April 23, 2021
|
West Virginia Wesleyan - Buckhannon, WV
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov AARTFC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Devin Taylor SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.66 10
2 Nokia Masengu FR-1 Davis & Elkins 10.66 8
3 Barry Elliott SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 10.75 6
4 Tanner Faulkiner FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.85 5
5 Ethan Secrist JR-3 West Liberty 11.00 4
6 Darius Smith SO-2 Concord 11.18 3
7 Anthony Smoot SO-2 West Liberty 11.32 2

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Nokia Masengu FR-1 Davis & Elkins 12.53 7.95 10.89 11.55 2.0
2 Tanner Faulkiner FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 7.98 14.21 10.93 11.81 1.5
3 Barry Elliott SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 14.16 12.51 10.97 14.27 0.4
4 Devin Taylor SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 14.27 9.11 10.97 9.33 2.0
5 Ethan Secrist JR-3 West Liberty 12.51 8.20 11.07 14.28 1.5
6 Anthony Smoot SO-2 West Liberty 8.99 13.26 11.23 11.91 0.4
7 Elian Lamar JR-3 West Liberty 12.96 10.49 11.27 8.01 1.5
8 Darius Smith SO-2 Concord 11.40 11.17 11.28 9.82 0.4
9 Jonathan Gore   Unattached 8.36 10.96 11.29 14.12 0.4
10 Keith Parks FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.63 9.71 11.29 9.60 1.5
11 Isaiah Jean FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 12.64 10.13 11.38 14.12 1.5
12 Hunter Thomas JR-3 Concord 14.24 12.53 11.39 9.46 0.4
13 Chase Powers SO-2 Concord 12.93 8.13 11.44 12.70 1.5
14 Ridge Dalrymple JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 14.72 14.72 11.50 12.19 1.5
15 Logan Wooddell JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 9.43 11.16 11.50 14.03 2.0
16 Tahj McCallum JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 9.70 15.01 11.54 9.93 2.0
17 Deandre Perez FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.31 9.47 11.54 9.24 2.0
18 Greg Carr SO-2 Salem (W.V.) 11.95 11.49 11.60 10.44 0.4
19 Sammie Mitchell SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 8.15 13.03 11.63 13.03 2.0
20 Quin Thompson FR-1 West Liberty 12.37 13.20 11.78 9.78 2.0
21 Tre Gulley JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 12.99 8.46 11.91 12.15 0.4
22 Delmar Jeter JR-3 Salem (W.V.) 9.89 15.25 12.20 14.89 2.0
23 Sean Wilfong FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 15.26 15.13 12.71 10.81 0.4
24 Dylan Gordon FR-1 Concord 16.82 19.10 22.73 23.87 1.5
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nokia Masengu FR-1 Davis & Elkins 10.89 13.62 10.89 12.42 11.98 12.20 11.98
4 Devin Taylor SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.97 7.68 11.63 8.45 12.07 10.32 11.41
15 Logan Wooddell JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 11.50 13.46 8.17 8.05 13.23 13.92 12.08
16 Tahj McCallum JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 11.54 10.04 11.08 13.74 10.51 14.31 12.01
17 Deandre Perez FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.54 14.31 12.58 9.47 13.39 9.35 11.54
19 Sammie Mitchell SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 11.63 11.29 11.87 11.75 9.66 8.84 10.70
20 Quin Thompson FR-1 West Liberty 11.78 10.37 12.49 10.13 10.61 10.49 9.19
22 Delmar Jeter JR-3 Salem (W.V.) 12.20 12.81 10.25 10.37 14.64 9.64 10.01
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Barry Elliott SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 12.07 12.07 10.97 11.41 9.99
6 Anthony Smoot SO-2 West Liberty 10.90 14.38 11.23 13.48 12.69
8 Darius Smith SO-2 Concord 13.20 8.46 11.28 12.41 12.30
9 Jonathan Gore   Unattached 11.86 13.78 11.29 14.23 10.05
12 Hunter Thomas JR-3 Concord 10.48 12.53 11.39 10.48 14.36
18 Greg Carr SO-2 Salem (W.V.) 13.81 11.95 11.60 9.86 15.08
21 Tre Gulley JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 9.53 12.87 11.91 9.77 15.13
23 Sean Wilfong FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 11.82 13.60 12.71 14.24 9.03
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tanner Faulkiner FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.93 12.68 12.57 8.75 10.72
5 Ethan Secrist JR-3 West Liberty 11.07 14.40 11.07 8.75 10.85
7 Elian Lamar JR-3 West Liberty 11.27 8.34 12.63 12.18 11.61
10 Keith Parks FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.29 7.91 8.25 14.68 8.70
11 Isaiah Jean FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.38 9.45 12.52 14.46 13.43
13 Chase Powers SO-2 Concord 11.44 10.76 11.44 10.41 9.73
14 Ridge Dalrymple JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.50 14.03 14.61 11.62 12.42
24 Dylan Gordon FR-1 Concord 22.73 20.23 27.51 26.60 18.19

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Nokia Masengu FR-1 Davis & Elkins 19.53 21.69 16.49 19.53 18.22 15.40 20.61 10 0.3
2 Barry Elliott SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 19.97 21.94 18.87 18.21 17.34 16.24 16.68 8 0.3
3 Devin Taylor SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 18.27 22.01 22.23 16.95 26.20 24.22 18.49 6 0.3
4 Clayton Washington JR-3 Frostburg State 20.08 22.56 23.47 22.79 20.31 18.95 23.69 5 -0.4
5 Cohen Lamp FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 16.97 22.62 26.02 18.55 26.02 17.20 23.08 4 -0.4
6 Ethan Secrist JR-3 West Liberty 21.05 22.63 29.42 22.63 26.25 21.28 28.74 3 0.3
7 Benjamin Banda FR-1 Davis & Elkins 28.33 22.84 17.59 24.90 19.65 28.55 27.64 2 0.3
8 Michael Billingsley FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 16.46 22.85 21.71 28.80 20.57 19.20 21.25 1 0.3
9 Keith Parks FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 18.23 23.07 23.77 19.84 23.30 17.31 16.38 - -0.4
10 Jonathan Gore   Unattached 26.55 23.08 22.16 22.16 23.31 27.47 19.62 - -0.4
11 Damien White SR-4 Glenville St. 18.28 23.14 20.83 23.14 23.38 24.30 19.67 - 0.3
12 Marcus Wilson JR-3 Concord 25.39 23.51 25.39 21.16 29.39 30.57 29.39 - +0.0
13 Keven Mitchell JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 26.68 23.82 19.77 20.01 27.16 20.73 28.83 - +0.0
14 Marcus Newton JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 28.61 23.84 30.28 30.52 23.61 20.98 18.12 - +0.0
15 Tahj McCallum JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 27.01 23.90 30.36 23.43 25.10 22.95 27.01 - -0.2
16 Chase Powers SO-2 Concord 25.20 24.00 22.80 24.00 26.88 17.04 29.76 - -0.4
17 Quin Thompson FR-1 West Liberty 19.08 24.15 26.33 24.40 24.64 26.57 21.26 - +0.0
18 Alex Watty SO-2 Concord 21.62 25.13 28.65 24.88 22.37 21.87 22.62 - +0.0
19 Ryan Muse SR-4 Concord 28.90 25.57 28.39 26.09 26.09 21.99 24.81 - +0.0
20 Sean Wilfong FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 27.72 25.66 26.95 24.12 30.03 30.80 20.28 - -0.2
21 Miles Mazik SR-4 West Liberty 24.57 26.41 32.75 34.07 19.28 20.34 29.85 - -0.2
22 Dylan Gordon FR-1 Concord 34.03 46.61 49.88 40.55 59.66 33.56 58.27 - -0.2
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Tahj McCallum JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 28.68 17.69 27.73 23.90 -
20 Sean Wilfong FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 17.97 27.20 30.03 25.66 -
21 Miles Mazik SR-4 West Liberty 25.09 25.09 26.41 26.41 -
22 Dylan Gordon FR-1 Concord 48.48 39.16 48.01 46.61 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Marcus Wilson JR-3 Concord 26.81 24.69 30.33 17.40 23.51 27.28 -
13 Keven Mitchell JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 21.92 20.49 19.54 20.01 23.82 24.06 -
14 Marcus Newton JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 28.85 29.33 25.51 16.93 23.84 16.69 -
17 Quin Thompson FR-1 West Liberty 23.43 21.74 29.71 25.84 24.15 21.26 -
18 Alex Watty SO-2 Concord 24.63 25.64 18.85 22.87 25.13 27.90 -
19 Ryan Muse SR-4 Concord 18.16 18.16 32.73 20.20 25.57 26.60 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Clayton Washington JR-3 Frostburg State 25.95 24.59 22.56 5
5 Cohen Lamp FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 19.00 23.98 22.62 4
9 Keith Parks FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 18.92 26.30 23.07 -
10 Jonathan Gore   Unattached 25.62 29.78 23.08 -
16 Chase Powers SO-2 Concord 23.52 27.12 24.00 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nokia Masengu FR-1 Davis & Elkins 23.00 15.84 21.91 21.69 10
2 Barry Elliott SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 22.60 16.90 22.38 21.94 8
3 Devin Taylor SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 20.47 20.47 18.93 22.01 6
6 Ethan Secrist JR-3 West Liberty 22.18 23.54 28.74 22.63 3
7 Benjamin Banda FR-1 Davis & Elkins 26.73 20.79 23.76 22.84 2
8 Michael Billingsley FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 25.14 16.91 27.42 22.85 1
11 Damien White SR-4 Glenville St. 29.62 21.06 28.47 23.14 -

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Nicholas Richardson FR-1 Frostburg State 48.99 10
2 Nathaniel Mesy FR-1 Frostburg State 49.52 8
3 Oshawi Burgher FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 50.77 6
4 Scott Soucier SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 50.81 5
5 John Kolodziej FR-1 Glenville St. 51.12 4
6 Sterling St-Cyr FR-1 Davis & Elkins 51.42 3
7 Ja'kobe O'Neil FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 51.72 2
8 Derek Waugh JR-3 Glenville St. 51.88 1
9 Marcus Wilson JR-3 Concord 52.10 -
10 Nsereko Kiwalabye FR-1 Frostburg State 53.53 -
11 Keven Mitchell JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 53.86 -
12 Chris Wilburn SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 55.93 -
13 Ryan Muse SR-4 Concord 56.91 -
14 Sean Wilfong FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 58.15 -
15 Miles Mazik SR-4 West Liberty 59.90 -
  Stephen Cobb FR-1 Alderson Broaddus DNF -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Oshawi Burgher FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 50.77 49.76 56.87 6
6 Sterling St-Cyr FR-1 Davis & Elkins 51.42 55.02 36.00 3
10 Nsereko Kiwalabye FR-1 Frostburg State 53.53 1:09.06 1:02.10 -
11 Keven Mitchell JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 53.86 45.25 49.56 -
12 Chris Wilburn SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 55.93 43.07 1:00.97 -
13 Ryan Muse SR-4 Concord 56.91 52.36 1:06.59 -
14 Sean Wilfong FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 58.15 51.18 54.66 -
15 Miles Mazik SR-4 West Liberty 59.90 1:14.88 1:01.10 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Nicholas Richardson FR-1 Frostburg State 48.99 10
2 Nathaniel Mesy FR-1 Frostburg State 49.52 8
4 Scott Soucier SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 50.81 5
5 John Kolodziej FR-1 Glenville St. 51.12 4
7 Ja'kobe O'Neil FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 51.72 2
8 Derek Waugh JR-3 Glenville St. 51.88 1
9 Marcus Wilson JR-3 Concord 52.10 -
  Stephen Cobb FR-1 Alderson Broaddus DNF -

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tijmen Bouw SO-2 Davis & Elkins 1:57.22 2:03.09 1:27.92 10
2 Raheem Williams SR-4 Concord 1:59.58 1:28.49 1:29.69 8
3 Daniel Foster FR-1 Frostburg State 2:00.27 1:47.04 2:24.33 6
4 Scott Barker SO-2 Davis & Elkins 2:01.26 2:36.43 2:15.82 5
5 Jackson Gibson FR-1 Davis & Elkins 2:01.78 1:28.90 2:31.01 4
6 Colin Hayes SO-2 Davis & Elkins 2:02.04 2:38.66 2:24.01 3
7 David Magda SR-4 Davis & Elkins 2:02.26 1:45.15 1:42.70 2
8 Tyler Greer SO-2 Davis & Elkins 2:02.50 1:30.65 1:57.60 1
9 Blake Jarrell FR-1 Glenville St. 2:03.07 1:27.38 2:31.38 -
10 Will LeMaster FR-1 Davis & Elkins 2:03.74 2:02.51 2:35.92 -
11 Matthew Lawson FR-1 Frostburg State 2:05.29 1:35.22 1:43.99 -
12 Cole Jackson JR-3 Concord 2:05.79 2:17.12 1:48.18 -
13 Destry Nelson FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:06.57 1:42.53 1:57.71 -
14 Brody Cermak FR-1 West Liberty 2:07.00 2:18.43 2:40.02 -
15 Derrick Chesire FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 2:07.12 1:30.26 1:53.14 -
16 Isaiah Jackson-Darby FR-1 Concord 2:07.90 2:21.97 2:38.60 -
17 Jordan Hosey SR-4 West Liberty 2:08.14 2:37.62 2:27.36 -
18 Gage Smith FR-1 West Liberty 2:08.15 2:22.25 1:57.90 -
19 Walker Hashman JR-3 West Liberty 2:08.18 1:57.93 2:46.64 -
20 Cade Robinson FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:08.35 1:55.52 2:14.77 -
21 Anthony Cole SO-2 Salem (W.V.) 2:08.59 2:34.31 1:51.88 -
22 Jonathan Stout FR-1 West Liberty 2:11.50 2:49.64 1:59.67 -
  Bryce Ayers FR-1 Alderson Broaddus DNF DNF DNF -
  Ben Hart SR-4 West Liberty DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Derrick Chesire FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 1:37.89 2:30.01 2:16.02 2:40.18 2:38.90 2:07.12 -
16 Isaiah Jackson-Darby FR-1 Concord 2:02.79 2:01.51 1:58.95 2:11.74 1:53.84 2:07.90 -
17 Jordan Hosey SR-4 West Liberty 1:29.70 2:23.52 2:13.27 1:45.08 2:45.30 2:08.14 -
18 Gage Smith FR-1 West Liberty 1:51.49 1:42.52 1:51.49 2:19.69 2:36.35 2:08.15 -
21 Anthony Cole SO-2 Salem (W.V.) 1:50.59 2:33.03 1:33.87 2:39.46 2:45.89 2:08.59 -
22 Jonathan Stout FR-1 West Liberty 2:18.08 1:50.46 1:53.09 2:07.56 2:19.39 2:11.50 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Jackson Gibson FR-1 Davis & Elkins 2:01.78 4
10 Will LeMaster FR-1 Davis & Elkins 2:03.74 -
11 Matthew Lawson FR-1 Frostburg State 2:05.29 -
13 Destry Nelson FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:06.57 -
14 Brody Cermak FR-1 West Liberty 2:07.00 -
20 Cade Robinson FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:08.35 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
2 Raheem Williams SR-4 Concord 1:59.58 2:13.93 8
6 Colin Hayes SO-2 Davis & Elkins 2:02.04 1:43.74 3
8 Tyler Greer SO-2 Davis & Elkins 2:02.50 1:38.00 1
12 Cole Jackson JR-3 Concord 2:05.79 2:12.08 -
19 Walker Hashman JR-3 West Liberty 2:08.18 2:24.85 -
  Ben Hart SR-4 West Liberty DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Tijmen Bouw SO-2 Davis & Elkins 1:57.22 1:45.50 10
3 Daniel Foster FR-1 Frostburg State 2:00.27 1:48.25 6
4 Scott Barker SO-2 Davis & Elkins 2:01.26 1:58.84 5
7 David Magda SR-4 Davis & Elkins 2:02.26 1:36.59 2
9 Blake Jarrell FR-1 Glenville St. 2:03.07 2:08.00 -
  Bryce Ayers FR-1 Alderson Broaddus DNF DNF -

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Matthew Chapman SR-4 Davis & Elkins 3:37.90 4:02.11 4:21.48 10
2 Robert Bester FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 4:28.26 4:03.87 3:32.17 8
3 Jackson Gibson FR-1 Davis & Elkins 4:01.28 4:06.20 3:04.65 6
4 Daniel Foster FR-1 Frostburg State 4:39.68 4:07.50 4:59.48 5
5 Cade Robinson FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:43.89 4:09.02 5:06.30 4
6 Raheem Williams SR-4 Concord 3:39.43 4:09.35 2:54.55 3
7 Bryce Jarrell FR-1 Glenville St. 5:24.46 4:11.52 4:14.04 2
8 Thijs Terlouw FR-1 Davis & Elkins 5:17.59 4:18.20 4:07.88 1
9 John Casey SO-2 Concord 5:32.67 4:26.13 4:55.41 -
10 BJ Utt FR-1 Glenville St. 4:01.37 4:31.20 3:12.56 -
11 Isaiah Spencer FR-1 Concord 4:56.49 4:34.52 4:48.25 -
12 Daniel Baldwin JR-3 Concord 3:20.20 4:46.00 3:48.80 -
  Devin Horseman-Guy JR-3 Frostburg State DNF DNF DNF -
  Andrew Barbera SR-4 Concord DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Chris Hammer   Unattached 15:45.31 10
2 Will LeMaster FR-1 Davis & Elkins 15:46.39 8
3 Braxton Clark JR-3 Frostburg State 15:48.71 6
4 Cole Wright SR-4 West Liberty 15:56.44 5
5 Jared Ullom JR-3 West Liberty 16:08.02 4
6 Kole Morgan FR-1 Frostburg State 17:27.86 3
7 Aiden Alegria FR-1 Davis & Elkins 17:46.52 2
8 James Sams FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 20:05.51 1

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Samuel Thomas SR-4 Concord 39:03.74 29:41.25 41:24.37 46:29.05 32:01.87 49:13.12 10
2 Brett Strickland JR-3 Concord 39:42.94 36:32.31 38:31.46 32:57.84 43:17.41 33:45.50 8

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Ridge Dalrymple JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 15.17 10
2 Austin Gresser SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 15.27 8
3 Mark Vaughns FR-1 Frostburg State 15.29 6
4 Dymere Jones JR-3 Davis & Elkins 15.44 5
5 Dalton Irvine SR-4 Davis & Elkins 15.63 4
6 Dillon Meintel SO-2 West Liberty 17.26 3
7 Zack Placer FR-1 Davis & Elkins 17.69 2

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dalton Irvine SR-4 Davis & Elkins 18.49 16.37 19.09 15.15 16.82 15.46
2 Austin Gresser SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 18.03 18.49 11.77 15.28 15.90 12.99
3 Mark Vaughns FR-1 Frostburg State 19.48 15.62 10.98 15.46 13.45 13.30
4 Ridge Dalrymple JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.68 15.47 18.31 15.78 15.78 14.84
5 Dymere Jones JR-3 Davis & Elkins 19.07 17.13 17.13 16.16 15.36 18.26
6 Ethan Secrist JR-3 West Liberty 17.72 13.94 15.75 16.40 18.70 12.96
7 Dillon Meintel SO-2 West Liberty 18.32 17.07 15.83 17.78 21.70 15.29
8 Zack Placer FR-1 Davis & Elkins 20.05 12.88 15.08 18.39 22.07 23.36

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Ridge Dalrymple JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 54.61 10
2 Austin Gresser SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 55.93 8
3 Greg Carr SO-2 Salem (W.V.) 58.40 6
4 Hayden Hess FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 59.59 5
5 Zack Placer FR-1 Davis & Elkins 1:03.51 4

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ben Hart SR-4 West Liberty 11:07.47 10:12.35 13:09.94 10:18.48 10:24.60 8:28.25 10
2 Andrew Barbera SR-4 Concord 10:29.51 10:17.16 11:31.22 11:25.05 9:46.31 12:02.08 8
3 Caleb Hatcher FR-1 Concord 8:16.31 10:20.38 12:30.66 11:16.22 7:57.70 12:05.85 6
4 Justus LePrevost FR-1 Frostburg State 13:25.13 10:24.13 8:31.79 13:00.17 7:29.38 9:27.96 5
5 Brennen Tomassoni SO-2 Frostburg State 13:51.91 10:49.93 10:23.94 9:51.44 12:20.92 12:59.92 4
6 Kyle Stutler SR-4 Glenville St. 12:46.37 11:00.66 9:34.78 11:33.70 7:55.68 13:19.40 3
7 Adam Davis FR-1 Glenville St. 9:20.11 11:06.79 7:46.76 10:53.46 10:40.12 13:26.82 2
8 Clayton Bee SO-2 Glenville St. 9:28.43 11:24.85 8:06.25 13:48.67 10:36.91 9:21.58 1
  Hayden Harrison SR-4 Davis & Elkins DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Jordan Hosey SR-4 West Liberty DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 West Virginia Wesleyan Devin Taylor, Tanner Faulkiner, Keith Parks, Ridge Dalrymple 41.71 42.13 41.29 45.50 44.66 37.08 10
2 Davis & Elkins Sterling St-Cyr, Dalton Irvine, Benjamin Banda, Nokia Masengu 33.89 42.36 40.25 38.55 44.91 41.94 8
3 Frostburg State Mark Vaughns, Nathaniel Mesy, Clayton Washington, Nicholas Richardson 37.37 42.46 50.53 32.27 47.13 51.81 6
4 Concord Hunter Thomas, Chase Powers, Christian Sanderson, Darius Smith 33.63 44.84 50.67 34.08 41.71 31.39 5
  West Liberty Elian Lamar, Anthony Smoot, Quin Thompson, Ethan Secrist DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Davis & Elkins A Sterling St-Cyr, Nokia Masengu, Tijmen Bouw, Benjamin Banda 3:26.98 10
2 Davis & Elkins
(B>)
B David Magda, Travis Pickering, Tyler Greer, Colin Hayes 3:53.36 -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kenneth Okoye FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.94m 1.90m 1.65m 2.17m 2.18m 1.48m 6' 2.75" 10
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
2 Corey Wyttenbach SR-4 West Liberty 1.94m 1.90m 1.86m 1.86m 1.92m 1.79m 6' 2.75" 8
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
3 Jeremiah Blackmore FR-1 West Liberty 1.57m 1.85m 2.13m 1.55m 1.48m 1.63m 6' 0.75" 6
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
4 Exzavier Lewis FR-1 Davis & Elkins 1.31m 1.85m 2.00m 1.67m 1.76m 1.78m 6' 0.75" 5
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
5 Travis Pickering SR-4 Davis & Elkins 2.05m 1.80m 1.30m 1.30m 1.51m 2.34m 5' 10.75" 4
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XXX
6 Logan Blouir FR-1 Davis & Elkins 1.33m 1.70m 1.67m 1.68m 1.41m 1.48m 5' 7" 3
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Mark Vaughns FR-1 Frostburg State 2.85m 3.34m 3.00m 3.38m 3.75m 4.73m 3.15m 12' 3.5" 10
  • 2.70
    PPP
  • 2.85
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.15
    PPP
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.45
    PPP
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.90
    XXX
2 Adam Smith FR-1 Frostburg State 2.71m 3.37m 3.00m 3.40m 3.30m 3.86m 3.47m 10' 10" 8
  • 2.70
    PPP
  • 2.85
    PPP
  • 3.00
    PPP
  • 3.15
    XXO
  • 3.30
    XXO
  • 3.45
    XXX
3 Owen Lindsay JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 2.76m 2.40m 3.42m 2.37m 3.00m 2.52m 2.61m 9' 10" 6
  • 2.70
    O
  • 2.85
    XO
  • 3.00
    O
  • 3.15
    XXX
4 Derek Waugh JR-3 Glenville St. 2.81m 3.51m 2.97m 2.30m 2.70m 3.21m 2.03m 8' 10.25" 5
  • 2.70
    O
  • 2.85
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Dymere Jones JR-3 Davis & Elkins 4.94m 5.20m 5.46m 6.50m 6.05m 6.31m 5.27m 21' 4" 10
  • 6.25 (1.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.33 (+0.0)
  • 6.31 (0.2)
  • 6.31 (1.0)
  • 6.50 (1.3)
2 Exzavier Lewis FR-1 Davis & Elkins 7.97m 6.03m 4.60m 6.48m 6.67m 4.92m 5.51m 21' 3.25" 8
  • 6.48 (+0.0)
  • 6.18 (0.9)
  • 6.15 (+0.0)
  • 6.10 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.60 (1.3)
3 Justin Dunklin SO-2 Frostburg State 6.40m 4.39m 7.52m 6.27m 7.09m 6.14m 6.65m 20' 7" 6
  • 6.27 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.97 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.22 (+0.0)
4 Anthony Smoot SO-2 West Liberty 4.92m 6.85m 7.41m 6.23m 4.73m 5.86m 5.17m 20' 5.25" 5
  • 6.23 (1.6)
  • 5.87 (2.4)
  • 6.06 (+0.0)
  • 5.99 (-1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.07 (-0.9)
5 Jeremiah Blackmore FR-1 West Liberty 5.46m 4.90m 5.52m 6.13m 5.88m 5.88m 4.97m 20' 1.5" 4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.13 (-0.4)
  • 6.02 (+0.0)
  • 5.77 (+0.0)
  • 5.78 (0.3)
6 Tre Gulley JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 6.77m 6.28m 7.56m 6.10m 6.65m 6.53m 5.61m 20' 0.25" 3
  • 6.10 (+0.0)
  • 6.01 (0.5)
  • 5.90 (+0.0)
  • 5.61 (0.4)
7 James Filmore FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 5.72m 5.96m 7.42m 6.08m 4.56m 6.99m 7.30m 19' 11.5" 2
  • 5.91 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.97 (1.7)
  • 5.98 (1.7)
  • 6.08 (+0.0)
  • 5.98 (0.2)
8 Jonathan Jenkins FR-1 Frostburg State 4.20m 5.50m 7.21m 5.91m 4.31m 6.50m 7.68m 19' 4.75" 0.5
  • FOUL  
  • 4.87 (+0.0)
  • 5.91 (0.4)
  • 5.79 (+0.0)
  • 5.64 (-0.1)
  • 5.73 (+0.0)
8 Christian Sanderson FR-1 Concord 7.03m 5.32m 4.55m 5.91m 5.97m 4.55m 4.20m 19' 4.75" 0.5
  • FOUL  
  • 5.91 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.45 (-1.0)
  • 5.68 (1.0)
10 Delmar Jeter JR-3 Salem (W.V.) 5.11m 4.08m 4.25m 5.74m 6.31m 6.77m 5.68m 18' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.74 (0.8)
  • 5.71 (0.6)
11 Oliver French FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 5.72m 5.78m 7.01m 5.61m 5.11m 6.90m 4.54m 18' 5" -
  • 5.61 (1.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Marcus Newton JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 5.86m 4.91m 6.25m 5.58m 5.58m 3.96m 5.08m 18' 3.75" -
  • 5.58 (-0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.26 (2.3)
13 Rondell Carlton FR-1 Frostburg State 5.56m 4.09m 5.72m 5.45m 5.61m 5.94m 4.80m 17' 10.75" -
  • 5.45 (+0.0)
  • 4.92 (-1.2)
  • FOUL  
14 Chris Wilburn SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 4.83m 3.17m 4.00m 3.96m 4.32m 2.97m 2.93m 13' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 3.96 (-1.1)

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Kenneth Okoye FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 13.41m 44' 0" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 13.01 (+0.0)
  • 13.41 (0.7)
  • 13.21 (-0.3)
2 Delmar Jeter JR-3 Salem (W.V.) 12.40m 40' 8.25" 8
  • 12.40 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.10 (0.5)
  • 11.89 (-0.3)
3 Corey Wyttenbach SR-4 West Liberty 11.81m 38' 9" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 11.81 (-0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Oliver French FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.69m 38' 4.25" 5
  • 11.37 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.66 (-0.3)
  • 11.69 (+0.0)
5 Brandon Hill SO-2 Frostburg State 11.68m 38' 4" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 11.68 (-0.8)
  • 11.41 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
6 Dillon Meintel SO-2 West Liberty 11.52m 37' 9.5" 3
  • 10.99 (+0.0)
  • 10.37 (-0.1)
  • 11.52 (+0.0)
  • 11.00 (-0.4)
7 Kaleb Seibert FR-1 West Liberty 9.94m 32' 7.5" 2
  • 9.89 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 9.94 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Chase Dotson JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 19.14m 14.72m 18.69m 18.69m 48' 3.5" 10
  • 13.94  
  • 14.22  
  • 14.57  
  • 14.72  
  • 14.47  
  • 14.32  
2 Micah Swann FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 15.07m 14.49m 17.39m 15.65m 47' 6.5" 8
  • 14.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.15  
  • 14.06  
  • 14.49  
  • 14.32  
3 Michael Belcher SR-4 Frostburg State 9.58m 13.31m 10.25m 16.77m 43' 8" 6
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.90  
  • 13.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Trevor Hoosier SR-4 West Liberty 9.78m 13.21m 16.78m 13.61m 43' 4.25" 5
  • 12.98  
  • 13.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Jared Johnson SO-2 Frostburg State 14.04m 12.54m 13.79m 11.04m 41' 1.75" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 12.54  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.04  
  • FOUL  
6 Andrew Cree JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 15.54m 12.33m 12.95m 14.18m 40' 5.5" 3
  • 11.36  
  • 9.80  
  • 12.33  
  • 11.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.13  
7 Adam O'Donnell SR-4 West Liberty 14.58m 12.05m 10.60m 8.92m 39' 6.5" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 12.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.05  
  • 11.39  
8 Quinton Williams JR-3 West Liberty 11.82m 11.82m 13.36m 9.93m 38' 9.5" 1
  • 11.82  
  • 11.06  
  • 11.53  
  • 11.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Austin Bouchard FR-1 West Liberty 11.85m 11.62m 11.16m 12.08m 38' 1.5" -
  • 11.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.63  
  • 10.22  
  • 10.68  
  • 10.63  
10 John Brown FR-1 West Liberty 12.68m 11.22m 9.99m 10.77m 36' 9.75" -
  • 11.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.97  
11 Jacob Sharp FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 9.42m 11.21m 11.43m 10.54m 36' 9.5" -
  • 11.20  
  • 10.01  
  • 11.21  
12 Roman Moore FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.76m 10.99m 8.57m 13.30m 36' 0.75" -
  • 10.44  
  • 10.99  
  • FOUL  
13 Brandon Gray FR-1 Glenville St. 8.87m 10.43m 11.79m 8.76m 34' 2.75" -
  • 10.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.55  
14 Sean Ayers FR-1 Concord 9.46m 10.40m 9.36m 7.28m 34' 1.5" -
  • 10.37  
  • 10.40  
  • FOUL  
15 Chris Knuckles SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 7.13m 10.04m 7.33m 9.64m 32' 11.25" -
  • 10.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Jhett Slusser SR-4 West Liberty 10.35m 9.41m 11.29m 9.88m 30' 10.5" -
  • 9.05  
  • 9.41  
  • 9.34  
17 Dylan Golden SR-4 West Liberty 7.37m 7.30m 8.47m 7.74m 23' 11.5" -
  • 7.18  
  • 7.11  
  • 7.30  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Andrew Cree JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 15.78m 9.49m 15.41m 11.59m 12.33m 12.08m 40' 5.5" 3
8 Quinton Williams JR-3 West Liberty 8.87m 10.17m 9.93m 9.93m 11.82m 14.66m 38' 9.5" 1
9 Austin Bouchard FR-1 West Liberty 10.46m 13.94m 13.83m 11.39m 11.62m 9.99m 38' 1.5" -
10 John Brown FR-1 West Liberty 9.65m 9.20m 8.64m 8.30m 11.22m 8.86m 36' 9.75" -
11 Jacob Sharp FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 11.43m 12.78m 10.65m 8.74m 11.21m 10.09m 36' 9.5" -
14 Sean Ayers FR-1 Concord 11.65m 8.01m 11.65m 7.70m 10.40m 8.84m 34' 1.5" -
15 Chris Knuckles SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 11.65m 8.03m 10.54m 12.75m 10.04m 7.63m 32' 11.25" -
16 Jhett Slusser SR-4 West Liberty 7.62m 9.03m 9.50m 11.20m 9.41m 10.92m 30' 10.5" -
17 Dylan Golden SR-4 West Liberty 8.40m 7.59m 5.77m 6.13m 7.30m 5.91m 23' 11.5" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Chase Dotson JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 14.13m 14.72m 48' 3.5" 10
2 Micah Swann FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 17.97m 14.49m 47' 6.5" 8
3 Michael Belcher SR-4 Frostburg State 15.97m 13.31m 43' 8" 6
4 Trevor Hoosier SR-4 West Liberty 17.04m 13.21m 43' 4.25" 5
5 Jared Johnson SO-2 Frostburg State 16.18m 12.54m 41' 1.75" 4
7 Adam O'Donnell SR-4 West Liberty 11.33m 12.05m 39' 6.5" 2
12 Roman Moore FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 9.34m 10.99m 36' 0.75" -
13 Brandon Gray FR-1 Glenville St. 11.58m 10.43m 34' 2.75" -

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Michael Belcher SR-4 Frostburg State 47.63m 41.44m 61.92m 48.11m 47.63m 47.15m 38.58m 156' 3" 10
  • 36.66  
  • 47.63  
  • 46.63  
  • 45.97  
  • 47.02  
  •  
2 Trevor Hoosier SR-4 West Liberty 41.58m 48.65m 33.68m 38.67m 38.25m 53.64m 33.68m 136' 5" 8
  • 34.71  
  •  
  • 37.16  
  • 41.58  
  • 39.88  
  • 41.55  
3 Chase Dotson JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 40.81m 31.02m 39.59m 45.71m 34.69m 43.26m 36.32m 133' 11" 6
  • 38.35  
  • 40.02  
  •  
  • 39.89  
  • 39.36  
  • 40.81  
4 Roman Moore FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 39.28m 45.56m 29.46m 36.53m 38.49m 38.49m 46.74m 128' 10" 5
  •  
  • 39.28  
  •  
  • 35.02  
  •  
  •  
5 Micah Swann FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 36.82m 35.35m 30.93m 30.93m 30.56m 47.50m 47.13m 120' 10" 4
  • 33.57  
  • 35.64  
  • 36.82  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6 Jared Johnson SO-2 Frostburg State 36.17m 43.40m 36.53m 45.94m 32.19m 45.94m 29.30m 118' 8" 3
  • 36.17  
  •  
  •  
  • 34.54  
  • 35.62  
  • 35.35  
7 Gary Braithwaite JR-3 West Liberty 35.78m 39.72m 39.72m 31.49m 42.94m 31.84m 46.51m 117' 5" 2
  • 34.96  
  • 34.19  
  • 35.78  
  •  
  •  
  • 34.89  
8 Sean Ayers FR-1 Concord 32.37m 30.10m 39.49m 32.69m 23.31m 31.40m 33.34m 106' 2" 1
  • 31.39  
  • 29.80  
  •  
  • 29.54  
  •  
  • 32.37  
9 Jacob Sharp FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 30.42m 23.73m 38.33m 35.29m 31.33m 33.77m 39.55m 99' 10" -
  • 28.84  
  • 29.53  
  • 30.42  
  •  
  • 29.44  
  • 27.35  
10 Dwain Porterfield SR-4 Concord 30.25m 29.95m 29.04m 26.62m 29.65m 22.08m 30.55m 99' 3" -
  • 30.01  
  • 30.01  
  • 30.25  
11 Chris Wilburn SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 29.96m 23.07m 26.36m 30.56m 30.26m 38.95m 36.55m 98' 3" -
  • 28.98  
  • 29.96  
  •  
12 Brandon Gray FR-1 Glenville St. 29.61m 22.21m 31.68m 33.76m 23.39m 25.76m 30.79m 97' 2" -
  • 25.69  
  • 29.61  
  • 27.42  
13 Austin Bouchard FR-1 West Liberty 29.39m 28.80m 25.86m 38.21m 34.39m 24.69m 24.98m 96' 5" -
  •  
  • 29.39  
  • 28.04  
14 John Taylor FR-1 West Liberty 28.88m 29.17m 33.50m 28.59m 22.82m 26.57m 31.77m 94' 9" -
  •  
  • 27.85  
  • 28.88  
15 Jhett Slusser SR-4 West Liberty 27.30m 33.85m 29.48m 31.94m 33.58m 24.02m 22.39m 89' 7" -
  • 27.30  
  • 26.00  
  • 25.80  
  Adam O'Donnell SR-4 West Liberty NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Grant Sproull SR-4 West Liberty NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Trevor Hoosier SR-4 West Liberty 49.48m 41.58m 44.49m 29.94m 136' 5" 8
5 Micah Swann FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 46.76m 36.82m 27.62m 36.08m 120' 10" 4
9 Jacob Sharp FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 31.33m 30.42m 38.63m 22.21m 99' 10" -
10 Dwain Porterfield SR-4 Concord 28.13m 30.25m 36.30m 24.20m 99' 3" -
11 Chris Wilburn SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 27.56m 29.96m 27.26m 30.26m 98' 3" -
13 Austin Bouchard FR-1 West Liberty 37.03m 29.39m 25.86m 22.04m 96' 5" -
14 John Taylor FR-1 West Liberty 34.37m 28.88m 30.04m 35.52m 94' 9" -
15 Jhett Slusser SR-4 West Liberty 22.39m 27.30m 26.48m 27.03m 89' 7" -
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Michael Belcher SR-4 Frostburg State 47.63m 156' 3" 10
3 Chase Dotson JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 40.81m 133' 11" 6
4 Roman Moore FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 39.28m 128' 10" 5
6 Jared Johnson SO-2 Frostburg State 36.17m 118' 8" 3
7 Gary Braithwaite JR-3 West Liberty 35.78m 117' 5" 2
8 Sean Ayers FR-1 Concord 32.37m 106' 2" 1
12 Brandon Gray FR-1 Glenville St. 29.61m 97' 2" -
  Adam O'Donnell SR-4 West Liberty NM NM -
  Grant Sproull SR-4 West Liberty NM NM -

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Michael Belcher SR-4 Frostburg State 51.73m 39.83m 61.56m 42.42m 169' 9" 10
  • 49.58  
  • 50.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.73  
2 Grant Sproull SR-4 West Liberty 42.13m 37.92m 50.98m 40.44m 138' 3" 8
  • 39.07  
  • 41.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.13  
3 John Brown FR-1 West Liberty 38.20m 37.44m 34.00m 47.37m 125' 4" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 36.12  
  • 38.20  
  • FOUL  
4 Austin Bouchard FR-1 West Liberty 29.96m 34.45m 25.17m 31.16m 98' 3" 5
  • 28.00  
  • 28.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.96  
5 Quinton Williams JR-3 West Liberty 28.27m 22.90m 33.64m 24.31m 92' 9" 4
  • 27.23  
  • 26.77  
  • 28.27  
  • 27.60  
6 Sean Ayers FR-1 Concord 25.10m 32.13m 23.34m 25.60m 82' 4" 3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.00  
  • 25.10  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Oliver French FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 50.70m 51.71m 166' 4" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 50.70  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Adam O'Donnell SR-4 West Liberty 45.85m 35.76m 150' 5" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 43.79  
  • 41.10  
  • 43.89  
  • 45.85  
  • 44.72  
3 Gary Braithwaite JR-3 West Liberty 42.52m 46.35m 139' 6" 6
  • 42.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.28  
4 Rondell Carlton FR-1 Frostburg State 41.62m 35.79m 136' 6" 5
  • 41.24  
  • 41.62  
  • 37.25  
  •  
  • 29.21  
  • 29.91  
5 Fabio Maboudou SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 40.90m 42.13m 134' 2" 4
  • 36.81  
  • 35.90  
  • 38.42  
  • 40.90  
  • 40.40  
  • 37.71  
6 Michael Belcher SR-4 Frostburg State 40.88m 33.93m 134' 1" 3
  • 39.48  
  • 39.46  
  • 40.88  
  • 39.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Grant Sproull SR-4 West Liberty 40.70m 46.81m 133' 6" 2
  • 39.04  
  • 40.70  
  • 38.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.79  
  • 37.50  
8 Andrew Cree JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 37.07m 32.62m 121' 7" 1
  • 35.77  
  • 28.54  
  • 35.78  
  • 37.07  
  • 34.41  
  • FOUL  
9 John Taylor FR-1 West Liberty 36.85m 35.74m 120' 11" -
  • 35.17  
  • 32.94  
  • 36.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.53  
10 Brady Deaner SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 34.98m 37.08m 114' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 34.98  
  • 34.23  
11 Aaron Justice JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 34.93m 29.34m 114' 7" -
  • 34.88  
  • 32.37  
  • 34.93  
12 Brandon Gray FR-1 Glenville St. 32.80m 39.69m 107' 7" -
  • 29.85  
  • 32.80  
  • FOUL  
13 Dwain Porterfield SR-4 Concord 30.22m 33.85m 99' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 28.22  
  • 30.22  
14 Roman Moore FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 26.91m 26.10m 88' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.91  
15 Chris Knuckles SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 24.89m 27.63m 81' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.89  
16 Dylan Golden SR-4 West Liberty 21.91m 26.95m 71' 10" -
  • 21.62  
  •  
  • 21.91  
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Rondell Carlton FR-1 Frostburg State 41.62m 136' 6" 5
8 Andrew Cree JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 37.07m 121' 7" 1
9 John Taylor FR-1 West Liberty 36.85m 120' 11" -
11 Aaron Justice JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 34.93m 114' 7" -
12 Brandon Gray FR-1 Glenville St. 32.80m 107' 7" -
14 Roman Moore FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 26.91m 88' 3" -
15 Chris Knuckles SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 24.89m 81' 8" -
16 Dylan Golden SR-4 West Liberty 21.91m 71' 10" -
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Oliver French FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 50.70m 63.88m 45.63m 166' 4" 10
2 Adam O'Donnell SR-4 West Liberty 45.85m 32.55m 52.27m 150' 5" 8
3 Gary Braithwaite JR-3 West Liberty 42.52m 36.57m 35.29m 139' 6" 6
5 Fabio Maboudou SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 40.90m 48.67m 51.53m 134' 2" 4
6 Michael Belcher SR-4 Frostburg State 40.88m 31.48m 43.33m 134' 1" 3
7 Grant Sproull SR-4 West Liberty 40.70m 42.74m 47.62m 133' 6" 2
10 Brady Deaner SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 34.98m 32.53m 39.18m 114' 9" -
13 Dwain Porterfield SR-4 Concord 30.22m 30.22m 27.80m 99' 2" -