May 1- 2, 2021
|
IMG Academy - Bradenton, FL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Shamar Deacon JR-3 USC-Beaufort 1:30.11 2:26.71 1:55.52 10
2 Mel Obadiah JR-3 USC-Beaufort 1:52.08 2:05.20 1:59.23 8
3 Carson Philbin FR-1 SCAD Savannah 1:40.16 1:48.50 1:59.23 6
4 Drew Knobl FR-1 Southeastern U. 2:08.24 2:25.18 2:00.98 5
5 Michael Holden FR-1 Southeastern U. 2:14.94 2:11.26 2:02.67 4
6 Sam Williams SO-2 USC-Beaufort 1:30.85 2:02.76 2:02.76 3
7 Luis Cortes FR-1 Keiser 2:10.36 2:14.19 2:07.80 2
8 Keyon Joyce FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 1:39.45 1:40.80 2:14.39 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mel Obadiah JR-3 USC-Beaufort 2:13.07 2:08.36 1:38.92 1:57.76 1:41.28 2:10.72
2 Shamar Deacon JR-3 USC-Beaufort 2:12.85 2:05.67 2:14.05 1:59.68 2:08.06 1:24.98
3 Sam Williams SO-2 USC-Beaufort 2:26.95 2:23.34 2:25.75 2:00.45 2:26.95 1:47.20
4 Carson Philbin FR-1 SCAD Savannah 2:29.93 2:01.37 2:02.56 1:58.99 1:23.30 1:49.47
5 Luis Cortes FR-1 Keiser 1:50.54 2:10.97 2:06.16 2:00.15 1:25.31 2:06.16
6 Keyon Joyce FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 2:29.39 1:41.20 1:44.81 2:00.47 2:28.18 1:26.74
7 Drew Knobl FR-1 Southeastern U. 1:34.51 2:29.03 1:41.78 2:01.16 1:59.95 1:44.20
8 Michael Holden FR-1 Southeastern U. 2:14.92 2:01.55 1:37.24 2:01.55 2:10.06 1:25.09
9 Matthew Beliard FR-1 Keiser 2:04.20 1:27.67 1:47.15 2:01.76 2:00.55 2:05.42
10 Peterley Louis SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:13.20 1:26.77 2:33.98 2:02.20 2:25.42 2:09.54
11 Adam Kamel SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:35.85 1:29.77 2:39.59 2:04.68 2:39.59 1:31.02
12 Andrew Guillory SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 2:38.62 2:22.12 2:36.08 2:06.89 2:37.35 2:05.63
13 Jonathan Dinkins FR-1 Southeastern U. 2:10.72 1:58.03 2:38.64 2:06.91 1:46.61 1:45.34
14 Isaiah Boyd JR-3 Keiser 1:37.67 1:51.81 2:43.21 2:08.51 2:47.07 1:42.81
15 Cameron May FR-1 Keiser 1:56.70 2:44.44 2:05.98 2:12.61 2:03.33 1:51.40
16 Colin Daniels SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 2:48.26 1:33.48 2:24.23 2:13.54 2:26.90 2:13.54
17 Lucas Sheridon FR-1 Southeastern U. 2:07.80 2:09.14 2:07.80 2:14.52 2:14.52 2:11.83
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Sam Williams SO-2 USC-Beaufort 2:00.45 1:32.75 1:33.96 2:14.91 1:39.98 1:35.16 2:26.95
6 Keyon Joyce FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 2:00.47 1:24.33 2:18.54 2:10.11 2:02.88 1:44.81 1:31.56
7 Drew Knobl FR-1 Southeastern U. 2:01.16 2:07.22 2:01.16 2:35.09 1:33.30 2:02.38 2:10.86
8 Michael Holden FR-1 Southeastern U. 2:01.55 2:02.77 2:02.77 2:29.51 2:00.34 2:00.34 1:42.11
14 Isaiah Boyd JR-3 Keiser 2:08.51 2:04.66 2:11.08 2:08.51 2:12.37 2:03.37 2:45.78
15 Cameron May FR-1 Keiser 2:12.61 1:56.70 2:45.77 2:40.46 1:59.35 2:41.79 2:25.88
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Shamar Deacon JR-3 USC-Beaufort 2:22.42 1:59.68 1:30.96 1:32.16 1:32.16 2:21.23
5 Luis Cortes FR-1 Keiser 2:01.36 2:00.15 1:39.73 1:36.12 2:25.39 1:50.54
10 Peterley Louis SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:22.98 2:02.20 1:51.21 2:19.31 1:38.99 1:57.32
11 Adam Kamel SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 1:39.75 2:04.68 2:15.91 1:34.76 1:59.70 2:17.15
13 Jonathan Dinkins FR-1 Southeastern U. 1:31.38 2:06.91 2:28.49 2:09.45 2:09.45 1:33.92
17 Lucas Sheridon FR-1 Southeastern U. 2:25.29 2:14.52 2:15.87 2:26.63 1:55.69 2:15.87
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mel Obadiah JR-3 USC-Beaufort 1:43.63 1:25.97 1:28.32 2:00.12 2:00.12 1:57.76 1:47.17
4 Carson Philbin FR-1 SCAD Savannah 1:42.34 1:47.10 1:29.25 2:19.22 2:09.70 1:58.99 2:13.27
9 Matthew Beliard FR-1 Keiser 1:55.68 2:13.94 2:18.81 2:12.72 2:04.20 2:01.76 1:47.15
12 Andrew Guillory SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 1:36.44 2:39.89 1:35.17 1:55.47 2:34.81 2:06.89 2:05.63
16 Colin Daniels SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 2:12.21 1:56.18 1:56.18 1:37.49 2:28.23 2:13.54 2:18.89