April 9-10, 2021
|
Texas A&M - College Station, TX

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Texas A&M A Tierra Robinson-Jones, Syaira Richardson, Charokee Young, Athing MU 3:55.68 4:28.75 3:06.06 3:26.73
2 Arkansas A Morgan Burks Magee, Tiana Wilson, Paris Peoples, Shafiqua Maloney 4:13.50 2:55.98 2:53.89 3:29.50
3 Houston A Brianne Bethel, Zarie Dumas, Payge Side, Cecilia Tamayo-Garza 3:51.24 4:19.86 4:02.25 3:40.22
4 Texas A&M
(B>)
B Jaevin Reed, Laila Owens, Mary Warriner Kemp, Brooke Barrington 4:01.81 4:06.25 4:12.90 3:41.84
5 Northwestern St. A Diana Granados, Natashia Jackson, Janiel Moore, Jayla Fields 4:13.64 2:58.00 4:11.42 3:42.49
6 TCU A Kyla Robinson-Hubbar, Kiana Banks, Teleda Williams, Tatianna Martinez 2:45.68 4:44.33 3:30.45 3:43.88
7 UTSA A Alanah Yukich, Taylor Armstrong, Vera Chinedu, Creshaun Cresser 4:34.12 3:37.01 2:53.61 3:48.43
8 Sam Houston A Haviland Harris, Sylvia Freeman, Jasmin Mitchell, Jemia Goree 3:51.83 3:24.01 3:17.06 3:51.83
9 Texas Southern A Miriam Darden, Lillie Burnett, Rashel Bonds, Shelby Brooks 5:05.21 3:57.12 4:37.03 3:54.77
10 Houston
(B>)
B Iman Babineaux, Camille Rutherford, Sarah Belle 2:47.16 3:57.79 3:55.43 3:55.43
11 Prairie View A Alicia Carter, Jordan Deadwyler, Dinah Murphy, Jai'Lynn Smith 3:51.34 5:07.66 4:39.04 3:58.49
12 Rice A Lindsay Simms, Gal Kadmon, Ginikanwa Okafor, Alyssa Balandran 3:17.39 5:16.80 3:17.39 4:03.69
13 McNeese State A Kayla Warner, Kayla Harrison, Destiny Johnson, Priscilla Ibarra 3:51.42 3:16.96 4:20.97 4:06.19
  TCU
(B>)
B Asiah Fields, Kennedy Crawford, Jasmin Muhammad-Graham, Nyha Butler DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Texas A&M
(B>)
Reed, Owens, Warriner Kemp, Barrington 3:41.84 3:15.22 4:41.74 4:21.78 4:06.25 4:10.68
10 Houston
(B>)
Babineaux, Rutherford, Belle 3:55.43 3:55.43 3:20.12 4:59.00 3:46.02 2:56.58
  TCU
(B>)
Fields, Crawford, Muhammad-Graham, Butler DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 UTSA Yukich, Armstrong, Chinedu, Cresser 3:48.43 4:52.39 4:52.39 3:09.60 3:07.32 4:34.12
8 Sam Houston Harris, Freeman, Mitchell, Goree 3:51.83 3:00.83 2:49.24 3:00.83 4:52.11 3:10.10
9 Texas Southern Darden, Burnett, Bonds, Brooks 3:54.77 4:37.03 3:35.99 4:46.42 3:14.86 4:22.95
12 Rice Simms, Kadmon, Okafor, Balandran 4:03.69 4:54.87 2:57.90 3:34.45 4:40.25 3:00.33
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Texas A&M Robinson-Jones, Richardson, Young, MU 3:53.61 3:43.27 3:26.73 4:24.62 4:18.42 3:20.53 2:35.05
2 Arkansas Burks Magee, Wilson, Peoples, Maloney 2:26.65 2:41.32 3:29.50 3:44.17 3:10.65 2:30.84 4:26.07
3 Houston Bethel, Dumas, Side, Tamayo-Garza 4:04.45 3:57.84 3:40.22 3:13.80 4:30.87 4:15.46 2:47.37
5 Northwestern St. Granados, Jackson, Moore, Fields 3:58.07 4:18.09 3:42.49 3:13.57 3:20.25 4:20.32 4:18.09
6 TCU Robinson-Hubbar, Banks, Williams, Martinez 3:34.93 3:55.08 3:43.88 2:47.91 2:38.96 2:45.68 3:03.59
11 Prairie View Carter, Deadwyler, Murphy, Smith 3:06.03 3:03.64 3:58.49 3:03.64 4:55.73 4:55.73 2:58.87
13 McNeese State Warner, Harrison, Johnson, Ibarra 3:04.65 3:21.88 4:06.19 4:57.89 3:29.27 5:10.20 4:25.89