April 9-10, 2021
|
Texas Tech - Lubbock, TX
|
3281 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kayan Green FR-1 Barton County CC 2:08.72 1:46.84 2:10.01 2:22.88 1:41.69 2:07.44
2 Carolyne Chepkosgei JR-3 UTEP 2:10.16 2:37.50 2:41.40 1:54.54 1:31.12 1:48.04
3 Janiah Brown   Unattached 2:10.90 1:46.03 1:55.20 2:16.14 2:23.99 2:46.25
4 Coshan Campbell SR-4 Wayland Baptist 2:12.42 1:34.02 1:47.26 2:03.15 2:11.10 2:00.51
5 Flomena Asekol FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:13.87 1:52.45 1:56.47 2:11.20 1:35.05 2:28.60
6 Shadae Findley FR-1 Western Texas College 2:15.94 2:52.65 1:48.76 2:13.23 2:29.54 2:15.94
7 Neri Getraide JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 2:17.02 2:44.43 2:03.32 2:03.32 1:55.10 1:57.84
8 Teresha Jacobs SR-4 Wayland Baptist 2:17.70 2:25.97 2:24.59 2:50.75 2:25.97 2:24.59
9 Sasha Brown FR-1 Barton County CC 2:18.83 2:07.73 2:53.54 1:46.90 2:10.50 2:23.00
10 Elizabeth Williams SR-4 Wayland Baptist 2:18.89 1:56.67 1:51.12 2:07.78 2:09.17 2:46.67
11 Latifah Pinnock FR-1 Western Texas College 2:19.53 2:53.02 2:48.84 2:39.07 2:55.81 2:16.74
12 Brenda Rosales-Coria JR-3 New Mexico 2:20.46 2:56.98 1:59.40 2:41.53 2:47.15 2:19.06
13 Madelyn Merrell   UNAT-Lubbock Christian 2:21.75 2:47.27 3:02.86 1:54.82 2:03.33 2:31.68
14 Andrea Lucero JR-3 UTEP 2:22.39 2:26.67 2:35.21 2:28.09 2:59.42 2:38.06
15 Nadine Rose FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:23.63 2:30.82 2:03.53 3:00.98 2:58.11 1:53.47
16 Nyia Sena SO-2 West Texas A&M 2:25.37 3:01.72 1:53.39 2:22.47 1:59.21 2:05.02
17 Alexa Granderson JR-3 Oral Roberts 2:27.03 2:10.86 1:53.22 2:40.27 1:59.10 3:09.67
18 Nieves Pacheco SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 2:27.90 2:02.76 2:05.72 2:58.96 2:48.61 1:55.37
19 Colleen Kuchem JR-3 Oral Roberts 2:28.48 2:38.88 2:15.12 1:48.39 2:03.24 2:56.70
20 Nia McGriff FR-1 Wayland Baptist 2:29.87 1:49.41 2:08.89 2:43.36 2:19.38 2:47.86
21 Madolyn Palodichuk SR-4 Oral Roberts 2:29.94 2:52.43 1:53.96 3:02.93 3:07.43 1:56.96
22 Emily Ho FR-1 New Mexico 2:30.65 2:08.06 2:17.10 1:56.00 2:21.62 2:06.55
23 Michelle Sanchez SO-2 Wayland Baptist 2:33.70 2:16.80 2:01.43 3:02.91 2:13.72 3:18.28
24 Faith Lovato FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 2:33.72 2:21.43 2:30.65 2:29.11 2:47.56 2:26.04
25 Alesa Darley JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 2:36.02 2:51.63 2:50.07 2:17.30 1:52.34 3:21.27
26 Laiten Greeson FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:37.43 2:07.52 1:54.93 2:23.27 3:10.49 2:23.27
27 Jacquilyn Orozco SO-2 UTEP 2:37.71 3:20.30 2:44.02 2:48.75 2:23.52 2:29.83
28 Esmeralda Espinoza FR-1 South Plains 2:38.08 3:16.02 2:28.60 3:25.51 2:15.95 3:00.22
29 Jackie Gamez FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 2:38.86 2:13.45 3:04.28 2:13.45 2:11.86 3:26.52
30 Consolata Cherop SO-2 Odessa 2:53.58 2:06.72 2:51.85 2:15.40 2:41.43 3:14.41
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kayan Green FR-1 Barton County CC 2:08.72
2 Carolyne Chepkosgei JR-3 UTEP 2:10.16
3 Janiah Brown   Unattached 2:10.90
4 Coshan Campbell SR-4 Wayland Baptist 2:12.42
5 Flomena Asekol FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:13.87
6 Shadae Findley FR-1 Western Texas College 2:15.94
8 Teresha Jacobs SR-4 Wayland Baptist 2:17.70
10 Elizabeth Williams SR-4 Wayland Baptist 2:18.89
17 Alexa Granderson JR-3 Oral Roberts 2:27.03
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Neri Getraide JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 2:54.02 1:57.84 2:52.65 2:26.62 2:27.99 2:17.02
9 Sasha Brown FR-1 Barton County CC 1:46.90 1:48.29 2:36.88 1:53.84 2:28.55 2:18.83
11 Latifah Pinnock FR-1 Western Texas College 2:08.37 2:25.12 2:34.88 2:20.93 1:57.21 2:19.53
12 Brenda Rosales-Coria JR-3 New Mexico 2:44.34 2:56.98 1:39.73 1:55.18 2:35.91 2:20.46
13 Madelyn Merrell   UNAT-Lubbock Christian 2:51.52 2:31.68 2:11.83 2:52.94 2:17.50 2:21.75
14 Andrea Lucero JR-3 UTEP 2:26.67 2:08.15 2:20.97 1:39.68 2:57.99 2:22.39
21 Madolyn Palodichuk SR-4 Oral Roberts 2:37.44 2:53.93 1:46.46 1:49.46 2:19.45 2:29.94
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Nadine Rose FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:23.63 1:49.16 2:46.61 2:07.83
16 Nyia Sena SO-2 West Texas A&M 2:25.37 1:51.94 3:07.53 2:23.92
18 Nieves Pacheco SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 2:27.90 2:45.65 2:58.96 2:14.59
19 Colleen Kuchem JR-3 Oral Roberts 2:28.48 1:57.30 2:31.45 1:49.88
20 Nia McGriff FR-1 Wayland Baptist 2:29.87 2:34.37 1:50.91 2:47.86
24 Faith Lovato FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 2:33.72 2:38.34 2:12.20 2:49.10
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
22 Emily Ho FR-1 New Mexico 1:52.99 2:23.12 2:30.65
23 Michelle Sanchez SO-2 Wayland Baptist 3:15.20 2:39.85 2:33.70
25 Alesa Darley JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 2:51.63 1:50.78 2:36.02
26 Laiten Greeson FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:23.27 2:50.03 2:37.43
27 Jacquilyn Orozco SO-2 UTEP 3:10.83 2:45.60 2:37.71
28 Esmeralda Espinoza FR-1 South Plains 2:34.92 2:38.08 2:38.08
29 Jackie Gamez FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 2:48.40 1:54.38 2:38.86
30 Consolata Cherop SO-2 Odessa 2:25.81 2:58.79 2:53.58