May 7- 8, 2021
|
Miami Ohio - Oxford, OH
ICON KEY: MAC

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Olivia Bechtel SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 56.30 50.62 45.97 39.77 51.65 10
2 Ruby Greenwood SO-2 Kent State 41.49 1:05.74 41.49 1:02.50 53.88 8
3 Iyanna Ross SO-2 Bowling Green 46.91 55.53 43.67 57.69 53.91 6
4 Faith Baxter SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 40.60 1:06.04 55.76 42.23 54.13 5
5 Ryen Draper JR-3 Bowling Green 1:04.61 49.95 59.72 49.95 54.29 4
6 Mair Edwards SO-2 Eastern Michigan 48.51 1:04.86 1:01.04 1:01.04 54.50 3
7 Kadeja Campbell SO-2 Northern Illinois 40.34 55.06 1:04.33 53.42 54.51 2
8 Micah Johnston SR-4 Eastern Michigan 53.99 1:05.68 46.20 40.08 55.66 1
9 Jazzlynn Gaiters SO-2 Bowling Green 59.11 1:10.37 1:01.92 1:00.80 56.29 -

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Olivia Bechtel SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 40.04 54.84
2 Iyanna Ross SO-2 Bowling Green 55.94 54.84
3 Faith Baxter SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 59.31 55.43
4 Ruby Greenwood SO-2 Kent State 1:01.49 54.90
5 Ryen Draper JR-3 Bowling Green 1:09.30 55.44
6 Micah Johnston SR-4 Eastern Michigan 1:10.27 56.21
7 Kadeja Campbell SO-2 Northern Illinois 40.17 55.02
8 Mair Edwards SO-2 Eastern Michigan 55.04 55.59
9 Jazzlynn Gaiters SO-2 Bowling Green 41.84 55.78
10 Kaitlyn Lewis SO-2 Northern Illinois 46.10 56.22
11 Amy Villarini SR-4 Buffalo 57.93 56.24
12 Jahnetta Jones FR-1 Northern Illinois 48.43 56.97
13 Alexis Thigpen FR-1 Ball State 1:09.47 57.89
14 Keypathwa Gibson JR-3 Eastern Michigan 1:13.61 57.96
15 Taylor Korytkowski FR-1 Central Michigan 55.46 58.37
16 Jericha Petrella FR-1 Central Michigan 55.55 58.47
17 Janay Bass FR-1 Akron 1:13.90 58.65
18 Katriel Perrier JR-3 Buffalo 1:04.20 59.44
19 Emma Zid SO-2 Ohio 1:07.88 59.54
20 Taniah Stephens SO-2 Ohio 1:08.05 59.69
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Iyanna Ross SO-2 Bowling Green 43.88 52.10 54.84 1:06.91 38.94
4 Ruby Greenwood SO-2 Kent State 38.43 56.55 54.90 1:00.39 40.08
7 Kadeja Campbell SO-2 Northern Illinois 56.67 58.33 55.02 38.52 51.72
9 Jazzlynn Gaiters SO-2 Bowling Green 58.57 1:08.06 55.78 52.44 47.97
10 Kaitlyn Lewis SO-2 Northern Illinois 1:05.78 48.35 56.22 1:02.41 55.66
11 Amy Villarini SR-4 Buffalo 53.43 1:11.43 56.24 41.62 42.18
20 Taniah Stephens SO-2 Ohio 56.71 1:11.04 59.69 1:01.48 41.79
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Faith Baxter SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 1:12.06 1:06.52 44.90 55.43
5 Ryen Draper JR-3 Bowling Green 47.68 47.68 59.32 55.44
8 Mair Edwards SO-2 Eastern Michigan 53.37 48.37 1:03.93 55.59
12 Jahnetta Jones FR-1 Northern Illinois 1:03.81 1:08.94 41.59 56.97
16 Jericha Petrella FR-1 Central Michigan 1:14.26 1:07.24 54.97 58.47
18 Katriel Perrier JR-3 Buffalo 1:00.04 57.07 1:07.17 59.44
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Olivia Bechtel SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 1:10.75 54.84 1:04.17
6 Micah Johnston SR-4 Eastern Michigan 44.97 56.21 1:08.58
13 Alexis Thigpen FR-1 Ball State 1:03.10 57.89 1:03.68
14 Keypathwa Gibson JR-3 Eastern Michigan 52.17 57.96 53.33
15 Taylor Korytkowski FR-1 Central Michigan 42.03 58.37 46.12
17 Janay Bass FR-1 Akron 48.68 58.65 51.03
19 Emma Zid SO-2 Ohio 55.97 59.54 1:03.71