April 11, 2021
|
SE Louisiana - Hammond, LA
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bradley Makuvire FR-1 SE Louisiana 4:16.46 3:59.84 3:57.46 4:52.08 4:40.21 5:06.33 3:02.85
2 Jallah Galimah JR-3 Jackson State 3:48.40 3:43.64 3:57.91 4:02.67 4:19.33 3:07.95 3:03.19
3 Abdiqadir Mohamed FR-1 Meridian CC 4:12.21 3:45.79 4:00.20 2:52.95 3:31.38 3:57.80 3:43.39
4 Zachary Barthel JR-3 SE Louisiana 4:08.02 3:36.71 4:00.79 5:10.62 3:03.00 4:20.06 3:29.49
5 Anthony Cordero SR-4 SE Louisiana 4:51.19 3:52.46 4:04.69 4:38.95 3:03.52 3:52.46 4:46.29
6 Colton Johnson FR-1 SE Louisiana 4:54.60 5:22.07 4:09.66 4:32.13 3:44.70 3:14.74 4:44.62
7 Mason Watkins FR-1 Meridian CC 4:30.79 4:00.70 4:10.73 5:18.43 4:03.21 4:13.24 4:05.72
8 Brett Olivier Senior Unattached 3:52.29 5:20.67 4:12.49 3:09.37 3:06.85 4:37.74 3:54.82
9 Jeremiah Hudson FR-1 Jackson State 4:58.54 4:27.92 4:15.16 3:01.17 3:11.37 3:11.37 3:57.30
10 Shawn Singh JR-3 SE Louisiana 4:32.58 5:27.10 4:19.60 5:19.31 3:30.28 4:45.56 3:14.70
11 Alex Keller FR-1 Nicholls State 4:29.34 3:44.89 4:21.49 4:52.87 3:50.12 4:45.03 4:03.19
12 Tharon Blanchard FR-1 Nicholls State 3:37.77 3:27.28 4:22.37 4:38.12 5:22.72 5:41.09 3:19.41
13 Octavio Vasquez Tilley SO-2 Nicholls State 3:54.27 3:20.05 4:23.22 3:14.79 3:49.01 4:17.96 3:14.79
14 Tucker Reynolds SO-2 Mobile 4:46.66 4:01.11 4:27.90 5:24.16 3:34.32 4:41.30 5:42.92
15 Preston Webb FR-1 Mobile 4:13.14 4:40.07 4:29.29 3:30.05 4:53.53 4:15.83 4:07.75
16 Marciano Taylor FR-1 Alcorn State 4:50.90 4:20.71 4:34.43 4:17.97 3:20.34 4:26.20 4:09.74
17 Wesley O'Neal FR-1 Nicholls State 4:04.63 4:01.88 4:34.86 4:56.85 3:50.89 3:26.15 4:29.37
18 Dustin Wager FR-1 Nicholls State 4:42.59 4:59.38 4:39.79 6:03.73 5:13.37 5:49.74 4:06.22
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bradley Makuvire FR-1 SE Louisiana 4:25.96 5:08.70 3:57.46 5:08.70 3:00.47
2 Jallah Galimah JR-3 Jackson State 2:48.92 3:50.78 3:57.91 2:51.30 4:19.33
3 Abdiqadir Mohamed FR-1 Meridian CC 3:45.79 3:38.59 4:00.20 2:55.35 4:48.24
4 Zachary Barthel JR-3 SE Louisiana 4:41.73 4:05.61 4:00.79 3:12.64 3:48.75
5 Anthony Cordero SR-4 SE Louisiana 5:08.31 3:08.42 4:04.69 4:04.69 4:38.95
6 Colton Johnson FR-1 SE Louisiana 5:07.09 3:57.18 4:09.66 4:59.60 5:09.58
7 Mason Watkins FR-1 Meridian CC 3:15.57 3:55.69 4:10.73 3:45.66 3:38.14
8 Brett Olivier Senior Unattached 3:42.20 2:56.75 4:12.49 4:27.64 3:54.82
9 Jeremiah Hudson FR-1 Jackson State 5:24.06 5:24.06 4:15.16 5:16.40 5:08.75
11 Alex Keller FR-1 Nicholls State 3:39.66 3:34.43 4:21.49 4:34.57 5:08.56
12 Tharon Blanchard FR-1 Nicholls State 5:12.22 3:06.29 4:22.37 3:29.90 5:14.85
13 Octavio Vasquez Tilley SO-2 Nicholls State 3:04.26 5:39.56 4:23.22 5:42.19 4:07.43
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Shawn Singh JR-3 SE Louisiana 4:19.60 4:58.54 3:25.09 4:22.20 3:48.45 3:48.45
14 Tucker Reynolds SO-2 Mobile 4:27.90 3:47.72 4:22.55 3:31.65 4:17.19 5:18.80
15 Preston Webb FR-1 Mobile 4:29.29 5:23.15 3:56.98 3:21.97 4:21.22 5:28.54
16 Marciano Taylor FR-1 Alcorn State 4:34.43 5:29.32 4:56.39 4:59.13 3:23.08 5:26.58
17 Wesley O'Neal FR-1 Nicholls State 4:34.86 5:29.84 4:54.10 3:31.65 4:43.11 3:37.14
18 Dustin Wager FR-1 Nicholls State 4:39.79 3:24.25 4:20.21 3:18.65 5:02.18 4:03.42