May 5- 7, 2021
|
Kentucky Wesleyan - Owensboro, KY
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Noah Schaub SR-4 Malone 3:56.84 4:37.11 3:07.11 3:42.63 3:28.42 3:56.84 10
2 Hunter Kurz JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 3:57.92 4:12.20 4:33.61 4:52.65 3:29.37 3:57.92 8
3 Nick Chaplik JR-3 Malone 3:58.55 3:22.77 4:12.87 4:29.57 2:56.53 4:05.71 6
4 Jacob Caniford SR-4 Walsh 3:59.14 4:23.06 3:16.10 2:56.97 3:37.62 2:47.40 5
5 Ramen Felumlee FR-1 Cedarville 4:01.13 3:37.02 4:54.18 4:49.36 4:56.59 4:20.42 4
6 Xavier Foehl FR-1 Walsh 4:02.67 4:46.35 3:50.54 4:00.25 2:54.73 4:48.78 3
7 Christopher Cannon JR-3 Malone 4:03.38 4:08.25 5:09.10 3:31.74 3:00.11 2:57.67 2
8 Braedon Killion SO-2 Cedarville 4:03.68 3:17.38 4:25.62 4:15.87 5:14.35 5:07.04 1
9 Mark Miller JR-3 Hillsdale 4:03.75 3:58.88 4:37.88 2:57.94 5:09.57 3:17.44 -
10 Chandler Wilhelm SO-2 Walsh 4:04.00 4:45.48 4:30.84 2:53.24 4:16.20 3:17.64 -
11 Alex Weber SR-4 Cedarville 4:04.81 3:08.51 4:51.33 3:13.40 4:26.85 5:10.91 -
12 Jaylen Lasseter FR-1 Tiffin 4:47:35.00 4:13:04.40 5:36:28.35 5:04:50.30 3:55:49.10 3:58:41.65 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Schaub SR-4 Malone 3:57.17 4:20.89 3:28.71 3:09.74 2:53.14
2 Jaylen Lasseter FR-1 Tiffin 3:59.93 3:57.53 4:02.33 4:38.32 3:59.93
3 Hunter Kurz JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 4:00.07 3:50.47 5:09.69 2:52.85 4:04.88
4 Ramen Felumlee FR-1 Cedarville 3:57.63 4:19.02 3:14.86 5:04.17 3:05.36
5 Chandler Wilhelm SO-2 Walsh 4:00.62 4:07.84 3:14.91 5:03.19 2:58.06
6 Xavier Foehl FR-1 Walsh 4:01.47 4:06.30 3:30.08 3:39.74 3:08.35
7 Jacob Caniford SR-4 Walsh 3:57.70 3:00.66 4:26.23 4:02.46 4:14.34
8 Nick Chaplik JR-3 Malone 4:00.64 5:03.21 3:29.36 3:07.70 3:48.61
9 Alex Weber SR-4 Cedarville 4:02.15 3:20.99 4:04.58 3:20.99 3:25.83
10 Mark Miller JR-3 Hillsdale 3:57.81 4:50.13 4:43.00 5:06.78 4:40.62
11 Christopher Cannon JR-3 Malone 4:01.88 3:13.51 4:50.26 4:18.82 4:21.23
12 Braedon Killion SO-2 Cedarville 4:02.97 3:43.54 3:19.24 3:36.25 4:51.57
13 Drew Monahan FR-1 Walsh 4:03.89 3:37.07 4:57.55 4:35.60 3:49.26
14 Russell Schultz JR-3 Cedarville 4:04.12 2:50.89 4:40.74 3:15.30 4:18.77
15 Isaac Waffle FR-1 Hillsdale 4:05.72 3:41.15 4:52.41 3:21.49 3:09.21
16 Tucker Markko SO-2 Malone 4:07.95 3:58.04 4:42.67 4:40.19 5:22.34
17 Hamzah Abo-Hashema FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 4:12.12 3:54.48 3:31.78 4:04.56 4:57.51
18 Jack Adams JR-3 Findlay 4:16.80 4:24.51 5:21.00 4:19.37 3:17.74
19 Jacob Krous FR-1 Ohio Dominican 4:17.51 3:38.89 4:14.94 5:24.47 4:48.42
20 James Loi JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 4:21.27 4:13.44 3:47.31 4:31.72 3:02.89
21 Jordan Hill JR-3 Tiffin 4:22.46 3:50.97 5:07.08 4:56.58 3:14.22
22 Jacob Zinn SO-2 Tiffin 4:37.09 4:06.61 5:54.68 5:32.51 3:19.51
23 Thomas Weatherford JR-3 Ohio Valley 4:50.73 4:47.83 6:09.23 5:08.18 5:02.36
24 Trent Hildenbrand FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 4:54.47 3:37.91 6:13.98 5:35.70 6:19.87
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jaylen Lasseter FR-1 Tiffin 4:07.13 3:11.95 4:52.72 2:55.15 4:33.52 3:02.35 3:59.93
5 Chandler Wilhelm SO-2 Walsh 3:34.16 2:53.25 3:41.37 4:51.15 2:55.66 4:51.15 4:00.62
8 Nick Chaplik JR-3 Malone 3:19.74 3:51.02 4:58.40 4:51.18 2:50.86 3:55.83 4:00.64
11 Christopher Cannon JR-3 Malone 3:47.37 4:11.56 4:06.72 4:57.52 5:04.77 4:47.84 4:01.88
13 Drew Monahan FR-1 Walsh 3:00.48 4:45.36 3:34.63 3:46.82 3:24.87 5:17.06 4:03.89
18 Jack Adams JR-3 Findlay 4:55.32 4:19.37 3:02.33 5:31.28 3:51.12 3:38.28 4:16.80
22 Jacob Zinn SO-2 Tiffin 5:38.05 5:38.05 5:35.28 4:50.95 3:36.13 3:49.99 4:37.09
24 Trent Hildenbrand FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 5:00.36 3:40.86 4:30.92 5:44.53 4:54.47 4:16.19 4:54.47
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Hunter Kurz JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 4:00.07
6 Xavier Foehl FR-1 Walsh 4:01.47
9 Alex Weber SR-4 Cedarville 4:02.15
12 Braedon Killion SO-2 Cedarville 4:02.97
14 Russell Schultz JR-3 Cedarville 4:04.12
17 Hamzah Abo-Hashema FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 4:12.12
20 James Loi JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 4:21.27
23 Thomas Weatherford JR-3 Ohio Valley 4:50.73
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Schaub SR-4 Malone 3:57.17 3:09.74 2:46.02 4:13.78
4 Ramen Felumlee FR-1 Cedarville 3:57.63 3:26.74 3:24.37 3:48.13
7 Jacob Caniford SR-4 Walsh 3:57.70 3:45.82 4:16.72 2:48.77
10 Mark Miller JR-3 Hillsdale 3:57.81 3:55.44 4:31.11 4:21.60
15 Isaac Waffle FR-1 Hillsdale 4:05.72 5:16.98 4:49.95 3:16.58
16 Tucker Markko SO-2 Malone 4:07.95 3:43.16 4:12.91 4:57.54
19 Jacob Krous FR-1 Ohio Dominican 4:17.51 4:25.24 3:46.61 4:25.24
21 Jordan Hill JR-3 Tiffin 4:22.46 5:28.08 5:38.58 5:07.08