April 23-24, 2021
|
Mount Olive - Mount Olive, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas

Women's 200 Meters Finals

W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jami Wright SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 18.78 25.45 24.70 30.39 10
2 Takeitha Glaspie SO-2 Barton 28.03 23.07 24.80 24.56 8
3 Collia Rowe SR-4 North Greenville 28.23 30.75 25.20 17.64 6
4 Kayla Achenbach SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 32.06 23.92 25.44 18.07 5
5 Michele Beugre JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 21.93 23.20 25.49 22.18 4
6 Krishayla Boyd FR-1 Converse 23.73 32.24 25.79 26.83 3
7 Kristen Clarke JR-3 Mount Olive 30.96 25.49 26.01 31.74 2

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jami Wright SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 20.75 24.70 28.66 17.29 24.70 19.02
2 Takeitha Glaspie SO-2 Barton 26.22 25.21 28.49 27.23 21.68 19.16
3 Jharna Alston SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 19.33 25.43 26.96 24.42 27.98 29.76
4 Kayla Achenbach SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 26.28 25.27 23.76 30.33 17.69 20.47
5 Michele Beugre JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 25.11 25.36 18.01 18.01 24.10 32.97
6 Collia Rowe SR-4 North Greenville 28.95 25.39 27.68 29.96 23.11 26.41
7 Krishayla Boyd FR-1 Converse 33.45 25.73 33.20 21.36 29.34 19.04
8 Kristen Clarke JR-3 Mount Olive 21.51 25.91 31.61 26.95 33.17 23.84
9 Kierra Mcneill SO-2 Mount Olive 26.87 26.08 20.09 22.43 29.21 19.04
10 Bethany Blackwell FR-1 Barton 29.50 26.34 23.97 30.82 23.45 25.55
11 Natalyah Wilson FR-1 Mount Olive 28.76 26.38 24.01 20.05 30.08 24.01
12 Daeja Belton SR-4 Converse 33.82 26.42 24.05 27.48 22.46 28.54
13 Jacqueline Thring SO-2 Mount Olive 28.04 26.45 30.42 26.98 28.83 25.66
14 JoAnn Smiling FR-1 North Greenville 33.72 26.55 19.39 21.24 22.04 18.85
15 Tari Lampkin SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 30.29 26.57 24.18 27.11 33.22 26.04
16 Christina Passamonte FR-1 King 31.87 26.78 30.53 34.55 32.94 23.30
17 Za'Isha Fraser FR-1 Lees-McRae 30.72 26.94 28.02 19.94 30.45 22.36
18 Chloe Peden FR-1 North Greenville 20.85 27.07 32.22 26.53 24.10 33.84
19 Telina Bunch SO-2 Barton 23.99 27.89 29.01 32.91 26.78 25.11
20 A'Miya McIntosh SO-2 Belmont Abbey 31.22 30.91 34.62 31.22 36.17 34.93
21 Shanekera Faulk FR-1 Belmont Abbey 30.02 31.27 32.21 32.21 39.72 24.39
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jami Wright SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 24.70 22.98 24.21 18.28 29.40 26.43 26.19
4 Kayla Achenbach SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 25.27 24.52 26.28 19.21 25.02 32.10 24.26
5 Michele Beugre JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 25.36 22.57 25.62 21.31 23.59 31.96 28.66
8 Kristen Clarke JR-3 Mount Olive 25.91 29.54 23.58 30.32 19.44 28.51 22.55
9 Kierra Mcneill SO-2 Mount Olive 26.08 31.30 26.34 28.43 33.13 31.56 27.91
18 Chloe Peden FR-1 North Greenville 27.07 22.47 21.39 24.64 35.20 22.20 20.58
21 Shanekera Faulk FR-1 Belmont Abbey 31.27 36.28 30.02 23.14 24.39 33.15 37.84
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jharna Alston SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 32.05 25.43 18.57 19.33 25.69 27.72
7 Krishayla Boyd FR-1 Converse 20.59 25.73 28.56 29.59 28.82 25.99
10 Bethany Blackwell FR-1 Barton 27.13 26.34 22.13 22.92 20.29 19.50
12 Daeja Belton SR-4 Converse 25.90 26.42 21.93 33.82 29.86 19.82
13 Jacqueline Thring SO-2 Mount Olive 18.78 26.45 33.60 28.04 31.48 28.83
16 Christina Passamonte FR-1 King 29.46 26.78 27.05 22.23 23.03 24.37
20 A'Miya McIntosh SO-2 Belmont Abbey 32.46 30.91 22.88 29.37 38.02 31.22
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Takeitha Glaspie SO-2 Barton 25.21 26.98 21.18 27.99 29.50 30.26 25.47
6 Collia Rowe SR-4 North Greenville 25.39 23.11 18.28 27.43 21.59 29.46 26.66
11 Natalyah Wilson FR-1 Mount Olive 26.38 21.90 21.90 19.00 20.05 22.69 31.66
14 JoAnn Smiling FR-1 North Greenville 26.55 33.99 21.24 22.57 19.12 21.51 19.12
15 Tari Lampkin SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 26.57 22.85 26.31 27.90 34.55 23.92 30.29
17 Za'Isha Fraser FR-1 Lees-McRae 26.94 29.64 22.63 22.09 33.95 18.86 20.21
19 Telina Bunch SO-2 Barton 27.89 30.13 33.75 28.73 24.83 29.01 29.57