April 17, 2021
|
LSU-Bernie Moore Track - Baton Rouge, LA

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Terrance Laird JR-3 LSU 11.87 10.06 11.47 7.35 9.76 1.7
2 Shaun Maswanganyi FR-1 Houston 7.33 10.18 8.56 7.54 9.27 1.7
3 Travis Collins SR-4 Houston 9.43 10.25 9.33 11.28 8.61 1.7
4 Bismark Boateng   Tiger Olympians 10.27 10.27 10.48 8.84 13.05 1.7
5 Jordan Booker SO-2 Houston 10.27 10.37 8.09 9.54 12.34 2.8
6 Christian Hamberlin SO-2 Houston 8.51 10.37 9.86 7.57 10.06 1.6
7 Bolade Ajomale Senior Unattached 9.36 10.40 10.82 7.28 9.47 1.7
8 Elliott Cummings JR-3 New Orleans 12.40 10.42 9.17 12.40 13.45 1.7
9 Kie'Ave Harry JR-3 Northwestern St. 12.09 10.42 11.67 13.34 10.53 1.7
10 Kristopher Brown SO-2 Southern 12.79 10.48 11.85 13.21 11.11 1.7
11 Nicholas Alexander JR-3 Houston 8.62 10.51 9.67 13.25 8.83 1.6
12 Jahnoy Thompson   Puma 9.57 10.51 10.62 13.25 7.99 2.8
13 Trenton McDonald JR-3 Houston 9.18 10.55 11.50 10.24 8.97 1.5
14 Charles Lewis FR-1 LSU 10.07 10.60 9.54 7.53 8.70 1.6
15 Mason Melancon SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.74 10.60 9.01 8.80 8.17 2.8
16 Jeffery Hulon SO-2 Houston 10.85 10.63 8.19 8.40 11.70 2.8
17 Da'Marcus Fleming FR-1 LSU 11.60 10.64 10.75 13.20 12.13 1.5
18 Josh Norris SO-2 South Alabama 10.13 10.66 9.60 9.28 11.62 2.8
19 Kennedy Harrison FR-1 Northwestern St. 9.61 10.67 12.38 9.50 9.93 1.6
20 Joshua Raphael JR-3 McNeese State 10.78 10.67 9.18 10.46 12.70 2.8
21 Tre'Darius Carr JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.69 10.68 9.08 10.04 12.71 1.6
22 Jhavonte Perry SO-2 UL-Monroe 13.35 10.68 12.82 13.46 12.71 2.8
23 Jacarias Martin SR-4 Houston 7.72 10.72 10.40 12.44 13.30 1.5
24 Gerard Sapena FR-1 Louisiana Tech 9.36 10.75 13.76 10.75 13.33 0.9
25 Lateef Birks Jr. SO-2 Houston 8.52 10.78 9.49 9.81 8.20 1.5
26 Kameron Quinn FR-1 McNeese State 8.53 10.79 13.28 9.39 8.96 1.5
27 Kavacion Webster SO-2 Northwestern St. 8.00 10.81 8.76 11.68 13.95 1.5
28 Javin Arrington JR-3 Northwestern St. 9.52 10.81 7.79 11.03 9.95 1.6
29 Charles Jackson Senior Unattached 11.69 10.82 14.07 13.75 8.98 1.6
30 Kemar Cumberbatch SR-4 New Orleans 8.97 10.93 10.06 10.93 12.14 2.8
31 Keith Davis SR-4 South Alabama 11.16 10.94 10.40 11.38 11.49 0.9
32 Keith Robinson JR-3 UL-Monroe 10.19 10.95 10.74 12.16 8.11 0.9
33 Daveon Rodgers SO-2 Northwestern St. 8.99 10.96 11.84 12.83 12.83 1.5
34 Warrick Baker FR-1 UL-Lafayette 13.06 10.97 9.77 12.95 11.63 0.9
35 Evan Nafe SO-2 Northwestern St. 12.18 10.97 9.77 7.79 11.63 2.4
36 Alec Williams FR-1 Houston 8.60 11.02 9.81 8.38 7.83 0.9
37 Nikaoli Williams FR-1 Northwestern St. 11.48 11.03 13.68 8.28 11.81 0.9
38 Austin Simoneaux SO-2 Northwestern St. 13.36 11.04 11.71 13.69 7.84 0.9
39 Donnell Adair JR-3 Nicholls State 10.71 11.04 11.38 11.71 9.61 2.4
40 Caleb Frank JR-3 McNeese State 10.23 11.12 11.46 14.46 11.12 0.9
41 Ja'Carrius Demmerritte FR-1 Southern 13.92 11.13 13.36 11.69 11.13 0.9
42 Olufolabo Ogunyemi FR-1 McNeese State 11.78 11.43 9.95 10.18 10.52 2.4
43 Tyroy Lanus SR-4 New Orleans 11.97 11.51 10.71 10.02 9.67 2.4
44 Logan Quebodeaux JR-3 UL-Lafayette 11.36 11.71 13.24 13.12 11.95 2.4
45 Allen Langston FR-1 Nicholls State 12.02 12.02 10.82 11.54 11.90 2.4
46 Brandon Letts JR-3 Northwestern St. 10.06 12.26 10.79 13.98 12.26 1.5
47 Trejun Jones FR-1 UL-Lafayette 11.60 12.74 15.80 11.47 10.45 1.6
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Terrance Laird JR-3 LSU 7.85 8.35 9.16 10.06
2 Shaun Maswanganyi FR-1 Houston 8.66 11.00 10.69 10.18
3 Travis Collins SR-4 Houston 8.31 12.10 7.38 10.25
4 Bismark Boateng   Tiger Olympians 8.01 11.92 12.74 10.27
7 Bolade Ajomale Senior Unattached 8.95 9.36 12.90 10.40
8 Elliott Cummings JR-3 New Orleans 12.82 7.71 7.71 10.42
9 Kie'Ave Harry JR-3 Northwestern St. 12.51 13.55 10.95 10.42
10 Kristopher Brown SO-2 Southern 9.65 7.97 12.27 10.48
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Christian Hamberlin SO-2 Houston 13.17 10.37 10.27 10.06 10.58
11 Nicholas Alexander JR-3 Houston 9.57 10.51 13.67 12.41 7.68
14 Charles Lewis FR-1 LSU 12.51 10.60 10.71 10.29 12.94
19 Kennedy Harrison FR-1 Northwestern St. 11.31 10.67 12.49 8.65 11.21
21 Tre'Darius Carr JR-3 Northwestern St. 10.90 10.68 13.25 10.68 11.32
28 Javin Arrington JR-3 Northwestern St. 8.00 10.81 11.90 9.95 7.90
29 Charles Jackson Senior Unattached 12.99 10.82 8.66 10.39 8.44
47 Trejun Jones FR-1 UL-Lafayette 12.87 12.74 15.29 10.83 15.04
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jordan Booker SO-2 Houston 7.57 9.13 10.37 10.06 12.86 10.27 10.58
12 Jahnoy Thompson   Puma 11.78 7.89 10.51 12.51 9.78 8.52 7.68
15 Mason Melancon SO-2 Louisiana Tech 9.86 8.91 10.60 11.45 12.19 8.27 10.50
16 Jeffery Hulon SO-2 Houston 12.65 8.19 10.63 13.82 8.51 8.40 12.55
18 Josh Norris SO-2 South Alabama 9.49 10.66 10.66 13.22 12.37 13.65 12.26
20 Joshua Raphael JR-3 McNeese State 9.93 7.58 10.67 10.99 8.65 8.97 10.35
22 Jhavonte Perry SO-2 UL-Monroe 12.07 12.71 10.68 12.29 7.69 12.39 10.15
30 Kemar Cumberbatch SR-4 New Orleans 8.97 10.93 10.93 12.25 10.50 13.99 12.57
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Trenton McDonald JR-3 Houston 10.55 11.82 11.08 8.44 13.09
17 Da'Marcus Fleming FR-1 LSU 10.64 8.94 12.45 12.45 11.92
23 Jacarias Martin SR-4 Houston 10.72 8.90 7.51 13.08 13.73
25 Lateef Birks Jr. SO-2 Houston 10.78 9.49 9.06 12.40 9.92
26 Kameron Quinn FR-1 McNeese State 10.79 10.79 9.28 8.53 10.79
27 Kavacion Webster SO-2 Northwestern St. 10.81 9.41 7.79 11.14 10.17
33 Daveon Rodgers SO-2 Northwestern St. 10.96 13.81 9.32 14.03 9.65
46 Brandon Letts JR-3 Northwestern St. 12.26 13.98 10.30 10.67 13.86
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
24 Gerard Sapena FR-1 Louisiana Tech 13.76 12.47 10.75
31 Keith Davis SR-4 South Alabama 8.32 12.48 10.94
32 Keith Robinson JR-3 UL-Monroe 11.94 11.39 10.95
34 Warrick Baker FR-1 UL-Lafayette 10.86 13.39 10.97
36 Alec Williams FR-1 Houston 14.33 11.02 11.02
37 Nikaoli Williams FR-1 Northwestern St. 14.23 9.27 11.03
38 Austin Simoneaux SO-2 Northwestern St. 9.61 10.05 11.04
40 Caleb Frank JR-3 McNeese State 9.34 13.90 11.12
41 Ja'Carrius Demmerritte FR-1 Southern 13.92 9.58 11.13
Men's 100 Meters Section 6
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
35 Evan Nafe SO-2 Northwestern St. 10.97 7.79
39 Donnell Adair JR-3 Nicholls State 11.04 8.06
42 Olufolabo Ogunyemi FR-1 McNeese State 11.43 11.66
43 Tyroy Lanus SR-4 New Orleans 11.51 14.74
44 Logan Quebodeaux JR-3 UL-Lafayette 11.71 8.20
45 Allen Langston FR-1 Nicholls State 12.02 10.94

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Noah Williams SO-2 LSU 19.75 24.64 24.03 22.20 20.36 1.6
2 Vernon Norwood   New Balance 24.30 24.71 24.92 26.14 20.42 1.6
3 Bismark Boateng   Tiger Olympians 14.68 16.75 16.13 22.53 20.67 1.6
4 Charles Lewis FR-1 LSU 25.98 22.03 16.21 25.56 20.78 1.6
5 Christian Hamberlin SO-2 Houston 24.95 25.16 20.38 14.76 20.79 0.5
6 Dylan Peebles SR-4 LSU 14.57 24.14 20.81 18.73 20.81 0.5
7 Dorian Camel SO-2 LSU 26.25 23.94 21.00 26.67 21.00 0.5
8 Kennedy Harrison FR-1 Northwestern St. 22.57 21.73 18.56 27.42 21.09 1.6
9 Jordan Booker SO-2 Houston 24.61 16.76 16.12 23.12 21.21 0.5
10 Jahnoy Thompson   Puma 19.76 19.97 16.36 27.62 21.24 0.5
11 Kristopher Brown SO-2 Southern 19.82 24.51 22.38 26.85 21.31 0.5
12 Trenton McDonald JR-3 Houston 16.85 18.98 20.04 15.14 21.32 1.8
13 Jacarias Martin SR-4 Houston 16.70 21.19 15.41 27.82 21.40 1.8
14 Gavin Smellie   Flying Angels track club 20.17 16.05 22.98 19.73 21.68 0.5
15 Kameron Quinn FR-1 McNeese State 16.98 17.41 21.11 26.55 21.76 4.0
16 Lateef Birks Jr. SO-2 Houston 19.21 18.78 19.65 26.20 21.83 2.7
17 Josh Norris SO-2 South Alabama 21.10 28.14 20.01 21.54 21.98 1.8
18 Evan Nafe SO-2 Northwestern St. 24.72 19.87 17.88 26.27 22.07 4.0
19 Kobe Nevills JR-3 McNeese State 17.51 23.27 15.52 16.85 22.16 2.7
20 Charles Jackson Senior Unattached 21.32 27.98 24.20 20.43 22.20 0.5
21 Austin Simoneaux SO-2 Northwestern St. 28.42 27.98 28.86 25.09 22.20 4.0
22 Liam McGowan FR-1 South Alabama 24.01 24.46 18.18 26.93 22.44 2.7
23 Caleb Frank JR-3 McNeese State 20.04 23.86 19.36 19.36 22.51 4.0
24 Olufolabo Ogunyemi FR-1 McNeese State 21.99 21.99 16.10 25.17 22.67 4.0
25 Ondray Miles FR-1 McNeese State 24.66 22.83 21.46 17.13 22.83 4.0
26 Grant Girtman JR-3 UL-Monroe 18.28 26.74 26.74 19.66 22.85 4.0
  Jeffery Hulon SO-2 Houston DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Williams SO-2 LSU 20.36 22.40 24.84 19.75
2 Vernon Norwood   New Balance 20.42 19.40 15.93 23.28
3 Bismark Boateng   Tiger Olympians 20.67 18.81 14.47 26.88
4 Charles Lewis FR-1 LSU 20.78 24.52 15.17 25.56
8 Kennedy Harrison FR-1 Northwestern St. 21.09 21.52 21.73 21.94
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Christian Hamberlin SO-2 Houston 16.64 20.79 16.01 15.39 20.79 14.76
6 Dylan Peebles SR-4 LSU 22.48 20.81 21.44 19.57 23.73 25.39
7 Dorian Camel SO-2 LSU 14.91 21.00 26.25 17.85 19.74 24.36
9 Jordan Booker SO-2 Houston 20.37 21.21 15.91 15.28 17.40 25.67
10 Jahnoy Thompson   Puma 24.01 21.24 22.94 26.77 16.78 21.03
11 Kristopher Brown SO-2 Southern 25.15 21.31 21.31 20.89 24.72 20.89
14 Gavin Smellie   Flying Angels track club 19.30 21.68 15.61 23.64 15.18 18.22
20 Charles Jackson Senior Unattached 18.87 22.20 26.20 17.32 26.20 28.42
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Trenton McDonald JR-3 Houston 21.32 18.77
13 Jacarias Martin SR-4 Houston 21.40 19.05
17 Josh Norris SO-2 South Alabama 21.98 25.72
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Lateef Birks Jr. SO-2 Houston 22.93 26.85 20.74 27.73 22.71 27.95 21.83
19 Kobe Nevills JR-3 McNeese State 26.37 25.49 20.17 24.82 23.49 25.27 22.16
22 Liam McGowan FR-1 South Alabama 27.83 19.75 24.69 17.73 25.59 17.06 22.44
  Jeffery Hulon SO-2 Houston DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 4.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Kameron Quinn FR-1 McNeese State 19.81 21.76 19.59 21.76 27.86
18 Evan Nafe SO-2 Northwestern St. 18.32 25.38 15.67 22.07 21.63
21 Austin Simoneaux SO-2 Northwestern St. 27.53 19.98 16.43 22.20 24.20
23 Caleb Frank JR-3 McNeese State 21.39 28.82 24.77 22.51 21.16
24 Olufolabo Ogunyemi FR-1 McNeese State 28.34 16.78 21.77 22.67 27.66
25 Ondray Miles FR-1 McNeese State 29.23 25.35 25.57 22.83 19.87
26 Grant Girtman JR-3 UL-Monroe 29.48 27.88 27.42 22.85 19.20

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Philip Osei 3 Unattached 35.50 46.71
2 Jermaine Holt SR-4 Houston 53.86 46.83
3 Tyler Terry SR-4 LSU 1:01.10 47.00
4 Tyrell Valentine JR-3 Houston 45.79 47.20
5 Xavier Rogers JR-3 South Alabama 36.69 47.65
6 Destine Scott SO-2 Northwestern St. 55.13 47.94
7 Seth Boullion SO-2 Louisiana Tech 57.15 48.02
8 Ebenezer Aggrey FR-1 Northwestern St. 45.37 48.26
9 Joshua White FR-1 Houston 46.04 48.97
10 Nolan Smith SO-2 UL-Monroe 42.68 49.05
11 Terrill Banks JR-3 McNeese State 53.12 49.18
12 Dejon Blake FR-1 Northwestern St. 38.37 49.19
13 Ethan Rapp SR-4 McNeese State 54.34 49.40
14 Liam McGowan FR-1 South Alabama 54.42 50.86
15 TJ Bleichner SR-4 LSU 1:06.30 51.39
16 Collin Williams FR-1 South Alabama 38.97 51.95
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Philip Osei 3 Unattached 35.50 46.71 49.98
2 Jermaine Holt SR-4 Houston 42.62 46.83 36.53
3 Tyler Terry SR-4 LSU 48.88 47.00 59.22
5 Xavier Rogers JR-3 South Alabama 42.41 47.65 45.75
7 Seth Boullion SO-2 Louisiana Tech 59.55 48.02 48.98
10 Nolan Smith SO-2 UL-Monroe 39.24 49.05 50.53
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Tyrell Valentine JR-3 Houston 40.12 47.20
12 Dejon Blake FR-1 Northwestern St. 48.70 49.19
14 Liam McGowan FR-1 South Alabama 52.90 50.86
15 TJ Bleichner SR-4 LSU 42.14 51.39
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Destine Scott SO-2 Northwestern St. 1:01.37 51.30 45.07 40.27 52.26 47.94 55.61
8 Ebenezer Aggrey FR-1 Northwestern St. 36.68 34.27 1:00.81 34.27 59.36 48.26 38.13
9 Joshua White FR-1 Houston 54.36 43.10 51.42 55.34 47.99 48.97 37.22
11 Terrill Banks JR-3 McNeese State 58.53 48.69 59.02 1:01.97 44.76 49.18 41.32
13 Ethan Rapp SR-4 McNeese State 38.54 42.49 1:01.26 55.33 39.03 49.40 52.37
16 Collin Williams FR-1 South Alabama 51.95 57.67 41.56 42.08 44.68 51.95 37.93

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Christian Gilmore SO-2 Houston 1:51.60
2 Eric Hawkins JR-3 UL-Monroe 1:54.71
3 Conner Killian SR-4 Louisiana Tech 1:55.68
4 Mason Youberg JR-3 Louisiana Tech 1:56.72
5 Reid Guirlando FR-1 UL-Monroe 1:56.92
6 Rashid Reese JR-3 UL-Lafayette 1:57.25
7 Nicholas Scott JR-3 Southern 1:57.48
8 Trey Grant FR-1 Houston 1:57.86
9 Stephen Schlottman FR-1 LSU 1:57.88
10 Caedmon Kyles FR-1 UL-Lafayette 1:58.06
11 Tyler Keranen SO-2 Houston 1:58.73
12 Mike Alukunyang SR-4 Northwestern St. 2:00.40
13 Quentin Faulkner FR-1 New Orleans 2:01.25
14 Austin Ballow SR-4 Louisiana Tech 2:01.61
15 Bethwel Tum FR-1 Tulane 2:01.61
16 Jeremiah Wilson FR-1 Houston 2:02.34
17 Jerrian Brown SO-2 Nicholls State 2:03.74
18 DeAndre Grooms FR-1 Nicholls State 2:06.01
19 Justin Unger FR-1 UL-Lafayette 2:06.09
20 Wesley O'Neal FR-1 Nicholls State 2:06.71
21 Samuel Avants FR-1 UL-Lafayette 2:06.95
22 Solomon Brent JR-3 UL-Lafayette 2:07.07
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Christian Gilmore SO-2 Houston 1:51.60 1:51.60 1:24.82
2 Eric Hawkins JR-3 UL-Monroe 1:54.71 2:26.83 1:28.33
3 Conner Killian SR-4 Louisiana Tech 1:55.68 2:24.60 1:34.86
4 Mason Youberg JR-3 Louisiana Tech 1:56.72 2:31.74 2:10.73
5 Reid Guirlando FR-1 UL-Monroe 1:56.92 2:32.00 1:38.22
7 Nicholas Scott JR-3 Southern 1:57.48 1:55.13 2:25.68
10 Caedmon Kyles FR-1 UL-Lafayette 1:58.06 1:34.45 2:06.33
22 Solomon Brent JR-3 UL-Lafayette 2:07.07 2:31.22 2:29.95
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Rashid Reese JR-3 UL-Lafayette 1:57.25
8 Trey Grant FR-1 Houston 1:57.86
9 Stephen Schlottman FR-1 LSU 1:57.88
11 Tyler Keranen SO-2 Houston 1:58.73
12 Mike Alukunyang SR-4 Northwestern St. 2:00.40
14 Austin Ballow SR-4 Louisiana Tech 2:01.61
15 Bethwel Tum FR-1 Tulane 2:01.61
16 Jeremiah Wilson FR-1 Houston 2:02.34
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
13 Quentin Faulkner FR-1 New Orleans 1:30.94 2:01.25 1:49.13
17 Jerrian Brown SO-2 Nicholls State 2:23.54 2:03.74 2:00.03
18 DeAndre Grooms FR-1 Nicholls State 2:33.74 2:06.01 1:55.93
19 Justin Unger FR-1 UL-Lafayette 1:57.27 2:06.09 2:02.31
20 Wesley O'Neal FR-1 Nicholls State 1:35.04 2:06.71 2:29.52
21 Samuel Avants FR-1 UL-Lafayette 2:36.15 2:06.95 2:01.88

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Brandon Seagreaves FR-1 Houston 3:54.85 4:25.38
2 Conner Killian SR-4 Louisiana Tech 3:55.89 4:38.35
3 Elias Loriposa JR-3 McNeese State 3:56.84 3:30.79
4 Cade Litolff FR-1 New Orleans 3:58.44 3:29.83
5 Will Dart FR-1 LSU 3:59.27 4:06.45
6 Austin Ballow SR-4 Louisiana Tech 3:59.86 3:09.49
7 Mason Youberg JR-3 Louisiana Tech 4:00.34 4:41.20
8 Alan Elbanna SO-2 Houston 4:00.42 3:46.00
9 George Femmer JR-3 LSU 4:01.86 4:18.79
10 Josiah Perez SO-2 Louisiana Tech 4:02.81 4:44.09
11 William Harrell SO-2 Louisiana Tech 4:03.22 4:42.14
12 Markus Kopp SO-2 McNeese State 4:08.94 4:01.48
13 Olari Livingston SO-2 Nicholls State 4:10.05 3:57.55
14 Samuel Avants FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4:10.32 4:37.86
15 Rashid Reese JR-3 UL-Lafayette 4:10.37 3:57.86
16 Joshua Raiford FR-1 Louisiana Tech 4:10.87 4:15.89
17 Logan Bailey FR-1 Louisiana Tech 4:11.74 3:46.57
18 Bethwel Tum FR-1 Tulane 4:12.83 4:30.53
19 Trent Treminie FR-1 Louisiana Tech 4:13.08 5:11.29
20 Caleb Calderon SR-4 Nicholls State 4:13.78 5:19.77
21 Lafayette Collins SO-2 Southern 4:15.89 5:19.87
22 Xavier Willson FR-1 Northwestern St. 4:17.70 3:39.05
23 William Devaney JR-3 McNeese State 4:19.02 4:03.48
24 Caedmon Kyles FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4:19.62 3:01.74
25 Justin Unger FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4:19.96 5:27.55
26 Braden Scalisi FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4:26.56 5:43.87
27 Solomon Brent JR-3 UL-Lafayette 4:28.43 4:31.12
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brandon Seagreaves FR-1 Houston 3:54.85
2 Conner Killian SR-4 Louisiana Tech 3:55.89
3 Elias Loriposa JR-3 McNeese State 3:56.84
4 Cade Litolff FR-1 New Orleans 3:58.44
5 Will Dart FR-1 LSU 3:59.27
6 Austin Ballow SR-4 Louisiana Tech 3:59.86
7 Mason Youberg JR-3 Louisiana Tech 4:00.34
8 Alan Elbanna SO-2 Houston 4:00.42
9 George Femmer JR-3 LSU 4:01.86
10 Josiah Perez SO-2 Louisiana Tech 4:02.81
11 William Harrell SO-2 Louisiana Tech 4:03.22
12 Markus Kopp SO-2 McNeese State 4:08.94
14 Samuel Avants FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4:10.32
24 Caedmon Kyles FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4:19.62
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Olari Livingston SO-2 Nicholls State 4:10.05 3:27.55
15 Rashid Reese JR-3 UL-Lafayette 4:10.37 5:12.97
16 Joshua Raiford FR-1 Louisiana Tech 4:10.87 5:26.14
17 Logan Bailey FR-1 Louisiana Tech 4:11.74 4:31.88
18 Bethwel Tum FR-1 Tulane 4:12.83 4:00.19
19 Trent Treminie FR-1 Louisiana Tech 4:13.08 3:52.84
20 Caleb Calderon SR-4 Nicholls State 4:13.78 4:01.09
21 Lafayette Collins SO-2 Southern 4:15.89 4:18.45
22 Xavier Willson FR-1 Northwestern St. 4:17.70 4:02.24
23 William Devaney JR-3 McNeese State 4:19.02 3:06.50
25 Justin Unger FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4:19.96 5:30.15
26 Braden Scalisi FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4:26.56 3:06.60
27 Solomon Brent JR-3 UL-Lafayette 4:28.43 3:42.80

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kristian Oatman SO-2 New Orleans 8:44.00 6:27.76
2 Cameron Carpenter SO-2 New Orleans 8:49.37 9:58.19
3 Collin Yego FR-1 South Alabama 8:53.12 7:22.49
4 Juan Olmos FR-1 Houston 8:56.08 10:05.77
5 Alex Soileau FR-1 New Orleans 8:56.10 9:49.71
6 Chandler Sullivan SO-2 New Orleans 9:01.43 11:27.62
7 John Barham JR-3 Louisiana Tech 9:04.70 6:48.53
8 Samuel Kellum SO-2 Tulane 9:05.13 8:26.97
9 Ian Valdez JR-3 Tulane 9:13.01 6:43.70
10 Dustin Worley SO-2 Nicholls State 9:23.90 10:31.57
11 Lafayette Collins SO-2 Southern 9:28.64 7:46.29
12 Jamie Polakoff JR-3 Tulane 9:28.89 7:35.12
13 Tharon Blanchard FR-1 Nicholls State 9:32.11 7:37.69
14 Braden Scalisi FR-1 UL-Lafayette 9:44.94 11:36.08
15 Dustin Wager FR-1 Nicholls State 10:20.59 12:55.74
  Quentin Faulkner FR-1 New Orleans DNF DNF
  Cade Litolff FR-1 New Orleans DNF DNF
  Gabriel Wilcox FR-1 UL-Monroe DNF DNF

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Eric Edwards Jr. SO-2 LSU 13.95 11.76 13.67 10.12 13.54 15.45 9.85 2.1
2 Arthur Price SR-4 LSU 16.80 15.27 13.88 10.00 16.94 16.80 17.91 2.1
3 DJ Akindele SO-2 Houston 17.98 11.24 14.04 10.96 12.08 12.08 17.83 2.1
4 Yves Cherubin JR-3 UL-Lafayette 17.46 17.60 14.19 9.94 10.79 16.61 9.94 2.1
5 Hunter Appling JR-3 South Alabama 15.26 17.83 14.26 14.12 10.84 10.70 15.98 2.1
6 Joey Zayszly FR-1 South Alabama 12.87 11.30 14.30 10.30 17.74 15.16 18.31 2.1
7 Nolan Walker SO-2 Louisiana Tech 17.84 14.82 14.38 15.68 16.40 15.82 15.25 2.3
8 Tahj Whitfield SO-2 UL-Lafayette 15.18 14.45 14.45 10.70 10.84 18.21 15.47 2.1
9 Ronnie Jackson FR-1 McNeese State 12.80 13.68 14.71 15.60 16.77 11.18 17.51 2.3
10 Lester Davison SO-2 South Alabama 16.27 12.72 14.79 13.76 16.27 12.43 18.64 2.3
11 Darshon Turk FR-1 UL-Monroe 12.46 11.40 15.19 11.70 18.23 12.16 11.70 2.3
12 Brandon Lewis FR-1 UL-Monroe 18.38 15.50 15.19 18.23 13.83 15.35 17.17 2.1
13 Timothy Cola SO-2 UL-Lafayette 15.30 11.94 15.30 14.39 17.91 12.86 16.83 2.3
14 Terrell Chevalier JR-3 Southern 17.82 18.59 15.49 19.37 13.17 11.62 11.93 2.3
15 Isaac Hayes   Nicholls State 16.05 20.93 17.44 16.57 20.93 19.89 17.44 2.3
  Jarden James JR-3 Southern DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Eric Edwards Jr. SO-2 LSU 13.67 13.67
2 Arthur Price SR-4 LSU 14.86 13.88
3 DJ Akindele SO-2 Houston 15.73 14.04
4 Yves Cherubin JR-3 UL-Lafayette 10.22 14.19
5 Hunter Appling JR-3 South Alabama 17.69 14.26
6 Joey Zayszly FR-1 South Alabama 12.59 14.30
8 Tahj Whitfield SO-2 UL-Lafayette 11.85 14.45
12 Brandon Lewis FR-1 UL-Monroe 16.11 15.19
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Nolan Walker SO-2 Louisiana Tech 10.50 14.38 18.55 15.39 10.21 11.51 12.37
9 Ronnie Jackson FR-1 McNeese State 15.89 14.71 16.04 12.65 16.04 13.54 13.83
10 Lester Davison SO-2 South Alabama 18.94 14.79 14.35 13.91 10.95 14.50 13.32
11 Darshon Turk FR-1 UL-Monroe 14.28 15.19 14.43 12.61 14.28 12.16 13.22
13 Timothy Cola SO-2 UL-Lafayette 16.07 15.30 11.02 16.53 18.67 12.86 17.14
14 Terrell Chevalier JR-3 Southern 17.20 15.49 17.97 16.73 13.33 19.06 17.04
15 Isaac Hayes   Nicholls State 17.27 17.44 21.63 21.80 15.87 19.19 15.70
  Jarden James JR-3 Southern DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Sean Burrell FR-1 LSU 41.63 49.15 50.15
2 Quivell Jordan JR-3 Houston 43.27 39.20 50.90
3 Javen Jackson SR-4 South Alabama 1:06.82 52.39 53.45
4 David-Marquis Patrick JR-3 Houston 58.72 1:10.14 54.37
5 Joey Zayszly FR-1 South Alabama 41.97 41.97 55.96
6 Zachary Sampson FR-1 UL-Lafayette 59.18 59.75 57.45
7 Jordan Thompson SO-2 Southern 1:14.59 1:12.80 59.67
8 Rodney Tookes JR-3 McNeese State 1:03.93 1:10.57 1:00.31
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Sean Burrell FR-1 LSU 50.15 35.61
2 Quivell Jordan JR-3 Houston 50.90 42.25
3 Javen Jackson SR-4 South Alabama 53.45 37.95
4 David-Marquis Patrick JR-3 Houston 54.37 53.29
7 Jordan Thompson SO-2 Southern 59.67 1:15.78
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Joey Zayszly FR-1 South Alabama 52.05 55.96 54.29
6 Zachary Sampson FR-1 UL-Lafayette 42.52 57.45 48.84
8 Rodney Tookes JR-3 McNeese State 45.84 1:00.31 44.03

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Ronald Henderson SR-4 UL-Monroe 2.14m 2.06m 6' 9"
  • 1.96
    XO
  • 2.01
    XO
  • 2.06
    XXO
  • 2.10
    XXX
2 Damon Guidry SR-4 UL-Lafayette 2.03m 2.01m 6' 7"
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    XXX
3 Ronnie Rounds FR-1 LSU 2.43m 2.01m 6' 7"
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXO
  • 2.06
    XXX
4 Rylan Theyard SO-2 UL-Lafayette 2.35m 1.96m 6' 5"
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXX
  Dorian Curry FR-1 South Alabama NH NH NH
  • 1.96
    XXX
  Zeke Dupas FR-1 Northwestern St. NH NH NH
  • 1.96
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Christyan Sampy SO-2 Houston 5.84m 6.21m 5.31m 6.58m 17' 5"
  • 4.51
    PPP
  • 4.71
    PPP
  • 4.86
    PPP
  • 5.01
    PPP
  • 5.16
    O
  • 5.31
    O
  • 5.41
    XXX
2 Antonio Ruiz JR-3 Houston 6.80m 3.88m 5.31m 4.46m 17' 5"
  • 4.51
    PPP
  • 4.71
    PPP
  • 4.86
    PPP
  • 5.01
    PPP
  • 5.16
    XXO
  • 5.31
    O
  • 5.41
    XXX
3 Ben Percefull JR-3 Houston 5.83m 4.39m 5.16m 5.42m 16' 11"
  • 4.51
    PPP
  • 4.71
    PPP
  • 4.86
    XO
  • 5.01
    O
  • 5.16
    XXO
  • 5.31
    XXX
4 Nick Russell FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4.96m 5.35m 4.86m 4.52m 15' 11.25"
  • 4.51
    PPP
  • 4.71
    O
  • 4.86
    O
  • 5.01
    XXX
5 Kenny Odinet FR-1 LSU 6.17m 5.01m 4.86m 4.18m 15' 11.25"
  • 4.51
    PPP
  • 4.71
    PPP
  • 4.86
    XO
  • 5.01
    XXX
6 Kameron Aime FR-1 McNeese State 4.81m 4.28m 4.86m 4.33m 15' 11.25"
  • 4.51
    PPP
  • 4.71
    O
  • 4.86
    XXO
  • 5.01
    XXX
7 Matthew Standridge JR-3 UL-Lafayette 5.46m 5.70m 4.71m 5.32m 15' 5.5"
  • 4.51
    O
  • 4.71
    XO
  • 4.86
    XXX
8 Cole Burgess JR-3 UL-Monroe 3.97m 5.46m 4.51m 3.79m 14' 9.5"
  • 4.51
    O
  • 4.71
    XXX
9 Tyler Stafford JR-3 Houston 4.92m 3.74m 4.51m 3.61m 14' 9.5"
  • 4.51
    XXO
  • 4.71
    XXX
  Chandler Mixon JR-3 UL-Lafayette NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.71
    XXX
  Noah Mumme SO-2 South Alabama NH NH NH NH NH
  • 5.01
    XXX
  Evans Finnorn SO-2 South Alabama NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.86
    XXX
  Grant Girtman JR-3 UL-Monroe NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.51
    XXX
  Hayden Barrios FR-1 Northwestern St. NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.51
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV WIND
1 Jarvis Gotch   Unattached 7.62m 25' 0" 1.8
  • FOUL  
  • 7.62 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Benjamin Okafor SO-2 Houston 7.44m 24' 5" 4.1
  • FOUL  
  • 7.44 (4.1)
  • 7.20 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.22 (1.6)
  • 7.05 (1.9)
3 Dayo Akindele SR-4 Houston 7.37m 24' 2.25" 0.7
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.37 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.31 (2.4)
4 Ja'Carrius Demmerritte FR-1 Southern 7.23m 23' 8.75" 4.2
  • 7.01 (2.0)
  • 7.16 (1.8)
  • 7.23 (4.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.00 (4.0)
  • 6.93 (2.5)
5 Ronald Henderson SR-4 UL-Monroe 7.09m 23' 3.25" 2.2
  • 7.09 (2.2)
  • 6.97 (2.8)
  • 7.05 (1.9)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Markeit Steverson JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.05m 23' 1.75" 2.1
  • FOUL  
  • 6.93 (3.8)
  • 7.05 (2.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 John Joseph SO-2 UL-Lafayette 7.03m 23' 0.75" 1.8
  • 7.03 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.79 (1.7)
  • 6.81 (2.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.91 (5.7)
8 Rylan Theyard SO-2 UL-Lafayette 6.91m 22' 8" 1.7
  • 6.00 (0.9)
  • 6.46 (1.4)
  • 6.91 (1.7)
  • 6.49 (4.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.73 (4.1)
9 Michael Strong SR-4 New Orleans 6.87m 22' 6.5" 3.0
  • 6.73 (2.5)
  • 6.87 (3.0)
  • 6.85 (1.9)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Colin Butler SO-2 Louisiana Tech 6.81m 22' 4.25" 2.6
  • 6.54 (1.8)
  • 6.81 (2.6)
  • 6.58 (1.4)
  • 6.79 (1.9)
  • 6.15 (2.0)
  • 6.78 (4.9)
11 Nikaoli Williams FR-1 Northwestern St. 6.62m 21' 8.75" 3.0
  • 6.56 (1.6)
  • 6.62 (3.0)
  • 6.53 (2.7)
12 Alex Hawkins SR-4 New Orleans 6.38m 20' 11.25" 2.1
  • 6.34 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.38 (2.1)
13 Ronnie Jackson FR-1 McNeese State 6.35m 20' 10" 1.6
  • 6.35 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Tyroy Lanus SR-4 New Orleans 4.97m 16' 3.75" 2.6
  • 4.97 (2.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH WIND
3 Dayo Akindele SR-4 Houston 7.37m 24' 2.25" 0.7
8 Rylan Theyard SO-2 UL-Lafayette 6.91m 22' 8" 1.7
12 Alex Hawkins SR-4 New Orleans 6.38m 20' 11.25" 2.1
13 Ronnie Jackson FR-1 McNeese State 6.35m 20' 10" 1.6
14 Tyroy Lanus SR-4 New Orleans 4.97m 16' 3.75" 2.6
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Jarvis Gotch   Unattached 5.72m 8.23m 7.62m 7.47m 9.91m 8.69m 25' 0" 1.8
2 Benjamin Okafor SO-2 Houston 6.32m 5.36m 7.44m 7.22m 7.74m 8.41m 24' 5" 4.1
4 Ja'Carrius Demmerritte FR-1 Southern 5.78m 7.66m 7.23m 8.89m 7.23m 9.04m 23' 8.75" 4.2
5 Ronald Henderson SR-4 UL-Monroe 8.58m 5.74m 7.09m 5.18m 5.88m 7.94m 23' 3.25" 2.2
6 Markeit Steverson JR-3 Northwestern St. 6.49m 6.06m 7.05m 5.99m 7.26m 7.05m 23' 1.75" 2.1
7 John Joseph SO-2 UL-Lafayette 6.61m 8.65m 7.03m 5.83m 7.17m 8.30m 23' 0.75" 1.8
9 Michael Strong SR-4 New Orleans 8.59m 8.24m 6.87m 5.08m 7.28m 5.08m 22' 6.5" 3.0
10 Colin Butler SO-2 Louisiana Tech 8.72m 6.20m 6.81m 5.38m 6.61m 7.70m 22' 4.25" 2.6
11 Nikaoli Williams FR-1 Northwestern St. 7.88m 7.28m 6.62m 5.89m 8.14m 8.54m 21' 8.75" 3.0

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Chris Carter Senior airHouston 12.96m 20.74m 16.85m 18.47m 19.60m 16.20m 12.64m 53' 1.75"
  • 16.00 (-1.4)
  • 6.17 (1.6)
  • 15.96 (0.7)
  • 15.74 (1.4)
  • 16.15 (0.8)
  • 16.20 (2.3)
2 Jadon Brome FR-1 Houston 11.31m 17.97m 15.34m 20.14m 14.41m 15.49m 15.34m 50' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.99 (1.0)
  • 15.49 (1.4)
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
3 Caleb Malbrough FR-1 Houston 12.14m 15.93m 15.32m 13.65m 10.77m 15.17m 18.05m 49' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.68 (0.3)
  • 13.14 (1.5)
  • 15.17 (1.6)
  • 13.89 (1.3)
  • 15.05 (0.7)
4 Murphy Bavinga JR-3 Louisiana Tech 17.58m 13.74m 16.69m 14.92m 15.21m 14.77m 18.61m 48' 5.5"
  • 14.52 (1.7)
  • 14.53 (1.6)
  • 14.77 (2.3)
  • 14.45 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Quindarrius Thompson SR-4 Northwestern St. 13.63m 14.07m 16.42m 11.58m 19.06m 14.66m 13.63m 48' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.66 (1.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Christian Ellis JR-3 South Alabama 12.56m 13.58m 10.51m 15.62m 15.77m 14.60m 18.83m 47' 11"
  • 14.15 (1.2)
  • 14.60 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.53 (0.2)
  • 14.21 (2.5)
  • PASS  
7 Ja'Carrius Demmerritte FR-1 Southern 16.13m 11.19m 12.06m 14.38m 14.68m 14.53m 14.53m 47' 8"
  • 13.83 (1.5)
  • 14.53 (1.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Quinton Stringfellow FR-1 Houston 14.79m 13.92m 11.17m 17.69m 17.54m 14.50m 13.05m 47' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.50 (0.9)
  • 14.18 (2.2)
  • 13.69 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.48 (0.9)
9 Caleb Clark JR-3 Louisiana Tech 14.07m 12.22m 12.22m 11.37m 13.78m 14.21m 17.48m 46' 7.5"
  • 14.06 (2.3)
  • 14.21 (0.7)
  • 14.20 (1.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Ronnie Jackson FR-1 McNeese State 15.38m 9.55m 9.81m 9.41m 13.79m 13.26m 10.74m 43' 6"
  • 13.26 (2.4)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Marcellus Boykins JR-3 McNeese State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Rickssen Opont SR-4 South Alabama 22.15m 14.27m 19.52m 21.77m 21.96m 14.27m 18.77m 61' 7"
  • 17.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.54  
  • 17.61  
  • 18.32  
  • 18.77  
2 Sebastian Loschner FR-1 South Alabama 20.27m 11.54m 18.29m 17.30m 15.82m 16.97m 16.48m 54' 1"
  • 15.54  
  • 15.80  
  • 15.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.33  
  • 16.48  
3 Johnie Jean-Jaques SO-2 Louisiana Tech 13.57m 19.86m 17.12m 20.99m 18.57m 13.24m 16.15m 53' 0"
  • 15.48  
  • 15.58  
  • 16.15  
  • 15.00  
  • 14.93  
  • 15.46  
4 Shaquille Singuineau   Unattached 13.37m 14.01m 18.15m 17.35m 11.30m 12.26m 15.92m 52' 2.75"
  • 15.41  
  • 15.43  
  • 15.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.50  
  • 15.92  
5 Tyren Hannah FR-1 UL-Lafayette 18.01m 11.18m 11.96m 11.65m 16.46m 20.03m 15.53m 50' 11.5"
  • 14.18  
  • 15.06  
  • 14.73  
  • 14.84  
  • 15.53  
  • 15.48  
6 Johnny Howell SO-2 Houston 15.84m 14.64m 17.78m 15.54m 19.27m 18.82m 14.94m 49' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.36  
  • 14.58  
  • 14.94  
  • 14.55  
  • 14.69  
7 Francois Prinsloo FR-1 South Alabama 14.52m 15.40m 12.32m 10.42m 12.18m 11.88m 14.67m 48' 1.75"
  • 13.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.22  
  • 14.67  
  • 14.28  
  • FOUL  
8 Vojislav Gvero JR-3 New Orleans 18.30m 16.86m 12.97m 10.23m 15.13m 13.98m 14.41m 47' 3.5"
  • 14.12  
  • 13.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.41  
  • FOUL  
9 Dimitrios Manesiotis FR-1 South Alabama 17.67m 10.12m 16.96m 12.11m 12.11m 17.67m 14.25m 46' 9"
  • 13.86  
  • 13.90  
  • 13.68  
  • 14.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Matthew Christy SO-2 New Orleans 12.13m 10.22m 12.40m 15.40m 10.09m 12.68m 13.63m 44' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.58  
  • 13.63  
11 Chase Harrell FR-1 Houston 17.41m 10.47m 11.97m 14.82m 13.46m 12.51m 13.60m 44' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.60  
12 Charvares Wilson JR-3 Southern 17.07m 14.69m 16.41m 9.92m 11.51m 10.85m 13.23m 43' 5"
  • 12.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.23  
13 Jakob Fudge JR-3 UL-Monroe 12.92m 14.36m 14.36m 15.40m 14.09m 16.97m 13.05m 42' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.05  
  • 12.46  
14 Keenan Villery JR-3 Southern 9.23m 9.75m 13.52m 12.74m 14.95m 11.57m 13.00m 42' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.00  
  • 12.69  
15 Kenneth Gremillion FR-1 UL-Lafayette 16.13m 10.38m 8.88m 10.25m 9.00m 15.38m 12.50m 41' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.50  
16 Kolby Mathews SO-2 Southern 12.95m 9.29m 13.56m 12.71m 12.71m 14.79m 12.22m 40' 1.25"
  • 7.88  
  • 12.10  
  • 12.22  
17 Josh Dimanche FR-1 Northwestern St. 9.34m 14.12m 8.62m 15.08m 15.44m 11.37m 11.97m 39' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.97  
  • FOUL  
18 London Lewis SR-4 Southern 11.05m 9.61m 11.49m 10.50m 13.26m 8.95m 11.05m 36' 3"
  • 10.74  
  • 10.72  
  • 11.05  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Vojislav Gvero JR-3 New Orleans 14.41m 13.69m 14.12m 47' 3.5"
9 Dimitrios Manesiotis FR-1 South Alabama 14.25m 18.53m 18.24m 46' 9"
10 Matthew Christy SO-2 New Orleans 13.63m 12.27m 11.86m 44' 8.75"
12 Charvares Wilson JR-3 Southern 13.23m 9.92m 12.83m 43' 5"
14 Keenan Villery JR-3 Southern 13.00m 14.17m 16.12m 42' 8"
15 Kenneth Gremillion FR-1 UL-Lafayette 12.50m 13.75m 13.75m 41' 0.25"
16 Kolby Mathews SO-2 Southern 12.22m 12.83m 8.80m 40' 1.25"
17 Josh Dimanche FR-1 Northwestern St. 11.97m 13.77m 10.89m 39' 3.25"
18 London Lewis SR-4 Southern 11.05m 12.93m 12.82m 36' 3"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Rickssen Opont SR-4 South Alabama 19.15m 18.77m 24.03m 61' 7"
2 Sebastian Loschner FR-1 South Alabama 18.13m 16.48m 18.29m 54' 1"
3 Johnie Jean-Jaques SO-2 Louisiana Tech 14.05m 16.15m 13.40m 53' 0"
4 Shaquille Singuineau   Unattached 15.60m 15.92m 11.30m 52' 2.75"
5 Tyren Hannah FR-1 UL-Lafayette 17.24m 15.53m 13.67m 50' 11.5"
6 Johnny Howell SO-2 Houston 15.69m 14.94m 16.88m 49' 0.25"
7 Francois Prinsloo FR-1 South Alabama 18.63m 14.67m 10.27m 48' 1.75"
11 Chase Harrell FR-1 Houston 12.24m 13.60m 12.65m 44' 7.5"
13 Jakob Fudge JR-3 UL-Monroe 14.75m 13.05m 13.31m 42' 9.75"

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Francois Prinsloo FR-1 South Alabama 47.48m 63.84m 37.46m 56.98m 52.76m 45.37m 173' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.75  
  • FOUL  
2 Sebastian Loschner FR-1 South Alabama 42.07m 36.20m 35.22m 62.13m 48.92m 44.52m 160' 6"
  • 44.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.84  
  • 45.97  
  • 48.92  
  • 46.65  
3 Riley Finnegan JR-3 Louisiana Tech 34.63m 57.87m 36.00m 39.65m 45.57m 35.54m 149' 6"
  • 43.71  
  • 44.92  
  • 41.87  
  • 44.67  
  • 45.57  
  • 44.81  
4 Rickssen Opont SR-4 South Alabama 37.33m 44.15m 51.44m 48.71m 45.52m 41.42m 149' 4"
  • 43.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.11  
  • 45.43  
  • 45.52  
  • FOUL  
5 Johnie Jean-Jaques SO-2 Louisiana Tech 51.21m 50.31m 47.62m 41.33m 44.92m 49.86m 147' 4"
  • 39.57  
  • 43.62  
  • 43.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.03  
  • 44.92  
6 Viktor Turek SO-2 South Alabama 36.11m 34.35m 56.37m 43.60m 44.04m 32.59m 144' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 44.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Chapman Bazer FR-1 UL-Monroe 52.42m 55.47m 45.86m 30.58m 43.68m 52.42m 143' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 43.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.95  
8 Jacob Houston FR-1 UL-Monroe 31.42m 45.24m 51.52m 43.15m 41.89m 36.03m 137' 5"
  • 40.98  
  • 41.30  
  • 40.55  
  • 41.50  
  • 40.94  
  • 41.89  
9 Donnell Adair JR-3 Nicholls State 28.97m 45.52m 43.04m 49.24m 41.38m 32.28m 135' 9"
  • 38.40  
  • 40.77  
  • 41.38  
  • 39.44  
  • 35.55  
  • 41.07  
10 Jakob Fudge JR-3 UL-Monroe 48.24m 50.71m 47.41m 36.28m 41.23m 31.75m 135' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 41.23  
  • FOUL  
11 Quinton Webb SO-2 South Alabama 47.31m 53.07m 39.49m 53.48m 41.14m 50.19m 135' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 40.45  
  • 41.14  
12 Lusekelo Mwamukonda FR-1 Houston 49.59m 46.34m 40.24m 47.97m 40.65m 50.00m 133' 4"
  • 35.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.65  
13 Johnathan Witte FR-1 LSU 37.06m 29.79m 39.24m 32.70m 36.33m 34.88m 119' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 36.33  
  • FOUL  
14 Xavier Price FR-1 Northwestern St. 30.04m 31.77m 39.36m 24.52m 34.53m 40.75m 113' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 34.53  
  • 32.92  
  Tyren Hannah FR-1 UL-Lafayette FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Miles Marhofer JR-3 Houston 62.17m 73.98m 72.74m 74.60m 79.58m 43.52m 74.60m 204' 0"
  • 58.72  
  • 60.11  
  • 59.71  
  • 62.17  
  • 60.91  
  • FOUL  
2 Vojislav Gvero JR-3 New Orleans 60.28m 62.09m 58.47m 63.90m 48.22m 69.32m 65.10m 197' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 58.65  
  • 60.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Rickssen Opont SR-4 South Alabama 60.25m 53.62m 56.64m 43.38m 59.05m 48.20m 77.72m 197' 8"
  • 55.75  
  • 56.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 55.14  
  • 60.25  
  • FOUL  
4 Johnathan Witte FR-1 LSU 56.56m 67.87m 58.82m 45.81m 61.08m 54.86m 46.94m 185' 7"
  • 56.15  
  • 56.37  
  • 56.56  
  • 55.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Jakob Fudge JR-3 UL-Monroe 54.58m 47.48m 54.58m 46.94m 39.84m 52.40m 47.48m 179' 1"
  • 51.36  
  • 54.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 54.21  
  • 48.57  
6 Quinton Webb SO-2 South Alabama 54.34m 49.99m 38.04m 54.88m 60.86m 58.69m 59.77m 178' 3"
  • 53.39  
  • 54.05  
  • 54.07  
  • 54.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Dimitrios Manesiotis FR-1 South Alabama 53.10m 52.57m 41.95m 67.97m 52.04m 56.29m 48.32m 174' 2"
  • 53.08  
  • 51.95  
  • 50.72  
  • 50.80  
  • 51.01  
  • 53.10  
8 Francois Prinsloo FR-1 South Alabama 52.84m 68.69m 62.35m 59.71m 54.43m 54.43m 49.14m 173' 4"
  • 52.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.62  
  • 52.33  
  • FOUL  
9 Viktor Turek SO-2 South Alabama 52.19m 63.67m 61.06m 38.62m 40.19m 52.71m 43.32m 171' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Will Malone JR-3 Louisiana Tech 51.72m 62.58m 39.82m 67.24m 45.51m 60.51m 51.72m 169' 8"
  • 51.72  
  • 47.91  
  • 48.32  
11 Jacob Houston FR-1 UL-Monroe 47.86m 43.07m 62.22m 60.78m 42.60m 52.17m 53.60m 157' 0"
  • 43.34  
  • 44.18  
  • 47.86  
12 Jeffrey Del Bagno FR-1 South Alabama 47.76m 38.21m 56.36m 53.01m 51.10m 40.60m 47.28m 156' 8"
  • 47.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Matthew Christy SO-2 New Orleans 45.91m 33.97m 58.31m 50.04m 39.48m 39.48m 34.89m 150' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.91  
14 Johnny Howell SO-2 Houston 45.84m 59.13m 53.63m 34.38m 42.63m 53.17m 38.51m 150' 5"
  • 45.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.42  
15 Xavier Price FR-1 Northwestern St. 33.94m 26.47m 40.73m 35.98m 41.07m 30.55m 38.01m 111' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 33.94  
  • FOUL  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Henry Terral FR-1 Louisiana Tech 68.82m 64.32m 211' 0"
  • 62.47  
  • 64.32  
  • 64.28  
  • 57.36  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Josh Estes SO-2 South Alabama 61.81m 60.01m 196' 10"
  • 59.19  
  • 58.37  
  • 55.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 58.93  
  • 60.01  
3 Callan Saldutto FR-1 UL-Monroe 73.72m 58.51m 191' 11"
  • 50.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.61  
  • 54.06  
  • 53.10  
  • 58.51  
4 Kaiden Burgess FR-1 UL-Lafayette 41.04m 54.72m 179' 6"
  • 51.28  
  • 52.70  
  • 54.72  
  • 51.21  
  • 52.14  
  • 51.02  
5 Cole Spooner SO-2 Northwestern St. 43.64m 47.96m 157' 4"
  • 46.95  
  • 47.96  
  • 44.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.71  
  • 46.18  
6 Josh Riggs SO-2 Northwestern St. 48.89m 47.93m 157' 3"
  • 47.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.89  
  • 47.40  
  • FOUL  
7 Solon Culver FR-1 Louisiana Tech 57.16m 46.47m 152' 5"
  • 46.47  
  • 42.68  
  • 46.46  
  • 39.18  
  • 41.32  
  • FOUL  
  Tripp Marcus FR-1 Louisiana Tech FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS