May 14-15, 2021
|
Azusa Pacific (O) - Azusa, CA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tony Torres SO-2 Colorado Mesa 3:03.94 3:44.31 3:10.67
2 Senzo Sokhela FR-1 Westmont 3:37.95 3:44.69 3:19.98
3 Joshua Sealand   PDC 4:48.45 3:45.35 4:50.71
4 Kyle Medina   Unattached 3:49.88 3:47.60 4:44.50
5 Alejandro Martinez Ambrosio   Tinman Track Club 4:42.62 3:47.92 3:20.57
6 Blake Haney   Dark Sky / Under Armour 4:08.37 3:49.97 4:40.57
7 Nathaniel Tamminga SR-4 Azusa Pacific 4:27.11 3:50.26 4:36.32
8 Nate Riech Senior Vic City Elite/Tracksmith 4:25.04 3:50.47 2:45.94
9 Theodorakis Medrano   Boulder Underground 4:50.39 3:52.31 4:06.25
10 Jamie Moreland Junior Unattached 3:06.21 3:52.76 3:48.11
11 Benedikt Bünz   PDC 3:02.10 3:53.46 4:47.16
12 Jackson Thomas   Unattached 3:58.36 3:53.68 3:16.30
13 Steven Grolle   PDC 4:00.99 3:53.97 4:08.01
14 Cristian Martinez   Unattached 4:27.05 3:54.25 3:33.17
15 Marcus Dawal JR-3 Azusa Pacific 3:15.37 3:55.38 3:48.32
16 William Sacay Freshman Unattached 4:02.87 3:55.79 3:48.72
17 Andrew Avila   Unattached 4:52.69 3:56.04 2:52.31
18 Shane Ely FR-1 Loyola Marymount 5:00.78 3:56.83 4:34.73
19 Nicholas Albro Junior Unattached 2:53.12 3:57.15 3:26.32
20 Joel Gomez   U.S. Paralympics 3:36.05 3:57.41 3:26.55
21 Nathaniel Getachew Sophomore Unattached 3:55.13 3:57.50 3:05.25
22 Ryan Silva   Pima Track Club 4:04.65 3:57.52 4:40.28
23 Esteban Deniz Freshman Unattached 4:26.05 3:57.54 5:01.68
24 Isaac Gensel Sophomore Unattached 3:55.26 3:57.63 3:57.63
25 Adam King FR-1 Westmont 2:46.60 3:58.00 3:24.68
26 Brett Beattie SO-2 UC San Diego 3:32.10 3:58.31 4:55.51
27 Alex Mainvielle Senior Pacific Coast Shockwaves 3:22.81 3:58.60 4:15.31
28 Joshua Espinoza   Unattached 4:49.17 3:58.98 3:47.03
29 Henry Pick Sophomore Unattached 3:25.72 3:59.21 3:06.59
30 Hector Arteaga JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 4:33.00 3:59.47 3:23.55
31 Aidan Arredondo FR-1 Biola 4:47.92 3:59.93 5:09.51
32 Eddie Perez Sandoval   Unattached 5:02.63 4:00.18 3:50.58
33 Daniel Krasemann Sophomore Unattached 4:07.60 4:00.38 4:58.08
34 Roberto Lopez SO-2 Fresno Pacific 4:53.35 4:00.45 4:38.93
35 Elvis Rojas King   Unattached 3:38.98 4:00.63 2:48.44
36 Kellen O'Neill   UC Santa Cruz 4:22.78 4:01.08 4:05.91
37 Lucas Badcock Sophomore Unattached 4:27.86 4:01.31 2:51.33
38 James Silva   4pf 4:33.51 4:02.04 3:06.37
39 Brian Hastings Junior Unattached 4:50.80 4:02.33 3:28.41
40 Preston Gromer JR-3 Pepperdine 4:31.68 4:02.57 4:19.55
41 Jesus Nichol II Sophomore Unattached 4:58.57 4:02.74 3:06.91
42 Josh Velasco   Unattached 3:04.67 4:02.98 2:50.09
43 Joshua Nyberg SR-4 Azusa Pacific 4:46.79 4:03.04 3:12.01
44 Santiago Hardy   Unattached 2:57.48 4:03.12 4:05.56
45 Weston Hall   Valor Track Club 3:50.98 4:03.13 4:37.17
46 Daniel Rubin FR-1 Westmont 3:38.87 4:03.18 4:10.48
47 Johnathon Zavala Senior Unattached 4:10.61 4:03.31 3:04.92
48 Frankie Maciel Sophomore Unattached 4:40.06 4:03.53 4:47.37
49 Ian Gerth FR-1 UC San Diego 4:13.97 4:04.20 3:47.11
50 Riley Burns FR-1 Azusa Pacific 3:44.82 4:04.36 3:35.04
51 Ryan Hemphill FR-1 Pepperdine 4:38.60 4:04.38 4:23.93
52 Johnathan Flint FR-1 Pepperdine 3:03.58 4:04.77 5:13.31
53 Adam Goldberg Senior Unattached 2:53.93 4:04.96 5:01.30
54 Jason St. Pierre FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 5:18.56 4:05.04 5:06.30
55 Kevin Quinteros Sophomore Unattached 3:13.77 4:05.27 4:54.33
56 Brian Hicks   PDC 4:46.97 4:05.27 4:27.35
57 Gideon Pichardo 3 Unattached 3:28.54 4:05.34 4:05.34
58 Nick Taubenheim Freshman Unattached 3:48.83 4:06.05 5:14.95
59 Collin McMillan   Unattached 5:05.12 4:06.06 4:42.97
60 Lucas Reeves Freshman Unattached 3:46.73 4:06.44 4:01.52
61 Tim Wells JR-3 Pepperdine 3:02.93 4:07.20 5:04.06
62 Eddie Quintero   Unattached 4:17.10 4:07.21 5:06.54
63 Jaiven Hale   Unattached 4:44.57 4:07.45 4:27.25
64 Gary Valle Sophomore Unattached 3:52.89 4:07.75 5:17.12
65 Ricky Diaz III Freshman Unattached 3:25.74 4:07.88 4:02.93
66 Vincent Sarino Junior Unattached 3:40.89 4:08.19 3:18.56
67 Kaden Bolton FR-1 Fresno Pacific 5:01.00 4:08.76 4:01.30
68 Elijah Ocegueda 0 Cardio Cartel 5:21.67 4:09.35 5:21.67
69 Harold Santillan   Unattached 3:49.62 4:09.58 4:59.50
70 Ruben Pina   Unattached 3:22.24 4:09.67 5:24.57
71 Xander Penaflor Junior Unattached 4:07.88 4:10.38 2:55.27
72 Max Eickele Freshman Unattached 4:10.62 4:10.62 3:33.03
73 Jimmy Nealis Senior Unattached 3:55.61 4:10.64 3:43.07
74 Joseph Loredo Sophomore Unattached 5:01.16 4:10.96 4:31.04
75 Carson Sanchez   Unattached 4:01.20 4:11.25 4:51.45
76 Elliot Ruiz Sophomore Unattached 5:20.51 4:12.37 3:24.42
77 Daniel Correa   Unattached 4:36.07 4:13.27 4:23.40
78 Michael Vaquilar FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:51.99 4:13.90 4:34.22
79 Dider Sandoval FR-1 Azusa Pacific 3:26.01 4:14.33 4:44.85
80 Austin Gromer FR-1 Pepperdine 4:04.24 4:14.41 3:46.43
81 Carlos Perez Senior Unattached 3:46.46 4:14.45 4:09.37
82 Aidan Urbina Sophomore Unattached 4:48.01 4:14.87 5:16.04
83 Nicolas Acosta FR-1 Azusa Pacific 5:19.15 4:15.32 4:00.00
84 Jackson Schenone Senior Unattached 5:13.98 4:17.36 3:59.35
85 Jalen Leighton Junior Unattached 5:32.58 4:17.81 3:28.83
86 Chris Varela Benitez Senior Unattached 4:12.73 4:17.88 5:19.78
87 Ethan Samuels Junior Unattached 3:16.33 4:18.32 4:00.24
88 Brendon Smith Freshman Unattached 4:55.89 4:19.55 3:17.26
89 Arturo Ponce Junior Unattached 3:43.58 4:19.97 4:48.57
90 Nathaniel Lerch FR-1 Pepperdine 5:36.37 4:20.75 4:23.36
91 Toshin Agbede Junior Unattached 3:59.11 4:25.67 4:54.90
92 Juan Bolanos Sophomore Unattached 5:39.22 4:29.22 3:43.46
93 Trevor Benson Freshman Unattached 4:49.61 4:30.66 3:44.65
94 Mason Ortega Junior Unattached 3:18.10 4:31.36 3:09.96
95 Antonio Calderon Freshman Unattached 3:29.32 4:31.84 5:04.46
96 Blake Stewart Freshman Cardio Cartel 5:13.17 4:58.25 4:01.59
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
51 Ryan Hemphill FR-1 Pepperdine 3:15.51 3:08.18 4:23.93 4:11.72 4:04.38
68 Elijah Ocegueda 0 Cardio Cartel 4:39.28 4:41.77 3:02.03 4:01.87 4:09.35
75 Carson Sanchez   Unattached 3:18.49 4:41.40 4:56.48 3:15.98 4:11.25
78 Michael Vaquilar FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:41.83 4:51.99 5:02.15 4:51.99 4:13.90
80 Austin Gromer FR-1 Pepperdine 5:00.21 4:57.66 5:20.56 3:48.97 4:14.41
82 Aidan Urbina Sophomore Unattached 3:21.35 4:09.78 5:08.40 4:22.52 4:14.87
84 Jackson Schenone Senior Unattached 5:19.13 4:43.10 3:46.48 5:13.98 4:17.36
85 Jalen Leighton Junior Unattached 3:28.83 3:46.88 4:22.97 4:17.81 4:17.81
86 Chris Varela Benitez Senior Unattached 4:59.14 3:54.67 5:17.20 4:51.41 4:17.88
88 Brendon Smith Freshman Unattached 4:32.53 4:58.49 4:32.53 5:08.87 4:19.55
90 Nathaniel Lerch FR-1 Pepperdine 4:18.15 3:41.64 4:54.65 5:18.12 4:20.75
92 Juan Bolanos Sophomore Unattached 5:33.84 3:16.53 3:46.15 4:15.76 4:29.22
93 Trevor Benson Freshman Unattached 4:09.01 5:00.44 5:41.04 4:38.78 4:30.66
94 Mason Ortega Junior Unattached 4:01.51 5:33.78 5:33.78 4:36.79 4:31.36
96 Blake Stewart Freshman Cardio Cartel 6:06.85 4:16.50 5:48.96 5:45.97 4:58.25
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
41 Jesus Nichol II Sophomore Unattached 3:45.75 3:23.91 3:57.89 4:02.74 3:33.62
53 Adam Goldberg Senior Unattached 3:47.82 4:49.06 4:17.21 4:04.96 3:57.62
55 Kevin Quinteros Sophomore Unattached 3:11.31 3:30.94 3:40.75 4:05.27 4:29.80
60 Lucas Reeves Freshman Unattached 4:58.20 4:55.73 3:56.59 4:06.44 4:31.09
61 Tim Wells JR-3 Pepperdine 2:57.99 4:31.92 3:15.29 4:07.20 3:00.46
62 Eddie Quintero   Unattached 4:56.66 4:31.94 4:49.24 4:07.21 3:59.80
64 Gary Valle Sophomore Unattached 4:54.83 4:54.83 4:57.30 4:07.75 5:04.74
65 Ricky Diaz III Freshman Unattached 4:07.88 4:52.50 2:53.52 4:07.88 5:09.85
67 Kaden Bolton FR-1 Fresno Pacific 4:46.08 3:46.38 4:38.62 4:08.76 5:23.39
69 Harold Santillan   Unattached 5:14.47 5:19.47 4:14.58 4:09.58 3:52.11
70 Ruben Pina   Unattached 4:49.62 4:19.66 3:22.24 4:09.67 3:09.75
71 Xander Penaflor Junior Unattached 3:47.85 4:45.44 4:50.44 4:10.38 3:35.33
72 Max Eickele Freshman Unattached 4:53.23 3:12.98 3:55.59 4:10.62 3:23.01
73 Jimmy Nealis Senior Unattached 3:15.50 3:28.04 4:08.14 4:10.64 5:05.78
77 Daniel Correa   Unattached 3:40.35 3:12.49 3:17.55 4:13.27 4:23.40
83 Nicolas Acosta FR-1 Azusa Pacific 5:26.81 3:03.83 4:33.20 4:15.32 3:39.58
87 Ethan Samuels Junior Unattached 3:34.41 3:26.66 4:13.16 4:18.32 3:00.83
89 Arturo Ponce Junior Unattached 4:30.37 5:24.97 3:09.78 4:19.97 4:25.17
95 Antonio Calderon Freshman Unattached 5:45.24 5:39.80 3:51.07 4:31.84 4:10.10
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
39 Brian Hastings Junior Unattached 4:02.33 4:41.11 5:00.49
40 Preston Gromer JR-3 Pepperdine 4:02.57 4:12.28 4:14.70
45 Weston Hall   Valor Track Club 4:03.13 4:39.60 3:09.65
46 Daniel Rubin FR-1 Westmont 4:03.18 3:26.71 4:56.68
47 Johnathon Zavala Senior Unattached 4:03.31 3:31.68 4:22.78
48 Frankie Maciel Sophomore Unattached 4:03.53 4:49.80 4:05.97
49 Ian Gerth FR-1 UC San Diego 4:04.20 2:50.94 3:10.48
52 Johnathan Flint FR-1 Pepperdine 4:04.77 4:29.25 5:03.52
54 Jason St. Pierre FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:05.04 4:51.60 5:01.40
63 Jaiven Hale   Unattached 4:07.45 3:47.66 5:06.84
74 Joseph Loredo Sophomore Unattached 4:10.96 5:01.16 3:00.70
76 Elliot Ruiz Sophomore Unattached 4:12.37 4:22.47 3:49.66
79 Dider Sandoval FR-1 Azusa Pacific 4:14.33 3:56.53 3:08.21
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Esteban Deniz Freshman Unattached 5:06.43 2:48.66 4:23.67 3:57.54 3:21.91
24 Isaac Gensel Sophomore Unattached 3:50.51 4:07.14 2:48.72 3:57.63 3:19.61
27 Alex Mainvielle Senior Pacific Coast Shockwaves 5:00.64 4:15.31 4:36.78 3:58.60 2:56.57
29 Henry Pick Sophomore Unattached 4:11.17 4:18.35 4:49.45 3:59.21 5:10.98
31 Aidan Arredondo FR-1 Biola 5:02.32 3:28.74 3:16.75 3:59.93 5:09.51
32 Eddie Perez Sandoval   Unattached 5:00.23 3:48.18 3:12.15 4:00.18 3:07.34
33 Daniel Krasemann Sophomore Unattached 4:05.19 4:17.21 3:07.50 4:00.38 3:38.75
34 Roberto Lopez SO-2 Fresno Pacific 4:24.50 3:05.15 3:58.05 4:00.45 4:24.50
35 Elvis Rojas King   Unattached 3:07.70 3:46.20 3:26.95 4:00.63 3:12.51
37 Lucas Badcock Sophomore Unattached 3:37.18 5:08.88 5:08.88 4:01.31 3:25.12
38 James Silva   4pf 4:16.57 5:07.39 3:28.16 4:02.04 3:45.10
43 Joshua Nyberg SR-4 Azusa Pacific 4:15.20 4:46.79 4:22.49 4:03.04 4:07.90
44 Santiago Hardy   Unattached 4:00.69 2:52.62 3:58.26 4:03.12 2:57.48
50 Riley Burns FR-1 Azusa Pacific 5:03.01 5:03.01 4:33.69 4:04.36 3:20.38
57 Gideon Pichardo 3 Unattached 3:53.08 5:06.68 4:37.24 4:05.34 3:18.73
58 Nick Taubenheim Freshman Unattached 4:01.13 4:13.44 5:12.49 4:06.05 4:50.34
59 Collin McMillan   Unattached 3:58.68 3:43.92 4:33.13 4:06.06 4:38.05
81 Carlos Perez Senior Unattached 3:49.01 5:23.16 5:20.61 4:14.45 4:09.37
91 Toshin Agbede Junior Unattached 5:02.87 5:26.78 4:52.24 4:25.67 5:18.81
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Steven Grolle   PDC 4:36.09 4:33.75 2:48.46 3:25.90 3:53.97 4:17.37 4:45.45
14 Cristian Martinez   Unattached 4:45.79 3:58.94 2:51.01 4:34.08 3:54.25 4:59.84 3:28.49
15 Marcus Dawal JR-3 Azusa Pacific 4:37.75 4:21.28 3:48.32 4:00.09 3:55.38 4:30.69 4:44.81
16 William Sacay Freshman Unattached 3:29.86 3:10.99 2:45.06 3:22.78 3:55.79 4:57.10 4:05.23
17 Andrew Avila   Unattached 4:14.93 4:00.76 2:49.95 3:37.16 3:56.04 3:56.04 4:29.09
18 Shane Ely FR-1 Loyola Marymount 4:03.94 3:30.78 3:21.31 4:13.41 3:56.83 4:56.04 2:48.15
19 Nicholas Albro Junior Unattached 3:02.61 3:38.18 4:51.70 4:49.33 3:57.15 4:30.36 3:02.61
20 Joel Gomez   U.S. Paralympics 2:55.69 4:56.77 4:33.03 3:31.30 3:57.41 3:09.93 4:18.78
21 Nathaniel Getachew Sophomore Unattached 4:23.63 3:48.00 4:56.88 3:45.63 3:57.50 3:10.00 3:45.63
25 Adam King FR-1 Westmont 3:08.02 4:45.60 3:22.30 3:34.20 3:58.00 3:41.34 4:40.84
26 Brett Beattie SO-2 UC San Diego 4:15.00 4:55.51 3:44.02 3:24.95 3:58.31 3:39.25 4:34.06
36 Kellen O'Neill   UC Santa Cruz 4:34.84 4:05.91 2:58.40 3:32.15 4:01.08 3:49.03 4:32.42
42 Josh Velasco   Unattached 3:31.40 4:34.57 3:24.11 4:00.55 4:02.98 4:32.14 2:59.81
56 Brian Hicks   PDC 4:59.23 4:39.61 3:50.56 3:55.46 4:05.27 3:11.31 2:59.05
66 Vincent Sarino Junior Unattached 4:57.83 3:58.27 3:03.66 4:15.64 4:08.19 4:40.46 3:33.45
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tony Torres SO-2 Colorado Mesa 4:22.45 4:17.96 3:30.86 4:20.20 3:44.31
2 Senzo Sokhela FR-1 Westmont 3:35.71 4:43.11 3:53.68 3:35.71 3:44.69
3 Joshua Sealand   PDC 4:01.13 4:19.16 4:41.69 4:39.44 3:45.35
4 Kyle Medina   Unattached 3:52.16 3:24.84 4:30.85 4:30.85 3:47.60
5 Alejandro Martinez Ambrosio   Tinman Track Club 2:57.78 2:46.39 3:43.37 4:03.88 3:47.92
6 Blake Haney   Dark Sky / Under Armour 3:52.27 3:38.48 3:15.48 4:22.17 3:49.97
7 Nathaniel Tamminga SR-4 Azusa Pacific 4:59.34 3:38.75 2:48.09 4:15.59 3:50.26
8 Nate Riech Senior Vic City Elite/Tracksmith 3:22.82 2:41.33 4:29.65 3:29.73 3:50.47
9 Theodorakis Medrano   Boulder Underground 2:56.56 3:40.70 3:59.28 3:40.70 3:52.31
10 Jamie Moreland Junior Unattached 3:45.78 3:03.88 3:17.85 4:04.40 3:52.76
11 Benedikt Bünz   PDC 3:23.11 4:14.48 3:48.79 4:33.15 3:53.46
12 Jackson Thomas   Unattached 3:27.98 3:09.28 3:25.64 3:23.31 3:53.68
22 Ryan Silva   Pima Track Club 4:26.03 4:47.40 3:43.27 5:08.78 3:57.52
28 Joshua Espinoza   Unattached 3:47.03 3:06.41 4:08.54 4:10.93 3:58.98
30 Hector Arteaga JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 3:02.00 3:16.37 5:06.53 5:06.53 3:59.47