April 24, 2021
|
Northern State - Aberdeen, SD
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Logan Hansen SR-4 Sioux Falls 1:32.73 1:32.73 1:50.12 1:28.10 1:47.80 1:55.91 2:05.19 10
2 Sam Honeyman FR-1 U-Mary 2:12.19 2:23.99 2:09.83 1:50.94 1:43.86 1:58.02 1:43.86 8
3 Sam Morgenstern FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:41.89 1:46.63 1:58.47 1:41.89 1:32.41 1:58.47 1:27.67 6
4 Guillermo Fregoso FR-1 U-Mary 2:12.14 2:10.95 2:24.04 2:25.23 1:56.66 1:59.04 2:29.99 5
5 Zachary Matzner FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:11.16 2:19.50 1:40.16 2:17.12 1:35.39 1:59.23 1:49.70 4
6 Eric Gibbons FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:34.24 1:49.74 1:34.24 1:47.36 2:24.33 1:59.28 2:14.79 3
7 Riccardo Done SR-4 Northern State 1:50.11 2:35.59 1:51.31 1:57.29 2:10.46 1:59.68 1:38.14 2
8 Nathan Notgrass FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:29.99 1:59.98 2:21.58 2:31.18 2:19.18 1:59.98 2:29.98 1
9 Hunter Shanks FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 2:13.40 1:50.57 1:46.96 1:24.13 1:52.97 2:00.18 1:42.16 -
10 Connor Haugrud SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 1:28.18 2:17.70 1:39.05 2:03.21 2:17.70 2:00.79 2:33.41 -
11 Nickolas Baier JR-3 Northern State 1:27.33 1:33.40 1:35.82 1:46.74 1:47.95 2:01.29 2:37.68 -
12 Wil Modjeski SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:10.39 2:20.24 2:14.08 2:05.47 1:56.86 2:03.01 2:39.92 -
13 Adnew Stueven FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:04.37 2:11.84 1:58.16 1:43.23 1:45.72 2:04.37 2:16.81 -
14 Lucas Hinojos FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 2:11.44 1:36.05 1:34.79 2:22.81 1:56.27 2:06.38 2:36.72 -
15 Wyatt Baldauf FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1:38.26 1:54.85 2:26.76 1:52.30 2:36.96 2:07.61 1:53.58 -
16 Braxton Bruer FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:30.73 2:14.17 2:25.67 2:06.51 1:40.95 2:07.78 2:42.28 -
17 Gregory Peterson FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:38.48 2:12.92 1:30.74 2:44.87 2:00.14 2:07.80 1:51.19 -
18 Grant Strukel FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:37.62 2:01.74 2:24.80 1:54.05 1:54.05 2:08.14 2:05.58 -
19 Michael Miller JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1:46.53 2:39.15 2:27.59 1:40.11 1:51.66 2:08.34 2:23.74 -
20 David Martin FR-1 Jamestown 2:47.59 1:34.11 2:17.94 2:03.76 2:41.14 2:08.91 2:08.91 -
21 Grady Larsen FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:44.65 2:15.90 1:56.30 2:23.74 2:15.90 2:10.67 1:52.38 -
22 Marco Murillo FR-1 Minot State 2:48.81 2:16.10 2:50.12 1:57.78 2:33.11 2:10.86 1:32.91 -
23 Jacob Rohrer JR-3 Northern State 1:50.29 2:21.80 1:33.22 2:44.12 1:54.23 2:11.29 2:50.68 -
24 Max Kivi SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 1:36.69 2:08.48 1:45.96 2:09.81 1:48.61 2:12.45 2:50.86 -
25 Corbin Cornelius FR-1 Jamestown 2:08.98 1:51.70 2:48.88 2:43.56 1:37.07 2:12.97 2:06.33 -
26 Brevin O'Connor FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:26.52 2:49.17 2:10.54 2:35.85 2:21.20 2:13.20 2:26.52 -
27 Christian Bird Hat FR-1 Minot State 2:07.07 1:53.26 1:40.83 2:25.03 2:56.80 2:18.12 1:53.26 -
28 Liam Poitra FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:58.52 1:52.45 2:10.72 2:17.75 1:51.05 2:20.56 2:16.35 -
29 Jacob Juelfs JR-3 Jamestown 2:26.22 2:03.32 3:04.97 2:08.60 3:10.26 2:56.16 2:36.79 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
20 David Martin FR-1 Jamestown 2:08.91 -
21 Grady Larsen FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:10.67 -
23 Jacob Rohrer JR-3 Northern State 2:11.29 -
25 Corbin Cornelius FR-1 Jamestown 2:12.97 -
26 Brevin O'Connor FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:13.20 -
27 Christian Bird Hat FR-1 Minot State 2:18.12 -
28 Liam Poitra FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:20.56 -
29 Jacob Juelfs JR-3 Jamestown 2:56.16 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Lucas Hinojos FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 2:30.40 1:29.73 2:05.12 2:06.38 2:21.55 2:39.24 2:35.45 -
15 Wyatt Baldauf FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 2:11.44 2:40.79 1:59.96 2:07.61 2:42.07 2:21.65 1:33.16 -
17 Gregory Peterson FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:14.19 2:46.14 1:48.63 2:07.80 2:02.69 2:16.75 1:53.75 -
18 Grant Strukel FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:26.08 1:41.23 2:46.59 2:08.14 2:14.55 2:00.46 2:11.99 -
19 Michael Miller JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 2:18.61 2:43.00 2:03.21 2:08.34 2:01.93 2:25.03 2:00.64 -
22 Marco Murillo FR-1 Minot State 2:03.01 2:06.94 1:59.09 2:10.86 1:52.54 2:47.50 1:38.15 -
24 Max Kivi SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 2:36.29 1:59.21 2:46.89 2:12.45 1:52.59 2:04.51 2:40.27 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Guillermo Fregoso FR-1 U-Mary 2:22.85 1:55.47 1:36.43 1:54.28 1:49.52 1:44.76 1:59.04 5
5 Zachary Matzner FR-1 Sioux Falls 1:50.89 1:29.43 1:38.96 2:14.73 1:56.85 1:36.58 1:59.23 4
8 Nathan Notgrass FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:26.39 1:50.39 2:05.98 1:25.19 2:17.98 1:39.59 1:59.98 1
9 Hunter Shanks FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 2:06.19 2:29.03 2:19.41 2:13.40 1:56.58 2:01.39 2:00.18 -
11 Nickolas Baier JR-3 Northern State 2:01.29 2:25.55 1:33.40 1:35.82 2:36.47 2:03.72 2:01.29 -
12 Wil Modjeski SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:29.80 2:35.00 1:39.64 2:39.92 1:42.10 1:49.48 2:03.01 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Logan Hansen SR-4 Sioux Falls 2:10.98 2:15.62 2:23.73 1:55.91 10
2 Sam Honeyman FR-1 U-Mary 2:33.43 1:27.34 1:23.80 1:58.02 8
3 Sam Morgenstern FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:13.88 1:45.44 2:32.83 1:58.47 6
6 Eric Gibbons FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:10.02 1:39.01 2:31.49 1:59.28 3
7 Riccardo Done SR-4 Northern State 1:27.37 2:26.01 2:18.83 1:59.68 2
10 Connor Haugrud SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 2:15.29 2:33.41 1:29.39 2:00.79 -
13 Adnew Stueven FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:46.96 2:39.20 1:44.47 2:04.37 -
16 Braxton Bruer FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:30.78 1:49.89 2:02.67 2:07.78 -