April 16-17, 2021
|
University of Virginia - Charlottesville, VA

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Parker Stokes FR-1 Georgetown 8:38.55
2 Alex Rogers   Reebok Boston TC 8:42.11
3 Fitsum Seyoum SR-4 Virginia Tech 8:46.19
4 Jantz Tostenson FR-1 Georgetown 8:49.44
5 Alex Miley JR-3 Duke 8:50.18
6 Alex Crigger JR-3 Tennessee 8:51.08
7 Ben Hill SR-4 Wake Forest 8:51.36
8 Gable Sieperda FR-1 Iowa State 8:51.41
9 Nick Steele JR-3 Villanova 8:51.59
10 Hannes Burger JR-3 NC State 8:51.63
11 Derek Johnson SO-2 Virginia 8:51.97
12 Ryan Brown SR-4 Appalachian State 8:54.76
13 Felix Kandie JR-3 Liberty 8:56.17
14 Connor McMenamin SR-4 Bucknell 8:56.56
15 Alexander Korczynski JR-3 Northeastern 8:57.55
16 Alex Milligan SR-4 North Carolina 8:59.62
17 Marshall Williamson SO-2 North Carolina 9:02.57
18 Kevin Cawley FR-1 Connecticut 9:02.76
19 Carter Coughlin SO-2 Wake Forest 9:07.41
20 Josh Higgins JR-3 Pittsburgh 9:11.13
21 Price Owens SO-2 Georgetown 9:11.70
22 Hunter White FR-1 Charlotte 9:15.95
23 Stephen Gray JR-3 High Point 9:34.93
24 Clint Gault JR-3 Virginia Tech 9:39.25
25 Ethan Maher FR-1 Pittsburgh 9:42.06
  Tim McInerney FR-1 Georgetown DNF
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Gable Sieperda FR-1 Iowa State 10:00.50 6:17.31 9:02.04 8:51.41 10:00.50
12 Ryan Brown SR-4 Appalachian State 9:21.50 7:02.46 7:55.94 8:54.76 7:39.90
14 Connor McMenamin SR-4 Bucknell 8:29.74 8:51.20 8:56.56 8:56.56 8:40.47
16 Alex Milligan SR-4 North Carolina 7:00.91 7:00.91 9:10.42 8:59.62 7:54.87
17 Marshall Williamson SO-2 North Carolina 6:25.23 7:52.04 10:18.53 9:02.57 8:13.74
18 Kevin Cawley FR-1 Connecticut 11:02.17 11:02.17 11:07.60 9:02.76 7:25.07
19 Carter Coughlin SO-2 Wake Forest 11:18.79 7:12.46 6:28.67 9:07.41 10:29.53
21 Price Owens SO-2 Georgetown 8:38.60 8:27.57 10:51.01 9:11.70 6:26.19
23 Stephen Gray JR-3 High Point 7:16.95 9:57.93 11:41.42 9:34.93 8:31.69
24 Clint Gault JR-3 Virginia Tech 12:21.44 12:21.44 8:00.78 9:39.25 11:29.31
25 Ethan Maher FR-1 Pittsburgh 7:22.37 9:59.53 6:53.27 9:42.06 7:16.55
  Tim McInerney FR-1 Georgetown DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Parker Stokes FR-1 Georgetown 10:17.08 11:08.93 8:38.55 7:51.88 6:49.66 8:43.74
2 Alex Rogers   Reebok Boston TC 10:31.76 7:23.80 8:42.11 9:29.10 7:08.13 8:00.35
3 Fitsum Seyoum SR-4 Virginia Tech 7:58.84 7:22.00 8:46.19 7:43.05 10:36.69 8:04.10
4 Jantz Tostenson FR-1 Georgetown 6:52.97 9:21.21 8:49.44 9:47.68 9:37.09 9:00.03
5 Alex Miley JR-3 Duke 7:20.05 9:48.50 8:50.18 10:20.31 7:04.15 10:15.01
6 Alex Crigger JR-3 Tennessee 8:24.53 7:10.18 8:51.08 6:27.69 7:42.04 7:57.98
7 Ben Hill SR-4 Wake Forest 9:49.81 7:47.60 8:51.36 9:28.56 9:28.56 9:44.50
9 Nick Steele JR-3 Villanova 10:00.70 7:47.80 8:51.59 11:25.76 8:51.59 7:15.91
10 Hannes Burger JR-3 NC State 8:14.42 6:59.99 8:51.63 11:04.54 10:43.28 9:39.48
11 Derek Johnson SO-2 Virginia 8:20.06 8:36.01 8:51.97 7:16.22 6:17.70 7:10.90
13 Felix Kandie JR-3 Liberty 10:48.77 9:49.79 8:56.17 11:26.30 8:02.56 6:52.85
15 Alexander Korczynski JR-3 Northeastern 6:37.79 7:42.30 8:57.55 9:19.06 7:26.17 8:19.93
20 Josh Higgins JR-3 Pittsburgh 7:31.93 10:28.29 9:11.13 7:37.44 10:11.76 7:09.89
22 Hunter White FR-1 Charlotte 10:28.23 10:05.99 9:15.95 7:47.00 11:46.06 7:19.20