April 23-24, 2021
|
Westmont College - Santa Barbara, CA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Ellen Palmgren FR-1 The Masters 2:19.94 10
2 Daphne Salomon JR-3 Hope Int'l 2:20.53 8
3 Callie Guthrie FR-1 Westmont 2:22.80 6
4 Casey Jensen JR-3 Westmont 2:24.07 5
5 Renee Payne JR-3 Arizona Christian 2:24.50 4
6 Amanda Barthelmes SR-4 William Jessup 2:27.28 3
7 Alicia Morales JR-3 Westmont 2:30.35 2
8 Grace Carpenter SO-2 Arizona Christian 2:32.78 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Amanda Barthelmes SR-4 William Jessup 2:51.79 2:56.02 2:18.00 2:30.67 2:32.08 2:20.81
2 Daphne Salomon JR-3 Hope Int'l 2:27.76 1:49.03 2:42.10 1:59.07 1:46.16 2:23.45
3 Ellen Palmgren FR-1 The Masters 2:50.73 2:22.04 2:43.56 1:47.61 1:57.65 2:23.47
4 Casey Jensen JR-3 Westmont 1:52.77 2:50.60 3:03.61 1:44.09 1:48.43 2:24.57
5 Callie Guthrie FR-1 Westmont 2:46.58 1:56.32 2:07.81 2:06.37 1:53.45 2:23.60
6 Alicia Morales JR-3 Westmont 2:45.71 1:59.84 2:20.56 1:59.84 2:01.32 2:27.95
7 Grace Carpenter SO-2 Arizona Christian 3:12.83 2:50.58 3:02.45 2:52.07 3:00.97 2:28.33
8 Renee Payne JR-3 Arizona Christian 2:01.68 2:32.85 2:56.59 2:50.65 2:16.52 2:28.39
9 Allison Eskenazi JR-3 William Jessup 2:56.30 2:51.70 2:28.71 2:28.71 2:17.97 2:33.30
10 Sarae Morales FR-1 Arizona Christian 2:05.21 3:11.67 2:20.66 1:48.20 2:37.67 2:34.57
11 Mariah Briceno FR-1 The Masters 3:18.63 3:23.32 2:28.58 2:05.12 2:00.43 2:36.40
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Daphne Salomon JR-3 Hope Int'l 1:43.29 3:05.05 2:23.45 2:11.98 2:33.50
3 Ellen Palmgren FR-1 The Masters 1:44.74 2:33.52 2:23.47 3:02.21 1:46.17
5 Callie Guthrie FR-1 Westmont 2:23.60 2:17.86 2:23.60 2:22.17 2:27.91
6 Alicia Morales JR-3 Westmont 2:50.15 2:30.91 2:27.95 2:53.11 2:47.19
7 Grace Carpenter SO-2 Arizona Christian 2:37.23 3:06.90 2:28.33 2:47.62 3:08.38
11 Mariah Briceno FR-1 The Masters 2:08.25 2:23.89 2:36.40 2:31.71 2:19.20
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Amanda Barthelmes SR-4 William Jessup 2:20.81 2:54.61 2:54.61
4 Casey Jensen JR-3 Westmont 2:24.57 2:18.79 3:03.61
8 Renee Payne JR-3 Arizona Christian 2:28.39 2:43.23 3:11.43
9 Allison Eskenazi JR-3 William Jessup 2:33.30 1:56.51 2:28.71
10 Sarae Morales FR-1 Arizona Christian 2:34.57 2:19.12 2:36.12