May 13-15, 2021
|
UTRGV - Edinburg, TX

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 5820 5957 6848 8696 10
2 Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley 6861 8577 6598 7917 8
3 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 4589 4589 6556 8260 6
4 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 5519 6161 6418 8279 5
5 Anthony Magallon SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7998 4660 6298 7242 4
6 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 7190 7810 6199 4773 3
7 Karl Zuber JR-3 Grand Canyon 6655 7486 5942 7724 2
8 Alex Galvan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7639 7580 5922 6277 1
9 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 6837 7662 5894 5835 -
10 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 6619 4239 5807 7026 -
11 Marco Guarjardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7002 4821 5740 7232 -
12 Lucas Milne SO-2 Seattle U. 7194 6859 5577 6636 -
13 Skyler Sandusky JR-3 Tarleton State 4001 5113 5558 4946 -
14 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 6476 6423 5309 5839 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 10.20 10.85 13.89 894 0.3
2 Anthony Magallon SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 12.03 10.93 7.98 876 2.6
3 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 13.82 11.05 10.39 850 2.6
4 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 9.52 11.06 12.39 847 0.3
5 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 7.95 11.19 10.97 819 0.3
6 Alex Galvan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 13.05 11.25 7.88 806 0.3
7 Marco Guarjardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.02 11.29 13.78 797 0.3
8 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 9.31 11.35 9.20 784 2.6
9 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 14.44 11.37 12.06 780 2.6
10 Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley 12.31 11.39 12.31 776 2.6
11 Skyler Sandusky JR-3 Tarleton State 12.61 11.46 8.71 761 2.6
12 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 10.87 11.56 10.99 740 0.3
13 Lucas Milne SO-2 Seattle U. 12.61 11.78 9.78 695 0.3
14 Karl Zuber JR-3 Grand Canyon 8.61 11.79 9.55 693 2.6
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 1
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Anthony Magallon SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 13.23 12.46 9.40 8.42 9.19 10.93 9.73 876
3 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 13.04 10.06 9.62 12.49 7.96 11.05 14.15 850
8 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 13.62 9.54 8.06 12.15 8.06 11.35 8.18 784
9 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 12.40 10.01 14.67 14.44 9.55 11.37 10.69 780
10 Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley 10.82 9.91 10.94 11.96 10.26 11.39 13.44 776
11 Skyler Sandusky JR-3 Tarleton State 8.83 10.09 8.03 10.66 12.84 11.46 10.20 761
14 Karl Zuber JR-3 Grand Canyon 9.08 13.21 14.74 14.62 14.39 11.79 8.73 693
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 2
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 10.85 894
4 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 11.06 847
5 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 11.19 819
6 Alex Galvan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.25 806
7 Marco Guarjardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.29 797
12 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 11.56 740
13 Lucas Milne SO-2 Seattle U. 11.78 695
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.80m 7.09m 8.39m 5.35m 7.88m 5.21m 7.23m 23' 8.75" 869
  • 7.23 (4.3)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
2 Karl Zuber JR-3 Grand Canyon 7.02m 4.75m 5.49m 4.88m 8.70m 7.69m 6.69m 21' 11.5" 741
  • FOUL  
  • 6.69 (2.3)
  • 6.58 (3.5)
3 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 4.77m 4.70m 4.83m 4.90m 6.14m 4.96m 6.53m 21' 5.25" 704
  • 6.52 (2.4)
  • 6.53 (2.8)
  • FOUL  
4 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 5.76m 8.28m 4.53m 4.72m 6.21m 8.15m 6.47m 21' 2.75" 691
  • 6.46 (3.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.47 (2.8)
5 Anthony Magallon SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 5.55m 4.71m 5.55m 4.77m 8.00m 7.03m 6.45m 21' 2" 686
  • 6.36 (2.2)
  • 6.45 (1.9)
  • 6.38 (2.5)
6 Skyler Sandusky JR-3 Tarleton State 7.52m 6.76m 5.06m 5.81m 5.18m 6.07m 6.32m 20' 9" 657
  • 6.32 (2.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 4.61m 5.12m 5.69m 7.27m 6.83m 4.99m 6.32m 20' 9" 657
  • 6.32 (3.1)
  • 5.99 (1.7)
  • 5.25 (2.5)
8 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 6.85m 4.42m 6.79m 5.86m 4.73m 6.67m 6.23m 20' 5.25" 637
  • FOUL  
  • 6.23 (2.9)
  • 6.03 (1.6)
8 Alex Galvan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.16m 7.85m 7.23m 7.23m 7.79m 6.67m 6.23m 20' 5.25" 637
  • 6.23 (4.0)
  • 6.21 (2.5)
  • 5.87 (1.3)
10 Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley 4.45m 4.51m 4.45m 6.37m 7.85m 7.66m 6.18m 20' 3.5" 626
  • 6.14 (3.7)
  • 6.18 (3.9)
  • 6.12 (2.0)
11 Lucas Milne SO-2 Seattle U. 5.54m 5.90m 5.84m 4.55m 6.15m 4.67m 6.15m 20' 2.25" 619
  • 6.15 (2.7)
  • 5.90 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
12 Marco Guarjardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.52m 4.52m 5.36m 4.33m 6.26m 6.32m 6.02m 19' 9" 591
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.02 (2.5)
13 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.96m 5.37m 5.13m 6.20m 5.43m 6.96m 5.90m 19' 4.25" 565
  • 5.88 (2.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.90 (2.3)
14 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 6.24m 6.42m 4.51m 5.26m 4.34m 6.01m 5.78m 18' 11.75" 540
  • 5.59 (3.2)
  • 5.78 (2.4)
  • FOUL  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Alex Galvan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 12.83m 9.88m 12.70m 14.24m 10.26m 12.83m 16.55m 42' 1.25" 657
  • 12.56  
  • 12.83  
  • 12.64  
2 Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley 12.54m 16.18m 14.55m 14.80m 11.04m 12.04m 14.55m 41' 1.75" 639
  • 12.18  
  • 12.54  
  • 12.43  
3 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 11.90m 12.26m 10.35m 10.00m 9.64m 14.76m 11.42m 39' 0.5" 600
  • 11.48  
  • 11.51  
  • 11.90  
4 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 11.74m 11.39m 15.14m 13.27m 10.57m 13.50m 10.80m 38' 6.25" 591
  • 11.48  
  • 11.40  
  • 11.74  
5 Anthony Magallon SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.06m 8.07m 11.17m 9.95m 9.18m 12.28m 11.61m 36' 3.5" 549
  • 10.90  
  • 11.06  
  • 10.73  
6 Karl Zuber JR-3 Grand Canyon 10.60m 9.65m 13.04m 7.63m 9.65m 7.42m 9.75m 34' 9.5" 522
  • FOUL  
  • 10.60  
  • FOUL  
7 Lucas Milne SO-2 Seattle U. 10.57m 10.46m 11.10m 13.32m 10.04m 12.16m 13.42m 34' 8.25" 520
  • FOUL  
  • 10.39  
  • 10.57  
8 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 10.43m 12.10m 11.37m 9.49m 10.64m 13.35m 10.12m 34' 2.75" 512
  • 10.10  
  • 10.43  
  • 10.17  
9 Marco Guarjardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 10.42m 7.81m 11.88m 13.34m 11.67m 7.40m 8.65m 34' 2.25" 511
  • 9.66  
  • 10.42  
  • 10.34  
10 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 10.34m 8.48m 13.44m 12.10m 10.03m 13.03m 8.79m 33' 11.25" 506
  • 9.79  
  • 10.34  
  • FOUL  
11 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 9.98m 9.08m 10.98m 9.98m 10.88m 10.68m 8.48m 32' 9" 484
  • FOUL  
  • 9.93  
  • 9.98  
12 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 9.75m 11.50m 10.34m 12.58m 7.41m 12.38m 10.14m 32' 0" 471
  • 9.18  
  • 9.75  
  • 9.63  
13 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 9.12m 8.03m 10.49m 11.49m 9.48m 11.67m 9.03m 29' 11.25" 433
  • FOUL  
  • 8.64  
  • 9.12  
14 Skyler Sandusky JR-3 Tarleton State 9.08m 8.81m 6.36m 6.36m 10.08m 7.63m 7.90m 29' 9.5" 431
  • 9.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 1.63m 1.92m 6' 3.5" 731
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
1 Anthony Magallon SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2.44m 1.92m 6' 3.5" 731
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.86
    XXO
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
3 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 2.23m 1.86m 6' 1.25" 679
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.86
    XO
4 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 2.20m 1.83m 6' 0" 653
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.62
    XXO
  • 1.65
    XXO
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.71
    XO
  • 1.74
    XO
  • 1.77
    XO
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.83
    XXO
  • 1.86
    XXX
5 Alex Galvan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2.05m 1.80m 5' 10.75" 627
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    XXO
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.83
    XXX
6 Skyler Sandusky JR-3 Tarleton State 1.81m 1.77m 5' 9.75" 602
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.77
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XXX
6 Karl Zuber JR-3 Grand Canyon 1.68m 1.77m 5' 9.75" 602
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.77
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XXX
6 Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley 2.02m 1.77m 5' 9.75" 602
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.77
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XXX
9 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 1.34m 1.74m 5' 8.5" 577
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.68
    XO
  • 1.71
    XO
  • 1.74
    XXO
  • 1.77
    XXX
9 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 1.79m 1.74m 5' 8.5" 577
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.71
    XXO
  • 1.74
    XO
  • 1.77
    XXX
11 Lucas Milne SO-2 Seattle U. 1.25m 1.71m 5' 7.25" 552
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.68
    XO
  • 1.71
    XXO
  • 1.74
    XXX
12 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 1.98m 1.65m 5' 5" 504
  • 1.56
    XO
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.71
    XXX
12 Marco Guarjardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2.03m 1.65m 5' 5" 504
  • 1.53
    XXO
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.59
    XO
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.68
    XXX
14 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2.07m 1.62m 5' 3.75" 480
  • 1.53
    O
  • 1.56
    XO
  • 1.59
    XXO
  • 1.62
    XO
  • 1.65
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 55.68 57.67 1:04.63 48.22 49.71 828
2 Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley 42.31 36.26 1:04.46 51.87 50.36 798
3 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 1:05.43 57.82 56.30 56.81 50.72 782
4 Skyler Sandusky JR-3 Tarleton State 1:03.69 36.98 51.88 36.47 51.36 753
5 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 1:03.84 54.06 39.64 57.15 51.48 748
6 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 53.81 47.09 54.85 55.88 51.74 736
7 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 57.42 41.24 55.34 57.42 52.20 716
8 Marco Guarjardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:02.37 41.41 42.46 57.13 52.41 707
9 Anthony Magallon SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 47.36 1:02.10 36.84 43.15 52.62 698
10 Alex Galvan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 41.63 36.89 37.41 1:06.39 52.69 695
11 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 1:08.09 36.95 43.81 56.48 52.78 691
12 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 39.38 56.94 1:07.05 43.64 53.21 673
13 Lucas Milne SO-2 Seattle U. 55.97 1:06.10 1:01.30 58.63 53.30 669
14 Karl Zuber JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:01.11 45.00 1:10.55 56.11 55.55 577
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 58.66 52.70 49.71 35.30 58.16 55.68 828
5 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 45.82 1:01.78 51.48 40.16 1:04.35 1:06.93 748
7 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 48.03 39.68 52.20 51.16 1:07.86 44.37 716
10 Alex Galvan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 44.26 1:02.18 52.69 54.27 42.68 40.05 695
12 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 37.25 44.70 53.21 40.98 52.68 1:03.86 673
13 Lucas Milne SO-2 Seattle U. 1:09.29 1:03.96 53.30 51.17 46.91 38.38 669
14 Karl Zuber JR-3 Grand Canyon 51.11 58.89 55.55 49.44 48.33 45.00 577
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley 50.36 798
3 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 50.72 782
4 Skyler Sandusky JR-3 Tarleton State 51.36 753
6 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 51.74 736
8 Marco Guarjardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 52.41 707
9 Anthony Magallon SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 52.62 698
11 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 52.78 691
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 18.91 14.89 13.41 15.64 11.92 863 2.1
2 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 19.47 15.45 16.23 11.90 14.37 796 0.7
3 Anthony Magallon SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 15.96 15.49 14.56 12.09 17.82 791 0.1
4 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 16.16 15.69 17.42 14.28 17.11 768 0.1
5 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 17.22 16.09 17.22 14.00 14.81 723 1.1
6 Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley 13.72 16.14 20.66 17.92 12.43 717 1.1
7 Lucas Milne SO-2 Seattle U. 14.40 16.18 15.05 11.98 20.07 713 0.1
8 Skyler Sandusky JR-3 Tarleton State 13.87 16.31 13.22 19.09 16.97 698 2.1
9 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 17.49 16.50 13.20 14.03 12.05 677 0.7
10 Alex Galvan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 15.17 16.67 17.51 13.17 16.67 659 2.1
11 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 17.35 17.01 20.42 15.65 12.59 623 0.1
12 Marco Guarjardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 21.62 17.29 15.05 21.27 14.01 594 0.7
13 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 18.46 17.75 14.38 14.91 22.01 548 1.1
14 Karl Zuber JR-3 Grand Canyon 20.06 17.91 21.14 22.75 15.94 533 2.1
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
5 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 16.74 16.09 723
6 Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley 20.82 16.14 717
13 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 14.20 17.75 548
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 11.90 17.77 10.97 13.29 18.85 15.45 796
9 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 14.03 12.71 21.12 15.68 18.48 16.50 677
12 Marco Guarjardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 13.32 19.37 16.78 19.89 13.66 17.29 594
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 14.15 11.62 12.06 17.72 16.23 19.36 14.89 863
8 Skyler Sandusky JR-3 Tarleton State 12.07 13.38 15.50 18.76 18.27 20.23 16.31 698
10 Alex Galvan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 17.01 15.67 16.84 12.84 15.67 14.17 16.67 659
14 Karl Zuber JR-3 Grand Canyon 17.38 19.88 14.51 22.75 21.68 14.51 17.91 533
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 4
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Anthony Magallon SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 15.49 16.89 11.62 12.24 13.17 791
4 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 15.69 18.68 12.71 11.14 13.03 768
7 Lucas Milne SO-2 Seattle U. 16.18 16.51 13.43 20.55 18.29 713
11 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 17.01 14.29 20.93 12.76 17.01 623
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Alex Galvan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 36.23m 32.24m 118' 10" 588
  • FOUL  
  • 34.86  
  • 36.23  
2 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 35.40m 30.80m 116' 2" 572
  • 33.93  
  • 33.41  
  • 35.40  
3 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 34.16m 25.28m 112' 1" 547
  • 32.75  
  • 34.16  
  • FOUL  
4 Marco Guarjardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 34.02m 38.78m 111' 7" 544
  • 32.38  
  • 34.02  
  • FOUL  
5 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 33.87m 39.97m 111' 1" 541
  • 22.98  
  • 30.29  
  • 33.87  
6 Karl Zuber JR-3 Grand Canyon 33.61m 35.29m 110' 3" 536
  • 31.27  
  • 31.34  
  • 33.61  
7 Anthony Magallon SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 33.13m 23.52m 108' 8" 526
  • 24.40  
  • 33.13  
  • FOUL  
8 Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley 32.42m 36.31m 106' 4" 512
  • 30.30  
  • 32.42  
  • 30.50  
9 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 31.95m 40.58m 104' 10" 503
  • 31.95  
  • 28.84  
  • 29.95  
10 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 30.92m 32.16m 101' 5" 483
  • 25.13  
  • 23.37  
  • 30.92  
11 Lucas Milne SO-2 Seattle U. 27.23m 22.33m 89' 4" 410
  • 27.23  
  • 25.28  
  • FOUL  
12 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 27.08m 30.33m 88' 10" 407
  • 25.07  
  • 26.59  
  • 27.08  
13 Skyler Sandusky JR-3 Tarleton State 24.25m 24.25m 79' 7" 353
  • FOUL  
  • 22.31  
  • 24.25  
14 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 16.35m 15.53m 53' 8" 205
  • 16.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.06  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley 4.37m 4.61m 4.70m 5.26m 4.14m 5.59m 15' 5" 819
  • 4.50
    XXO
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.70
    O
  • 5.00
    XXX
2 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 3.42m 3.56m 4.50m 3.65m 4.41m 5.63m 14' 9" 760
  • 4.00
    XXO
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.40
    XO
  • 4.50
    XO
  • 4.60
    XXX
3 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 5.59m 5.72m 4.40m 4.71m 4.88m 3.34m 14' 5.25" 731
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.50
    XXX
3 Karl Zuber JR-3 Grand Canyon 3.39m 4.88m 4.40m 3.39m 3.70m 4.97m 14' 5.25" 731
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.50
    XXX
3 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 3.65m 3.56m 4.40m 4.05m 3.78m 3.21m 14' 5.25" 731
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.30
    XXO
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.50
    XXX
6 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 3.94m 5.07m 3.90m 2.73m 3.08m 5.07m 12' 9.5" 590
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.10
    XXX
6 Anthony Magallon SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4.25m 4.06m 3.90m 4.02m 4.17m 3.59m 12' 9.5" 590
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.30
    P
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.60
    XO
  • 3.70
    XO
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.90
    XXO
  • 4.00
    XXX
8 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 4.52m 4.48m 3.80m 3.95m 3.84m 4.75m 12' 5.5" 562
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 4.00
    XXX
9 Marco Guarjardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 3.13m 3.56m 3.60m 4.32m 2.70m 2.84m 11' 9.75" 509
  • 3.20
    XO
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    XXX
10 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 4.20m 3.29m 3.50m 3.47m 4.02m 3.89m 11' 5.75" 482
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.60
    XXX
11 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2.41m 3.98m 3.40m 2.72m 3.20m 3.64m 11' 1.75" 457
  • 2.70
    XO
  • 2.80
    O
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.00
    O
  • 3.10
    O
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.40
    XXO
  • 3.50
    XXX
12 Lucas Milne SO-2 Seattle U. 3.40m 3.33m 3.30m 3.99m 2.61m 2.57m 10' 10" 431
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.00
    O
  • 3.10
    P
  • 3.20
    XXO
  • 3.30
    XO
  • 3.40
    XXX
13 Alex Galvan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 3.49m 2.91m 3.20m 3.84m 4.03m 2.59m 10' 6" 406
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.00
    O
  • 3.10
    O
  • 3.20
    XO
  • 3.30
    XXX
14 Skyler Sandusky JR-3 Tarleton State 3.25m 2.76m 2.60m 3.12m 2.57m 2.86m 8' 6.25" 264
  • 2.60
    O
  • 2.70
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 41.75m 52.05m 56.39m 47.17m 58.56m 47.17m 54.22m 177' 11" 651
  • 53.91  
  • 47.62  
  • 54.22  
2 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 42.68m 65.58m 46.85m 49.97m 47.89m 62.98m 52.05m 170' 9" 619
  • 46.31  
  • 48.65  
  • 52.05  
3 Marco Guarjardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 42.14m 53.84m 48.22m 59.46m 56.18m 46.82m 46.82m 153' 7" 542
  • 43.58  
  • 46.11  
  • 46.82  
4 Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley 60.72m 40.64m 59.79m 55.58m 42.04m 56.99m 46.71m 153' 3" 540
  • 36.58  
  • 40.47  
  • 46.71  
5 Karl Zuber JR-3 Grand Canyon 56.10m 57.01m 51.08m 46.07m 49.26m 32.38m 45.61m 149' 8" 524
  • 40.26  
  • 45.61  
  • 45.25  
6 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 51.97m 59.27m 34.19m 58.36m 55.16m 41.03m 45.59m 149' 7" 524
  • 40.43  
  • 45.59  
  • 44.41  
7 Lucas Milne SO-2 Seattle U. 35.13m 42.75m 45.29m 52.07m 45.29m 30.90m 42.33m 138' 10" 476
  • 42.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.56  
8 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 50.97m 29.66m 36.77m 35.93m 33.01m 38.44m 41.78m 137' 1" 468
  • 39.48  
  • 41.78  
  • FOUL  
9 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 29.76m 38.45m 50.02m 35.14m 44.23m 44.23m 41.34m 135' 7" 462
  • 40.49  
  • 41.34  
  • 40.77  
10 Skyler Sandusky JR-3 Tarleton State 45.71m 42.42m 30.47m 44.47m 46.53m 36.24m 41.18m 135' 1" 459
  • 38.89  
  • 40.72  
  • 41.18  
11 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 28.59m 43.87m 47.00m 48.57m 50.14m 43.48m 39.17m 128' 6" 430
  • 39.17  
  • 36.69  
  • FOUL  
12 Alex Galvan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 26.52m 47.52m 42.73m 35.00m 41.63m 32.05m 36.84m 120' 10" 397
  • 35.88  
  • 36.84  
  • 31.83  
13 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 35.28m 34.97m 21.10m 31.36m 27.74m 29.85m 30.15m 98' 11" 301
  • 28.11  
  • 30.15  
  • 29.69  
14 Anthony Magallon SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 26.50m 38.12m 32.46m 26.50m 26.80m 27.10m 29.78m 97' 8" 296
  • 28.57  
  • 23.88  
  • 29.78  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 5:26.09 4:20.87 5:52.77 4:56.44 5:32.02 5:32.02 580
2 Skyler Sandusky JR-3 Tarleton State 5:23.18 5:40.97 5:40.97 4:56.49 4:59.46 5:11.32 580
3 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 4:34.31 3:52.57 4:04.50 4:58.16 6:00.78 4:58.16 570
4 Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley 3:55.75 4:25.59 6:16.00 4:58.41 4:31.56 5:37.21 569
5 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:51.27 4:57.27 4:27.24 5:00.27 4:57.27 4:57.27 558
6 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 5:54.82 3:57.55 4:42.65 5:00.69 3:51.54 4:27.62 556
7 Anthony Magallon SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 3:39.65 4:57.89 4:27.80 5:00.89 4:06.73 4:48.86 555
8 Lucas Milne SO-2 Seattle U. 5:15.29 4:22.22 5:37.14 5:12.16 5:43.38 6:02.11 492
9 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 4:25.78 3:48.26 4:38.29 5:12.68 6:43.36 5:47.08 489
10 Karl Zuber JR-3 Grand Canyon 6:00.79 4:14.13 6:47.85 5:13.73 6:19.62 4:36.09 483
11 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 6:17.16 5:39.45 4:55.45 5:14.30 5:01.73 4:08.30 480
12 Alex Galvan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 3:59.95 6:36.72 3:56.75 5:19.93 6:39.92 5:00.74 450
13 Marco Guarjardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 6:16.52 6:03.65 3:45.27 5:21.81 6:39.05 4:30.32 441
14 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 4:26.35 6:39.52 6:10.29 5:24.81 6:46.02 6:29.78 425