April 30-May 1, 2021
|
Illinois State - Normal, IL

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brandon Bretz SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 56.02 47.33 50.23 52.16 48.29 41.53 10
2 Brandon Gage JR-3 Illinois State 48.29 43.95 49.26 44.91 48.29 51.67 8
3 Jacob Uhl JR-3 Butler 42.64 57.66 47.49 34.40 48.45 33.92 6
4 Aobakwe Malau SR-4 Drake 38.92 56.92 1:01.30 58.87 48.65 45.73 5
5 Kai Larson SO-2 Illinois State 44.05 53.35 37.69 53.84 48.94 52.86 4
6 Joseph Kruse JR-3 Drake 51.58 58.46 40.28 36.35 49.12 36.35 3
7 Eran Siboni JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 55.91 44.03 46.01 1:03.33 49.47 41.06 2
8 Damian Clay FR-1 Eastern Illinois 46.63 52.08 46.13 45.64 49.60 52.08 1
9 Tadiwanashe Mhonde JR-3 Eastern Illinois 37.23 41.20 51.62 41.20 49.63 1:02.54 -
10 Ayoub El-Ashmawi SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 53.13 47.67 59.58 36.75 49.65 54.62 -
11 Cyrus Clarke FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 39.51 53.01 59.52 54.01 50.01 55.02 -
12 Tim Harris SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 51.53 1:02.54 52.54 36.03 50.03 48.53 -
13 Connor Blough JR-3 Northern Iowa 59.66 40.61 54.65 41.11 50.13 55.65 -
14 Ricky Johnson FR-1 Eastern Illinois 43.70 41.69 35.67 39.69 50.23 41.69 -
15 Nick Swartzendruber SO-2 Illinois State 51.31 50.30 1:00.36 45.27 50.30 40.24 -
16 Collin Brown SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 59.05 40.22 43.27 38.69 50.90 1:04.65 -
17 D'Andre Forbes SR-4 Drake 43.41 39.83 1:00.77 1:02.30 51.06 56.17 -
18 Makhtar Mbaye SR-4 Eastern Illinois 44.98 38.34 36.80 1:01.85 51.11 1:00.82 -
19 Kyle Langellier FR-1 Illinois State 48.75 53.88 37.46 48.24 51.31 1:02.60 -
20 Jack Elder FR-1 Butler 1:06.35 49.24 54.94 54.94 51.83 38.36 -
21 Kade Murray FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 54.31 1:07.89 37.08 1:05.28 52.22 47.00 -
22 Ethan Ruth FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 47.62 52.91 44.45 1:06.67 52.91 57.68 -
  Sven Van Den Bergh JR-3 Northern Iowa DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Avery Lyons SO-2 Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brandon Bretz SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 1:00.85 1:00.37 43.47 48.29 38.15 10
2 Brandon Gage JR-3 Illinois State 39.60 38.15 46.85 48.29 35.26 8
3 Jacob Uhl JR-3 Butler 46.52 40.22 55.72 48.45 37.80 6
4 Aobakwe Malau SR-4 Drake 44.28 39.90 53.03 48.65 59.84 5
5 Kai Larson SO-2 Illinois State 54.33 1:01.18 53.84 48.94 1:03.63 4
7 Eran Siboni JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 43.04 54.92 58.38 49.47 42.55 2
8 Damian Clay FR-1 Eastern Illinois 39.68 50.10 50.60 49.60 37.70 1
14 Ricky Johnson FR-1 Eastern Illinois 37.17 41.69 1:01.79 50.23 51.74 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Joseph Kruse JR-3 Drake 56.98 34.88 54.04 49.12 3
10 Ayoub El-Ashmawi SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 50.65 50.65 44.69 49.65 -
11 Cyrus Clarke FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 42.51 39.51 56.02 50.01 -
12 Tim Harris SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 54.54 55.54 38.53 50.03 -
13 Connor Blough JR-3 Northern Iowa 46.12 48.63 55.15 50.13 -
16 Collin Brown SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 39.20 39.71 37.16 50.90 -
18 Makhtar Mbaye SR-4 Eastern Illinois 47.03 37.83 1:01.85 51.11 -
19 Kyle Langellier FR-1 Illinois State 38.49 1:01.06 1:03.12 51.31 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
9 Tadiwanashe Mhonde JR-3 Eastern Illinois 49.63 -
15 Nick Swartzendruber SO-2 Illinois State 50.30 -
17 D'Andre Forbes SR-4 Drake 51.06 -
20 Jack Elder FR-1 Butler 51.83 -
21 Kade Murray FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 52.22 -
22 Ethan Ruth FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 52.91 -
  Sven Van Den Bergh JR-3 Northern Iowa DNS   
  Avery Lyons SO-2 Unattached DNS