May 7- 8, 2021
|
St. Francis (Ill.) - Joliet, IL
|
Timing: crossroadstiming.com
ICON KEY: NCCAA NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tyler Banks JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 1:39.40 2:08.30 1:55.58 10
2 Ethan Hodel SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 1:22.16 2:09.60 1:55.71 8
3 Caleb DeWeerd SR-4 Trinity Christian 2:03.64 2:07.14 1:56.64 6
4 John Munyan JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 1:29.56 2:30.84 1:57.84 5
5 Joan Rocha FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 2:29.24 2:12.53 1:59.39 4
6 Eric Richter FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:46.45 2:07.98 1:59.60 3
7 Kyle Sellers JR-3 St. Ambrose 2:25.01 2:27.41 1:59.84 2
8 Carlos Martinez SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:24.14 1:49.38 2:00.19 1
9 Brett Hulliberger FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:24.47 1:47.40 2:00.67 -
10 Jaret Godinez FR-1 Judson 2:31.65 1:43.13 2:01.32 -
11 Tommy Ashby FR-1 St. Ambrose 2:32.97 1:51.69 2:01.40 -
12 Oscar Rodriguez JR-3 St. Xavier 2:08.91 1:45.59 2:02.77 -
13 Kale Cartee FR-1 St. Ambrose 1:40.73 1:25.99 2:02.84 -
14 Ryan Mathes SR-4 Trinity Christian 2:32.14 1:37.72 2:03.69 -
15 Carlos Miranda FR-1 Judson 1:50.36 2:01.52 2:04.00 -
16 Zac Maher FR-1 Trinity Christian 1:28.54 1:34.86 2:06.48 -
17 Nickson Kiprotich FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 2:07.39 1:39.08 2:08.67 -
18 Randy McRoberts FR-1 Judson 2:24.76 2:26.06 2:09.25 -
19 Andre Baez Martinez JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:31.83 2:15.98 2:12.02 -
20 Aaron Cox SR-4 St. Ambrose 1:58.36 1:37.08 2:12.98 -
21 Andres Enriquez SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:39.62 2:36.96 2:13.01 -
22 Tony Reppmann FR-1 Trinity Christian 1:51.58 1:50.24 2:14.43 -
23 Collins Maseti FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 2:49.95 1:37.31 2:17.05 -
24 Austin Griffin FR-1 Judson 2:51.95 2:53.39 2:24.49 -
  Martin Barrientos SO-2 St. Xavier DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
8 Carlos Martinez SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:00.19 1:38.56 1
17 Nickson Kiprotich FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 2:08.67 2:42.13 -
19 Andre Baez Martinez JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:12.02 2:23.91 -
20 Aaron Cox SR-4 St. Ambrose 2:12.98 2:16.97 -
21 Andres Enriquez SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:13.01 2:20.99 -
22 Tony Reppmann FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:14.43 2:15.78 -
23 Collins Maseti FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 2:17.05 2:19.80 -
24 Austin Griffin FR-1 Judson 2:24.49 3:00.62 -
  Martin Barrientos SO-2 St. Xavier DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Brett Hulliberger FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:37.75 1:55.85 2:29.63 2:18.77 2:00.67 2:29.63 1:38.95 -
10 Jaret Godinez FR-1 Judson 2:35.29 2:12.24 2:37.72 1:40.70 2:01.32 1:52.83 1:52.83 -
11 Tommy Ashby FR-1 St. Ambrose 1:37.12 2:28.11 2:05.05 1:32.27 2:01.40 2:08.69 1:27.41 -
12 Oscar Rodriguez JR-3 St. Xavier 2:12.60 2:34.69 1:29.63 2:24.87 2:02.77 2:00.32 1:39.45 -
14 Ryan Mathes SR-4 Trinity Christian 2:23.48 1:50.09 1:30.30 1:42.67 2:03.69 2:11.12 2:34.62 -
15 Carlos Miranda FR-1 Judson 2:05.24 1:34.24 1:41.68 1:30.52 2:04.00 2:10.20 1:33.00 -
16 Zac Maher FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:12.81 1:53.84 2:25.46 2:10.28 2:06.48 2:26.72 2:11.54 -
18 Randy McRoberts FR-1 Judson 2:19.59 1:45.99 1:35.65 2:38.98 2:09.25 2:22.18 2:24.76 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tyler Banks JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 1:39.40 1:31.31 1:24.38 1:55.58 1:59.05 2:24.48 10
2 Ethan Hodel SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 2:13.07 1:41.83 2:18.86 1:55.71 1:44.14 2:02.66 8
3 Caleb DeWeerd SR-4 Trinity Christian 2:12.97 1:54.31 1:49.65 1:56.64 1:41.48 2:25.80 6
4 John Munyan JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 2:02.56 2:23.77 1:56.67 1:57.84 2:20.23 1:57.84 5
5 Joan Rocha FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 2:10.14 1:31.93 2:13.72 1:59.39 2:17.30 1:34.32 4
6 Eric Richter FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:28.51 2:17.54 2:23.52 1:59.60 2:29.50 1:53.62 3
7 Kyle Sellers JR-3 St. Ambrose 1:41.87 2:01.04 2:17.82 1:59.84 1:56.25 2:31.00 2
13 Kale Cartee FR-1 St. Ambrose 1:48.10 2:15.13 2:18.81 2:02.84 1:59.16 2:07.76 -