April 23, 2021
|
Grand View - Des Moines, IA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jack Reemtsma SR-4 St. Ambrose 48.49
2 Cameron Johnson JR-3 Graceland 49.05
3 Torrey White JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 49.08
4 Torian Kingston JR-3 William Penn 50.60
5 Kyle Sellers JR-3 St. Ambrose 50.62
6 Jacob Johannes JR-3 Graceland 51.12
7 De'vonte Edmonds FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 51.41
8 Jonny Swarm FR-1 St. Ambrose 51.46
9 Jackson Stoos JR-3 St. Ambrose 52.21
10 Jaelen Love JR-3 William Penn 52.66
11 Josh Ogden SO-2 William Penn 52.81
12 Grayson Thacker JR-3 Grand View 52.95
13 Brayden Van Kampen FR-1 Grand View 53.38
14 Najai Alexander SR-4 William Penn 53.41
15 Anthony Dixon SO-2 Grand View 53.65
16 Antwaun Scott FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 53.87
17 Spencer Dye JR-3 Graceland 54.28
18 Harison Bickham FR-1 Grand View 54.31
19 Percy Burton SR-4 William Penn 54.77
20 James Vandun FR-1 Clarke 54.82
21 Davea Davis FR-1 St. Ambrose 54.92
22 Justin Turner-Smith FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 55.01
23 Timothy Miller FR-1 Clarke 55.68
24 John Newton JR-3 Grand View 56.20
25 Alejandro Flores FR-1 William Penn 56.40
26 Dawson Samuelson FR-1 Midland 56.89
27 David Jones FR-1 Clarke 57.82
28 Maxwell Stoos FR-1 St. Ambrose 58.01
29 Kobe Mitchell FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 58.48
30 Jerome Jones JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:11.98
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Dawson Samuelson FR-1 Midland 1:06.00 55.19 1:03.15 44.95 1:02.01 56.89 1:06.57
30 Jerome Jones JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:12.70 1:14.14 1:22.78 1:02.63 1:32.86 1:11.98 1:11.26
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
18 Harison Bickham FR-1 Grand View 54.31 42.91
20 James Vandun FR-1 Clarke 54.82 1:10.72
23 Timothy Miller FR-1 Clarke 55.68 59.02
24 John Newton JR-3 Grand View 56.20 1:07.44
25 Alejandro Flores FR-1 William Penn 56.40 1:08.81
27 David Jones FR-1 Clarke 57.82 1:12.28
28 Maxwell Stoos FR-1 St. Ambrose 58.01 1:09.04
29 Kobe Mitchell FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 58.48 1:00.82
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Grayson Thacker JR-3 Grand View 51.90 48.72 51.37 46.07 59.31 52.95 48.72
14 Najai Alexander SR-4 William Penn 43.80 50.21 1:04.63 44.87 40.06 53.41 44.87
15 Anthony Dixon SO-2 Grand View 1:03.85 53.65 53.12 49.90 1:06.53 53.65 45.61
16 Antwaun Scott FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 42.02 1:06.26 1:04.65 38.79 1:01.95 53.87 50.10
17 Spencer Dye JR-3 Graceland 38.54 55.37 41.26 58.63 47.77 54.28 56.46
19 Percy Burton SR-4 William Penn 50.39 1:06.82 1:09.56 1:09.56 1:06.28 54.77 50.39
22 Justin Turner-Smith FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 46.21 44.01 52.26 1:08.77 1:00.52 55.01 1:06.02
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Jacob Johannes JR-3 Graceland 51.12
9 Jackson Stoos JR-3 St. Ambrose 52.21
11 Josh Ogden SO-2 William Penn 52.81
13 Brayden Van Kampen FR-1 Grand View 53.38
21 Davea Davis FR-1 St. Ambrose 54.92
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jack Reemtsma SR-4 St. Ambrose 48.49 47.52 48.98 59.65 1:01.10
2 Cameron Johnson JR-3 Graceland 49.05 1:03.77 56.90 59.35 34.34
3 Torrey White JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 49.08 35.34 46.63 37.30 50.56
4 Torian Kingston JR-3 William Penn 50.60 38.46 1:00.22 58.19 36.44
5 Kyle Sellers JR-3 St. Ambrose 50.62 47.59 44.55 53.15 54.67
7 De'vonte Edmonds FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 51.41 44.22 1:01.18 1:00.15 53.98
8 Jonny Swarm FR-1 St. Ambrose 51.46 47.35 1:04.33 45.80 44.26
10 Jaelen Love JR-3 William Penn 52.66 38.97 37.92 55.30 47.92