May 14-16, 2021
|
South Florida - Tampa, FL

Women's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jae'Nisa Heckstall SO-2 South Florida 43.28 56.94 10
2 Ashton Woods JR-3 SMU 49.76 57.85 8
3 Shaneylix Davila JR-3 South Florida 1:02.65 58.55 6
4 Shellbi Chapman SR-4 East Carolina 1:09.92 59.25 5
5 Erin Derrow SR-4 Houston 59.22 1:00.42 4
6 Selena Wright JR-3 UCF 54.53 1:00.58 3
7 Claudia Rojo SR-4 Wichita State 1:04.39 1:00.74 2
8 Louise Jones JR-3 Tulane 47.25 1:01.36 1

Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jae'Nisa Heckstall SO-2 South Florida 1:01.95 50.48 1:10.56 57.36 52.20
2 Shaneylix Davila JR-3 South Florida 57.17 43.02 49.51 58.93 59.52
3 Ashton Woods JR-3 SMU 51.00 1:10.57 1:02.86 59.30 1:14.72
4 Shellbi Chapman SR-4 East Carolina 1:12.61 1:09.07 1:12.61 59.03 1:14.97
5 Selena Wright JR-3 UCF 1:00.90 59.09 1:06.93 1:00.29 1:16.57
6 Erin Derrow SR-4 Houston 57.95 1:13.04 51.31 1:00.36 1:11.23
7 Claudia Rojo SR-4 Wichita State 1:07.94 1:09.76 1:01.88 1:00.66 1:12.19
8 Louise Jones JR-3 Tulane 1:15.85 52.41 53.03 1:01.66 1:14.00
9 Jessica Duckett SR-4 Tulane 1:00.97 1:17.77 1:06.57 1:02.21 51.02
10 Leya Essex SR-4 East Carolina 1:11.11 54.27 1:00.50 1:02.37 1:06.74
11 Daysha Bullocks SR-4 Wichita State 51.38 48.21 54.55 1:03.43 1:17.39
12 Sarah Belle FR-1 Houston 52.67 1:19.32 1:13.61 1:03.45 55.84
13 Alicia Coleman FR-1 UCF 1:09.57 1:10.86 50.24 1:04.41 50.89
14 Savanna Owens JR-3 Memphis 1:17.51 53.61 51.68 1:04.59 1:22.68
  Imari Chatman FR-1 Houston DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Naomi Whitaker SR-4 East Carolina DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jae'Nisa Heckstall SO-2 South Florida 1:04.25 1:06.54 57.36
4 Shellbi Chapman SR-4 East Carolina 1:01.99 1:14.38 59.03
7 Claudia Rojo SR-4 Wichita State 56.42 1:03.09 1:00.66
10 Leya Essex SR-4 East Carolina 1:09.86 1:11.11 1:02.37
11 Daysha Bullocks SR-4 Wichita State 57.09 1:14.85 1:03.43
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Ashton Woods JR-3 SMU 42.70 1:14.13 59.30
5 Selena Wright JR-3 UCF 45.22 56.07 1:00.29
6 Erin Derrow SR-4 Houston 53.12 57.35 1:00.36
9 Jessica Duckett SR-4 Tulane 1:14.03 59.10 1:02.21
  Naomi Whitaker SR-4 East Carolina DNF DNF DNF
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Shaneylix Davila JR-3 South Florida 44.79 48.92 58.93 45.38
8 Louise Jones JR-3 Tulane 1:08.45 57.35 1:01.66 54.88
12 Sarah Belle FR-1 Houston 44.42 1:01.55 1:03.45 1:19.95
13 Alicia Coleman FR-1 UCF 52.82 1:00.55 1:04.41 1:23.09
14 Savanna Owens JR-3 Memphis 1:12.34 1:16.22 1:04.59 58.78
  Imari Chatman FR-1 Houston DQ DQ DQ DQ