May 1, 2021
|
Olivet Nazarene - Bourbonnais, IL
|
Timing: www.crossroadstiming.com
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NCCAA NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DIII

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tyler Banks JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 1:56.09
2 Leon Martin SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 1:56.72
3 Caleb DeWeerd SR-4 Trinity Christian 1:59.93
4 Eric Richter FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:00.01
5 Kyle Sellers JR-3 St. Ambrose 2:00.08
6 Fernando Rosas Junior Purdue Northwest 2:00.45
7 Kale Cartee FR-1 St. Ambrose 2:01.03
8 Thomas Gastineau SO-2 Wabash 2:02.17
9 Oscar Rodriguez JR-3 St. Xavier 2:02.21
10 Jaret Godinez FR-1 Judson 2:02.27
11 Brett Hulliberger FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:02.74
12 Jacob Fritz FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:03.23
13 Mabaraka Mmbumba FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:03.67
14 Ryan Mathes SR-4 Trinity Christian 2:03.87
15 Jonny Swarm FR-1 St. Ambrose 2:04.54
16 Keith Abramson JR-3 Wabash 2:04.66
17 Sebastian Esparza FR-1 DuPage 2:04.77
18 Tommy Ashby FR-1 St. Ambrose 2:04.94
19 Carlos Miranda FR-1 Judson 2:05.75
20 Randy McRoberts FR-1 Judson 2:07.26
21 Ian Boit FR-1 Vincennes 2:08.00
22 Nickson Kiprotich FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 2:11.90
23 Nathanael Rivera FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:12.00
24 Nikolai Jones FR-1 Wabash 2:13.68
25 Ian Lee Heung FR-1 Missouri Baptist 2:13.83
26 Dylan Chandler FR-1 Judson 2:14.25
27 Aaron Cox SR-4 St. Ambrose 2:16.54
28 Nolan Hughes SO-2 Wabash 2:16.73
29 Collins Maseti FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 2:19.64
30 Riley Cantrell SO-2 Missouri Baptist 2:21.36
31 Bishop Williams JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 2:24.18
32 Jack Warmann FR-1 Missouri Baptist 2:24.31
33 Austin Griffin FR-1 Judson 2:25.90
34 Tony Reppmann FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:25.95
35 Sean Scott FR-1 St. Charles CC 2:26.16
36 Devon Fanning FR-1 St. Charles CC 2:28.09
37 Anthony Delira FR-1 Lincoln College 2:31.72
38 Cody Workman JR-3 Judson 2:36.81
39 Trevor Murray FR-1 Judson 2:50.27
  Joan Rocha FR-1 Cardinal Stritch DNF
  Caleb Schellenberg SR-4 Olivet Nazarene DNS
  John Munyan JR-3 Olivet Nazarene DNS
  Elijah Boesch JR-3 St. Ambrose DNS
  Kevin Arias JR-3 St. Xavier DNS
  Javier Hampton FR-1 Lincoln College DNS
  Devon Butler FR-1 Lincoln College DNS
  Jose Sanchez FR-1 Lincoln College DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tyler Banks JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 1:56.09
2 Leon Martin SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 1:56.72
3 Caleb DeWeerd SR-4 Trinity Christian 1:59.93
4 Eric Richter FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:00.01
5 Kyle Sellers JR-3 St. Ambrose 2:00.08
6 Fernando Rosas Junior Purdue Northwest 2:00.45
7 Kale Cartee FR-1 St. Ambrose 2:01.03
8 Thomas Gastineau SO-2 Wabash 2:02.17
11 Brett Hulliberger FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:02.74
12 Jacob Fritz FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:03.23
14 Ryan Mathes SR-4 Trinity Christian 2:03.87
15 Jonny Swarm FR-1 St. Ambrose 2:04.54
16 Keith Abramson JR-3 Wabash 2:04.66
21 Ian Boit FR-1 Vincennes 2:08.00
  Joan Rocha FR-1 Cardinal Stritch DNF
  John Munyan JR-3 Olivet Nazarene DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Oscar Rodriguez JR-3 St. Xavier 2:02.21
10 Jaret Godinez FR-1 Judson 2:02.27
13 Mabaraka Mmbumba FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:03.67
17 Sebastian Esparza FR-1 DuPage 2:04.77
18 Tommy Ashby FR-1 St. Ambrose 2:04.94
19 Carlos Miranda FR-1 Judson 2:05.75
20 Randy McRoberts FR-1 Judson 2:07.26
22 Nickson Kiprotich FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 2:11.90
24 Nikolai Jones FR-1 Wabash 2:13.68
27 Aaron Cox SR-4 St. Ambrose 2:16.54
28 Nolan Hughes SO-2 Wabash 2:16.73
29 Collins Maseti FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 2:19.64
  Devon Butler FR-1 Lincoln College DNS
  Javier Hampton FR-1 Lincoln College DNS
  Caleb Schellenberg SR-4 Olivet Nazarene DNS
  Elijah Boesch JR-3 St. Ambrose DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Nathanael Rivera FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:12.00
25 Ian Lee Heung FR-1 Missouri Baptist 2:13.83
26 Dylan Chandler FR-1 Judson 2:14.25
30 Riley Cantrell SO-2 Missouri Baptist 2:21.36
31 Bishop Williams JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 2:24.18
32 Jack Warmann FR-1 Missouri Baptist 2:24.31
33 Austin Griffin FR-1 Judson 2:25.90
34 Tony Reppmann FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:25.95
35 Sean Scott FR-1 St. Charles CC 2:26.16
36 Devon Fanning FR-1 St. Charles CC 2:28.09
37 Anthony Delira FR-1 Lincoln College 2:31.72
38 Cody Workman JR-3 Judson 2:36.81
39 Trevor Murray FR-1 Judson 2:50.27
  Jose Sanchez FR-1 Lincoln College DNS
  Kevin Arias JR-3 St. Xavier DNS