April 11, 2021
|
SE Louisiana - Hammond, LA
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Runelda Jackson SO-2 Alcorn State 4:53.80 4:30.30
2 Sabria Wooten SR-4 Alabama A&M 5:01.87 5:16.97
3 Blair Vignes SO-2 SE Louisiana 5:03.93 5:37.37
4 Samouya Nevers FR-1 Alcorn State 5:08.25 3:45.03
5 Lindsey Hutcheson Senior UNAT-SE Louisiana 5:11.41 5:39.44
6 Skyler Goodman FR-1 Nicholls State 5:14.77 4:49.59
7 Miyah Miller FR-1 Meridian CC 5:15.06 5:52.87
8 Summer Seal FR-1 Nicholls State 5:15.08 4:53.03
9 Bernadette Tournoux SO-2 SE Louisiana 5:17.76 5:46.36
10 Madisyn Acosta SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 5:22.35 5:54.59
11 Brigid Tournoux SO-2 SE Louisiana 5:24.84 6:29.81
12 Amber Byrd SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 5:30.47 3:57.94
13 Haley Dupre' FR-1 SE Louisiana 5:31.50 4:55.04
14 Mercy Chebet SR-4 Jackson State 5:33.64 4:50.27
15 Priscilla Kibet JR-3 Grambling 5:45.38 5:38.48
16 Jaelynn Hoffman FR-1 Dillard 5:49.52 6:31.47
17 Sharon Chepkemboi JR-3 Grambling 6:03.99 4:36.64
18 Judith Kiptanui FR-1 Grambling 6:26.85 6:38.46
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Runelda Jackson SO-2 Alcorn State 5:46.69 4:53.80 4:53.80 6:07.25
2 Sabria Wooten SR-4 Alabama A&M 6:23.38 3:34.33 5:01.87 4:28.67
3 Blair Vignes SO-2 SE Louisiana 6:19.92 5:40.41 5:03.93 4:42.66
4 Samouya Nevers FR-1 Alcorn State 4:22.02 6:16.07 5:08.25 3:57.36
5 Lindsey Hutcheson Senior UNAT-SE Louisiana 6:01.24 5:14.53 5:11.41 5:14.53
7 Miyah Miller FR-1 Meridian CC 5:52.87 4:53.01 5:15.06 6:18.08
9 Bernadette Tournoux SO-2 SE Louisiana 6:37.20 5:52.72 5:17.76 3:58.32
11 Brigid Tournoux SO-2 SE Louisiana 6:49.30 6:33.06 5:24.84 5:31.34
14 Mercy Chebet SR-4 Jackson State 6:17.02 5:16.96 5:33.64 4:36.93
15 Priscilla Kibet JR-3 Grambling 7:25.54 6:33.74 5:45.38 4:15.59
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Skyler Goodman FR-1 Nicholls State 4:27.56 6:49.20 4:11.82 5:14.77 5:39.96 5:30.51 4:21.26
8 Summer Seal FR-1 Nicholls State 6:08.65 5:27.69 6:18.10 5:15.08 4:56.18 5:46.59 4:27.82
10 Madisyn Acosta SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 5:38.47 6:04.26 6:30.05 5:22.35 6:39.72 4:08.21 6:39.72
12 Amber Byrd SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 6:20.04 5:56.91 5:53.61 5:30.47 5:30.47 4:17.77 5:47.00
13 Haley Dupre' FR-1 SE Louisiana 4:05.31 6:04.65 4:18.57 5:31.50 6:57.69 5:21.56 6:01.34
16 Jaelynn Hoffman FR-1 Dillard 4:36.12 6:17.49 4:25.64 5:49.52 4:15.15 4:46.61 6:41.95
17 Sharon Chepkemboi JR-3 Grambling 7:34.99 5:56.71 6:40.39 6:03.99 5:16.68 6:44.03 4:47.56
18 Judith Kiptanui FR-1 Grambling 5:09.48 4:34.67 6:26.85 6:26.85 5:21.09 6:11.38 6:42.33