May 10-12, 2021
|
High Point - High Point, NC

Women's 200 Meters Finals

W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ryan Jackson FR-1 Campbell 28.94 24.11 24.60 26.28 10
2 Amanda Obijiaku FR-1 Charleston Southern 24.40 24.15 19.57 24.40 8
3 Leah Bolden SO-2 High Point 27.99 24.55 19.64 31.18 6
4 Chastity Pickett FR-1 Campbell 25.80 24.80 26.29 18.11 5
5 Angelnique Bryant JR-3 USC Upstate 26.13 25.12 24.12 20.60 4
6 Jasmine Brown JR-3 USC Upstate 27.65 25.13 22.12 26.14 3
7 Anastasia Kinlaw SR-4 USC Upstate 31.45 25.36 18.77 28.15 2
8 Dylann Core JR-3 Charleston Southern 26.85 25.57 21.48 27.88 1

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Amanda Obijiaku FR-1 Charleston Southern 25.70 23.79 26.65 27.60 2.0
2 Ryan Jackson FR-1 Campbell 24.45 23.97 19.18 22.54 1.6
3 Leah Bolden SO-2 High Point 25.83 24.36 26.80 22.17 1.6
4 Chastity Pickett FR-1 Campbell 26.65 24.45 25.68 24.94 2.0
5 Angelnique Bryant JR-3 USC Upstate 22.16 24.62 27.58 31.52 1.6
6 Jasmine Brown JR-3 USC Upstate 31.56 24.65 20.71 27.37 2.0
7 Dylann Core JR-3 Charleston Southern 30.40 24.71 31.88 20.27 1.6
8 Anastasia Kinlaw SR-4 USC Upstate 20.14 24.86 20.14 19.39 1.6
9 Mallory Haney FR-1 UNC-Asheville 28.10 24.86 26.85 23.37 1.6
10 Destiny Wallace FR-1 Charleston Southern 22.75 25.00 32.50 27.25 1.6
11 Sharetha Odom SO-2 USC Upstate 31.02 25.01 21.51 30.27 1.6
12 Nia Stevens FR-1 Campbell 17.86 25.15 29.43 25.41 2.0
13 Elyse Myles FR-1 UNC-Asheville 24.84 25.34 26.61 19.26 2.0
14 Felicia Hewitt FR-1 Radford 32.73 25.37 31.21 22.33 1.6
15 Jerralee Testa FR-1 UNC-Asheville 26.28 26.02 21.86 33.57 1.6
16 Khadeesha Crumbly JR-3 UNC-Asheville 23.28 26.15 29.29 29.81 1.6
17 Alexis Stafford JR-3 Radford 29.35 26.20 33.54 23.32 1.6
18 Teyah Floyd JR-3 Winthrop 33.71 26.33 33.18 28.18 2.0
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Amanda Obijiaku FR-1 Charleston Southern 23.79 28.31 24.03 30.69 23.08 17.37
4 Chastity Pickett FR-1 Campbell 24.45 18.59 22.74 18.34 31.54 18.10
6 Jasmine Brown JR-3 USC Upstate 24.65 25.89 26.63 32.05 24.41 25.15
12 Nia Stevens FR-1 Campbell 25.15 30.44 19.12 18.87 19.12 30.44
13 Elyse Myles FR-1 UNC-Asheville 25.34 32.95 17.74 28.89 28.13 21.80
18 Teyah Floyd JR-3 Winthrop 26.33 25.81 23.44 32.92 20.01 32.92
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ryan Jackson FR-1 Campbell 23.25 22.06 27.57 20.62 22.78 23.97
5 Angelnique Bryant JR-3 USC Upstate 23.89 30.78 24.87 24.62 31.76 24.62
9 Mallory Haney FR-1 UNC-Asheville 26.36 27.35 31.08 25.61 29.59 24.86
10 Destiny Wallace FR-1 Charleston Southern 24.50 18.50 30.50 23.00 25.25 25.00
11 Sharetha Odom SO-2 USC Upstate 29.77 30.77 19.76 18.76 29.52 25.01
16 Khadeesha Crumbly JR-3 UNC-Asheville 29.81 26.68 29.55 32.95 19.62 26.15
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Leah Bolden SO-2 High Point 24.36 17.30
7 Dylann Core JR-3 Charleston Southern 24.71 31.39
8 Anastasia Kinlaw SR-4 USC Upstate 24.86 19.64
14 Felicia Hewitt FR-1 Radford 25.37 17.76
15 Jerralee Testa FR-1 UNC-Asheville 26.02 22.64
17 Alexis Stafford JR-3 Radford 26.20 24.63