May 10-12, 2021
|
High Point - High Point, NC

Women's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dorcus Ewoi SO-2 Campbell 4:11.54 4:38.59 3:41.79 4:30.47 5:08.34 10
2 Olive Allen FR-1 High Point 3:57.63 5:05.91 5:25.03 4:33.13 5:22.30 8
3 Famke Heinst JR-3 High Point 4:57.19 4:15.91 3:45.64 4:35.17 4:51.68 6
4 Rachel Werking JR-3 Radford 3:48.38 3:42.81 4:49.65 4:38.51 6:02.07 5
5 Julia Hellman JR-3 High Point 5:09.64 5:45.90 5:12.43 4:38.95 5:43.11 4
6 Grace Schvaneveldt SR-4 Charleston Southern 5:28.49 5:56.57 5:45.34 4:40.76 4:57.61 3
7 Alyx Evans JR-3 UNC-Asheville 4:49.73 5:12.24 3:39.41 4:41.29 4:01.91 2
8 Annsley Eckert SR-4 Radford 5:40.72 4:58.48 3:22.74 4:41.58 4:47.22 1
9 Chloe Wellings FR-1 Radford 4:05.04 4:13.59 5:39.07 4:44.93 5:19.13 -
10 Olivia Esselman JR-3 Winthrop 5:24.77 4:04.29 3:32.68 4:47.40 5:56.38 -
11 Madelyn Rodriguez SO-2 Campbell 5:15.53 5:27.11 4:11.84 4:49.47 3:31.32 -
12 Kayland Bond SO-2 Radford 4:26.94 4:41.77 6:04.82 4:56.60 4:18.05 -

Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Famke Heinst JR-3 High Point 5:32.73 3:49.28 3:38.09 4:39.60
2 Olive Allen FR-1 High Point 5:52.72 3:49.41 4:52.50 4:46.76
3 Grace Schvaneveldt SR-4 Charleston Southern 3:18.93 3:21.73 4:56.99 4:40.18
4 Dorcus Ewoi SO-2 Campbell 5:29.95 5:27.08 5:38.56 4:46.91
5 Alyx Evans JR-3 UNC-Asheville 5:47.68 5:44.87 5:25.24 4:40.38
6 Rachel Werking JR-3 Radford 6:01.86 3:49.76 4:18.48 4:47.19
7 Kayland Bond SO-2 Radford 5:54.11 3:56.08 5:03.53 4:41.04
8 Annsley Eckert SR-4 Radford 6:02.51 3:21.39 4:30.44 4:47.70
9 Julia Hellman JR-3 High Point 4:02.03 3:28.25 5:54.59 4:41.42
10 Madelyn Rodriguez SO-2 Campbell 6:04.84 3:23.63 4:20.20 4:42.82
11 Chloe Wellings FR-1 Radford 4:42.05 5:13.71 3:38.73 4:47.80
12 Olivia Esselman JR-3 Winthrop 6:05.45 3:34.63 5:50.95 4:50.04
13 Lucy Clayton SO-2 High Point 3:58.70 5:52.08 5:13.29 4:58.37
14 Faith Parandhamaia SO-2 Gardner-Webb 4:00.24 3:51.24 3:45.23 5:00.30
15 Alanie Foster SO-2 USC Upstate 5:13.46 3:51.29 6:35.63 5:04.33
16 Corey McVay JR-3 UNC-Asheville 4:17.94 4:21.01 4:05.66 5:07.07
17 Ashley Eavenson JR-3 Gardner-Webb 5:38.12 5:13.53 3:50.54 5:07.38
18 Hannah Cranford SO-2 Campbell 3:50.79 5:01.56 3:56.94 5:07.71
19 Heaven Allen FR-1 USC Upstate 6:22.31 6:34.75 4:08.66 5:10.82
20 leah Given FR-1 UNC-Asheville 4:06.56 5:33.94 5:58.91 5:12.09
21 Camile Sykes FR-1 Gardner-Webb 6:50.04 5:43.80 3:50.25 5:15.41
22 Naomie Pierre FR-1 USC Upstate 4:53.64 7:00.88 4:30.80 5:26.26
23 Ashley Tysiac SO-2 UNC-Asheville 5:55.69 5:42.27 5:15.42 5:35.55
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Famke Heinst JR-3 High Point 4:39.60 4:22.83 6:03.48 5:49.50 4:45.20 3:46.48
3 Grace Schvaneveldt SR-4 Charleston Southern 4:40.18 4:28.98 3:18.93 4:03.76 5:11.00 4:23.37
5 Alyx Evans JR-3 UNC-Asheville 4:40.38 3:16.27 4:06.74 3:52.72 5:14.03 4:34.78
7 Kayland Bond SO-2 Radford 4:41.04 5:11.96 4:10.13 5:09.15 5:09.15 5:03.53
9 Julia Hellman JR-3 High Point 4:41.42 5:46.15 4:04.84 4:32.98 5:29.27 4:35.80
10 Madelyn Rodriguez SO-2 Campbell 4:42.82 6:04.84 4:08.89 4:56.97 6:07.67 5:36.56
13 Lucy Clayton SO-2 High Point 4:58.37 5:37.16 6:24.90 4:34.50 4:37.49 5:28.21
17 Ashley Eavenson JR-3 Gardner-Webb 5:07.38 6:27.30 5:07.38 3:56.69 5:13.53 5:01.24
19 Heaven Allen FR-1 USC Upstate 5:10.82 3:46.90 5:29.47 3:37.58 3:46.90 6:00.56
20 leah Given FR-1 UNC-Asheville 5:12.09 5:43.30 4:28.40 5:58.91 4:56.49 5:46.42
21 Camile Sykes FR-1 Gardner-Webb 5:15.41 5:37.49 3:53.41 5:43.80 4:40.72 4:53.34
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Olive Allen FR-1 High Point 4:32.43 4:46.76
4 Dorcus Ewoi SO-2 Campbell 3:26.58 4:46.91
6 Rachel Werking JR-3 Radford 5:30.27 4:47.19
8 Annsley Eckert SR-4 Radford 3:53.04 4:47.70
11 Chloe Wellings FR-1 Radford 5:16.58 4:47.80
12 Olivia Esselman JR-3 Winthrop 4:29.74 4:50.04
14 Faith Parandhamaia SO-2 Gardner-Webb 3:48.23 5:00.30
15 Alanie Foster SO-2 USC Upstate 4:18.68 5:04.33
16 Corey McVay JR-3 UNC-Asheville 3:50.31 5:07.07
18 Hannah Cranford SO-2 Campbell 4:03.09 5:07.71
22 Naomie Pierre FR-1 USC Upstate 4:53.64 5:26.26
23 Ashley Tysiac SO-2 UNC-Asheville 5:22.13 5:35.55