April 23-24, 2021
|
Mount Olive - Mount Olive, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas NCCAA

Women's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Monique Whiteman FR-1 Mount Olive 5:37.29 5:03.86 4:51.71 5:00.83 6:07.67 6:28.94 4:57.79 10
2 Taylor Farmer FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6:11.58 5:04.57 5:01.53 4:49.35 5:19.80 4:00.61 4:43.25 8
3 Kylie Futrell FR-1 North Greenville 4:40.77 5:08.53 4:37.68 3:51.40 6:28.75 6:00.98 6:10.24 6
4 Macey Morgan FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 6:35.00 5:11.02 5:32.80 4:58.58 4:33.70 5:35.91 4:02.60 5
5 Madison Lewellen JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 3:58.13 5:13.32 6:03.46 5:47.79 4:32.59 6:22.25 4:41.99 4
6 Morgan Dutton FR-1 Erskine 4:39.82 5:21.63 4:23.74 4:49.47 5:18.42 4:49.47 5:40.93 3
7 Sydney Palmer FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 6:11.73 5:23.24 5:10.31 5:52.34 5:03.85 6:44.05 6:31.12 2
8 Anna Bulsa SR-4 North Greenville 7:08.89 5:29.91 5:59.61 5:33.21 4:17.33 6:52.39 7:05.59 1
9 Briannah Henry FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6:53.68 5:33.61 4:03.54 4:43.57 5:06.93 5:03.59 5:20.27 -
10 Jetta Turner SO-2 Converse 5:12.83 5:40.03 5:29.83 5:26.43 5:12.83 5:06.03 6:44.64 -
11 Paige Trent FR-1 North Greenville 5:03.71 5:53.15 4:46.06 6:32.00 5:53.15 5:46.09 5:00.18 -
12 Celine Fleurilus FR-1 Mount Olive 6:49.69 6:12.44 5:35.20 6:57.14 7:26.93 5:50.10 5:35.20 -

Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Monique Whiteman FR-1 Mount Olive 3:57.92 4:03.86 4:57.39
2 Morgan Dutton FR-1 Erskine 3:56.91 5:12.59 5:29.04
3 Taylor Farmer FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:30.33 6:52.09 5:29.67
4 Anna Bulsa SR-4 North Greenville 6:54.49 7:04.60 5:36.98
5 Kylie Futrell FR-1 North Greenville 6:08.21 5:34.73 5:34.73
6 Macey Morgan FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 5:50.59 7:14.86 5:37.10
7 Sydney Palmer FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 4:48.03 5:11.47 5:34.91
8 Madison Lewellen JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 6:41.30 6:00.83 5:37.22
9 Jetta Turner SO-2 Converse 4:48.38 7:04.09 5:39.27
10 Briannah Henry FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6:17.22 5:26.24 5:39.83
11 Paige Trent FR-1 North Greenville 5:04.83 5:32.86 5:50.37
12 Celine Fleurilus FR-1 Mount Olive 5:16.29 6:13.15 5:55.38
13 Megan Deal FR-1 Lees-McRae 4:33.41 7:29.68 5:59.74
14 Sarah Sparkman FR-1 Belmont Abbey 7:58.92 6:58.04 6:45.86
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Morgan Dutton FR-1 Erskine 5:29.04
3 Taylor Farmer FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5:29.67
5 Kylie Futrell FR-1 North Greenville 5:34.73
7 Sydney Palmer FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 5:34.91
11 Paige Trent FR-1 North Greenville 5:50.37
12 Celine Fleurilus FR-1 Mount Olive 5:55.38
13 Megan Deal FR-1 Lees-McRae 5:59.74
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Monique Whiteman FR-1 Mount Olive 5:12.26 4:57.39
4 Anna Bulsa SR-4 North Greenville 5:06.66 5:36.98
6 Macey Morgan FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 7:11.49 5:37.10
8 Madison Lewellen JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 6:44.67 5:37.22
9 Jetta Turner SO-2 Converse 5:18.92 5:39.27
10 Briannah Henry FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:14.88 5:39.83
14 Sarah Sparkman FR-1 Belmont Abbey 4:56.28 6:45.86