April 17, 2021
|
LSU-Bernie Moore Track - Baton Rouge, LA

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Terrance Laird JR-3 LSU 12.28 10.06 1.7
2 Shaun Maswanganyi FR-1 Houston 12.42 10.18 1.7
3 Travis Collins SR-4 Houston 13.33 10.25 1.7
4 Bismark Boateng   Tiger Olympians 7.30 10.27 1.7
5 Jordan Booker SO-2 Houston 12.45 10.37 2.8
6 Christian Hamberlin SO-2 Houston 12.97 10.37 1.6
7 Bolade Ajomale Senior Unattached 12.48 10.40 1.7
8 Elliott Cummings JR-3 New Orleans 9.59 10.42 1.7
9 Kie'Ave Harry JR-3 Northwestern St. 9.28 10.42 1.7
10 Kristopher Brown SO-2 Southern 12.06 10.48 1.7
11 Nicholas Alexander JR-3 Houston 12.09 10.51 1.6
12 Jahnoy Thompson   Puma 9.25 10.51 2.8
13 Trenton McDonald JR-3 Houston 12.56 10.55 1.5
14 Charles Lewis FR-1 LSU 12.41 10.60 1.6
15 Mason Melancon SO-2 Louisiana Tech 9.97 10.60 2.8
16 Jeffery Hulon SO-2 Houston 9.68 10.63 2.8
17 Da'Marcus Fleming FR-1 LSU 8.09 10.64 1.5
18 Josh Norris SO-2 South Alabama 10.56 10.66 2.8
19 Kennedy Harrison FR-1 Northwestern St. 8.65 10.67 1.6
20 Joshua Raphael JR-3 McNeese State 8.43 10.67 2.8
21 Tre'Darius Carr JR-3 Northwestern St. 12.82 10.68 1.6
22 Jhavonte Perry SO-2 UL-Monroe 11.75 10.68 2.8
23 Jacarias Martin SR-4 Houston 10.08 10.72 1.5
24 Gerard Sapena FR-1 Louisiana Tech 12.90 10.75 0.9
25 Lateef Birks Jr. SO-2 Houston 13.69 10.78 1.5
26 Kameron Quinn FR-1 McNeese State 12.41 10.79 1.5
27 Kavacion Webster SO-2 Northwestern St. 10.60 10.81 1.5
28 Javin Arrington JR-3 Northwestern St. 8.98 10.81 1.6
29 Charles Jackson Senior Unattached 10.17 10.82 1.6
30 Kemar Cumberbatch SR-4 New Orleans 10.06 10.93 2.8
31 Keith Davis SR-4 South Alabama 13.57 10.94 0.9
32 Keith Robinson JR-3 UL-Monroe 9.64 10.95 0.9
33 Daveon Rodgers SO-2 Northwestern St. 8.77 10.96 1.5
34 Warrick Baker FR-1 UL-Lafayette 14.16 10.97 0.9
35 Evan Nafe SO-2 Northwestern St. 12.51 10.97 2.4
36 Alec Williams FR-1 Houston 10.47 11.02 0.9
37 Nikaoli Williams FR-1 Northwestern St. 9.38 11.03 0.9
38 Austin Simoneaux SO-2 Northwestern St. 8.28 11.04 0.9
39 Donnell Adair JR-3 Nicholls State 12.26 11.04 2.4
40 Caleb Frank JR-3 McNeese State 7.79 11.12 0.9
41 Ja'Carrius Demmerritte FR-1 Southern 9.69 11.13 0.9
42 Olufolabo Ogunyemi FR-1 McNeese State 8.58 11.43 2.4
43 Tyroy Lanus SR-4 New Orleans 14.74 11.51 2.4
44 Logan Quebodeaux JR-3 UL-Lafayette 9.37 11.71 2.4
45 Allen Langston FR-1 Nicholls State 14.67 12.02 2.4
46 Brandon Letts JR-3 Northwestern St. 14.96 12.26 1.5
47 Trejun Jones FR-1 UL-Lafayette 8.92 12.74 1.6
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Terrance Laird JR-3 LSU 12.28 10.06
2 Shaun Maswanganyi FR-1 Houston 9.68 10.18
3 Travis Collins SR-4 Houston 8.20 10.25
4 Bismark Boateng   Tiger Olympians 8.43 10.27
7 Bolade Ajomale Senior Unattached 11.86 10.40
8 Elliott Cummings JR-3 New Orleans 10.63 10.42
9 Kie'Ave Harry JR-3 Northwestern St. 8.44 10.42
10 Kristopher Brown SO-2 Southern 7.65 10.48
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Christian Hamberlin SO-2 Houston 13.49 10.37 11.41 9.65 10.06 12.76
11 Nicholas Alexander JR-3 Houston 7.47 10.51 9.57 9.57 10.83 10.83
14 Charles Lewis FR-1 LSU 9.44 10.60 11.56 11.66 8.38 8.27
19 Kennedy Harrison FR-1 Northwestern St. 7.90 10.67 10.03 9.82 11.21 10.78
21 Tre'Darius Carr JR-3 Northwestern St. 13.25 10.68 11.97 12.39 12.82 8.12
28 Javin Arrington JR-3 Northwestern St. 13.95 10.81 8.44 10.49 11.14 9.62
29 Charles Jackson Senior Unattached 11.47 10.82 13.10 8.98 12.34 9.85
47 Trejun Jones FR-1 UL-Lafayette 15.80 12.74 16.18 9.30 15.55 16.31
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jordan Booker SO-2 Houston 10.37 12.45 9.34 11.10
12 Jahnoy Thompson   Puma 10.51 12.51 9.04 11.78
15 Mason Melancon SO-2 Louisiana Tech 10.60 13.47 11.77 10.50
16 Jeffery Hulon SO-2 Houston 10.63 7.98 12.97 9.15
18 Josh Norris SO-2 South Alabama 10.66 9.17 13.01 12.58
20 Joshua Raphael JR-3 McNeese State 10.67 13.55 8.33 10.14
22 Jhavonte Perry SO-2 UL-Monroe 10.68 7.48 12.50 13.25
30 Kemar Cumberbatch SR-4 New Orleans 10.93 8.09 9.62 9.08
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Trenton McDonald JR-3 Houston 10.55 9.71 12.45 8.97
17 Da'Marcus Fleming FR-1 LSU 10.64 10.32 9.05 9.58
23 Jacarias Martin SR-4 Houston 10.72 12.12 9.97 9.54
25 Lateef Birks Jr. SO-2 Houston 10.78 13.69 12.29 10.78
26 Kameron Quinn FR-1 McNeese State 10.79 10.58 8.64 12.41
27 Kavacion Webster SO-2 Northwestern St. 10.81 13.84 12.44 13.19
33 Daveon Rodgers SO-2 Northwestern St. 10.96 10.74 10.31 14.14
46 Brandon Letts JR-3 Northwestern St. 12.26 11.41 15.21 13.24
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
24 Gerard Sapena FR-1 Louisiana Tech 10.75
31 Keith Davis SR-4 South Alabama 10.94
32 Keith Robinson JR-3 UL-Monroe 10.95
34 Warrick Baker FR-1 UL-Lafayette 10.97
36 Alec Williams FR-1 Houston 11.02
37 Nikaoli Williams FR-1 Northwestern St. 11.03
38 Austin Simoneaux SO-2 Northwestern St. 11.04
40 Caleb Frank JR-3 McNeese State 11.12
41 Ja'Carrius Demmerritte FR-1 Southern 11.13
Men's 100 Meters Section 6
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
35 Evan Nafe SO-2 Northwestern St. 9.00 14.16 10.97 9.55 9.22 9.77
39 Donnell Adair JR-3 Nicholls State 13.14 11.82 11.04 10.05 11.60 8.73
42 Olufolabo Ogunyemi FR-1 McNeese State 14.86 10.86 11.43 8.12 9.38 11.66
43 Tyroy Lanus SR-4 New Orleans 11.40 9.33 11.51 11.28 10.82 9.44
44 Logan Quebodeaux JR-3 UL-Lafayette 14.52 9.37 11.71 9.84 9.61 13.00
45 Allen Langston FR-1 Nicholls State 9.86 10.10 12.02 8.66 14.31 9.26

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Noah Williams SO-2 LSU 26.27 19.75 21.38 20.36 17.72 1.6
2 Vernon Norwood   New Balance 25.73 24.10 14.71 20.42 24.71 1.6
3 Bismark Boateng   Tiger Olympians 20.67 20.26 23.98 20.67 22.95 1.6
4 Charles Lewis FR-1 LSU 26.39 24.32 21.41 20.78 19.54 1.6
5 Christian Hamberlin SO-2 Houston 26.20 25.37 24.54 20.79 18.09 0.5
6 Dylan Peebles SR-4 LSU 17.90 26.85 26.64 20.81 18.94 0.5
7 Dorian Camel SO-2 LSU 17.22 20.58 24.78 21.00 27.30 0.5
8 Kennedy Harrison FR-1 Northwestern St. 25.73 21.09 25.31 21.09 21.30 1.6
9 Jordan Booker SO-2 Houston 18.03 16.34 16.55 21.21 25.03 0.5
10 Jahnoy Thompson   Puma 26.77 23.79 27.40 21.24 15.08 0.5
11 Kristopher Brown SO-2 Southern 16.63 25.15 21.31 21.31 15.35 0.5
12 Trenton McDonald JR-3 Houston 19.83 20.68 26.87 21.32 21.54 1.8
13 Jacarias Martin SR-4 Houston 21.19 20.98 22.05 21.40 16.70 1.8
14 Gavin Smellie   Flying Angels track club 27.97 25.15 19.73 21.68 25.80 0.5
15 Kameron Quinn FR-1 McNeese State 19.37 24.16 21.55 21.76 27.64 4.0
16 Lateef Birks Jr. SO-2 Houston 28.38 20.74 22.49 21.83 22.05 2.7
17 Josh Norris SO-2 South Alabama 24.18 25.72 26.38 21.98 21.76 1.8
18 Evan Nafe SO-2 Northwestern St. 18.98 27.59 24.50 22.07 15.45 4.0
19 Kobe Nevills JR-3 McNeese State 28.15 16.40 25.27 22.16 16.40 2.7
20 Charles Jackson Senior Unattached 16.43 21.76 20.21 22.20 23.76 0.5
21 Austin Simoneaux SO-2 Northwestern St. 24.87 25.09 27.53 22.20 15.99 4.0
22 Liam McGowan FR-1 South Alabama 23.79 20.87 29.18 22.44 24.01 2.7
23 Caleb Frank JR-3 McNeese State 25.44 25.22 18.01 22.51 27.69 4.0
24 Olufolabo Ogunyemi FR-1 McNeese State 23.13 25.85 16.55 22.67 25.17 4.0
25 Ondray Miles FR-1 McNeese State 27.86 24.43 21.46 22.83 27.63 4.0
26 Grant Girtman JR-3 UL-Monroe 22.85 21.25 18.06 22.85 26.74 4.0
  Jeffery Hulon SO-2 Houston DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Noah Williams SO-2 LSU 20.36 26.06
2 Vernon Norwood   New Balance 20.42 16.75
3 Bismark Boateng   Tiger Olympians 20.67 15.30
4 Charles Lewis FR-1 LSU 20.78 23.28
8 Kennedy Harrison FR-1 Northwestern St. 21.09 21.09
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Christian Hamberlin SO-2 Houston 20.79 19.96 15.60 17.26 25.16
6 Dylan Peebles SR-4 LSU 20.81 19.15 19.98 26.43 22.69
7 Dorian Camel SO-2 LSU 21.00 15.75 21.84 18.27 16.59
9 Jordan Booker SO-2 Houston 21.21 21.85 23.55 22.70 23.34
10 Jahnoy Thompson   Puma 21.24 17.85 14.87 18.91 25.92
11 Kristopher Brown SO-2 Southern 21.31 18.54 18.54 18.76 18.33
14 Gavin Smellie   Flying Angels track club 21.68 27.10 19.52 16.26 20.38
20 Charles Jackson Senior Unattached 22.20 22.65 19.32 26.87 27.53
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Trenton McDonald JR-3 Houston 21.32 22.60
13 Jacarias Martin SR-4 Houston 21.40 16.70
17 Josh Norris SO-2 South Alabama 21.98 26.38
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Lateef Birks Jr. SO-2 Houston 16.16 21.83 22.71 27.95 17.47
19 Kobe Nevills JR-3 McNeese State 27.93 22.16 25.49 22.16 28.15
22 Liam McGowan FR-1 South Alabama 18.40 22.44 19.53 17.96 20.20
  Jeffery Hulon SO-2 Houston DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 4.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Kameron Quinn FR-1 McNeese State 21.76
18 Evan Nafe SO-2 Northwestern St. 22.07
21 Austin Simoneaux SO-2 Northwestern St. 22.20
23 Caleb Frank JR-3 McNeese State 22.51
24 Olufolabo Ogunyemi FR-1 McNeese State 22.67
25 Ondray Miles FR-1 McNeese State 22.83
26 Grant Girtman JR-3 UL-Monroe 22.85

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Philip Osei 3 Unattached 46.71 47.65
2 Jermaine Holt SR-4 Houston 46.83 40.75
3 Tyler Terry SR-4 LSU 47.00 52.64
4 Tyrell Valentine JR-3 Houston 47.20 37.29
5 Xavier Rogers JR-3 South Alabama 47.65 39.08
6 Destine Scott SO-2 Northwestern St. 47.94 44.11
7 Seth Boullion SO-2 Louisiana Tech 48.02 53.79
8 Ebenezer Aggrey FR-1 Northwestern St. 48.26 42.47
9 Joshua White FR-1 Houston 48.97 1:03.67
10 Nolan Smith SO-2 UL-Monroe 49.05 54.94
11 Terrill Banks JR-3 McNeese State 49.18 1:01.97
12 Dejon Blake FR-1 Northwestern St. 49.19 1:01.49
13 Ethan Rapp SR-4 McNeese State 49.40 54.84
14 Liam McGowan FR-1 South Alabama 50.86 58.49
15 TJ Bleichner SR-4 LSU 51.39 53.96
16 Collin Williams FR-1 South Alabama 51.95 59.75
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Philip Osei 3 Unattached 48.58 35.04 46.71 1:00.73
2 Jermaine Holt SR-4 Houston 51.05 55.73 46.83 33.25
3 Tyler Terry SR-4 LSU 35.25 41.36 47.00 49.35
5 Xavier Rogers JR-3 South Alabama 37.17 50.51 47.65 56.23
7 Seth Boullion SO-2 Louisiana Tech 37.46 35.54 48.02 1:00.51
10 Nolan Smith SO-2 UL-Monroe 49.05 37.28 49.05 1:01.32
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Tyrell Valentine JR-3 Houston 53.34 45.32 49.09 47.20 46.26 43.90
12 Dejon Blake FR-1 Northwestern St. 35.91 57.56 35.91 49.19 59.03 58.05
14 Liam McGowan FR-1 South Alabama 57.48 38.15 44.76 50.86 51.37 44.76
15 TJ Bleichner SR-4 LSU 1:05.78 48.82 51.39 51.39 1:04.76 58.07
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Destine Scott SO-2 Northwestern St. 45.07 42.67 47.94
8 Ebenezer Aggrey FR-1 Northwestern St. 36.20 50.19 48.26
9 Joshua White FR-1 Houston 1:02.69 48.97 48.97
11 Terrill Banks JR-3 McNeese State 47.22 40.33 49.18
13 Ethan Rapp SR-4 McNeese State 40.51 43.48 49.40
16 Collin Williams FR-1 South Alabama 55.07 46.24 51.95

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Christian Gilmore SO-2 Houston 1:52.72 1:51.60
2 Eric Hawkins JR-3 UL-Monroe 2:07.33 1:54.71
3 Conner Killian SR-4 Louisiana Tech 2:28.07 1:55.68
4 Mason Youberg JR-3 Louisiana Tech 2:11.90 1:56.72
5 Reid Guirlando FR-1 UL-Monroe 1:28.86 1:56.92
6 Rashid Reese JR-3 UL-Lafayette 1:37.32 1:57.25
7 Nicholas Scott JR-3 Southern 1:46.91 1:57.48
8 Trey Grant FR-1 Houston 2:04.94 1:57.86
9 Stephen Schlottman FR-1 LSU 2:16.74 1:57.88
10 Caedmon Kyles FR-1 UL-Lafayette 1:47.44 1:58.06
11 Tyler Keranen SO-2 Houston 2:34.35 1:58.73
12 Mike Alukunyang SR-4 Northwestern St. 1:55.59 2:00.40
13 Quentin Faulkner FR-1 New Orleans 2:20.65 2:01.25
14 Austin Ballow SR-4 Louisiana Tech 2:23.50 2:01.61
15 Bethwel Tum FR-1 Tulane 2:19.86 2:01.61
16 Jeremiah Wilson FR-1 Houston 1:45.22 2:02.34
17 Jerrian Brown SO-2 Nicholls State 1:53.84 2:03.74
18 DeAndre Grooms FR-1 Nicholls State 1:47.11 2:06.01
19 Justin Unger FR-1 UL-Lafayette 2:22.49 2:06.09
20 Wesley O'Neal FR-1 Nicholls State 2:13.05 2:06.71
21 Samuel Avants FR-1 UL-Lafayette 1:32.68 2:06.95
22 Solomon Brent JR-3 UL-Lafayette 2:12.16 2:07.07
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Christian Gilmore SO-2 Houston 1:51.60
2 Eric Hawkins JR-3 UL-Monroe 1:54.71
3 Conner Killian SR-4 Louisiana Tech 1:55.68
4 Mason Youberg JR-3 Louisiana Tech 1:56.72
5 Reid Guirlando FR-1 UL-Monroe 1:56.92
7 Nicholas Scott JR-3 Southern 1:57.48
10 Caedmon Kyles FR-1 UL-Lafayette 1:58.06
22 Solomon Brent JR-3 UL-Lafayette 2:07.07
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Rashid Reese JR-3 UL-Lafayette 2:18.36 1:57.25 2:23.05
8 Trey Grant FR-1 Houston 1:44.90 1:57.86 1:41.36
9 Stephen Schlottman FR-1 LSU 1:46.10 1:57.88 1:44.92
11 Tyler Keranen SO-2 Houston 2:11.79 1:58.73 1:27.86
12 Mike Alukunyang SR-4 Northwestern St. 1:36.32 2:00.40 2:32.91
14 Austin Ballow SR-4 Louisiana Tech 2:12.56 2:01.61 1:25.13
15 Bethwel Tum FR-1 Tulane 1:43.37 2:01.61 1:50.67
16 Jeremiah Wilson FR-1 Houston 2:06.01 2:02.34 2:10.91
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Quentin Faulkner FR-1 New Orleans 2:01.25 1:33.37
17 Jerrian Brown SO-2 Nicholls State 2:03.74 2:24.78
18 DeAndre Grooms FR-1 Nicholls State 2:06.01 1:43.33
19 Justin Unger FR-1 UL-Lafayette 2:06.09 1:54.75
20 Wesley O'Neal FR-1 Nicholls State 2:06.71 2:42.19
21 Samuel Avants FR-1 UL-Lafayette 2:06.95 2:34.88

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Brandon Seagreaves FR-1 Houston 3:54.85 3:17.28 4:34.78
2 Conner Killian SR-4 Louisiana Tech 3:55.89 3:13.43 3:46.46
3 Elias Loriposa JR-3 McNeese State 3:56.84 3:54.48 3:28.42
4 Cade Litolff FR-1 New Orleans 3:58.44 5:05.21 4:34.21
5 Will Dart FR-1 LSU 3:59.27 3:01.85 4:37.56
6 Austin Ballow SR-4 Louisiana Tech 3:59.86 2:50.30 4:55.03
7 Mason Youberg JR-3 Louisiana Tech 4:00.34 5:10.04 3:43.52
8 Alan Elbanna SO-2 Houston 4:00.42 4:12.45 3:14.74
9 George Femmer JR-3 LSU 4:01.86 4:01.86 5:02.33
10 Josiah Perez SO-2 Louisiana Tech 4:02.81 2:49.97 3:38.53
11 William Harrell SO-2 Louisiana Tech 4:03.22 4:25.11 4:47.00
12 Markus Kopp SO-2 McNeese State 4:08.94 3:24.13 4:18.90
13 Olari Livingston SO-2 Nicholls State 4:10.05 3:27.55 3:07.54
14 Samuel Avants FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4:10.32 3:35.28 2:55.23
15 Rashid Reese JR-3 UL-Lafayette 4:10.37 4:12.88 4:55.44
16 Joshua Raiford FR-1 Louisiana Tech 4:10.87 3:28.23 5:18.61
17 Logan Bailey FR-1 Louisiana Tech 4:11.74 3:28.95 4:09.23
18 Bethwel Tum FR-1 Tulane 4:12.83 3:12.15 3:02.04
19 Trent Treminie FR-1 Louisiana Tech 4:13.08 3:27.53 3:47.78
20 Caleb Calderon SR-4 Nicholls State 4:13.78 3:07.80 4:18.86
21 Lafayette Collins SO-2 Southern 4:15.89 4:51.72 5:12.19
22 Xavier Willson FR-1 Northwestern St. 4:17.70 3:51.93 4:22.86
23 William Devaney JR-3 McNeese State 4:19.02 4:19.02 4:06.07
24 Caedmon Kyles FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4:19.62 4:19.62 4:17.03
25 Justin Unger FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4:19.96 3:40.97 4:56.36
26 Braden Scalisi FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4:26.56 5:25.21 3:09.26
27 Solomon Brent JR-3 UL-Lafayette 4:28.43 4:52.59 3:24.01
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brandon Seagreaves FR-1 Houston 3:54.85
2 Conner Killian SR-4 Louisiana Tech 3:55.89
3 Elias Loriposa JR-3 McNeese State 3:56.84
4 Cade Litolff FR-1 New Orleans 3:58.44
5 Will Dart FR-1 LSU 3:59.27
6 Austin Ballow SR-4 Louisiana Tech 3:59.86
7 Mason Youberg JR-3 Louisiana Tech 4:00.34
8 Alan Elbanna SO-2 Houston 4:00.42
9 George Femmer JR-3 LSU 4:01.86
10 Josiah Perez SO-2 Louisiana Tech 4:02.81
11 William Harrell SO-2 Louisiana Tech 4:03.22
12 Markus Kopp SO-2 McNeese State 4:08.94
14 Samuel Avants FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4:10.32
24 Caedmon Kyles FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4:19.62
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Olari Livingston SO-2 Nicholls State 3:55.05 4:55.06 4:10.05 4:30.06 3:35.05 4:12.55
15 Rashid Reese JR-3 UL-Lafayette 3:05.28 3:55.35 4:10.37 4:55.44 5:05.46 5:10.46
16 Joshua Raiford FR-1 Louisiana Tech 4:30.94 4:20.91 4:10.87 5:08.57 5:26.14 4:33.45
17 Logan Bailey FR-1 Louisiana Tech 3:01.26 4:59.57 4:11.74 5:19.71 5:09.64 3:06.29
18 Bethwel Tum FR-1 Tulane 5:05.93 4:00.19 4:12.83 4:25.48 3:29.85 3:14.68
19 Trent Treminie FR-1 Louisiana Tech 3:12.34 4:45.98 4:13.08 4:45.98 4:15.61 3:42.71
20 Caleb Calderon SR-4 Nicholls State 3:35.72 3:17.95 4:13.78 3:35.72 4:51.85 3:53.48
21 Lafayette Collins SO-2 Southern 4:26.13 3:09.36 4:15.89 5:22.43 4:49.16 5:01.95
22 Xavier Willson FR-1 Northwestern St. 5:01.51 3:13.28 4:17.70 4:17.70 5:06.67 3:15.86
23 William Devaney JR-3 McNeese State 4:26.79 3:53.12 4:19.02 5:13.42 5:26.37 4:31.98
25 Justin Unger FR-1 UL-Lafayette 5:06.76 4:43.36 4:19.96 4:53.76 5:37.95 4:38.16
26 Braden Scalisi FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4:58.55 3:25.26 4:26.56 3:59.91 5:46.53 3:33.25
27 Solomon Brent JR-3 UL-Lafayette 4:17.70 3:40.12 4:28.43 5:00.65 4:47.22 5:30.17

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kristian Oatman SO-2 New Orleans 8:44.00
2 Cameron Carpenter SO-2 New Orleans 8:49.37
3 Collin Yego FR-1 South Alabama 8:53.12
4 Juan Olmos FR-1 Houston 8:56.08
5 Alex Soileau FR-1 New Orleans 8:56.10
6 Chandler Sullivan SO-2 New Orleans 9:01.43
7 John Barham JR-3 Louisiana Tech 9:04.70
8 Samuel Kellum SO-2 Tulane 9:05.13
9 Ian Valdez JR-3 Tulane 9:13.01
10 Dustin Worley SO-2 Nicholls State 9:23.90
11 Lafayette Collins SO-2 Southern 9:28.64
12 Jamie Polakoff JR-3 Tulane 9:28.89
13 Tharon Blanchard FR-1 Nicholls State 9:32.11
14 Braden Scalisi FR-1 UL-Lafayette 9:44.94
15 Dustin Wager FR-1 Nicholls State 10:20.59
  Quentin Faulkner FR-1 New Orleans DNF
  Cade Litolff FR-1 New Orleans DNF
  Gabriel Wilcox FR-1 UL-Monroe DNF

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Eric Edwards Jr. SO-2 LSU 13.67 10.26 17.50 11.35 17.23 13.67 16.41 2.1
2 Arthur Price SR-4 LSU 13.88 16.80 17.22 14.72 11.25 11.52 11.94 2.1
3 DJ Akindele SO-2 Houston 14.04 11.24 14.75 14.18 14.04 17.41 13.76 2.1
4 Yves Cherubin JR-3 UL-Lafayette 14.19 11.21 16.89 16.46 10.79 18.31 14.34 2.1
5 Hunter Appling JR-3 South Alabama 14.26 14.83 16.83 14.41 10.27 10.13 18.26 2.1
6 Joey Zayszly FR-1 South Alabama 14.30 10.30 12.73 18.31 12.30 15.88 11.30 2.1
7 Nolan Walker SO-2 Louisiana Tech 14.38 18.41 10.79 10.79 16.54 13.09 10.21 2.3
8 Tahj Whitfield SO-2 UL-Lafayette 14.45 13.01 17.78 10.12 16.77 18.64 13.15 2.1
9 Ronnie Jackson FR-1 McNeese State 14.71 18.98 10.30 13.83 10.30 13.24 13.10 2.3
10 Lester Davison SO-2 South Alabama 14.79 17.90 15.24 13.91 18.34 14.65 18.79 2.3
11 Darshon Turk FR-1 UL-Monroe 15.19 13.07 17.47 13.68 15.95 18.08 18.23 2.3
12 Brandon Lewis FR-1 UL-Monroe 15.19 10.94 17.78 17.32 15.35 14.28 16.26 2.1
13 Timothy Cola SO-2 UL-Lafayette 15.30 16.53 16.22 16.53 15.00 15.15 16.99 2.3
14 Terrell Chevalier JR-3 Southern 15.49 14.87 11.31 18.44 15.49 14.72 12.86 2.3
15 Isaac Hayes   Nicholls State 17.44 20.76 15.35 19.01 16.75 12.56 13.96 2.3
  Jarden James JR-3 Southern DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Edwards Jr. SO-2 LSU 17.09 13.67 16.95
2 Arthur Price SR-4 LSU 10.55 13.88 13.19
3 DJ Akindele SO-2 Houston 10.81 14.04 15.73
4 Yves Cherubin JR-3 UL-Lafayette 17.46 14.19 16.89
5 Hunter Appling JR-3 South Alabama 16.12 14.26 12.27
6 Joey Zayszly FR-1 South Alabama 13.02 14.30 16.02
8 Tahj Whitfield SO-2 UL-Lafayette 17.34 14.45 10.84
12 Brandon Lewis FR-1 UL-Monroe 13.83 15.19 18.08
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Nolan Walker SO-2 Louisiana Tech 14.38
9 Ronnie Jackson FR-1 McNeese State 14.71
10 Lester Davison SO-2 South Alabama 14.79
11 Darshon Turk FR-1 UL-Monroe 15.19
13 Timothy Cola SO-2 UL-Lafayette 15.30
14 Terrell Chevalier JR-3 Southern 15.49
15 Isaac Hayes   Nicholls State 17.44
  Jarden James JR-3 Southern DNF

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sean Burrell FR-1 LSU 50.15
2 Quivell Jordan JR-3 Houston 50.90
3 Javen Jackson SR-4 South Alabama 53.45
4 David-Marquis Patrick JR-3 Houston 54.37
5 Joey Zayszly FR-1 South Alabama 55.96
6 Zachary Sampson FR-1 UL-Lafayette 57.45
7 Jordan Thompson SO-2 Southern 59.67
8 Rodney Tookes JR-3 McNeese State 1:00.31
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sean Burrell FR-1 LSU 36.61 49.15 50.15 59.18
2 Quivell Jordan JR-3 Houston 41.74 59.05 50.90 1:02.61
3 Javen Jackson SR-4 South Alabama 45.97 1:02.01 53.45 57.20
4 David-Marquis Patrick JR-3 Houston 46.22 1:05.79 54.37 1:10.69
7 Jordan Thompson SO-2 Southern 48.93 51.32 59.67 1:07.43
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Joey Zayszly FR-1 South Alabama 58.76 1:06.04 55.96
6 Zachary Sampson FR-1 UL-Lafayette 1:11.24 45.96 57.45
8 Rodney Tookes JR-3 McNeese State 59.71 1:14.79 1:00.31

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 LSU Dylan Peebles, Noah Williams, Dorian Camel, Terrance Laird 47.75 38.82 27.95 32.22 29.12
2 Houston Nicholas Alexander, Travis Collins, Edward Sumler IV, Shaun Maswanganyi 50.70 39.00 40.95 46.41 31.20
3 UL-Lafayette Trejun Jones, Terroll Jolla, Jamhad Booth, Brock Appiah 42.67 40.25 50.72 43.47 46.69
4 Northwestern St. Kie'Ave Harry, Kennedy Harrison, Brandon Letts, Tre'Darius Carr 38.38 40.40 35.15 38.79 29.50
5 South Alabama Cameron Stewart, Keith Davis, Xavier Rogers, Josh Norris 40.40 40.80 35.91 36.32 43.25
6 UL-Monroe Brandon Lewis, Jhavonte Perry, Nolan Smith, Grant Girtman 40.86 41.69 40.03 47.95 48.78
7 Louisiana Tech Gerard Sapena, Seth Boullion, Mason Melancon, Nolan Walker 35.91 41.75 40.08 52.61 35.07

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 LSU Dorian Camel, Tyler Terry, Dylan Peebles, Sean Burrell 3:29.28 2:30.30 2:45.52 3:12.16 3:10.25
2 South Alabama Cameron Stewart, Javen Jackson, Jalen Boyd, Xavier Rogers 2:54.31 2:48.50 3:15.61 3:48.53 3:13.67
3 Northwestern St. Dejon Blake, Kennedy Harrison, Ebenezer Aggrey, Destine Scott 3:27.27 3:09.84 3:33.09 3:42.77 3:13.71
4 McNeese State Ethan Rapp, Kobe Nevills, Rodney Tookes, Terrill Banks 4:12.93 3:07.72 3:51.20 2:55.87 3:17.60
5 Louisiana Tech Seth Boullion, Mason Melancon, Gerard Sapena, Nolan Walker 4:20.85 4:00.78 2:26.48 4:00.78 3:20.65
6 UL-Monroe Nolan Smith, Jhavonte Perry, Brandon Lewis, Eric Hawkins 3:07.33 2:38.82 4:22.66 2:53.07 3:23.61
7 Southern Nicholas Scott, Simeon Coleman, Kristopher Brown, Jarden James 3:32.97 3:39.17 3:12.29 3:24.70 3:26.76

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Ronald Henderson SR-4 UL-Monroe 2.06m 6' 9"
  • 1.96
    XO
  • 2.01
    XO
  • 2.06
    XXO
  • 2.10
    XXX
2 Damon Guidry SR-4 UL-Lafayette 2.01m 6' 7"
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    XXX
3 Ronnie Rounds FR-1 LSU 2.01m 6' 7"
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXO
  • 2.06
    XXX
4 Rylan Theyard SO-2 UL-Lafayette 1.96m 6' 5"
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXX
  Dorian Curry FR-1 South Alabama NH NH
  • 1.96
    XXX
  Zeke Dupas FR-1 Northwestern St. NH NH
  • 1.96
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Christyan Sampy SO-2 Houston 6.00m 5.15m 6.37m 6.32m 5.31m 17' 5"
  • 4.51
    PPP
  • 4.71
    PPP
  • 4.86
    PPP
  • 5.01
    PPP
  • 5.16
    O
  • 5.31
    O
  • 5.41
    XXX
2 Antonio Ruiz JR-3 Houston 5.52m 4.41m 4.51m 6.27m 5.31m 17' 5"
  • 4.51
    PPP
  • 4.71
    PPP
  • 4.86
    PPP
  • 5.01
    PPP
  • 5.16
    XXO
  • 5.31
    O
  • 5.41
    XXX
3 Ben Percefull JR-3 Houston 5.37m 4.13m 6.40m 6.24m 5.16m 16' 11"
  • 4.51
    PPP
  • 4.71
    PPP
  • 4.86
    XO
  • 5.01
    O
  • 5.16
    XXO
  • 5.31
    XXX
4 Nick Russell FR-1 UL-Lafayette 6.03m 5.30m 4.28m 5.54m 4.86m 15' 11.25"
  • 4.51
    PPP
  • 4.71
    O
  • 4.86
    O
  • 5.01
    XXX
5 Kenny Odinet FR-1 LSU 4.03m 5.59m 6.32m 6.08m 4.86m 15' 11.25"
  • 4.51
    PPP
  • 4.71
    PPP
  • 4.86
    XO
  • 5.01
    XXX
6 Kameron Aime FR-1 McNeese State 5.73m 3.55m 4.62m 3.94m 4.86m 15' 11.25"
  • 4.51
    PPP
  • 4.71
    O
  • 4.86
    XXO
  • 5.01
    XXX
7 Matthew Standridge JR-3 UL-Lafayette 5.65m 5.42m 5.04m 5.93m 4.71m 15' 5.5"
  • 4.51
    O
  • 4.71
    XO
  • 4.86
    XXX
8 Cole Burgess JR-3 UL-Monroe 3.97m 3.56m 4.78m 5.41m 4.51m 14' 9.5"
  • 4.51
    O
  • 4.71
    XXX
9 Tyler Stafford JR-3 Houston 4.42m 4.01m 3.92m 3.47m 4.51m 14' 9.5"
  • 4.51
    XXO
  • 4.71
    XXX
  Chandler Mixon JR-3 UL-Lafayette NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.71
    XXX
  Noah Mumme SO-2 South Alabama NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 5.01
    XXX
  Evans Finnorn SO-2 South Alabama NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.86
    XXX
  Grant Girtman JR-3 UL-Monroe NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.51
    XXX
  Hayden Barrios FR-1 Northwestern St. NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.51
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV WIND
1 Jarvis Gotch   Unattached 7.62m 25' 0" 1.8
  • FOUL  
  • 7.62 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Benjamin Okafor SO-2 Houston 7.44m 24' 5" 4.1
  • FOUL  
  • 7.44 (4.1)
  • 7.20 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.22 (1.6)
  • 7.05 (1.9)
3 Dayo Akindele SR-4 Houston 7.37m 24' 2.25" 0.7
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.37 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.31 (2.4)
4 Ja'Carrius Demmerritte FR-1 Southern 7.23m 23' 8.75" 4.2
  • 7.01 (2.0)
  • 7.16 (1.8)
  • 7.23 (4.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.00 (4.0)
  • 6.93 (2.5)
5 Ronald Henderson SR-4 UL-Monroe 7.09m 23' 3.25" 2.2
  • 7.09 (2.2)
  • 6.97 (2.8)
  • 7.05 (1.9)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Markeit Steverson JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.05m 23' 1.75" 2.1
  • FOUL  
  • 6.93 (3.8)
  • 7.05 (2.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 John Joseph SO-2 UL-Lafayette 7.03m 23' 0.75" 1.8
  • 7.03 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.79 (1.7)
  • 6.81 (2.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.91 (5.7)
8 Rylan Theyard SO-2 UL-Lafayette 6.91m 22' 8" 1.7
  • 6.00 (0.9)
  • 6.46 (1.4)
  • 6.91 (1.7)
  • 6.49 (4.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.73 (4.1)
9 Michael Strong SR-4 New Orleans 6.87m 22' 6.5" 3.0
  • 6.73 (2.5)
  • 6.87 (3.0)
  • 6.85 (1.9)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Colin Butler SO-2 Louisiana Tech 6.81m 22' 4.25" 2.6
  • 6.54 (1.8)
  • 6.81 (2.6)
  • 6.58 (1.4)
  • 6.79 (1.9)
  • 6.15 (2.0)
  • 6.78 (4.9)
11 Nikaoli Williams FR-1 Northwestern St. 6.62m 21' 8.75" 3.0
  • 6.56 (1.6)
  • 6.62 (3.0)
  • 6.53 (2.7)
12 Alex Hawkins SR-4 New Orleans 6.38m 20' 11.25" 2.1
  • 6.34 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.38 (2.1)
13 Ronnie Jackson FR-1 McNeese State 6.35m 20' 10" 1.6
  • 6.35 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Tyroy Lanus SR-4 New Orleans 4.97m 16' 3.75" 2.6
  • 4.97 (2.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
3 Dayo Akindele SR-4 Houston 7.37m 7.74m 7.96m 6.34m 8.11m 24' 2.25" 0.7
8 Rylan Theyard SO-2 UL-Lafayette 6.91m 6.36m 6.15m 6.63m 4.91m 22' 8" 1.7
12 Alex Hawkins SR-4 New Orleans 6.38m 8.10m 6.25m 5.61m 5.74m 20' 11.25" 2.1
13 Ronnie Jackson FR-1 McNeese State 6.35m 7.49m 8.06m 7.75m 6.54m 20' 10" 1.6
14 Tyroy Lanus SR-4 New Orleans 4.97m 5.52m 3.63m 5.12m 6.26m 16' 3.75" 2.6
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Jarvis Gotch   Unattached 8.69m 6.86m 7.62m 25' 0" 1.8
2 Benjamin Okafor SO-2 Houston 6.92m 5.36m 7.44m 24' 5" 4.1
4 Ja'Carrius Demmerritte FR-1 Southern 7.30m 9.33m 7.23m 23' 8.75" 4.2
5 Ronald Henderson SR-4 UL-Monroe 8.30m 5.67m 7.09m 23' 3.25" 2.2
6 Markeit Steverson JR-3 Northwestern St. 8.60m 6.35m 7.05m 23' 1.75" 2.1
7 John Joseph SO-2 UL-Lafayette 6.89m 4.92m 7.03m 23' 0.75" 1.8
9 Michael Strong SR-4 New Orleans 7.42m 7.56m 6.87m 22' 6.5" 3.0
10 Colin Butler SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.56m 7.15m 6.81m 22' 4.25" 2.6
11 Nikaoli Williams FR-1 Northwestern St. 5.89m 7.15m 6.62m 21' 8.75" 3.0

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Chris Carter Senior airHouston 16.20m 17.98m 53' 1.75"
  • 16.00 (-1.4)
  • 6.17 (1.6)
  • 15.96 (0.7)
  • 15.74 (1.4)
  • 16.15 (0.8)
  • 16.20 (2.3)
2 Jadon Brome FR-1 Houston 15.49m 12.08m 50' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.99 (1.0)
  • 15.49 (1.4)
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
3 Caleb Malbrough FR-1 Houston 15.17m 16.23m 49' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.68 (0.3)
  • 13.14 (1.5)
  • 15.17 (1.6)
  • 13.89 (1.3)
  • 15.05 (0.7)
4 Murphy Bavinga JR-3 Louisiana Tech 14.77m 10.49m 48' 5.5"
  • 14.52 (1.7)
  • 14.53 (1.6)
  • 14.77 (2.3)
  • 14.45 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Quindarrius Thompson SR-4 Northwestern St. 14.66m 17.45m 48' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.66 (1.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Christian Ellis JR-3 South Alabama 14.60m 13.72m 47' 11"
  • 14.15 (1.2)
  • 14.60 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.53 (0.2)
  • 14.21 (2.5)
  • PASS  
7 Ja'Carrius Demmerritte FR-1 Southern 14.53m 18.02m 47' 8"
  • 13.83 (1.5)
  • 14.53 (1.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Quinton Stringfellow FR-1 Houston 14.50m 17.69m 47' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.50 (0.9)
  • 14.18 (2.2)
  • 13.69 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.48 (0.9)
9 Caleb Clark JR-3 Louisiana Tech 14.21m 14.64m 46' 7.5"
  • 14.06 (2.3)
  • 14.21 (0.7)
  • 14.20 (1.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Ronnie Jackson FR-1 McNeese State 13.26m 9.68m 43' 6"
  • 13.26 (2.4)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Marcellus Boykins JR-3 McNeese State FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Rickssen Opont SR-4 South Alabama 22.71m 18.96m 18.77m 22.52m 61' 7"
  • 17.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.54  
  • 17.61  
  • 18.32  
  • 18.77  
2 Sebastian Loschner FR-1 South Alabama 19.78m 17.63m 16.48m 15.33m 54' 1"
  • 15.54  
  • 15.80  
  • 15.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.33  
  • 16.48  
3 Johnie Jean-Jaques SO-2 Louisiana Tech 12.60m 20.03m 16.15m 14.70m 53' 0"
  • 15.48  
  • 15.58  
  • 16.15  
  • 15.00  
  • 14.93  
  • 15.46  
4 Shaquille Singuineau   Unattached 17.35m 13.37m 15.92m 11.62m 52' 2.75"
  • 15.41  
  • 15.43  
  • 15.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.50  
  • 15.92  
5 Tyren Hannah FR-1 UL-Lafayette 10.87m 18.48m 15.53m 18.48m 50' 11.5"
  • 14.18  
  • 15.06  
  • 14.73  
  • 14.84  
  • 15.53  
  • 15.48  
6 Johnny Howell SO-2 Houston 11.21m 14.49m 14.94m 15.09m 49' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.36  
  • 14.58  
  • 14.94  
  • 14.55  
  • 14.69  
7 Francois Prinsloo FR-1 South Alabama 17.31m 15.55m 14.67m 12.91m 48' 1.75"
  • 13.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.22  
  • 14.67  
  • 14.28  
  • FOUL  
8 Vojislav Gvero JR-3 New Orleans 16.43m 14.27m 14.41m 18.44m 47' 3.5"
  • 14.12  
  • 13.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.41  
  • FOUL  
9 Dimitrios Manesiotis FR-1 South Alabama 16.67m 14.25m 14.25m 13.68m 46' 9"
  • 13.86  
  • 13.90  
  • 13.68  
  • 14.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Matthew Christy SO-2 New Orleans 17.72m 10.50m 13.63m 14.99m 44' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.58  
  • 13.63  
11 Chase Harrell FR-1 Houston 10.61m 16.05m 13.60m 13.46m 44' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.60  
12 Charvares Wilson JR-3 Southern 15.35m 12.57m 13.23m 14.95m 43' 5"
  • 12.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.23  
13 Jakob Fudge JR-3 UL-Monroe 15.14m 15.66m 13.05m 10.31m 42' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.05  
  • 12.46  
14 Keenan Villery JR-3 Southern 14.95m 9.49m 13.00m 12.87m 42' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.00  
  • 12.69  
15 Kenneth Gremillion FR-1 UL-Lafayette 12.38m 10.13m 12.50m 13.00m 41' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.50  
16 Kolby Mathews SO-2 Southern 8.92m 15.40m 12.22m 11.73m 40' 1.25"
  • 7.88  
  • 12.10  
  • 12.22  
17 Josh Dimanche FR-1 Northwestern St. 9.46m 12.81m 11.97m 14.84m 39' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.97  
  • FOUL  
18 London Lewis SR-4 Southern 11.93m 12.27m 11.05m 12.82m 36' 3"
  • 10.74  
  • 10.72  
  • 11.05  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Vojislav Gvero JR-3 New Orleans 10.09m 12.68m 17.44m 14.41m 47' 3.5"
9 Dimitrios Manesiotis FR-1 South Alabama 11.26m 13.11m 10.12m 14.25m 46' 9"
10 Matthew Christy SO-2 New Orleans 16.90m 10.36m 15.95m 13.63m 44' 8.75"
12 Charvares Wilson JR-3 Southern 10.72m 10.05m 13.76m 13.23m 43' 5"
14 Keenan Villery JR-3 Southern 16.51m 10.14m 16.64m 13.00m 42' 8"
15 Kenneth Gremillion FR-1 UL-Lafayette 13.00m 14.50m 16.13m 12.50m 41' 0.25"
16 Kolby Mathews SO-2 Southern 15.64m 11.00m 8.92m 12.22m 40' 1.25"
17 Josh Dimanche FR-1 Northwestern St. 14.24m 8.74m 10.77m 11.97m 39' 3.25"
18 London Lewis SR-4 Southern 8.18m 7.85m 11.38m 11.05m 36' 3"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Rickssen Opont SR-4 South Alabama 18.77m 23.84m 61' 7"
2 Sebastian Loschner FR-1 South Alabama 16.48m 20.44m 54' 1"
3 Johnie Jean-Jaques SO-2 Louisiana Tech 16.15m 20.19m 53' 0"
4 Shaquille Singuineau   Unattached 15.92m 11.62m 52' 2.75"
5 Tyren Hannah FR-1 UL-Lafayette 15.53m 18.95m 50' 11.5"
6 Johnny Howell SO-2 Houston 14.94m 12.70m 49' 0.25"
7 Francois Prinsloo FR-1 South Alabama 14.67m 11.44m 48' 1.75"
11 Chase Harrell FR-1 Houston 13.60m 16.46m 44' 7.5"
13 Jakob Fudge JR-3 UL-Monroe 13.05m 13.31m 42' 9.75"

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Francois Prinsloo FR-1 South Alabama 52.76m 173' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.75  
  • FOUL  
2 Sebastian Loschner FR-1 South Alabama 48.92m 160' 6"
  • 44.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.84  
  • 45.97  
  • 48.92  
  • 46.65  
3 Riley Finnegan JR-3 Louisiana Tech 45.57m 149' 6"
  • 43.71  
  • 44.92  
  • 41.87  
  • 44.67  
  • 45.57  
  • 44.81  
4 Rickssen Opont SR-4 South Alabama 45.52m 149' 4"
  • 43.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.11  
  • 45.43  
  • 45.52  
  • FOUL  
5 Johnie Jean-Jaques SO-2 Louisiana Tech 44.92m 147' 4"
  • 39.57  
  • 43.62  
  • 43.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.03  
  • 44.92  
6 Viktor Turek SO-2 South Alabama 44.04m 144' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 44.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Chapman Bazer FR-1 UL-Monroe 43.68m 143' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 43.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.95  
8 Jacob Houston FR-1 UL-Monroe 41.89m 137' 5"
  • 40.98  
  • 41.30  
  • 40.55  
  • 41.50  
  • 40.94  
  • 41.89  
9 Donnell Adair JR-3 Nicholls State 41.38m 135' 9"
  • 38.40  
  • 40.77  
  • 41.38  
  • 39.44  
  • 35.55  
  • 41.07  
10 Jakob Fudge JR-3 UL-Monroe 41.23m 135' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 41.23  
  • FOUL  
11 Quinton Webb SO-2 South Alabama 41.14m 135' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 40.45  
  • 41.14  
12 Lusekelo Mwamukonda FR-1 Houston 40.65m 133' 4"
  • 35.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.65  
13 Johnathan Witte FR-1 LSU 36.33m 119' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 36.33  
  • FOUL  
14 Xavier Price FR-1 Northwestern St. 34.53m 113' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 34.53  
  • 32.92  
  Tyren Hannah FR-1 UL-Lafayette FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Miles Marhofer JR-3 Houston 54.09m 62.17m 204' 0"
  • 58.72  
  • 60.11  
  • 59.71  
  • 62.17  
  • 60.91  
  • FOUL  
2 Vojislav Gvero JR-3 New Orleans 64.50m 60.28m 197' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 58.65  
  • 60.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Rickssen Opont SR-4 South Alabama 71.10m 60.25m 197' 8"
  • 55.75  
  • 56.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 55.14  
  • 60.25  
  • FOUL  
4 Johnathan Witte FR-1 LSU 50.34m 56.56m 185' 7"
  • 56.15  
  • 56.37  
  • 56.56  
  • 55.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Jakob Fudge JR-3 UL-Monroe 51.85m 54.58m 179' 1"
  • 51.36  
  • 54.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 54.21  
  • 48.57  
6 Quinton Webb SO-2 South Alabama 54.34m 54.34m 178' 3"
  • 53.39  
  • 54.05  
  • 54.07  
  • 54.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Dimitrios Manesiotis FR-1 South Alabama 57.88m 53.10m 174' 2"
  • 53.08  
  • 51.95  
  • 50.72  
  • 50.80  
  • 51.01  
  • 53.10  
8 Francois Prinsloo FR-1 South Alabama 57.07m 52.84m 173' 4"
  • 52.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.62  
  • 52.33  
  • FOUL  
9 Viktor Turek SO-2 South Alabama 53.23m 52.19m 171' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Will Malone JR-3 Louisiana Tech 55.86m 51.72m 169' 8"
  • 51.72  
  • 47.91  
  • 48.32  
11 Jacob Houston FR-1 UL-Monroe 57.91m 47.86m 157' 0"
  • 43.34  
  • 44.18  
  • 47.86  
12 Jeffrey Del Bagno FR-1 South Alabama 56.83m 47.76m 156' 8"
  • 47.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Matthew Christy SO-2 New Orleans 36.27m 45.91m 150' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.91  
14 Johnny Howell SO-2 Houston 42.63m 45.84m 150' 5"
  • 45.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.42  
15 Xavier Price FR-1 Northwestern St. 38.35m 33.94m 111' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 33.94  
  • FOUL  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Henry Terral FR-1 Louisiana Tech 52.74m 45.02m 82.97m 64.32m 211' 0"
  • 62.47  
  • 64.32  
  • 64.28  
  • 57.36  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Josh Estes SO-2 South Alabama 56.41m 73.81m 71.41m 60.01m 196' 10"
  • 59.19  
  • 58.37  
  • 55.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 58.93  
  • 60.01  
3 Callan Saldutto FR-1 UL-Monroe 60.85m 49.15m 66.12m 58.51m 191' 11"
  • 50.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.61  
  • 54.06  
  • 53.10  
  • 58.51  
4 Kaiden Burgess FR-1 UL-Lafayette 71.14m 41.04m 59.10m 54.72m 179' 6"
  • 51.28  
  • 52.70  
  • 54.72  
  • 51.21  
  • 52.14  
  • 51.02  
5 Cole Spooner SO-2 Northwestern St. 58.99m 44.12m 35.97m 47.96m 157' 4"
  • 46.95  
  • 47.96  
  • 44.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.71  
  • 46.18  
6 Josh Riggs SO-2 Northwestern St. 45.05m 37.86m 40.74m 47.93m 157' 3"
  • 47.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.89  
  • 47.40  
  • FOUL  
7 Solon Culver FR-1 Louisiana Tech 52.51m 39.50m 57.16m 46.47m 152' 5"
  • 46.47  
  • 42.68  
  • 46.46  
  • 39.18  
  • 41.32  
  • FOUL  
  Tripp Marcus FR-1 Louisiana Tech FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS