April 24, 2021
|
Northern State - Aberdeen, SD
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Logan Hansen SR-4 Sioux Falls 1:55.91 10
2 Sam Honeyman FR-1 U-Mary 1:58.02 8
3 Sam Morgenstern FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:58.47 6
4 Guillermo Fregoso FR-1 U-Mary 1:59.04 5
5 Zachary Matzner FR-1 Sioux Falls 1:59.23 4
6 Eric Gibbons FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:59.28 3
7 Riccardo Done SR-4 Northern State 1:59.68 2
8 Nathan Notgrass FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:59.98 1
9 Hunter Shanks FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 2:00.18 -
10 Connor Haugrud SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 2:00.79 -
11 Nickolas Baier JR-3 Northern State 2:01.29 -
12 Wil Modjeski SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:03.01 -
13 Adnew Stueven FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:04.37 -
14 Lucas Hinojos FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 2:06.38 -
15 Wyatt Baldauf FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 2:07.61 -
16 Braxton Bruer FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:07.78 -
17 Gregory Peterson FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:07.80 -
18 Grant Strukel FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:08.14 -
19 Michael Miller JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 2:08.34 -
20 David Martin FR-1 Jamestown 2:08.91 -
21 Grady Larsen FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:10.67 -
22 Marco Murillo FR-1 Minot State 2:10.86 -
23 Jacob Rohrer JR-3 Northern State 2:11.29 -
24 Max Kivi SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 2:12.45 -
25 Corbin Cornelius FR-1 Jamestown 2:12.97 -
26 Brevin O'Connor FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:13.20 -
27 Christian Bird Hat FR-1 Minot State 2:18.12 -
28 Liam Poitra FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:20.56 -
29 Jacob Juelfs JR-3 Jamestown 2:56.16 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
20 David Martin FR-1 Jamestown 2:08.91 1:37.98 -
21 Grady Larsen FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:10.67 1:49.77 -
23 Jacob Rohrer JR-3 Northern State 2:11.29 2:37.55 -
25 Corbin Cornelius FR-1 Jamestown 2:12.97 2:40.90 -
26 Brevin O'Connor FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:13.20 2:47.84 -
27 Christian Bird Hat FR-1 Minot State 2:18.12 2:55.42 -
28 Liam Poitra FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:20.56 2:43.05 -
29 Jacob Juelfs JR-3 Jamestown 2:56.16 3:40.20 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
14 Lucas Hinojos FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 2:06.38 -
15 Wyatt Baldauf FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 2:07.61 -
17 Gregory Peterson FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:07.80 -
18 Grant Strukel FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:08.14 -
19 Michael Miller JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 2:08.34 -
22 Marco Murillo FR-1 Minot State 2:10.86 -
24 Max Kivi SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 2:12.45 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Guillermo Fregoso FR-1 U-Mary 1:30.47 1:56.66 2:05.00 1:59.04 5
5 Zachary Matzner FR-1 Sioux Falls 1:30.62 2:09.96 1:27.04 1:59.23 4
8 Nathan Notgrass FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:09.58 2:21.58 2:13.18 1:59.98 1
9 Hunter Shanks FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1:56.58 1:50.57 1:38.55 2:00.18 -
11 Nickolas Baier JR-3 Northern State 1:32.18 1:28.55 2:25.55 2:01.29 -
12 Wil Modjeski SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:21.47 2:32.54 2:39.92 2:03.01 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Logan Hansen SR-4 Sioux Falls 2:08.66 1:55.91 2:10.98 1:35.05 1:57.07 1:43.16 10
2 Sam Honeyman FR-1 U-Mary 2:18.09 1:58.02 1:40.32 2:13.37 2:15.73 1:43.86 8
3 Sam Morgenstern FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:12.69 1:58.47 1:43.07 1:28.86 1:38.33 1:37.15 6
6 Eric Gibbons FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:29.46 1:59.28 1:50.93 1:48.55 1:52.13 1:24.69 3
7 Riccardo Done SR-4 Northern State 2:04.47 1:59.68 1:53.70 2:26.01 2:32.00 2:18.83 2
10 Connor Haugrud SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 2:08.04 2:00.79 1:42.68 2:27.37 2:37.03 1:35.43 -
13 Adnew Stueven FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:03.13 2:04.37 2:39.20 2:03.13 2:00.64 2:29.25 -
16 Braxton Bruer FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:40.95 2:07.78 1:33.28 2:25.67 2:26.95 2:02.67 -