline DNF DNF -

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Liam Kennedy FR-1 Carleton 42.39 1:02.80 52.33 5
2 Danny Nichols FR-1 St. Olaf 57.17 58.76 52.93 3
3 Jose Gonzalez-Ramirez FR-1 St. Olaf 41.11 41.65 53.39 2
4 Stefan Kildal-Brandt FR-1 St. Olaf 1:04.63 45.40 53.41 -
5 Matt Lorah SR-4 Hamline 41.77 59.43 53.54 1
6 Carter Kienholz FR-1 Hamline 43.52 52.23 54.40 -
7 Josh Yeates FR-1 Hamline 1:06.03 59.66 57.92 -

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jeremy Fong FR-1 Carleton 2:31.82 2:28.31 2:07.29 1:56.78 1:43.94 2:17.80 1:27.59 5
2 Aric Brodie SO-2 Hamline 2:34.86 1:35.30 1:55.55 1:59.12 1:32.92 1:32.92 1:25.77 3
3 Bridger Rives SO-2 Carleton 1:38.06 1:29.69 2:04.37 1:59.58 1:28.49 1:23.71 2:15.13 2
4 Luke Malek SO-2 St. Olaf 1:34.86 2:24.72 2:02.83 2:01.61 2:33.23 2:18.64 2:19.86 1
5 Brett Hunsanger JR-3 Macalester 1:43.68 2:09.60 2:08.36 2:03.42 2:21.94 2:33.04 2:40.45 -
6 Spencer McNall JR-3 Macalester 2:08.55 2:39.45 2:12.26 2:03.60 2:02.37 2:12.26 2:14.73 -
7 Charlie McManus FR-1 Macalester 1:58.93 2:20.22 2:32.74 2:05.19 1:43.91 2:15.21 2:35.24 -
8 Kristofer Johnson JR-3 St. Olaf 1:53.94 2:01.54 1:47.61 2:06.60 2:18.00 2:39.52 2:19.26 -
9 Clay Tydings JR-3 Carleton 2:30.72 1:51.46 2:24.39 2:06.65 2:15.52 2:25.65 1:55.26 -
10 Colin Morefield SO-2 Macalester 1:36.65 1:43.01 1:35.38 2:07.17 1:45.56 1:54.46 2:31.34 -
11 Lachlan Witt SO-2 Macalester 2:33.03 1:36.92 1:45.85 2:07.52 1:38.19 1:30.54 1:45.85 -
12 Tyler Gallagher SO-2 Hamline 2:03.80 2:02.49 2:39.36 2:11.70 1:38.78 2:47.26 1:58.53 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Brett Hunsanger JR-3 Macalester 2:08.36 1:44.91 2:03.42 1:32.57 1:58.49 1:56.02 -
8 Kristofer Johnson JR-3 St. Olaf 2:23.06 2:20.53 2:06.60 2:26.86 1:47.61 2:40.79 -
9 Clay Tydings JR-3 Carleton 2:19.32 2:43.38 2:06.65 2:10.45 2:19.32 2:06.65 -
10 Colin Morefield SO-2 Macalester 2:40.24 1:53.19 2:07.17 2:03.36 2:14.80 2:28.79 -
11 Lachlan Witt SO-2 Macalester 2:40.68 2:27.93 2:07.52 1:53.50 1:42.02 1:31.82 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jeremy Fong FR-1 Carleton 1:56.78 2:28.31 1:36.93 2:29.48 2:07.29 2:18.97 5
2 Aric Brodie SO-2 Hamline 1:59.12 1:38.87 2:18.18 2:22.95 1:38.87 2:31.29 3
3 Bridger Rives SO-2 Carleton 1:59.58 1:26.10 2:05.56 1:48.82 1:35.67 1:24.91 2
4 Luke Malek SO-2 St. Olaf 2:01.61 2:10.13 2:25.94 2:01.61 1:54.32 1:54.32 1
6 Spencer McNall JR-3 Macalester 2:03.60 2:32.03 1:50.01 2:17.20 2:14.73 2:25.85 -
7 Charlie McManus FR-1 Macalester 2:05.19 2:35.24 1:58.93 2:30.23 2:16.46 1:41.41 -
12 Tyler Gallagher SO-2 Hamline 2:11.70 2:23.56 2:01.17 1:33.51 2:13.02 1:46.68 -

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Lucas Mueller JR-3 Carleton 3:58.27 4:38.78 5
2 Eliott Cassidy SO-2 St. Olaf 3:58.58 5:07.77 3
3 Zak Sather FR-1 Carleton 3:59.06 4:06.24 2
4 Ian Curtis FR-1 St. Olaf 4:05.04 3:01.33 1
5 Logan Bocovich FR-1 St. Olaf 4:05.22 3:01.47 -
6 Stephen Lavey SO-2 Carleton 4:05.94 4:10.86 -
7 Adam Nakasaka SO-2 Carleton 4:07.02 2:57.86 -
8 Penn Sagedahl FR-1 St. Olaf 4:07.19 3:05.40 -
9 Brock Lawhead FR-1 St. Olaf 4:07.96 3:13.41 -
10 Evan David JR-3 Carleton 4:08.83 3:38.97 -
11 Arne Ellefson-Carnes FR-1 St. Olaf 4:11.25 3:10.95 -
12 Ben Chao FR-1 Carleton 4:12.51 4:45.34 -
13 Sam Primozich SR-4 St. Olaf 4:13.29 5:14.08 -
14 Anders Cote FR-1 St. Olaf 4:13.93 3:33.31 -
15 Clay Tydings JR-3 Carleton 4:14.07 4:11.53 -
16 Chris Melville FR-1 Carleton 4:14.34 4:27.06 -
17 Adrian Johnson SR-4 Macalester 4:15.94 3:40.11 -
18 Julian Munoz FR-1 St. Olaf 4:15.95 3:14.53 -
19 David Lynn FR-1 St. Olaf 4:18.36 5:30.70 -
20 Michael Finn JR-3 St. Olaf 4:19.38 5:00.88 -
21 Mateo Useche FR-1 Macalester 4:22.92 3:22.45 -
22 Kevin Montresor FR-1 St. Olaf 4:25.33 4:54.52 -
23 Jeremy Davie FR-1 Hamline 4:36.11 3:43.65 -
24 Rune Lee-Kolhoff FR-1 Hamline 4:53.43 4:29.96 -
25 Ben Schnieders JR-3 Carleton 4:57.28 4:15.66 -
  Smith Mayse JR-3 Macalester DNF DNF -
  Henrik Gilbertson SO-2 St. Olaf DNF DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Ben Chao FR-1 Carleton 4:12.51 4:50.39 4:02.41 4:07.46 4:40.29 4:50.39 -
16 Chris Melville FR-1 Carleton 4:14.34 3:28.56 3:56.54 4:09.26 5:12.84 5:02.67 -
21 Mateo Useche FR-1 Macalester 4:22.92 4:07.15 5:04.99 4:57.10 5:39.17 4:36.07 -
22 Kevin Montresor FR-1 St. Olaf 4:25.33 4:35.95 5:05.13 4:04.11 4:35.95 3:42.88 -
23 Jeremy Davie FR-1 Hamline 4:36.11 4:14.03 3:32.61 5:56.19 5:50.66 5:36.86 -
24 Rune Lee-Kolhoff FR-1 Hamline 4:53.43 4:50.50 4:21.16 3:43.01 4:59.30 4:00.62 -
25 Ben Schnieders JR-3 Carleton 4:57.28 4:45.39 3:31.07 4:54.31 4:30.53 4:39.45 -
  Smith Mayse JR-3 Macalester DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Ian Curtis FR-1 St. Olaf 3:52.79 4:05.04 5:01.40 1
5 Logan Bocovich FR-1 St. Olaf 4:07.68 4:05.22 4:51.82 -
9 Brock Lawhead FR-1 St. Olaf 3:40.69 4:07.96 3:35.73 -
11 Arne Ellefson-Carnes FR-1 St. Olaf 4:21.30 4:11.25 4:13.77 -
14 Anders Cote FR-1 St. Olaf 5:12.34 4:13.93 3:35.84 -
17 Adrian Johnson SR-4 Macalester 5:04.57 4:15.94 4:03.15 -
19 David Lynn FR-1 St. Olaf 5:10.04 4:18.36 4:46.78 -
20 Michael Finn JR-3 St. Olaf 5:37.20 4:19.38 5:24.23 -
  Henrik Gilbertson SO-2 St. Olaf DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Lucas Mueller JR-3 Carleton 3:58.27 5
2 Eliott Cassidy SO-2 St. Olaf 3:58.58 3
3 Zak Sather FR-1 Carleton 3:59.06 2
6 Stephen Lavey SO-2 Carleton 4:05.94 -
7 Adam Nakasaka SO-2 Carleton 4:07.02 -
8 Penn Sagedahl FR-1 St. Olaf 4:07.19 -
10 Evan David JR-3 Carleton 4:08.83 -
13 Sam Primozich SR-4 St. Olaf 4:13.29 -
15 Clay Tydings JR-3 Carleton 4:14.07 -
18 Julian Munoz FR-1 St. Olaf 4:15.95 -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alex Fendig FR-1 Macalester 17:21.96 15:30.69 16:51.61 5
2 Sam Vanspriell FR-1 Macalester 14:05.68 16:07.95 16:58.89 3
3 Luke Simcox FR-1 St. Olaf 18:48.35 16:17.91 17:54.62 2
4 Chris Raabe-Pavlov SO-2 St. Olaf 16:11.28 21:09.28 18:23.72 1
5 Elijah Levy SR-4 Macalester 24:08.25 22:37.02 19:00.35 -

Men's 110 Hurdles

W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Zach Angstman SO-2 Hamline 16.12 13.38 11.61 19.99 12.26 15.64 5
2 Jacob Colich FR-1 St. Olaf 16.18 11.49 18.61 14.40 16.67 16.02 3
3 Ian Mortensen FR-1 Carleton 16.73 12.05 17.91 19.58 20.25 12.05 2
4 Brady Thompson JR-3 Macalester 16.96 17.81 21.20 15.61 15.78 21.20 1
5 Matthew Nissen FR-1 St. Olaf 17.94 17.94 15.43 21.17 20.81 18.48 -
6 Aravindh Subramanian SO-2 Carleton 18.03 14.61 15.51 18.03 16.41 20.56 -

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Matthew Wilkinson JR-3 Carleton 8:56.04 7:51.72 10:59.33 8:13.16 5
2 Ben Santos SO-2 Carleton 9:40.09 12:16.72 10:32.30 11:07.11 3
3 Henry Bowman FR-1 Carleton 9:53.42 12:21.78 7:31.00 10:34.96 -
4 Will Kelly FR-1 St. Olaf 9:57.60 10:57.36 12:50.91 9:27.72 2
5 Gabe Estrada FR-1 St. Olaf 10:08.61 8:37.32 13:11.20 13:05.11 1
6 Peter Larson SO-2 St. Olaf 10:40.48 9:36.44 10:08.46 9:42.84 -
7 Anders Narum SO-2 St. Olaf 11:01.60 12:14.38 12:47.46 9:28.98 -

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Carleton A Liam Kennedy, Ian Mortensen, Jeremy Fong, Bridger Rives 3:27.66 3:50.51 3:40.12 3:21.43 5
2 St. Olaf A Danny Nichols, Jacob Colich, Luke Malek, Duncan Forbes 3:27.89 4:19.87 3:42.45 2:40.08 3
3 St. Olaf
(B>)
B Stefan Kildal-Brandt, Jose Gonzalez-Ramire, Noah Massanari, Sam Primozich 3:41.73 4:19.43 2:39.65 4:17.21 -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Christian Velishek SO-2 Hamline 1.98m 1.86m 1.48m 6' 6" 5
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    XXX
2 Aravindh Subramanian SO-2 Carleton 1.83m 1.96m 2.10m 6' 0" 3
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XXX
3 Michael Braun FR-1 Hamline 1.83m 1.52m 1.39m 6' 0" 2
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XXX
4 Jarick Rieffer SR-4 Hamline 1.73m 1.66m 1.64m 5' 8" -
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.78
    XXX
5 Sam Dabrowski FR-1 Hamline 1.63m 1.29m 1.73m 5' 4.25" -
  • 1.53
    XO
  • 1.58
    O
  • 1.63
    XO
  • 1.68
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Josh Lynch FR-1 Hamline 4.27m 2.96m 3.50m 3.85m 12' 7.5" 5
  • 3.85
    XO
  • 4.15
    XXX
2 Rayan Elahi FR-1 St. Olaf 4.03m 2.63m 3.74m 3.70m 12' 1.5" 3
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    XO
  • 3.85
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Johanan Arimi SR-4 Macalester 6.81m 22' 4.25" 5
  • 6.18 (-1.5)
  • 6.44 (-0.2)
  • 6.75 (2.3)
  • 6.45 (1.0)
  • 6.52 (1.5)
  • 6.81 (1.7)
2 Caleb Williams FR-1 Macalester 6.81m 22' 4.25" 3
  • 6.40 (1.5)
  • 6.57 (0.8)
  • 6.66 (0.6)
  • 6.63 (1.5)
  • 6.81 (3.0)
  • 6.72 (2.0)
3 Lucas Kramarczuk FR-1 St. Olaf 6.59m 21' 7.5" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 6.41 (+0.0)
  • 6.59 (0.3)
  • 6.44 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Will Murphy SO-2 Macalester 6.54m 21' 5.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.51 (-0.9)
  • 6.54 (-0.4)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Justin Veimau FR-1 Macalester 6.35m 20' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.12 (-1.9)
  • 6.35 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
6 Thomas Amberg SO-2 Hamline 6.15m 20' 2.25" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 6.15 (+0.0)
  • 5.91 (0.8)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Sean Souksavath FR-1 St. Olaf 5.83m 19' 1.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.83 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Johanan Arimi SR-4 Macalester 13.64m 44' 9" 5
  • 13.46 (1.4)
  • 13.57 (0.3)
  • 13.35 (2.6)
  • 13.64 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.80 (2.5)
2 Will Murphy SO-2 Macalester 13.42m 44' 0.5" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 13.19 (1.5)
  • 13.42 (1.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Michael Braun FR-1 Hamline 13.25m 43' 5.75" 2
  • 12.78 (1.0)
  • 13.23 (1.3)
  • 13.25 (2.4)
  • 13.00 (0.4)
  • 13.10 (1.1)
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Andrew Mollison FR-1 St. Olaf 10.61m 12.94m 16.05m 13.59m 42' 5.5" 5
  • 12.04  
  • 12.67  
  • 12.94  
  • 12.26  
  • 11.90  
  • FOUL  
2 Aengus White SO-2 St. Olaf 10.46m 12.16m 14.47m 14.47m 39' 10.75" 3
  • 12.16  
  • 11.86  
  • 12.15  
  • 11.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Ian Mortensen FR-1 Carleton 9.21m 10.97m 14.15m 11.19m 36' 0" 2
  • 10.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.68  
  • 9.99  
  • 10.97  
  • 10.39  

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Victor Wright SO-2 Macalester 51.77m 41.75m 38.83m 137' 0" 5
  • 41.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.16  
  • FOUL  
2 Aengus White SO-2 St. Olaf 36.80m 40.44m 36.40m 132' 8" 3
  • 38.95  
  • 38.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.44  
3 Erik Anderson SR-4 Macalester 42.74m 32.88m 39.13m 107' 10" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 27.71  
  • 32.02  
  • 32.39  
  • 32.23  
  • 32.88  
4 Connor Prok FR-1 Hamline 35.75m 32.21m 31.57m 105' 8" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 29.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.21  
5 Wills Hawley JR-3 Macalester 24.97m 30.08m 34.29m 98' 8" -
  • 25.18  
  • 30.08  
  • 28.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.20  
6 Ian Mortensen FR-1 Carleton 31.57m 30.07m 38.79m 98' 8" -
  • 29.23  
  • 30.07  
  • 28.63  
  • 28.02  
  • 26.93  
  • 25.68  

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Wills Hawley JR-3 Macalester 32.54m 37.39m 34.62m 43.28m 28.04m 38.08m 113' 7" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 29.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.44  
  • 34.62  
  • FOUL  
  Dylan Rioux SR-4 Hamline FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ian Mortensen FR-1 Carleton 49.17m 52.87m 49.17m 53.40m 51.28m 173' 5" 5
  • 48.09  
  • 49.12  
  • 52.59  
  • 50.61  
  • 52.87  
  • 51.04  
2 Christian Velishek SO-2 Hamline 36.06m 48.73m 58.48m 50.68m 47.27m 159' 10" 3
  • 47.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.36  
  • 47.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.73  
3 Noah Eckersley-Ray FR-1 Carleton 43.80m 48.13m 40.91m 47.17m 51.02m 157' 11" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 43.28  
  • 43.92  
  • 48.13  
  • 46.48  
  • 43.56  
4 Sam Dabrowski FR-1 Hamline 47.18m 41.03m 43.08m 41.44m 36.11m 134' 7" 1
  • 38.32  
  • 41.03  
  • 40.36  
  • 38.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.99  
5 Mason Bosley SO-2 Macalester 31.17m 41.01m 39.78m 34.86m 53.31m 134' 6" -
  • 32.33  
  • 39.82  
  • 38.94  
  • 41.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.27  
6 Justin Veimau FR-1 Macalester 28.21m 34.40m 32.68m 36.12m 27.86m 112' 10" -
  • 31.68  
  • 27.42  
  • 33.13  
  • 34.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.71