April 9-10, 2021
|
Texas Tech - Lubbock, TX
|
3281 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Chris Royster   ALTIS 10.05 2.7
2 Antonio Infantino   New Balance 10.32 2.7
3 Ashton O'Conner FR-1 Texas Tech 10.36 2.7
4 Karon Dean FR-1 Barton County CC 10.53 1.8
5 Chaunzavia Lewis FR-1 South Plains 10.54 1.8
6 Donovan Smith SO-2 Oral Roberts 10.59 2.0
7 Aaron Charlton JR-3 Oral Roberts 10.59 2.0
8 Emmanuel Ajiroba SO-2 Western Texas College 10.66 2.0
9 Keitron Boyd   UNAT-Lubbock Christian 10.69 2.0
10 Ramone Lindo FR-1 New Mexico JC 10.69 1.8
11 Almighty Williamson FR-1 Barton County CC 10.71 -0.6
12 Kirk Baril SR-4 Wayland Baptist 10.74 2.0
13 Josiah Macinnis SR-4 Texas Tech 10.78 2.0
14 Kendal Culmer SO-2 South Plains 10.83 -0.6
15 Montez Wright FR-1 New Mexico 10.86 2.0
16 Trael Robertson   UNAT-Lubbock Christian 10.87 -0.6
17 Lathaniel Jeanlouis SR-4 Wayland Baptist 10.87 -0.6
18 Timothy Frederick FR-1 New Mexico JC 10.95 0.1
19 Breylin Butler FR-1 South Plains 11.04 0.1
20 Will Ikutiminu FR-1 Oral Roberts 11.05 0.1
21 JD Brice FR-1 West Texas A&M 11.07 -0.6
22 Mohamed Megeno FR-1 Lubbock Christian 11.24 0.1
23 Leroy Elliott JR-3 Adams State 11.31 -1.4
24 Alejandro Chavarria FR-1 New Mexico JC 11.34 -1.4
25 Xavier Madden FR-1 Barton County CC 11.43 -1.4
26 Joseph Baluti SO-2 Western Texas College 11.49 0.1
27 Nathan Karseno   UNAT-Lubbock Christian 11.49 -1.4
28 Mitch Stutler FR-1 Lubbock Christian 11.52 -1.4
29 Easton Clarkson FR-1 West Texas A&M 11.56 -1.4
30 Justin Hall SR-4 Texas Tech 11.58 2.7
31 Nate Jefferson Freshman Unattached 11.66 -0.6
32 Kevin Washington   UNAT-Lubbock Christian 11.73 3.6
33 Matthew Casias FR-1 Odessa 11.87 -1.4
34 Alex Aguirre SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 11.95 -1.4
35 Jared Ledesma JR-3 UTEP 12.39 0.1
36 Samuel Nwajei SO-2 Odessa 12.50 3.6
  Ibrahim Sani   Unattached FS -
  Jalen Purcell FR-1 New Mexico JC DNF -
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Royster   ALTIS 12.87 12.87 10.05 8.75 10.66 8.04
2 Antonio Infantino   New Balance 10.01 9.19 10.32 7.23 7.43 10.01
3 Ashton O'Conner FR-1 Texas Tech 12.44 12.44 10.36 9.12 7.46 9.64
30 Justin Hall SR-4 Texas Tech 9.15 12.97 11.58 13.90 11.47 12.86
  Jalen Purcell FR-1 New Mexico JC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Karon Dean FR-1 Barton County CC 10.53 9.80 9.69
5 Chaunzavia Lewis FR-1 South Plains 10.54 8.54 10.02
10 Ramone Lindo FR-1 New Mexico JC 10.69 13.47 12.30
  Ibrahim Sani   Unattached FS FS FS
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Donovan Smith SO-2 Oral Roberts 13.56 13.56 10.59 10.17 9.75
7 Aaron Charlton JR-3 Oral Roberts 12.92 11.02 10.59 7.95 11.86
8 Emmanuel Ajiroba SO-2 Western Texas College 12.16 8.64 10.66 11.30 13.65
9 Keitron Boyd   UNAT-Lubbock Christian 9.30 8.98 10.69 9.73 13.37
12 Kirk Baril SR-4 Wayland Baptist 10.85 10.21 10.74 12.14 12.46
13 Josiah Macinnis SR-4 Texas Tech 7.66 7.87 10.78 11.43 9.17
15 Montez Wright FR-1 New Mexico 11.73 10.54 10.86 8.26 11.19
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Almighty Williamson FR-1 Barton County CC 10.71 10.07 9.75 8.57
14 Kendal Culmer SO-2 South Plains 10.83 8.88 13.97 9.32
16 Trael Robertson   UNAT-Lubbock Christian 10.87 13.92 13.70 7.94
17 Lathaniel Jeanlouis SR-4 Wayland Baptist 10.87 8.81 12.94 12.29
21 JD Brice FR-1 West Texas A&M 11.07 11.41 10.52 13.62
31 Nate Jefferson Freshman Unattached 11.66 15.16 14.58 11.55
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Timothy Frederick FR-1 New Mexico JC 10.95 10.84 8.65
19 Breylin Butler FR-1 South Plains 11.04 9.28 10.71
20 Will Ikutiminu FR-1 Oral Roberts 11.05 9.73 11.16
22 Mohamed Megeno FR-1 Lubbock Christian 11.24 13.49 8.21
26 Joseph Baluti SO-2 Western Texas College 11.49 8.74 14.60
35 Jared Ledesma JR-3 UTEP 12.39 15.24 9.67
Men's 100 Meters Section 6
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Leroy Elliott JR-3 Adams State 11.31
24 Alejandro Chavarria FR-1 New Mexico JC 11.34
25 Xavier Madden FR-1 Barton County CC 11.43
27 Nathan Karseno   UNAT-Lubbock Christian 11.49
28 Mitch Stutler FR-1 Lubbock Christian 11.52
29 Easton Clarkson FR-1 West Texas A&M 11.56
33 Matthew Casias FR-1 Odessa 11.87
34 Alex Aguirre SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 11.95
Men's 100 Meters Section 7
W: 3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
32 Kevin Washington   UNAT-Lubbock Christian 10.80 11.73 10.44
36 Samuel Nwajei SO-2 Odessa 12.38 12.50 14.00

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Antonio Infantino   New Balance 22.00 19.54 15.63 25.29 24.68 20.56 1.9
2 Terrence Jones FR-1 Texas Tech 17.41 23.70 23.70 26.01 22.23 20.97 2.8
3 Tyrell Edwards FR-1 New Mexico JC 17.83 17.62 16.78 27.27 18.25 20.97 1.9
4 Chaunzavia Lewis FR-1 South Plains 19.19 19.19 16.45 17.92 20.66 21.08 2.8
5 Jonah Vigil FR-1 Adams State 26.19 19.43 23.45 27.25 22.60 21.12 1.8
6 Keitron Boyd   UNAT-Lubbock Christian 24.61 16.76 24.40 23.34 19.52 21.21 1.8
7 Carlos Salcido SR-4 New Mexico 23.43 21.52 17.26 22.80 25.78 21.30 1.9
8 Devin Simon SR-4 Oral Roberts 17.73 16.88 27.77 20.51 18.16 21.36 1.8
9 Joel Mackey SO-2 Oral Roberts 25.89 23.11 26.96 15.83 22.89 21.39 1.6
10 Keion Sutton SR-4 Texas Tech 15.66 18.23 17.16 22.52 22.94 21.44 2.8
11 Almighty Williamson FR-1 Barton County CC 22.31 16.31 27.03 20.81 15.66 21.45 1.6
12 Ismael Calvillo FR-1 New Mexico JC 24.62 26.56 17.71 16.41 19.44 21.59 1.8
13 Montez Wright FR-1 New Mexico 15.57 27.25 23.14 22.49 17.95 21.62 1.6
14 Ryan Champlin SR-4 Texas Tech 15.63 19.10 27.78 19.97 15.19 21.70 1.6
15 Kendal Culmer SO-2 South Plains 17.63 28.07 21.76 20.68 26.12 21.76 1.6
16 Breylin Butler FR-1 South Plains 25.51 17.01 19.19 15.92 18.53 21.80 1.6
17 Brian Stiles FR-1 New Mexico JC 25.32 17.24 27.28 15.93 27.50 21.82 1.0
18 Trael Robertson   UNAT-Lubbock Christian 24.58 16.46 25.67 22.38 15.80 21.94 0.8
19 Desmond Aryee FR-1 West Texas A&M 22.65 21.99 24.85 17.38 22.43 21.99 1.0
20 Daylin Williams FR-1 Western Texas College 25.79 26.01 22.48 16.09 22.48 22.04 0.8
21 Malick Diop FR-1 West Texas A&M 27.55 24.69 19.62 17.64 28.44 22.04 1.0
22 Timothy Frederick FR-1 New Mexico JC 25.42 17.24 25.86 25.86 15.47 22.10 1.0
23 Dennis Johnson FR-1 UTEP 27.02 17.42 27.92 23.45 27.25 22.33 1.6
24 Eric Williams SO-2 Adams State 21.18 19.38 24.56 20.96 24.34 22.53 0.8
25 Will Ikutiminu FR-1 Oral Roberts 22.72 17.95 22.95 17.95 20.22 22.72 1.0
26 Cam Dopp Senior Unattached 19.14 23.47 27.57 28.25 23.24 22.78 1.2
27 Jordan Spencer FR-1 Adams State 16.71 17.16 29.75 27.00 25.17 22.88 0.8
28 Iziah Hall FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 18.09 19.23 20.15 18.09 16.03 22.89 1.2
29 Xavier Madden FR-1 Barton County CC 23.93 25.32 20.48 21.40 21.40 23.01 1.2
30 Easton Clarkson FR-1 West Texas A&M 26.15 29.85 26.38 24.76 29.16 23.14 1.2
31 Alejandro Chavarria FR-1 New Mexico JC 24.33 29.20 28.73 16.92 18.54 23.17 1.2
32 David Varner SR-4 Adams State 18.08 21.10 26.66 22.49 16.46 23.18 0.8
33 Joseph Baluti SO-2 Western Texas College 24.85 29.03 19.97 20.44 26.47 23.22 1.2
34 Mohamed Megeno FR-1 Lubbock Christian 16.74 29.29 20.46 29.75 26.50 23.24 0.8
35 Matthew Casias FR-1 Odessa 24.92 26.12 17.49 19.41 21.57 23.96 1.6
36 Alex Aguirre SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 19.75 30.48 28.77 29.75 18.29 24.38 1.6
37 Nate Jefferson Freshman Unattached 22.72 28.15 26.42 20.00 19.26 24.69 1.0
38 Ibrahim Sani   Unattached 21.15 23.70 26.25 25.23 22.17 25.48 0.8
  Chris Royster   ALTIS DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Antonio Infantino   New Balance 20.56
3 Tyrell Edwards FR-1 New Mexico JC 20.97
7 Carlos Salcido SR-4 New Mexico 21.30
  Chris Royster   ALTIS DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Terrence Jones FR-1 Texas Tech 20.97
4 Chaunzavia Lewis FR-1 South Plains 21.08
10 Keion Sutton SR-4 Texas Tech 21.44
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Jonah Vigil FR-1 Adams State 21.12 18.38
6 Keitron Boyd   UNAT-Lubbock Christian 21.21 20.37
8 Devin Simon SR-4 Oral Roberts 21.36 22.43
12 Ismael Calvillo FR-1 New Mexico JC 21.59 17.28
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Joel Mackey SO-2 Oral Roberts 17.97 21.39 21.18 23.96 22.25
11 Almighty Williamson FR-1 Barton County CC 27.89 21.45 25.10 23.17 23.81
13 Montez Wright FR-1 New Mexico 27.68 21.62 22.71 18.16 22.49
14 Ryan Champlin SR-4 Texas Tech 18.67 21.70 16.71 18.02 20.84
15 Kendal Culmer SO-2 South Plains 20.46 21.76 27.20 15.24 20.68
16 Breylin Butler FR-1 South Plains 25.51 21.80 18.53 18.97 26.82
23 Dennis Johnson FR-1 UTEP 17.20 22.33 21.66 27.47 16.30
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Brian Stiles FR-1 New Mexico JC 17.90 21.82 20.95 16.15
19 Desmond Aryee FR-1 West Texas A&M 26.61 21.99 19.80 27.93
21 Malick Diop FR-1 West Texas A&M 24.25 22.04 18.52 16.53
22 Timothy Frederick FR-1 New Mexico JC 26.08 22.10 27.19 24.76
25 Will Ikutiminu FR-1 Oral Roberts 27.04 22.72 27.27 27.50
37 Nate Jefferson Freshman Unattached 21.24 24.69 26.92 30.37
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Trael Robertson   UNAT-Lubbock Christian 21.94 16.90 22.38 27.87 18.65 21.51
20 Daylin Williams FR-1 Western Texas College 22.04 23.81 22.93 26.45 20.28 28.22
24 Eric Williams SO-2 Adams State 22.53 23.89 24.11 24.79 23.89 19.61
27 Jordan Spencer FR-1 Adams State 22.88 22.88 20.37 20.37 25.63 20.60
32 David Varner SR-4 Adams State 23.18 30.14 25.50 25.04 27.36 30.14
34 Mohamed Megeno FR-1 Lubbock Christian 23.24 16.74 23.24 22.08 28.12 26.27
38 Ibrahim Sani   Unattached 25.48 26.25 21.66 27.01 27.52 29.31
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Cam Dopp Senior Unattached 28.48 18.00 26.43 19.14 23.92 22.78 24.83
28 Iziah Hall FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 20.83 24.04 17.86 17.86 23.58 22.89 17.40
29 Xavier Madden FR-1 Barton County CC 19.56 28.77 18.18 16.34 26.70 23.01 19.10
30 Easton Clarkson FR-1 West Texas A&M 17.82 29.85 28.00 16.43 27.31 23.14 16.90
31 Alejandro Chavarria FR-1 New Mexico JC 26.42 28.27 26.42 25.72 24.33 23.17 19.47
33 Joseph Baluti SO-2 Western Texas College 24.62 18.12 18.35 17.19 20.67 23.22 26.01
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
35 Matthew Casias FR-1 Odessa 23.96 26.84
36 Alex Aguirre SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 24.38 28.04

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Karayme Bartley SR-4 Texas Tech 54.16 51.39 49.53 53.70 52.31 46.29
2 Chevannie Hanson SO-2 UTEP 38.14 46.51 59.07 55.35 40.47 46.51
3 Gamali Felix FR-1 Barton County CC 42.98 58.86 55.59 44.85 52.32 46.71
4 Jevon O'Bryant FR-1 Barton County CC 38.86 50.10 37.46 58.53 38.86 46.82
5 Shevoie Reid FR-1 South Plains 46.66 40.54 52.32 47.61 51.85 47.13
6 Seydi Sall FR-1 South Plains 52.99 48.73 33.12 54.88 40.22 47.31
7 Victor Akhalu FR-1 New Mexico JC 56.34 49.71 51.60 1:01.07 36.93 47.34
8 Jevaughn Powell FR-1 UTEP 35.07 50.24 1:00.66 58.29 56.87 47.39
9 Joshua Hill FR-1 UTEP 37.97 45.09 38.92 39.87 43.67 47.46
10 che' lara SR-4 Wayland Baptist 36.14 35.19 1:01.34 59.44 42.32 47.55
11 Sven Cepus SO-2 Texas Tech 48.58 57.15 48.10 53.81 36.67 47.62
12 Ja'Kwan Hale FR-1 Barton County CC 45.80 42.46 39.12 39.12 50.09 47.70
13 Jonah Vigil FR-1 Adams State 1:01.59 54.90 33.42 33.90 58.72 47.74
14 Isaiah Palmer FR-1 South Plains 45.76 52.50 48.65 48.65 48.65 48.16
15 Cameron Neely SR-4 Oral Roberts 59.92 42.53 53.16 50.74 1:00.40 48.32
16 Bovel McPherson   Unattached 55.70 34.87 53.28 48.92 1:00.54 48.43
17 Marco Vilca FR-1 Texas Tech 41.73 58.23 41.73 56.29 35.91 48.52
18 Brian Stiles FR-1 New Mexico JC 47.24 42.37 47.73 1:01.37 56.98 48.70
19 Ethan Hanna FR-1 Oral Roberts 59.10 46.89 35.17 34.19 40.54 48.84
20 Kevin Hewitt FR-1 UTEP 36.17 35.68 39.10 35.68 40.57 48.87
21 Jake Shannon FR-1 Oral Roberts 50.88 37.67 45.50 43.54 1:03.60 48.92
22 Derrick Price SO-2 Western Texas College 1:02.30 53.96 47.58 41.70 52.98 49.05
23 Matthew Larkin FR-1 New Mexico 53.64 49.71 46.75 46.26 50.69 49.21
24 Chris Robinson FR-1 South Plains 46.31 51.73 57.64 49.76 37.44 49.26
25 Malick Diop FR-1 West Texas A&M 50.81 35.52 36.01 58.21 37.00 49.33
26 Gabriel Woodard FR-1 South Plains 59.96 43.11 38.65 48.07 55.50 49.55
27 Godfrey Chama JR-3 Adams State 55.45 58.45 36.47 48.46 36.97 49.95
28 Ismael Calvillo FR-1 New Mexico JC 40.99 39.49 51.98 41.99 55.98 49.98
29 Chauncey Fourte FR-1 Oral Roberts 1:00.52 39.01 37.01 42.01 43.51 50.01
30 Donnis Blue SO-2 South Plains 40.19 41.19 44.71 47.22 35.16 50.23
31 Eric Williams SO-2 Adams State 57.32 47.77 46.76 43.24 53.80 50.28
32 Kevin Jackson SO-2 Oral Roberts 44.97 39.91 55.07 36.88 44.97 50.52
33 Brendan Hanson FR-1 Barton County CC 51.57 1:05.21 43.98 51.06 36.91 50.55
34 Colby Adams JR-3 Oral Roberts 48.68 1:00.98 52.78 36.90 41.51 51.24
35 Josiah Granderson FR-1 Oral Roberts 59.50 49.76 1:05.14 36.93 39.50 51.29
36 Iziah Hall FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 55.45 42.90 55.45 1:03.30 42.90 52.31
37 Luke Mosley FR-1 Lubbock Christian 1:08.66 58.01 59.61 1:09.19 48.97 53.22
38 Terran Jones FR-1 South Plains 57.38 56.28 43.17 40.98 42.08 54.64
  Michael Joseph   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Karayme Bartley SR-4 Texas Tech 51.39 47.68 35.65 46.29 37.04 42.59
3 Gamali Felix FR-1 Barton County CC 32.70 44.85 37.37 46.71 59.79 42.98
13 Jonah Vigil FR-1 Adams State 50.61 47.27 45.36 47.74 56.34 46.31
16 Bovel McPherson   Unattached 1:00.06 1:00.54 53.28 48.43 1:00.54 55.21
  Michael Joseph   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Chevannie Hanson SO-2 UTEP 37.68 57.21 46.51
7 Victor Akhalu FR-1 New Mexico JC 49.24 48.76 47.34
8 Jevaughn Powell FR-1 UTEP 49.76 58.29 47.39
11 Sven Cepus SO-2 Texas Tech 37.62 55.24 47.62
12 Ja'Kwan Hale FR-1 Barton County CC 47.70 1:02.01 47.70
17 Marco Vilca FR-1 Texas Tech 39.31 59.68 48.52
24 Chris Robinson FR-1 South Plains 34.49 49.26 49.26
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Jevon O'Bryant FR-1 Barton County CC 46.82
5 Shevoie Reid FR-1 South Plains 47.13
6 Seydi Sall FR-1 South Plains 47.31
10 che' lara SR-4 Wayland Baptist 47.55
15 Cameron Neely SR-4 Oral Roberts 48.32
18 Brian Stiles FR-1 New Mexico JC 48.70
27 Godfrey Chama JR-3 Adams State 49.95
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Joshua Hill FR-1 UTEP 47.46
14 Isaiah Palmer FR-1 South Plains 48.16
19 Ethan Hanna FR-1 Oral Roberts 48.84
20 Kevin Hewitt FR-1 UTEP 48.87
28 Ismael Calvillo FR-1 New Mexico JC 49.98
29 Chauncey Fourte FR-1 Oral Roberts 50.01
32 Kevin Jackson SO-2 Oral Roberts 50.52
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
21 Jake Shannon FR-1 Oral Roberts 48.92 1:00.18 1:03.11
22 Derrick Price SO-2 Western Texas College 49.05 1:02.30 56.90
23 Matthew Larkin FR-1 New Mexico 49.21 47.25 36.91
25 Malick Diop FR-1 West Texas A&M 49.33 52.79 39.47
26 Gabriel Woodard FR-1 South Plains 49.55 41.13 51.54
30 Donnis Blue SO-2 South Plains 50.23 42.20 46.72
37 Luke Mosley FR-1 Lubbock Christian 53.22 1:00.14 52.69
38 Terran Jones FR-1 South Plains 54.64 58.47 50.27
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Eric Williams SO-2 Adams State 35.70 41.23 1:04.36 50.28
33 Brendan Hanson FR-1 Barton County CC 51.06 47.52 35.39 50.55
34 Colby Adams JR-3 Oral Roberts 53.81 52.78 45.10 51.24
35 Josiah Granderson FR-1 Oral Roberts 1:04.12 1:03.09 52.32 51.29
36 Iziah Hall FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 38.19 1:01.73 1:08.01 52.31

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyrese Reid FR-1 Barton County CC 1:43.98 1:39.55 1:50.61 2:08.31 2:04.99 1:32.92 1:46.19
2 Owen Likins FR-1 Texas Tech 1:22.59 1:40.44 1:51.60 1:49.37 1:50.49 1:29.28 1:32.63
3 Kenneth Talavera FR-1 UTEP 2:15.39 1:59.73 1:51.89 1:58.61 1:31.75 2:09.80 1:32.87
4 Baptiste Depril-Dupre FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:02.12 1:29.63 1:52.03 1:37.47 2:21.16 1:52.03 2:11.08
5 Mehdi Yanouri FR-1 South Plains 2:02.65 1:34.52 1:52.52 2:09.40 2:09.40 1:34.52 2:09.40
6 Alfred Chawonza FR-1 Texas Tech 1:32.64 1:24.73 1:52.97 1:48.46 2:12.18 2:18.96 2:21.22
7 Reggie Mouton JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:24.03 1:43.33 1:53.55 2:24.21 1:33.11 1:33.11 2:01.50
8 Bryce Choate SR-4 Oral Roberts 1:31.48 1:29.20 1:54.35 1:39.49 1:26.91 1:37.20 1:29.20
9 Brian Nganga FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:18.73 1:56.95 1:54.65 1:40.90 1:47.78 2:18.73 1:54.65
10 Osaze Williams FR-1 UTEP 2:22.27 2:03.91 1:54.73 1:35.23 2:01.62 2:23.42 2:02.77
11 Rojs Puks SO-2 Oral Roberts 1:28.41 1:35.30 1:54.81 1:45.63 2:22.37 1:36.44 2:28.11
12 Lloyd Frilot FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:30.30 1:39.57 1:55.77 2:24.72 2:13.14 1:26.83 1:51.14
13 Issac Hastings FR-1 South Plains 2:13.48 2:12.32 1:56.07 1:34.02 2:06.52 1:24.74 1:25.90
14 Daniels Bambals SO-2 Oral Roberts 2:18.25 1:49.20 1:56.17 1:39.91 1:48.04 2:20.57 2:13.60
15 Dan Hurren FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 1:22.53 2:20.65 1:56.24 1:55.08 2:29.95 2:22.98 1:50.43
16 Mackenzie Thomas SO-2 Oral Roberts 2:13.73 1:33.03 1:56.28 2:02.10 1:34.19 2:07.91 1:31.87
17 Alex Piquart FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:11.19 1:54.79 1:57.13 2:08.85 1:57.13 2:22.90 1:38.39
18 Timothy (TJ) Gregg FR-1 Texas Tech 2:17.13 1:22.04 1:57.20 1:58.38 1:56.03 2:18.30 2:03.06
19 Kirk Zuber FR-1 Texas Tech 2:01.24 1:25.93 1:57.70 2:13.01 2:28.31 2:33.01 2:29.48
20 Cesar Amador JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:24.05 2:09.03 1:58.37 2:33.89 2:20.86 1:59.56 1:40.62
21 Yusuf Mohamud SO-2 UTEP 1:34.71 1:33.52 1:58.38 1:39.44 1:56.02 1:32.34 1:39.44
22 Paul Sherrill FR-1 Texas Tech 2:29.26 2:04.39 1:58.46 2:24.53 2:04.39 2:25.71 1:50.17
23 Jauavney James FR-1 Western Texas College 2:26.79 1:56.96 1:59.34 1:31.90 2:31.57 1:45.02 1:31.90
24 Lee Steward FR-1 Western Texas College 2:16.33 2:13.93 1:59.58 1:44.04 2:29.48 2:24.70 2:04.37
25 Reece Skinner SO-2 Texas Tech 1:52.98 2:17.02 2:00.19 1:52.98 2:00.19 1:36.16 2:08.61
26 Devis Cheruiyot FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:47.21 2:17.33 2:00.46 2:20.94 2:22.15 1:25.53 1:42.39
27 Michael Sims SO-2 UTEP 2:33.42 2:28.59 2:00.80 1:25.77 1:28.19 1:54.76 2:00.80
28 Armani Redes SO-2 Oral Roberts 2:09.57 2:05.94 2:01.09 1:48.99 1:56.25 2:19.26 1:44.14
29 Sergio Hernandez SO-2 UT-Permian Basin 2:09.96 1:39.59 2:01.45 1:43.24 1:54.17 1:39.59 1:54.17
30 Harrison Smith III FR-1 New Mexico 1:50.98 2:06.83 2:01.95 2:04.39 1:44.88 2:00.73 2:17.81
31 Thomas Velvin FR-1 Texas Tech 2:09.55 2:28.41 2:05.77 2:22.12 1:48.17 2:17.09 1:48.17
32 Oscar Solteo SO-2 Odessa 2:32.09 1:30.74 2:07.80 1:34.58 2:23.14 1:46.08 1:29.46
33 Kamal Jalal FR-1 Odessa 2:24.14 1:43.52 2:11.03 2:22.83 2:22.83 2:20.21 2:11.03
34 Wesley Wright FR-1 Western Texas College 2:01.74 2:21.59 2:12.32 2:21.59 2:36.14 2:30.85 1:47.18
35 Ethan Woodrome FR-1 Barton County CC 2:20.53 2:34.04 2:15.12 2:19.18 2:39.45 2:04.31 2:51.61
36 Ismael Martinez SO-2 Odessa 1:48.91 2:10.39 2:33.39 2:25.72 3:10.21 2:05.78 2:27.26
  Malique Savery FR-1 Western Texas College DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Gavin Sleeter SR-4 New Mexico DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyrese Reid FR-1 Barton County CC 1:58.36 1:39.55 1:55.04 1:30.70 2:23.80 2:20.48 1:50.61
2 Owen Likins FR-1 Texas Tech 1:25.94 2:08.34 2:21.74 1:33.75 1:42.68 2:22.85 1:51.60
5 Mehdi Yanouri FR-1 South Plains 1:18.77 2:16.15 1:33.40 1:26.64 2:08.28 2:12.78 1:52.52
6 Alfred Chawonza FR-1 Texas Tech 2:07.66 1:21.34 1:37.16 2:24.61 1:33.77 1:24.73 1:52.97
8 Bryce Choate SR-4 Oral Roberts 1:34.91 2:08.08 1:49.78 2:01.22 1:53.21 2:18.37 1:54.35
11 Rojs Puks SO-2 Oral Roberts 1:39.89 1:36.44 1:45.63 2:29.26 2:23.52 1:45.63 1:54.81
23 Jauavney James FR-1 Western Texas College 2:23.21 2:13.66 1:45.02 2:32.76 2:16.05 1:24.74 1:59.34
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kenneth Talavera FR-1 UTEP 2:18.75 1:19.45 1:51.89 2:05.32 1:18.33 1:55.25 2:04.20
4 Baptiste Depril-Dupre FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:59.88 2:08.84 1:52.03 2:21.16 1:35.23 2:14.44 1:29.63
7 Reggie Mouton JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:41.06 2:15.13 1:53.55 2:16.26 2:09.45 2:02.64 2:00.37
9 Brian Nganga FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:19.88 2:25.61 1:54.65 2:27.90 2:16.44 1:48.92 2:00.39
10 Osaze Williams FR-1 UTEP 1:28.35 1:45.56 1:54.73 1:30.64 2:03.91 1:21.46 2:13.09
14 Daniels Bambals SO-2 Oral Roberts 2:00.82 1:42.23 1:56.17 2:20.57 2:25.22 1:21.32 1:42.23
17 Alex Piquart FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:36.05 2:11.19 1:57.13 1:25.51 1:46.59 1:53.62 2:22.90
22 Paul Sherrill FR-1 Texas Tech 1:24.11 2:11.49 1:58.46 1:44.25 2:00.83 2:34.00 1:22.93
  Malique Savery FR-1 Western Texas College DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Lloyd Frilot FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:48.83 1:37.25 1:51.14 1:48.83 1:55.77 1:59.25 1:48.83
13 Issac Hastings FR-1 South Plains 1:30.54 1:58.40 2:16.97 2:01.88 1:56.07 2:04.20 2:20.45
15 Dan Hurren FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 1:31.83 1:30.67 2:06.71 1:37.65 1:56.24 1:21.37 2:12.52
18 Timothy (TJ) Gregg FR-1 Texas Tech 2:10.10 1:54.86 2:22.99 1:58.38 1:57.20 1:54.86 1:22.04
19 Kirk Zuber FR-1 Texas Tech 1:54.17 1:53.00 1:45.93 2:24.78 1:57.70 2:31.84 1:41.23
20 Cesar Amador JR-3 Wayland Baptist 2:00.74 1:22.86 1:58.37 1:26.41 1:58.37 1:33.52 1:39.43
21 Yusuf Mohamud SO-2 UTEP 2:07.85 1:58.38 2:10.22 1:46.55 1:58.38 2:04.30 1:47.73
24 Lee Steward FR-1 Western Texas College 2:11.54 2:09.15 1:41.65 2:25.89 1:59.58 1:29.69 2:33.07
30 Harrison Smith III FR-1 New Mexico 1:32.69 1:33.91 1:36.34 2:06.83 2:01.95 2:27.56 1:46.10
31 Thomas Velvin FR-1 Texas Tech 1:54.45 2:40.99 1:30.56 2:34.70 2:05.77 1:40.62 2:28.41
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
16 Mackenzie Thomas SO-2 Oral Roberts 1:45.82 2:14.89 1:56.28
25 Reece Skinner SO-2 Texas Tech 2:17.02 2:11.01 2:00.19
26 Devis Cheruiyot FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:55.65 1:36.37 2:00.46
27 Michael Sims SO-2 UTEP 2:16.51 2:16.51 2:00.80
28 Armani Redes SO-2 Oral Roberts 1:24.77 1:59.88 2:01.09
32 Oscar Solteo SO-2 Odessa 1:51.19 2:23.14 2:07.80
  Gavin Sleeter SR-4 New Mexico DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Sergio Hernandez SO-2 UT-Permian Basin 1:51.74 2:35.46 1:37.16 2:01.45 1:49.31
33 Kamal Jalal FR-1 Odessa 1:50.07 1:36.97 1:47.45 2:11.03 2:33.31
34 Wesley Wright FR-1 Western Texas College 1:53.80 1:53.80 2:44.08 2:12.32 2:18.94
35 Ethan Woodrome FR-1 Barton County CC 2:28.64 1:58.91 1:57.56 2:15.12 2:01.61
36 Ismael Martinez SO-2 Odessa 2:10.39 3:05.61 1:59.65 2:33.39 3:07.14

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Abdirizak Ibrahim FR-1 New Mexico 3:55.30
2 Mehdi Yanouri FR-1 South Plains 3:56.77
3 Maxwell Kipkosgei FR-1 UTEP 3:59.04
4 Harrison Smith III FR-1 New Mexico 4:01.77
5 Rojs Puks SO-2 Oral Roberts 4:01.95
6 Erik Flores SO-2 UT-Permian Basin 4:01.96
7 Rodgers Korir SO-2 UTEP 4:06.15
8 Alfred Chawonza FR-1 Texas Tech 4:06.85
9 Jaden Tumale FR-1 Texas Tech 4:08.43
10 Sergio Hernandez SO-2 UT-Permian Basin 4:08.76
11 Yusuf Mohamud SO-2 UTEP 4:09.80
12 Oscar Solteo SO-2 Odessa 4:12.94
13 Jon Fuentes FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 4:13.81
14 Anekin Hetman FR-1 New Mexico St. 4:14.62
15 Thomas Velvin FR-1 Texas Tech 4:15.61
16 Benjamin Harvey FR-1 New Mexico 4:15.88
17 Jesus Mora FR-1 Western Texas College 4:18.02
18 Tucker Raymond FR-1 West Texas A&M 4:18.44
19 Armani Redes SO-2 Oral Roberts 4:20.07
20 John Hall   UNAT-New Mexico Highlands 4:20.22
21 Carlos Barraza SO-2 Lubbock Christian 4:22.75
22 Tristan Young JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:23.34
23 Toby Kirk JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 4:23.44
24 Wesley Wright FR-1 Western Texas College 4:25.69
25 Geovanni Cruz FR-1 Western Texas College 4:26.15
26 Cole Rubac FR-1 Wayland Baptist 4:26.98
27 Jose Garcia FR-1 Western Texas College 4:29.31
28 Kamal Jalal FR-1 Odessa 4:30.71
29 Rodrigo Marquez SO-2 Odessa 4:31.21
30 Samuel Martinez FR-1 Western Texas College 4:34.06
31 Maro Kebwe FR-1 Odessa 4:42.19
32 Devin Davis FR-1 Wayland Baptist 4:44.32
33 Ricky Diaz FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 4:54.74
  Iolo Hughes JR-3 New Mexico DNF
  Awet Yohannes SO-2 New Mexico DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Abdirizak Ibrahim FR-1 New Mexico 4:35.31 3:27.07 3:52.95 3:12.95 3:15.30 3:55.30
2 Mehdi Yanouri FR-1 South Plains 3:28.36 3:23.63 3:09.42 4:37.02 4:01.51 3:56.77
3 Maxwell Kipkosgei FR-1 UTEP 3:30.36 3:39.92 3:32.75 5:05.98 5:03.58 3:59.04
4 Harrison Smith III FR-1 New Mexico 5:04.63 4:04.19 3:06.17 4:59.80 3:25.51 4:01.77
5 Rojs Puks SO-2 Oral Roberts 4:50.34 3:40.18 4:52.76 4:35.83 3:37.76 4:01.95
6 Erik Flores SO-2 UT-Permian Basin 2:54.22 3:20.83 4:18.90 4:14.06 3:32.93 4:01.96
7 Rodgers Korir SO-2 UTEP 3:44.00 3:14.46 4:48.00 3:41.54 4:57.85 4:06.15
8 Alfred Chawonza FR-1 Texas Tech 3:24.89 3:54.51 4:26.60 3:17.48 5:18.44 4:06.85
9 Jaden Tumale FR-1 Texas Tech 2:53.90 4:30.79 4:30.79 4:13.40 4:40.73 4:08.43
10 Sergio Hernandez SO-2 UT-Permian Basin 4:36.13 5:03.49 3:26.47 4:26.18 4:53.54 4:08.76
11 Yusuf Mohamud SO-2 UTEP 3:44.82 4:12.30 3:39.83 3:07.35 3:04.86 4:09.80
14 Anekin Hetman FR-1 New Mexico St. 5:00.46 3:08.42 3:28.79 4:14.62 4:55.36 4:14.62
15 Thomas Velvin FR-1 Texas Tech 3:21.94 5:32.30 4:23.28 3:39.83 5:01.62 4:15.61
17 Jesus Mora FR-1 Western Texas College 4:36.09 3:10.94 3:36.74 4:59.31 4:12.86 4:18.02
30 Samuel Martinez FR-1 Western Texas College 4:39.55 4:03.92 4:06.66 3:44.73 5:17.91 4:34.06
  Iolo Hughes JR-3 New Mexico DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Awet Yohannes SO-2 New Mexico DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Oscar Solteo SO-2 Odessa 4:00.30 3:57.77 4:55.94 4:12.94 4:20.53
13 Jon Fuentes FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 5:12.19 4:56.96 4:41.73 4:13.81 5:04.58
16 Benjamin Harvey FR-1 New Mexico 4:46.59 4:00.53 4:21.00 4:15.88 5:24.97
18 Tucker Raymond FR-1 West Texas A&M 3:19.00 4:49.46 3:03.50 4:18.44 4:15.86
19 Armani Redes SO-2 Oral Roberts 5:22.49 3:28.06 5:27.69 4:20.07 5:04.29
20 John Hall   UNAT-New Mexico Highlands 4:15.02 4:17.62 3:41.19 4:20.22 4:04.61
21 Carlos Barraza SO-2 Lubbock Christian 5:02.17 3:24.95 4:30.64 4:22.75 5:10.05
22 Tristan Young JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:33.88 3:30.68 3:41.21 4:23.34 3:41.21
23 Toby Kirk JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 3:57.10 3:22.85 4:52.42 4:23.44 4:33.98
24 Wesley Wright FR-1 Western Texas College 4:17.72 4:52.26 5:16.18 4:25.69 4:44.29
25 Geovanni Cruz FR-1 Western Texas College 3:48.89 5:30.03 4:52.77 4:26.15 5:43.34
26 Cole Rubac FR-1 Wayland Baptist 3:41.60 3:49.61 5:12.37 4:26.98 3:46.94
27 Jose Garcia FR-1 Western Texas College 5:25.87 5:42.03 3:11.21 4:29.31 5:33.95
28 Kamal Jalal FR-1 Odessa 3:12.21 5:51.93 3:17.62 4:30.71 3:39.28
29 Rodrigo Marquez SO-2 Odessa 5:25.46 4:20.37 4:01.38 4:31.21 4:39.35
31 Maro Kebwe FR-1 Odessa 4:39.37 4:16.80 4:05.51 4:42.19 4:45.02
32 Devin Davis FR-1 Wayland Baptist 3:55.99 5:32.66 4:13.05 4:44.32 4:10.21
33 Ricky Diaz FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 6:23.17 6:20.22 3:26.32 4:54.74 6:17.27

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emmanuel Kipngetich SR-4 Oral Roberts 20:16.23 11:41.67 15:35.56 10:54.90
2 Noah Hamilton FR-1 Texas Tech 16:35.93 15:20.76 15:39.55 19:15.65
3 Victor Kibet FR-1 New Mexico JC 16:29.27 19:10.98 15:51.22 16:57.81
4 John Hall   UNAT-New Mexico Highlands 18:27.78 18:27.78 15:54.98 18:08.68
5 Pedro Espinoza SO-2 New Mexico St. 12:38.04 14:54.10 16:11.84 18:37.62
6 Dylan Godfrey SR-4 New Mexico St. 21:09.90 19:12.68 16:16.84 12:22.40
7 Nick Ortiz FR-1 New Mexico St. 19:58.32 13:45.08 16:22.23 13:25.43
8 Andrew Hamilton FR-1 Texas Tech 19:01.73 14:26.14 16:24.25 15:54.73
9 Mario Luna SO-2 UT-Permian Basin 12:20.31 18:25.53 16:27.08 20:23.98
10 Samuel Martinez FR-1 Western Texas College 19:17.77 15:30.17 16:29.54 19:57.35
11 Kayn Quinones FR-1 New Mexico St. 20:52.21 19:21.32 16:49.84 18:00.53
12 Michael McCabe   UNAT-Texas Tech 18:09.22 16:57.96 16:57.96 20:01.20
13 Kamal Jalal FR-1 Odessa 18:25.82 16:22.96 18:36.99 21:35.71
  Adrian Reyes FR-1 South Plains DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Geovanni Cruz FR-1 Western Texas College DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Maclean JR-3 Texas Tech 22:10.71 31:14.23 27:29.33 29:21.78 34:40.40 31:32.98 25:55.61
2 Andrew Amor   UNAT-New Mexico Highlands 29:07.19 31:18.69 35:41.71 36:00.50 24:44.17 30:41.12 39:27.15
3 Luke Estes JR-3 Texas Tech 25:10.63 31:52.19 30:35.71 23:54.15 31:33.07 26:46.24 26:08.00
  Kelvin Kipkemboi SO-2 Eastern New Mexico DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ret Taylor FR-1 Texas Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Tyrin Lewis SR-4 West Texas A&M 13.64 14.20 -3.8
2 Jahmaal Wilson FR-1 West Texas A&M 10.05 14.35 -3.8
3 Maliek Kendall JR-3 Texas Tech 15.34 14.47 -3.8
4 Leroy Elliott JR-3 Adams State 16.82 14.88 -3.8
5 Daylin Williams FR-1 Western Texas College 17.87 15.14 -3.8
6 Jordan Spencer FR-1 Adams State 12.27 15.53 1.2
7 Cam Dopp Senior Unattached 19.37 15.62 -3.8
8 Gannon Christman FR-1 New Mexico 14.33 15.74 1.2
9 David Varner SR-4 Adams State 11.60 15.88 1.2
10 James Rodriguez   UNAT-Lubbock Christian 13.76 15.99 1.2
11 Neveh Jones FR-1 Adams State 19.57 16.17 1.2
  Justin Guy FR-1 South Plains FS FS -
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: -3.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyrin Lewis SR-4 West Texas A&M 17.47 14.20 14.49
2 Jahmaal Wilson FR-1 West Texas A&M 15.79 14.35 17.22
3 Maliek Kendall JR-3 Texas Tech 12.74 14.47 15.63
4 Leroy Elliott JR-3 Adams State 19.35 14.88 11.02
5 Daylin Williams FR-1 Western Texas College 10.60 15.14 18.32
7 Cam Dopp Senior Unattached 11.41 15.62 18.12
  Justin Guy FR-1 South Plains FS FS FS
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jordan Spencer FR-1 Adams State 18.64 12.74 13.67 12.58 15.53 20.04
8 Gannon Christman FR-1 New Mexico 17.32 17.48 18.58 16.37 15.74 15.59
9 David Varner SR-4 Adams State 13.82 17.31 20.49 16.20 15.88 19.38
10 James Rodriguez   UNAT-Lubbock Christian 12.32 18.55 16.15 19.03 15.99 17.11
11 Neveh Jones FR-1 Adams State 17.14 11.81 19.41 15.37 16.17 13.10

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Shakeem Smith SR-4 UTEP 50.48 55.03
2 Javed Jones FR-1 New Mexico JC 51.55 1:02.38
3 Ned Azemia JR-3 UTEP 52.05 59.34
4 Romel Plummer SO-2 Western Texas College 53.32 1:00.79
5 Nicquaine Henry FR-1 Western Texas College 54.06 1:02.17
6 Samuel Wing   UNAT-Lubbock Christian 54.36 52.73
7 Neveh Jones FR-1 Adams State 55.11 1:07.24
8 Rasmus Wright FR-1 South Plains 55.12 1:08.90
9 Cam Dopp Senior Unattached 55.33 56.44
10 Ronaldo Griffiths JR-3 UTEP 56.54 1:11.81
11 Haven Hernandez   UNAT-Lubbock Christian 56.68 1:12.55
12 Jared Cummins FR-1 West Texas A&M 56.93 1:00.92
13 Dereck Constance Parris FR-1 UTEP 59.81 1:08.79
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Shakeem Smith SR-4 UTEP 59.57 50.48 37.86
2 Javed Jones FR-1 New Mexico JC 53.10 51.55 44.85
4 Romel Plummer SO-2 Western Texas College 56.52 53.32 46.93
5 Nicquaine Henry FR-1 Western Texas College 53.52 54.06 1:09.20
6 Samuel Wing   UNAT-Lubbock Christian 1:04.15 54.36 51.10
10 Ronaldo Griffiths JR-3 UTEP 44.11 56.54 41.28
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ned Azemia JR-3 UTEP 48.41 52.05 47.37 1:00.90 48.93
7 Neveh Jones FR-1 Adams State 1:07.79 55.11 52.36 53.46 1:01.18
8 Rasmus Wright FR-1 South Plains 1:01.74 55.12 55.12 56.23 56.23
9 Cam Dopp Senior Unattached 1:01.97 55.33 1:00.31 1:09.72 1:01.97
11 Haven Hernandez   UNAT-Lubbock Christian 51.58 56.68 1:00.08 1:11.42 44.21
12 Jared Cummins FR-1 West Texas A&M 1:02.63 56.93 52.95 42.70 52.95
13 Dereck Constance Parris FR-1 UTEP 1:03.40 59.81 56.82 1:17.16 48.45

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Awet Yohannes SO-2 New Mexico 8:00.80 9:41.43 10:26.15 8:17.57 9:19.06 10:54.10
2 Titus Cheruiyot FR-1 UTEP 7:32.93 11:13.58 9:58.09 10:32.93 9:40.67 8:36.80
3 Bennett Barnett SO-2 Texas Tech 11:56.64 11:32.14 7:14.89 8:22.26 10:12.51 8:03.89
4 Eli Ortiz FR-1 New Mexico JC 10:20.48 8:12.55 12:22.02 8:12.55 10:39.67 13:45.18
5 Jose Araujo SO-2 Odessa 11:48.62 12:09.26 8:08.47 13:38.70 11:27.98 8:15.35

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Texas Tech Keion Sutton, Courtney Lindsey, Ashton O'Conner, Jacolby Shelton 28.74 39.37 39.77 44.89 42.52
2 Barton County CC Almighty Williamson, Denzell Feagin, Jevon O'Bryant, Caleb Boger 46.03 39.68 51.19 40.87 34.53
3 West Texas A&M Tyrin Lewis, Benjamin Azamati, Jahmaal Wilson, Desmond Aryee 36.39 39.98 40.78 47.58 51.18
4 UTEP Shakeem Smith, Jevaughn Powell, Sean Bailey, Dennis Johnson 40.45 40.45 47.74 48.54 34.79
5 Oral Roberts Joel Mackey, Aaron Charlton, Donovan Smith, Devin Simon 44.11 40.46 43.70 46.94 50.98
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Barton County CC O'Bryant, Boger, Bradford, Hale 3:40.51 3:25.44 3:08.47
2 South Plains Reid, Palmer, Sall, Lewis 2:50.82 3:15.50 3:09.80
3 UTEP Hewitt, Smith, Azemia, Powell 2:23.58 3:22.93 3:11.44
4 Oral Roberts Simon, Hanna, Shannon, Neely 4:08.34 3:06.74 3:12.51
6 Texas Tech Omah, Jones, Bartley, Vilca 3:26.47 2:49.11 3:16.63
7 UTEP
(B>)
Hill, Hanson, Griffiths, Constance Parri 2:45.29 3:50.22 3:16.77
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
5 South Plains
(C>)
3:15.57
8 Oral Roberts
(B>)
Bambals, Forte, Smith, Thomas 3:20.26
9 Adams State Williams, Chama, Spencer, Jones 3:22.82
10 Texas Tech
(C>)
Likins, Gregg, Zuber, Hedeilli 3:23.07
  New Mexico JC Depril-Dupre, Frilot, Stiles, Cheruiyot DNF

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Romaine Beckford FR-1 South Plains 2.17m 7' 1.5"
  • 1.92
    PPP
  • 1.97
    PPP
  • 2.02
    O
  • 2.07
    O
  • 2.12
    XXO
  • 2.17
    XXO
2 Jack Scarborough SO-2 Texas Tech 2.12m 6' 11.5"
  • 1.92
    PPP
  • 1.97
    PPP
  • 2.02
    PPP
  • 2.07
    XO
  • 2.12
    O
  • 2.17
    XXX
3 James Hampton FR-1 South Plains 2.07m 6' 9.5"
  • 1.92
    PPP
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    XO
  • 2.07
    XO
  • 2.12
    XXX
4 Guillaume Devries SR-4 West Texas A&M 2.07m 6' 9.5"
  • 1.92
    PPP
  • 1.97
    PPP
  • 2.02
    XO
  • 2.07
    XXO
  • 2.12
    XXX
5 Caleb Wilborn FR-1 Texas Tech 2.02m 6' 7.5"
  • 1.92
    PPP
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    O
  • 2.07
    XXX
6 Jequan Hogan SO-2 Texas Tech 2.02m 6' 7.5"
  • 1.92
    PPP
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    XXO
  • 2.12
    XXX
7 Ishmel Williams FR-1 UTEP 2.02m 6' 7.5"
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    XO
  • 2.02
    XXO
  • 2.07
    XXX
8 Emilio Rios SO-2 UTEP 1.97m 6' 5.5"
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    XO
  • 2.02
    XXX
9 Owen Olney   New Mexico Highlands 1.92m 6' 3.5"
  • 1.92
    XO
  • 1.97
    XXX
10 Kemuel Sloan SO-2 Oral Roberts 1.92m 6' 3.5"
  • 1.92
    XXO
  • 1.97
    XXX
  Matthew Casias FR-1 Odessa NH NH
  • 1.92
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Logan Fraley SO-2 Texas Tech 5.32m 6.29m 5.98m 4.82m 5.07m 16' 7.5"
  • 4.42
    P
  • 4.62
    P
  • 4.77
    O
  • 4.92
    O
  • 5.07
    XO
  • 5.17
    XXX
2 Thomas Nieto FR-1 South Plains 5.68m 3.65m 3.70m 5.63m 5.07m 16' 7.5"
  • 4.42
    P
  • 4.62
    P
  • 4.77
    P
  • 4.92
    O
  • 5.07
    XXO
  • 5.17
    XXX
3 Rory Maguire FR-1 Texas Tech 5.01m 4.72m 4.15m 5.39m 4.77m 15' 7.75"
  • 4.42
    P
  • 4.62
    P
  • 4.77
    XXO
  • 4.92
    XXX
4 James Manders JR-3 Texas Tech 5.73m 3.74m 4.16m 5.17m 4.62m 15' 1.75"
  • 4.42
    P
  • 4.62
    O
  • 4.77
    XXX
5 Kaleb Allen FR-1 Oral Roberts 3.88m 5.22m 5.27m 3.42m 4.62m 15' 1.75"
  • 4.42
    O
  • 4.62
    XO
  • 4.77
    XXX
5 Kyle Stifflemire SO-2 Texas Tech 4.25m 5.87m 5.22m 4.16m 4.62m 15' 1.75"
  • 4.42
    P
  • 4.62
    XO
  • 4.77
    XXX
7 Arturo Ciriza SR-4 UTEP 3.36m 5.39m 5.53m 4.11m 4.42m 14' 6"
  • 4.42
    XO
  • 4.62
    XXX
8 Jadon Elliot FR-1 New Mexico JC 3.85m 4.33m 4.51m 3.89m 4.42m 14' 6"
  • 4.42
    XXO
  • 4.62
    XXX
  Scott Frazier SO-2 South Plains NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.42
    XXX
  Brandon Hanoch SO-2 Oral Roberts NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.42
    XXX
  Paulo Benavides SR-4 UTEP NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 5.17
    X
  Gabriel Brown SR-4 New Mexico NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.92
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Shakwon Coke SO-2 Barton County CC 7.89m 8.28m 8.36m 9.78m 25' 10.75" 1.3
  • 7.62 (+0.0)
  • 7.82 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.89 (1.3)
  • 7.67 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
2 Justin Hall SR-4 Texas Tech 7.67m 6.67m 5.98m 6.44m 25' 2" +0.0
  • 7.39 (+0.0)
  • 7.49 (0.1)
  • 7.67 (+0.0)
  • 7.46 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.62 (1.5)
3 Austin Montgomery FR-1 South Plains 6.92m 8.44m 6.99m 9.00m 22' 8.5" +0.0
  • 6.92 (+0.0)
  • 6.86 (-1.1)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Mitch Stutler FR-1 Lubbock Christian 6.71m 7.65m 8.39m 6.84m 22' 0.25" 0.5
  • 6.64 (-0.3)
  • 6.71 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Harry Afaxoe FR-1 New Mexico JC 6.67m 7.47m 5.27m 8.60m 21' 10.75" 0.6
  • 6.25 (+0.0)
  • 6.58 (+0.0)
  • 6.67 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.46 (0.5)
6 Darryl Thomas FR-1 New Mexico 6.64m 6.64m 7.90m 7.97m 21' 9.5" 0.4
  • FOUL  
  • 6.64 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.82 (0.6)
  • 6.15 (-0.5)
  • 6.54 (+0.0)
7 James Hampton FR-1 South Plains 6.61m 7.01m 5.68m 6.35m 21' 8.25" +0.0
  • 6.17 (+0.0)
  • 6.61 (+0.0)
  • 6.56 (-0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.32 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
8 Camwrin Harris FR-1 Adams State 6.59m 6.99m 6.52m 6.39m 21' 7.5" +0.0
  • 6.18 (+0.0)
  • 6.59 (+0.0)
  • 4.65 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.19 (1.0)
  • 6.45 (1.0)
9 Nathan Karseno   UNAT-Lubbock Christian 6.48m 7.32m 7.65m 6.80m 21' 3.25" +0.0
  • 6.41 (+0.0)
  • 6.40 (-0.2)
  • 6.48 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.34 (+0.0)
  • 6.14 (1.6)
10 James Rodriguez   UNAT-Lubbock Christian 6.20m 5.64m 5.70m 7.50m 20' 4.25" 0.4
  • FOUL  
  • 6.20 (+0.0)
  • 6.20 (0.4)
11 Antonio Cruz FR-1 New Mexico JC 6.20m 8.00m 7.63m 7.44m 20' 4.25" +0.0
  • 6.13 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.20 (+0.0)
12 Kevin Washington   UNAT-Lubbock Christian 6.01m 7.39m 5.71m 5.47m 19' 8.75" 0.3
  • 5.91 (-0.7)
  • 6.00 (+0.0)
  • 6.01 (0.3)
13 Joshua Tabla SR-4 Oral Roberts 6.01m 6.61m 7.39m 5.95m 19' 8.75" -1.1
  • FOUL  
  • 6.01 (-1.1)
  • FOUL  
14 Dallas Ross SO-2 South Plains 5.75m 4.37m 4.08m 6.15m 18' 10.5" +0.0
  • 5.75 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Kelsey Bell FR-1 South Plains 5.71m 4.34m 6.11m 4.97m 18' 9" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.71 (+0.0)
16 Austin Ward FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5.53m 5.25m 5.86m 5.75m 18' 1.75" +0.0
  • 5.05  
  • 5.53 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  Tony McNeal FR-1 South Plains FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
8 Camwrin Harris FR-1 Adams State 6.00m 7.97m 6.59m 7.31m 7.12m 6.19m 21' 7.5" +0.0
10 James Rodriguez   UNAT-Lubbock Christian 7.94m 5.58m 6.20m 6.32m 6.39m 5.58m 20' 4.25" 0.4
11 Antonio Cruz FR-1 New Mexico JC 6.57m 6.45m 6.20m 6.26m 7.69m 4.96m 20' 4.25" +0.0
12 Kevin Washington   UNAT-Lubbock Christian 6.31m 7.69m 6.01m 7.21m 7.15m 6.91m 19' 8.75" 0.3
14 Dallas Ross SO-2 South Plains 7.02m 4.43m 5.75m 4.26m 6.67m 4.60m 18' 10.5" +0.0
15 Kelsey Bell FR-1 South Plains 4.23m 6.62m 5.71m 4.45m 4.63m 7.42m 18' 9" +0.0
16 Austin Ward FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4.70m 5.59m 5.53m 4.42m 4.42m 4.15m 18' 1.75" +0.0
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Shakwon Coke SO-2 Barton County CC 6.94m 7.89m 25' 10.75" 1.3
2 Justin Hall SR-4 Texas Tech 8.90m 7.67m 25' 2" +0.0
3 Austin Montgomery FR-1 South Plains 5.54m 6.92m 22' 8.5" +0.0
4 Mitch Stutler FR-1 Lubbock Christian 7.31m 6.71m 22' 0.25" 0.5
5 Harry Afaxoe FR-1 New Mexico JC 5.34m 6.67m 21' 10.75" 0.6
6 Darryl Thomas FR-1 New Mexico 8.10m 6.64m 21' 9.5" 0.4
7 James Hampton FR-1 South Plains 4.96m 6.61m 21' 8.25" +0.0
9 Nathan Karseno   UNAT-Lubbock Christian 6.42m 6.48m 21' 3.25" +0.0
13 Joshua Tabla SR-4 Oral Roberts 6.25m 6.01m 19' 8.75" -1.1
  Tony McNeal FR-1 South Plains FOUL FOUL NM -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jalen Seals JR-3 Texas Tech 15.78m 14.04m 11.99m 20.04m 51' 9.25"
  • 14.74 (-0.3)
  • 15.10 (1.2)
  • 15.78 (1.1)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Jequan Hogan SO-2 Texas Tech 15.57m 17.28m 17.28m 12.46m 51' 1"
  • 15.33 (+0.0)
  • 15.15 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • 15.35 (-0.7)
  • 15.57 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
3 Aidan Quinn SO-2 New Mexico 15.17m 19.72m 17.90m 17.60m 49' 9.25"
  • 14.75 (+0.0)
  • 13.17 (5.3)
  • 14.98 (1.5)
  • 14.95 (0.7)
  • 15.17 (1.2)
  • 14.93 (-1.0)
4 Donte Irving SR-4 Wayland Baptist 14.53m 10.61m 11.33m 12.64m 47' 8"
  • 14.27 (-0.6)
  • 14.53 (1.5)
  • 14.25 (+0.0)
  • 14.16 (-0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Jordan Spencer FR-1 Adams State 13.98m 15.10m 13.70m 12.72m 45' 10.5"
  • 13.98 (0.1)
  • 13.72 (2.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Joshua Tabla SR-4 Oral Roberts 13.93m 11.84m 18.11m 12.12m 45' 8.5"
  • 13.80 (+0.0)
  • 13.62 (-2.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.83 (0.7)
  • 13.93 (1.9)
7 Kemuel Sloan SO-2 Oral Roberts 13.59m 13.59m 15.08m 10.19m 44' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.59 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
8 Kevin Washington   UNAT-Lubbock Christian 13.56m 17.36m 11.80m 9.49m 44' 6"
  • 13.19 (+0.0)
  • 13.56 (+0.0)
  • 13.35 (+0.0)
  • 13.33 (1.2)
  • 13.32 (0.8)
  • 13.45 (0.2)
  Kelsey Bell FR-1 South Plains FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Camwrin Harris FR-1 Adams State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Nathan Karseno   UNAT-Lubbock Christian FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Fred Moudani FR-1 Barton County CC 14.68m 16.47m 22.38m 19.69m 17.90m 18.79m 22.38m 58' 8.75"
  • 17.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Gabriel Oladipo JR-3 Texas Tech 20.36m 22.08m 16.39m 15.18m 17.25m 21.22m 14.83m 56' 7.25"
  • 16.79  
  • 16.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.25  
  • 17.07  
3 Braden Darrow SR-4 Texas Tech 13.65m 17.52m 18.37m 12.64m 16.85m 20.22m 19.21m 55' 3.5"
  • 16.29  
  • 15.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.38  
  • 16.85  
  • 16.46  
4 Giovanni Gutierrez FR-1 Barton County CC 17.45m 12.31m 19.63m 16.20m 15.58m 16.05m 13.09m 51' 1.5"
  • 14.75  
  • 15.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.08  
  • 15.05  
  • 15.58  
5 Tyler Pickens SR-4 West Texas A&M 11.94m 13.02m 12.09m 18.29m 15.50m 16.43m 16.12m 50' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.82  
  • 15.50  
  • 15.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Ray Dixon SO-2 West Texas A&M 11.69m 15.18m 12.14m 18.67m 15.18m 18.22m 15.18m 49' 9.75"
  • 14.34  
  • 15.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Misael Ortiz FR-1 UTEP 16.81m 12.11m 14.23m 14.38m 15.14m 18.02m 19.68m 49' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.25  
  • 14.26  
8 Benjamin Coronado JR-3 UTEP 17.10m 11.06m 15.33m 11.06m 14.74m 16.66m 13.86m 48' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.54  
  • 14.74  
  • FOUL  
9 Rhett Pennington FR-1 West Texas A&M 13.51m 16.58m 17.83m 12.68m 13.93m 15.60m 16.58m 45' 8.5"
  • 13.81  
  • 13.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.42  
  • 13.93  
  • FOUL  
10 Tres Rodriguez FR-1 Lubbock Christian 11.83m 10.04m 17.48m 14.31m 13.76m 11.83m 16.92m 45' 1.75"
  • 13.76  
  • 13.31  
  • FOUL  
11 Paxton Hair FR-1 South Plains 15.99m 10.36m 10.88m 12.59m 13.11m 14.42m 11.67m 43' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.11  
  • 12.46  
12 Jon Tucker FR-1 West Texas A&M 12.83m 14.26m 14.77m 10.37m 12.96m 12.44m 9.07m 42' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.96  

Men Discus Throw A Section

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Duke Kicinski   Unattached 45.20m 65.02m 61.92m 62.54m 79.26m 203' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 61.92  
  • FOUL  
2 Gabriel Oladipo JR-3 Texas Tech 51.23m 44.90m 57.56m 56.41m 69.07m 188' 10"
  • 57.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 56.60  
  • 56.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Eric Masington   Unattached 65.41m 51.76m 56.88m 49.49m 47.21m 186' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 54.21  
  • 56.88  
  • 55.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.79  
4 Aleks Hristov FR-1 UTEP 51.52m 47.64m 55.40m 59.83m 53.18m 181' 9"
  • 53.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 55.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 55.40  
  • 54.54  
5 Matthew Graziano   Unattached 43.66m 60.80m 55.27m 43.66m 71.85m 181' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 55.27  
  • 53.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.79  
  • 55.00  
6 Bryce Spencer SO-2 Lubbock Christian 62.90m 41.25m 51.56m 56.20m 60.84m 169' 2"
  • 46.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.54  
  • 51.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Cade Halliburton SR-4 West Texas A&M 59.83m 37.81m 47.86m 52.17m 52.65m 157' 0"
  • 44.59  
  • 46.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Benjamin Coronado JR-3 UTEP 44.00m 44.00m 47.31m 35.48m 33.12m 155' 2"
  • 46.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men Discus Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Diamante Gumbs FR-1 New Mexico JC 60.26m 49.22m 42.69m 35.66m 50.22m 59.26m 164' 9"
  • 48.07  
  • 50.22  
  • 42.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.10  
  • 39.89  
2 Paxton Hair FR-1 South Plains 52.96m 45.19m 43.73m 62.20m 48.59m 39.36m 159' 5"
  • 38.77  
  • 45.16  
  • 43.00  
  • 44.72  
  • 48.59  
  • 44.30  
3 Romaine Beckford FR-1 South Plains 40.94m 32.94m 56.47m 37.18m 47.06m 40.00m 154' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 44.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.06  
  • FOUL  
4 Rhett Pennington FR-1 West Texas A&M 35.08m 50.12m 56.49m 37.81m 45.56m 58.32m 149' 6"
  • 42.44  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.56  
5 Ray Dixon SO-2 West Texas A&M 58.70m 32.06m 46.50m 46.05m 45.15m 41.54m 148' 1"
  • 44.56  
  • 42.74  
  • 43.73  
  • 45.15  
  • 44.84  
  • 43.17  
6 Konnor Wood   Unattached 53.51m 58.01m 51.27m 32.38m 44.97m 42.72m 147' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 44.97  
  • 44.89  
  • 43.17  
  • 44.88  
  • 43.24  
7 Giovanni Gutierrez FR-1 Barton County CC 34.04m 31.35m 36.73m 47.48m 44.79m 43.00m 146' 11"
  • 41.39  
  • 38.28  
  • 35.10  
  • 44.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.22  
8 Fred Moudani FR-1 Barton County CC 33.93m 44.19m 45.98m 41.07m 44.64m 44.19m 146' 5"
  • 40.75  
  • 38.38  
  • 42.23  
  • 44.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Fabio Hessling FR-1 Barton County CC 31.16m 33.16m 47.54m 37.55m 39.95m 33.16m 131' 1"
  • 39.74  
  • 37.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.98  
  • 39.95  
  • FOUL  
10 Mitchell Mefford SO-2 Oral Roberts 42.52m 42.52m 34.33m 44.86m 39.01m 30.43m 128' 0"
  • 36.43  
  • 38.95  
  • 39.01  
11 Jon Tucker FR-1 West Texas A&M 38.06m 49.72m 43.89m 43.50m 38.84m 34.57m 127' 5"
  • 38.84  
  • 38.62  
  • FOUL  
12 Misael Ortiz FR-1 UTEP 44.01m 42.20m 36.43m 32.10m 36.07m 40.40m 118' 4"
  • 36.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Camillo Dunninger SR-4 New Mexico 25.88m 40.91m 45.46m 40.22m 34.97m 41.26m 114' 9"
  • 34.97  
  • 34.31  
  • FOUL  
  Tres Rodriguez FR-1 Lubbock Christian FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Andrei Romanov FR-1 New Mexico JC 73.67m 241' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 73.00  
  • 73.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 73.67  
2 Fabio Hessling FR-1 Barton County CC 64.48m 211' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 64.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Karol Koncos SR-4 UTEP 61.56m 202' 0"
  • 61.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 59.98  
  • 61.26  
4 Gabriel Oladipo JR-3 Texas Tech 60.82m 199' 6"
  • 52.74  
  • 53.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 55.70  
  • 60.82  
5 Cade Halliburton SR-4 West Texas A&M 58.31m 191' 4"
  • 55.00  
  • 56.31  
  • 56.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 58.31  
6 Ray Dixon SO-2 West Texas A&M 54.83m 179' 11"
  • 47.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 54.83  
7 Tyler Pickens SR-4 West Texas A&M 52.19m 171' 3"
  • 48.99  
  • 52.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Benjamin Coronado JR-3 UTEP 49.74m 163' 2"
  • 49.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.56  
  • 48.71  
  • 49.09  
  • 49.46  
9 Mitchell Mefford SO-2 Oral Roberts 47.76m 156' 8"
  • 43.25  
  • 47.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.85  
  • FOUL  
10 Diamante Gumbs FR-1 New Mexico JC 41.56m 136' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 41.56  
  • FOUL  
11 Misael Ortiz FR-1 UTEP 41.35m 135' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 38.60  
  • 41.35  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Werner Bouwer SR-4 Texas Tech 68.30m 224' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 63.93  
  • 67.10  
  • 68.30  
  • 62.98  
2 Camillo Dunninger SR-4 New Mexico 58.93m 193' 4"
  • 58.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Abraham Sargent FR-1 Oral Roberts 58.07m 190' 6"
  • 56.37  
  • 55.99  
  • 58.07  
  • 57.81  
  • 55.90  
  • FOUL  
4 Oscar Campos SO-2 New Mexico JC 56.25m 184' 6"
  • 56.25  
  • 55.72  
  • 51.03  
  • 54.70  
  • 53.09  
  • 53.75  
5 Bryce Spencer SO-2 Lubbock Christian 47.84m 156' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.84  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS