May 1- 2, 2021
|
IMG Academy - Bradenton, FL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Julia Rohm SO-2 Southeastern U. 4:52.90 10
2 Sarah Foreman SO-2 SCAD Savannah 4:54.97 8
3 Talia Sullivan FR-1 SCAD Savannah 5:00.88 6
4 Monique Brown FR-1 Florida Memorial 5:07.09 5
5 Jenitiza Trinidad JR-3 USC-Beaufort 5:07.14 4
6 Valentina Garcia FR-1 SCAD Savannah 5:07.96 3
7 Lesly Marcin JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 5:12.54 2
8 Kendal Clark JR-3 Webber 5:13.26 1
9 Chanaiya Richards JR-3 Keiser 5:20.71 -
10 Kathy Macedo FR-1 Southeastern U. 5:25.03 -
11 Ivy Zingone FR-1 SCAD Savannah 5:28.00 -
12 Alexa Lashley FR-1 USC-Beaufort 5:28.47 -

Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Julia Rohm SO-2 Southeastern U. 4:56.93
2 Talia Sullivan FR-1 SCAD Savannah 5:15.69
3 Jenitiza Trinidad JR-3 USC-Beaufort 5:01.74
4 Monique Brown FR-1 Florida Memorial 5:07.03
5 Kendal Clark JR-3 Webber 5:14.04
6 Lesly Marcin JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 5:17.20
7 Chanaiya Richards JR-3 Keiser 5:18.92
8 Sarah Foreman SO-2 SCAD Savannah 5:19.14
9 Valentina Garcia FR-1 SCAD Savannah 5:19.86
10 Alexa Lashley FR-1 USC-Beaufort 5:20.73
11 Ivy Zingone FR-1 SCAD Savannah 5:23.56
12 Kathy Macedo FR-1 Southeastern U. 5:25.30
13 Escarleth Membreno SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 5:33.57
14 Sofia Naya SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 5:35.90
15 Sarah Kiehle JR-3 SCAD Savannah 5:39.35
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Talia Sullivan FR-1 SCAD Savannah 5:15.69
6 Lesly Marcin JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 5:17.20
8 Sarah Foreman SO-2 SCAD Savannah 5:19.14
9 Valentina Garcia FR-1 SCAD Savannah 5:19.86
10 Alexa Lashley FR-1 USC-Beaufort 5:20.73
12 Kathy Macedo FR-1 Southeastern U. 5:25.30
13 Escarleth Membreno SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 5:33.57
15 Sarah Kiehle JR-3 SCAD Savannah 5:39.35
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Julia Rohm SO-2 Southeastern U. 4:56.93
3 Jenitiza Trinidad JR-3 USC-Beaufort 5:01.74
4 Monique Brown FR-1 Florida Memorial 5:07.03
5 Kendal Clark JR-3 Webber 5:14.04
7 Chanaiya Richards JR-3 Keiser 5:18.92
11 Ivy Zingone FR-1 SCAD Savannah 5:23.56
14 Sofia Naya SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 5:35.90