April 30-May 2, 2021
|
Lynchburg - Lynchburg, VA

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Isaiah Brothers SO-2 Lynchburg 1:00.02 56.13 43.90 55.57 43.90 10
2 Elias McGhie FR-1 Shenandoah 56.53 44.22 1:01.57 55.97 58.77 8
3 Ryan Fore SO-2 Lynchburg 44.41 1:03.77 1:05.47 56.93 59.21 6
4 Mark Waller FR-1 Washington and Lee 1:02.88 44.59 46.88 57.16 1:01.74 5
5 Matthew Klocke SO-2 Shenandoah 1:05.83 50.95 49.80 57.24 1:04.11 4
6 Corey Kavounis JR-3 Lynchburg 1:15.77 1:16.39 1:08.31 1:02.10 52.17 3
  Aaron Rogers JR-3 Roanoke DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Isaiah Brothers SO-2 Lynchburg 55.97 43.66 1:07.73 1:06.05 57.65 45.90 41.98
2 Ryan Fore SO-2 Lynchburg 56.01 1:07.78 39.77 56.01 1:11.14 48.73 41.45
3 Elias McGhie FR-1 Shenandoah 57.01 43.33 1:11.27 47.89 51.31 52.45 1:11.27
4 Mark Waller FR-1 Washington and Lee 57.41 1:11.77 1:12.91 51.67 1:12.91 57.41 55.12
5 Matthew Klocke SO-2 Shenandoah 57.84 53.80 1:07.10 49.75 58.42 52.06 1:03.63
6 Corey Kavounis JR-3 Lynchburg 58.31 51.90 46.07 43.74 1:07.64 47.24 44.32
7 David Blackstone JR-3 Lynchburg 58.52 53.84 47.41 1:10.23 59.69 47.99 57.94
8 Aaron Rogers JR-3 Roanoke 58.64 1:09.79 1:15.65 59.82 56.88 1:10.96 46.92
9 Ty Powell FR-1 Washington and Lee 59.33 1:01.11 1:02.89 53.40 47.47 1:00.52 51.62
10 Tyler McCarthy SO-2 Shenandoah 59.48 51.75 1:09.00 1:07.22 1:13.76 1:00.67 1:11.38
11 Charlie Skutt FR-1 Lynchburg 1:00.58 1:07.85 1:15.73 1:12.09 1:00.58 46.04 1:10.88
12 Tyronne Warren SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:01.26 48.40 1:12.29 1:07.39 1:04.94 55.14 50.24
13 Cole Torres FR-1 Randolph 1:02.55 1:05.06 47.54 52.55 58.80 51.92 1:20.69
14 Isaiah Romsdahl FR-1 Lynchburg 1:07.59 1:24.49 53.40 1:12.33 49.34 1:15.03 50.70
15 Eric Thomas-Talley FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:08.35 1:10.40 1:17.24 1:07.67 1:25.44 1:06.99 1:14.51
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Isaiah Brothers SO-2 Lynchburg 55.97 50.38 1:01.57 50.94 40.86
9 Ty Powell FR-1 Washington and Lee 59.33 55.18 54.59 1:13.57 48.06
12 Tyronne Warren SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:01.26 1:17.80 1:13.52 1:03.71 49.01
15 Eric Thomas-Talley FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:08.35 1:24.76 56.05 1:02.89 1:25.44
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Ryan Fore SO-2 Lynchburg 1:11.70 57.13 56.01
5 Matthew Klocke SO-2 Shenandoah 43.38 1:14.04 57.84
7 David Blackstone JR-3 Lynchburg 1:11.98 44.48 58.52
11 Charlie Skutt FR-1 Lynchburg 57.55 1:18.76 1:00.58
14 Isaiah Romsdahl FR-1 Lynchburg 1:04.89 1:25.84 1:07.59
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Elias McGhie FR-1 Shenandoah 1:08.99 1:04.43 1:05.57 47.89 57.01 1:02.72 39.91
4 Mark Waller FR-1 Washington and Lee 1:07.75 1:01.43 1:12.91 1:14.64 57.41 44.78 49.38
6 Corey Kavounis JR-3 Lynchburg 43.15 1:08.23 48.98 43.15 58.31 1:11.73 41.40
8 Aaron Rogers JR-3 Roanoke 1:02.75 48.68 1:15.06 1:10.96 58.64 48.09 1:14.48
10 Tyler McCarthy SO-2 Shenandoah 1:09.60 1:13.76 57.10 1:06.62 59.48 1:11.38 58.89
13 Cole Torres FR-1 Randolph 46.29 1:14.44 57.55 1:12.56 1:02.55 51.30 1:06.31