May 13-15, 2021
|
UTRGV - Edinburg, TX

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 8491 5136 8902 7258 6848 7327 10
2 Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley 7917 7983 5212 7917 6598 5278 8
3 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 5965 7604 6424 5703 6556 5834 6
4 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 6353 5968 5198 4492 6418 6867 5
5 Anthony Magallon SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7116 8124 7368 6864 6298 6423 4
6 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 7810 5083 5393 4835 6199 6694 3
7 Karl Zuber JR-3 Grand Canyon 4456 6714 4694 6357 5942 6476 2
8 Alex Galvan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7639 7461 7343 6751 5922 4915 1
9 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7308 4892 6306 5304 5894 6660 -
10 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 5168 4239 6794 4703 5807 7200 -
11 Marco Guarjardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 6314 5969 7060 6199 5740 5223 -
12 Lucas Milne SO-2 Seattle U. 6134 6023 6692 7194 5577 4628 -
13 Skyler Sandusky JR-3 Tarleton State 4557 4724 4001 5891 5558 5057 -
14 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 6317 4778 6105 5786 5309 6052 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME PT WIND
1 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 10.85 894 0.3
2 Anthony Magallon SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 10.93 876 2.6
3 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 11.05 850 2.6
4 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 11.06 847 0.3
5 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 11.19 819 0.3
6 Alex Galvan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.25 806 0.3
7 Marco Guarjardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.29 797 0.3
8 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.35 784 2.6
9 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 11.37 780 2.6
10 Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley 11.39 776 2.6
11 Skyler Sandusky JR-3 Tarleton State 11.46 761 2.6
12 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 11.56 740 0.3
13 Lucas Milne SO-2 Seattle U. 11.78 695 0.3
14 Karl Zuber JR-3 Grand Canyon 11.79 693 2.6
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 1
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
2 Anthony Magallon SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 10.93 8.31 876
3 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 11.05 8.18 850
8 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.35 11.13 784
9 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 11.37 12.85 780
10 Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley 11.39 14.47 776
11 Skyler Sandusky JR-3 Tarleton State 11.46 9.86 761
14 Karl Zuber JR-3 Grand Canyon 11.79 12.38 693
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 2
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 13.24 11.29 14.11 8.90 11.94 10.85 11.18 894
4 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 9.63 11.84 10.62 14.27 14.27 11.06 9.29 847
5 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 10.30 12.98 10.19 9.85 13.66 11.19 14.55 819
6 Alex Galvan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 14.29 11.48 14.07 9.12 7.99 11.25 11.70 806
7 Marco Guarjardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 12.20 11.29 8.58 10.39 8.70 11.29 10.50 797
12 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 9.37 8.44 12.03 8.79 13.18 11.56 9.95 740
13 Lucas Milne SO-2 Seattle U. 12.49 14.49 10.96 14.49 12.02 11.78 9.55 695
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 7.01m 7.23m 8.53m 23' 8.75" 869
  • 7.23 (4.3)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
2 Karl Zuber JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.36m 6.69m 7.89m 21' 11.5" 741
  • FOUL  
  • 6.69 (2.3)
  • 6.58 (3.5)
3 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 8.29m 6.53m 5.75m 21' 5.25" 704
  • 6.52 (2.4)
  • 6.53 (2.8)
  • FOUL  
4 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 5.43m 6.47m 7.83m 21' 2.75" 691
  • 6.46 (3.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.47 (2.8)
5 Anthony Magallon SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.26m 6.45m 5.10m 21' 2" 686
  • 6.36 (2.2)
  • 6.45 (1.9)
  • 6.38 (2.5)
6 Skyler Sandusky JR-3 Tarleton State 5.37m 6.32m 8.03m 20' 9" 657
  • 6.32 (2.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 6.70m 6.32m 5.12m 20' 9" 657
  • 6.32 (3.1)
  • 5.99 (1.7)
  • 5.25 (2.5)
8 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 6.92m 6.23m 7.79m 20' 5.25" 637
  • FOUL  
  • 6.23 (2.9)
  • 6.03 (1.6)
8 Alex Galvan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 6.48m 6.23m 5.98m 20' 5.25" 637
  • 6.23 (4.0)
  • 6.21 (2.5)
  • 5.87 (1.3)
10 Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley 7.66m 6.18m 7.11m 20' 3.5" 626
  • 6.14 (3.7)
  • 6.18 (3.9)
  • 6.12 (2.0)
11 Lucas Milne SO-2 Seattle U. 6.52m 6.15m 4.43m 20' 2.25" 619
  • 6.15 (2.7)
  • 5.90 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
12 Marco Guarjardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 6.74m 6.02m 4.33m 19' 9" 591
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.02 (2.5)
13 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 5.66m 5.90m 6.14m 19' 4.25" 565
  • 5.88 (2.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.90 (2.3)
14 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 5.26m 5.78m 4.97m 18' 11.75" 540
  • 5.59 (3.2)
  • 5.78 (2.4)
  • FOUL  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Alex Galvan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 12.83m 12.19m 42' 1.25" 657
  • 12.56  
  • 12.83  
  • 12.64  
2 Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley 12.54m 15.42m 41' 1.75" 639
  • 12.18  
  • 12.54  
  • 12.43  
3 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 11.90m 11.07m 39' 0.5" 600
  • 11.48  
  • 11.51  
  • 11.90  
4 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 11.74m 11.27m 38' 6.25" 591
  • 11.48  
  • 11.40  
  • 11.74  
5 Anthony Magallon SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.06m 14.05m 36' 3.5" 549
  • 10.90  
  • 11.06  
  • 10.73  
6 Karl Zuber JR-3 Grand Canyon 10.60m 9.22m 34' 9.5" 522
  • FOUL  
  • 10.60  
  • FOUL  
7 Lucas Milne SO-2 Seattle U. 10.57m 11.63m 34' 8.25" 520
  • FOUL  
  • 10.39  
  • 10.57  
8 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 10.43m 11.37m 34' 2.75" 512
  • 10.10  
  • 10.43  
  • 10.17  
9 Marco Guarjardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 10.42m 10.00m 34' 2.25" 511
  • 9.66  
  • 10.42  
  • 10.34  
10 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 10.34m 11.17m 33' 11.25" 506
  • 9.79  
  • 10.34  
  • FOUL  
11 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 9.98m 7.78m 32' 9" 484
  • FOUL  
  • 9.93  
  • 9.98  
12 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 9.75m 6.92m 32' 0" 471
  • 9.18  
  • 9.75  
  • 9.63  
13 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 9.12m 11.86m 29' 11.25" 433
  • FOUL  
  • 8.64  
  • 9.12  
14 Skyler Sandusky JR-3 Tarleton State 9.08m 7.26m 29' 9.5" 431
  • 9.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 1.61m 1.92m 6' 3.5" 731
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
1 Anthony Magallon SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2.27m 1.92m 6' 3.5" 731
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.86
    XXO
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
3 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 1.93m 1.86m 6' 1.25" 679
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.86
    XO
4 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 1.96m 1.83m 6' 0" 653
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.62
    XXO
  • 1.65
    XXO
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.71
    XO
  • 1.74
    XO
  • 1.77
    XO
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.83
    XXO
  • 1.86
    XXX
5 Alex Galvan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2.18m 1.80m 5' 10.75" 627
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    XXO
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.83
    XXX
6 Skyler Sandusky JR-3 Tarleton State 1.96m 1.77m 5' 9.75" 602
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.77
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XXX
6 Karl Zuber JR-3 Grand Canyon 2.04m 1.77m 5' 9.75" 602
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.77
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XXX
6 Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley 1.29m 1.77m 5' 9.75" 602
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.77
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XXX
9 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 1.74m 1.74m 5' 8.5" 577
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.68
    XO
  • 1.71
    XO
  • 1.74
    XXO
  • 1.77
    XXX
9 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 1.44m 1.74m 5' 8.5" 577
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.71
    XXO
  • 1.74
    XO
  • 1.77
    XXX
11 Lucas Milne SO-2 Seattle U. 2.14m 1.71m 5' 7.25" 552
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.68
    XO
  • 1.71
    XXO
  • 1.74
    XXX
12 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 1.55m 1.65m 5' 5" 504
  • 1.56
    XO
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.71
    XXX
12 Marco Guarjardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1.17m 1.65m 5' 5" 504
  • 1.53
    XXO
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.59
    XO
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.68
    XXX
14 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2.11m 1.62m 5' 3.75" 480
  • 1.53
    O
  • 1.56
    XO
  • 1.59
    XXO
  • 1.62
    XO
  • 1.65
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME PT
1 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 49.71 828
2 Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley 50.36 798
3 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 50.72 782
4 Skyler Sandusky JR-3 Tarleton State 51.36 753
5 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 51.48 748
6 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 51.74 736
7 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 52.20 716
8 Marco Guarjardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 52.41 707
9 Anthony Magallon SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 52.62 698
10 Alex Galvan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 52.69 695
11 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 52.78 691
12 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 53.21 673
13 Lucas Milne SO-2 Seattle U. 53.30 669
14 Karl Zuber JR-3 Grand Canyon 55.55 577
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 49.71 55.68 44.74 43.75 1:02.14 34.80 57.17 828
5 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 51.48 59.21 1:06.41 51.48 48.91 37.07 49.42 748
7 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 52.20 53.77 1:06.82 1:03.69 1:02.64 54.29 51.68 716
10 Alex Galvan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 52.69 1:01.12 36.89 38.47 57.44 38.99 1:06.92 695
12 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 53.21 38.32 46.83 53.75 37.78 1:07.58 59.07 673
13 Lucas Milne SO-2 Seattle U. 53.30 53.30 43.71 49.04 48.51 1:05.03 1:07.16 669
14 Karl Zuber JR-3 Grand Canyon 55.55 1:08.89 1:06.11 48.33 46.67 45.55 1:09.44 577
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley 59.93 1:01.95 50.36 798
3 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 1:04.42 50.22 50.72 782
4 Skyler Sandusky JR-3 Tarleton State 1:01.64 59.07 51.36 753
6 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 58.47 57.95 51.74 736
8 Marco Guarjardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 47.17 1:08.14 52.41 707
9 Anthony Magallon SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 58.41 55.78 52.62 698
11 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 49.62 55.42 52.78 691
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 18.32 19.36 14.89 12.36 13.11 12.96 19.36 863 2.1
2 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 15.92 16.54 15.45 15.30 19.32 12.83 19.63 796 0.7
3 Anthony Magallon SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 13.48 19.83 15.49 19.99 14.72 11.78 15.03 791 0.1
4 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 19.93 14.75 15.69 18.20 14.44 17.89 12.40 768 0.1
5 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 15.77 15.29 16.09 14.65 11.59 12.72 20.60 723 1.1
6 Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley 20.02 17.92 16.14 18.89 19.21 17.76 20.66 717 1.1
7 Lucas Milne SO-2 Seattle U. 11.65 11.33 16.18 20.23 14.73 19.42 13.27 713 0.1
8 Skyler Sandusky JR-3 Tarleton State 19.58 17.46 16.31 11.91 17.29 19.74 12.56 698 2.1
9 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 13.20 19.64 16.50 13.70 18.32 14.69 15.18 677 0.7
10 Alex Galvan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 14.34 20.84 16.67 11.67 16.51 12.51 11.67 659 2.1
11 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 20.59 18.03 17.01 12.08 12.93 21.27 18.72 623 0.1
12 Marco Guarjardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 22.48 14.01 17.29 18.16 17.64 21.27 17.81 594 0.7
13 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 22.72 21.48 17.75 22.19 20.59 13.32 16.69 548 1.1
14 Karl Zuber JR-3 Grand Canyon 21.50 16.12 17.91 17.56 18.45 16.84 19.17 533 2.1
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 14.49 16.90 14.16 16.09 18.67 13.52 14.16 723
6 Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley 15.82 15.01 19.21 16.14 17.60 15.66 20.82 717
13 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 14.91 13.14 14.38 17.75 13.85 15.27 15.80 548
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 16.84 19.78 19.63 17.93 18.39 15.45 19.93 796
9 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 14.19 19.80 11.55 19.14 13.37 16.50 15.02 677
12 Marco Guarjardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 22.48 16.43 13.84 14.35 14.70 17.29 16.08 594
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 15.19 12.21 14.00 14.89 10.87 863
8 Skyler Sandusky JR-3 Tarleton State 13.22 18.92 15.50 16.31 17.13 698
10 Alex Galvan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 13.17 19.84 13.34 16.67 15.17 659
14 Karl Zuber JR-3 Grand Canyon 12.90 21.14 14.69 17.91 18.27 533
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 4
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Anthony Magallon SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 15.49 19.52 17.97 791
4 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 15.69 13.34 16.64 768
7 Lucas Milne SO-2 Seattle U. 16.18 14.57 19.42 713
11 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 17.01 14.29 19.57 623
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV PT
1 Alex Galvan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 36.23m 118' 10" 588
  • FOUL  
  • 34.86  
  • 36.23  
2 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 35.40m 116' 2" 572
  • 33.93  
  • 33.41  
  • 35.40  
3 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 34.16m 112' 1" 547
  • 32.75  
  • 34.16  
  • FOUL  
4 Marco Guarjardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 34.02m 111' 7" 544
  • 32.38  
  • 34.02  
  • FOUL  
5 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 33.87m 111' 1" 541
  • 22.98  
  • 30.29  
  • 33.87  
6 Karl Zuber JR-3 Grand Canyon 33.61m 110' 3" 536
  • 31.27  
  • 31.34  
  • 33.61  
7 Anthony Magallon SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 33.13m 108' 8" 526
  • 24.40  
  • 33.13  
  • FOUL  
8 Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley 32.42m 106' 4" 512
  • 30.30  
  • 32.42  
  • 30.50  
9 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 31.95m 104' 10" 503
  • 31.95  
  • 28.84  
  • 29.95  
10 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 30.92m 101' 5" 483
  • 25.13  
  • 23.37  
  • 30.92  
11 Lucas Milne SO-2 Seattle U. 27.23m 89' 4" 410
  • 27.23  
  • 25.28  
  • FOUL  
12 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 27.08m 88' 10" 407
  • 25.07  
  • 26.59  
  • 27.08  
13 Skyler Sandusky JR-3 Tarleton State 24.25m 79' 7" 353
  • FOUL  
  • 22.31  
  • 24.25  
14 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 16.35m 53' 8" 205
  • 16.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.06  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley 4.70m 4.42m 4.75m 5.97m 15' 5" 819
  • 4.50
    XXO
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.70
    O
  • 5.00
    XXX
2 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 4.50m 4.19m 3.56m 5.04m 14' 9" 760
  • 4.00
    XXO
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.40
    XO
  • 4.50
    XO
  • 4.60
    XXX
3 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 4.40m 4.62m 4.62m 3.39m 14' 5.25" 731
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.50
    XXX
3 Karl Zuber JR-3 Grand Canyon 4.40m 3.30m 5.68m 5.10m 14' 5.25" 731
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.50
    XXX
3 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 4.40m 5.24m 4.36m 3.48m 14' 5.25" 731
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.30
    XXO
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.50
    XXX
6 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 3.90m 3.70m 4.37m 3.39m 12' 9.5" 590
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.10
    XXX
6 Anthony Magallon SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 3.90m 4.21m 4.21m 3.86m 12' 9.5" 590
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.30
    P
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.60
    XO
  • 3.70
    XO
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.90
    XXO
  • 4.00
    XXX
8 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 3.80m 4.14m 3.61m 3.95m 12' 5.5" 562
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 4.00
    XXX
9 Marco Guarjardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 3.60m 2.66m 4.25m 3.28m 11' 9.75" 509
  • 3.20
    XO
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    XXX
10 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 3.50m 3.01m 3.01m 3.85m 11' 5.75" 482
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.60
    XXX
11 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 3.40m 2.38m 4.01m 3.50m 11' 1.75" 457
  • 2.70
    XO
  • 2.80
    O
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.00
    O
  • 3.10
    O
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.40
    XXO
  • 3.50
    XXX
12 Lucas Milne SO-2 Seattle U. 3.30m 3.10m 3.83m 3.30m 10' 10" 431
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.00
    O
  • 3.10
    P
  • 3.20
    XXO
  • 3.30
    XO
  • 3.40
    XXX
13 Alex Galvan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 3.20m 2.34m 3.10m 3.78m 10' 6" 406
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.00
    O
  • 3.10
    O
  • 3.20
    XO
  • 3.30
    XXX
14 Skyler Sandusky JR-3 Tarleton State 2.60m 2.16m 2.24m 2.13m 8' 6.25" 264
  • 2.60
    O
  • 2.70
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 50.97m 53.68m 61.27m 40.12m 70.49m 54.22m 177' 11" 651
  • 53.91  
  • 47.62  
  • 54.22  
2 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 44.76m 51.01m 43.72m 52.05m 52.57m 52.05m 170' 9" 619
  • 46.31  
  • 48.65  
  • 52.05  
3 Marco Guarjardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 52.44m 35.58m 49.63m 39.33m 55.25m 46.82m 153' 7" 542
  • 43.58  
  • 46.11  
  • 46.82  
4 Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley 34.10m 58.85m 48.11m 49.51m 39.24m 46.71m 153' 3" 540
  • 36.58  
  • 40.47  
  • 46.71  
5 Karl Zuber JR-3 Grand Canyon 44.70m 44.24m 37.40m 51.08m 40.14m 45.61m 149' 8" 524
  • 40.26  
  • 45.61  
  • 45.25  
6 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 38.30m 58.36m 42.40m 37.38m 56.99m 45.59m 149' 7" 524
  • 40.43  
  • 45.59  
  • 44.41  
7 Lucas Milne SO-2 Seattle U. 52.91m 49.10m 37.67m 54.61m 46.14m 42.33m 138' 10" 476
  • 42.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.56  
8 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 40.94m 35.93m 30.92m 50.97m 40.94m 41.78m 137' 1" 468
  • 39.48  
  • 41.78  
  • FOUL  
9 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 39.69m 42.17m 35.55m 47.54m 39.69m 41.34m 135' 7" 462
  • 40.49  
  • 41.34  
  • 40.77  
10 Skyler Sandusky JR-3 Tarleton State 41.59m 49.00m 30.47m 51.48m 47.36m 41.18m 135' 1" 459
  • 38.89  
  • 40.72  
  • 41.18  
11 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 32.90m 32.12m 48.18m 34.86m 47.00m 39.17m 128' 6" 430
  • 39.17  
  • 36.69  
  • FOUL  
12 Alex Galvan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 31.31m 34.26m 36.10m 37.21m 28.74m 36.84m 120' 10" 397
  • 35.88  
  • 36.84  
  • 31.83  
13 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 31.96m 28.94m 28.04m 25.93m 25.33m 30.15m 98' 11" 301
  • 28.11  
  • 30.15  
  • 29.69  
14 Anthony Magallon SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 29.78m 36.63m 30.08m 23.82m 36.03m 29.78m 97' 8" 296
  • 28.57  
  • 23.88  
  • 29.78  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME PT
1 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 4:56.44 4:41.62 580
2 Skyler Sandusky JR-3 Tarleton State 4:56.49 3:42.37 580
3 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 4:58.16 5:07.11 570
4 Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley 4:58.41 3:49.78 569
5 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 5:00.27 6:09.34 558
6 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 5:00.69 5:42.79 556
7 Anthony Magallon SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 5:00.89 3:39.65 555
8 Lucas Milne SO-2 Seattle U. 5:12.16 3:41.64 492
9 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 5:12.68 3:48.26 489
10 Karl Zuber JR-3 Grand Canyon 5:13.73 5:35.70 483
11 James Koch JR-3 Grand Canyon 5:14.30 5:45.73 480
12 Alex Galvan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 5:19.93 6:17.52 450
13 Marco Guarjardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 5:21.81 6:22.96 441
14 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 5:24.81 6:03.79 425