May 1, 2021
|
Olivet Nazarene - Bourbonnais, IL
|
Timing: www.crossroadstiming.com
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NCCAA NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DIII

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tyler Banks JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 1:56.09 2:14.67
2 Leon Martin SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 1:56.72 1:48.55
3 Caleb DeWeerd SR-4 Trinity Christian 1:59.93 1:45.54
4 Eric Richter FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:00.01 2:07.21
5 Kyle Sellers JR-3 St. Ambrose 2:00.08 1:24.06
6 Fernando Rosas Junior Purdue Northwest 2:00.45 1:32.75
7 Kale Cartee FR-1 St. Ambrose 2:01.03 2:37.34
8 Thomas Gastineau SO-2 Wabash 2:02.17 1:36.52
9 Oscar Rodriguez JR-3 St. Xavier 2:02.21 1:56.10
10 Jaret Godinez FR-1 Judson 2:02.27 2:20.61
11 Brett Hulliberger FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:02.74 1:46.79
12 Jacob Fritz FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:03.23 1:31.19
13 Mabaraka Mmbumba FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:03.67 1:43.89
14 Ryan Mathes SR-4 Trinity Christian 2:03.87 2:06.35
15 Jonny Swarm FR-1 St. Ambrose 2:04.54 2:14.51
16 Keith Abramson JR-3 Wabash 2:04.66 2:12.14
17 Sebastian Esparza FR-1 DuPage 2:04.77 1:36.08
18 Tommy Ashby FR-1 St. Ambrose 2:04.94 2:33.68
19 Carlos Miranda FR-1 Judson 2:05.75 1:50.66
20 Randy McRoberts FR-1 Judson 2:07.26 1:29.09
21 Ian Boit FR-1 Vincennes 2:08.00 1:32.16
22 Nickson Kiprotich FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 2:11.90 1:49.48
23 Nathanael Rivera FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:12.00 1:58.80
24 Nikolai Jones FR-1 Wabash 2:13.68 2:19.03
25 Ian Lee Heung FR-1 Missouri Baptist 2:13.83 1:55.10
26 Dylan Chandler FR-1 Judson 2:14.25 2:37.08
27 Aaron Cox SR-4 St. Ambrose 2:16.54 2:45.22
28 Nolan Hughes SO-2 Wabash 2:16.73 1:41.18
29 Collins Maseti FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 2:19.64 2:18.25
30 Riley Cantrell SO-2 Missouri Baptist 2:21.36 2:25.60
31 Bishop Williams JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 2:24.18 2:14.09
32 Jack Warmann FR-1 Missouri Baptist 2:24.31 3:07.61
33 Austin Griffin FR-1 Judson 2:25.90 2:12.77
34 Tony Reppmann FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:25.95 3:02.44
35 Sean Scott FR-1 St. Charles CC 2:26.16 1:55.47
36 Devon Fanning FR-1 St. Charles CC 2:28.09 3:11.04
37 Anthony Delira FR-1 Lincoln College 2:31.72 2:40.83
38 Cody Workman JR-3 Judson 2:36.81 1:54.48
39 Trevor Murray FR-1 Judson 2:50.27 3:03.90
  Joan Rocha FR-1 Cardinal Stritch DNF DNF
  Caleb Schellenberg SR-4 Olivet Nazarene DNS DNS
  John Munyan JR-3 Olivet Nazarene DNS DNS
  Elijah Boesch JR-3 St. Ambrose DNS DNS
  Kevin Arias JR-3 St. Xavier DNS DNS
  Javier Hampton FR-1 Lincoln College DNS DNS
  Devon Butler FR-1 Lincoln College DNS DNS
  Jose Sanchez FR-1 Lincoln College DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tyler Banks JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 1:56.09 1:25.91
2 Leon Martin SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 1:56.72 2:23.57
3 Caleb DeWeerd SR-4 Trinity Christian 1:59.93 2:31.12
4 Eric Richter FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:00.01 1:34.81
5 Kyle Sellers JR-3 St. Ambrose 2:00.08 2:25.30
6 Fernando Rosas Junior Purdue Northwest 2:00.45 1:30.34
7 Kale Cartee FR-1 St. Ambrose 2:01.03 1:56.19
8 Thomas Gastineau SO-2 Wabash 2:02.17 1:25.52
11 Brett Hulliberger FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:02.74 1:56.61
12 Jacob Fritz FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:03.23 1:49.68
14 Ryan Mathes SR-4 Trinity Christian 2:03.87 1:27.95
15 Jonny Swarm FR-1 St. Ambrose 2:04.54 1:30.92
16 Keith Abramson JR-3 Wabash 2:04.66 1:39.73
21 Ian Boit FR-1 Vincennes 2:08.00 2:22.08
  Joan Rocha FR-1 Cardinal Stritch DNF DNF
  John Munyan JR-3 Olivet Nazarene DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Oscar Rodriguez JR-3 St. Xavier 2:02.21
10 Jaret Godinez FR-1 Judson 2:02.27
13 Mabaraka Mmbumba FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:03.67
17 Sebastian Esparza FR-1 DuPage 2:04.77
18 Tommy Ashby FR-1 St. Ambrose 2:04.94
19 Carlos Miranda FR-1 Judson 2:05.75
20 Randy McRoberts FR-1 Judson 2:07.26
22 Nickson Kiprotich FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 2:11.90
24 Nikolai Jones FR-1 Wabash 2:13.68
27 Aaron Cox SR-4 St. Ambrose 2:16.54
28 Nolan Hughes SO-2 Wabash 2:16.73
29 Collins Maseti FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 2:19.64
  Devon Butler FR-1 Lincoln College DNS
  Javier Hampton FR-1 Lincoln College DNS
  Caleb Schellenberg SR-4 Olivet Nazarene DNS
  Elijah Boesch JR-3 St. Ambrose DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
23 Nathanael Rivera FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:51.60 2:12.00 1:35.04
25 Ian Lee Heung FR-1 Missouri Baptist 2:45.95 2:13.83 2:08.48
26 Dylan Chandler FR-1 Judson 2:00.83 2:14.25 2:06.20
30 Riley Cantrell SO-2 Missouri Baptist 2:15.71 2:21.36 1:47.44
31 Bishop Williams JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 3:01.67 2:24.18 2:04.00
32 Jack Warmann FR-1 Missouri Baptist 2:07.00 2:24.31 2:12.77
33 Austin Griffin FR-1 Judson 2:56.54 2:25.90 2:55.08
34 Tony Reppmann FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:39.09 2:25.95 2:37.63
35 Sean Scott FR-1 St. Charles CC 1:56.93 2:26.16 2:08.62
36 Devon Fanning FR-1 St. Charles CC 2:36.98 2:28.09 1:51.07
37 Anthony Delira FR-1 Lincoln College 2:46.90 2:31.72 1:46.21
38 Cody Workman JR-3 Judson 2:28.97 2:36.81 2:11.72
39 Trevor Murray FR-1 Judson 2:04.30 2:50.27 2:14.52
  Jose Sanchez FR-1 Lincoln College DNS DNS DNS
  Kevin Arias JR-3 St. Xavier DNS DNS DNS